free web hosting | free hosting | Business WebSite Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting

[Basketball Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking]

FIBA Ranking: 1998/99 - 1996/99

European Basketball Competitions 1998/99

- FIBA Euroleague 1998/99
- FIBA Saporta Cup 1998/99
- FIBA Korac Cup 1998/99
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, L=losses, PF=scoring points for, PA=scoring points against, PD=scoring points difference, Pts=ranking points awarded (each team receives two points for a win and one point for a loss).

FIBA Euroleague 1998/99

- 1st Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- 2nd Round Groups: Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 3rd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Final-Four
1st Round - Group A
Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS Pallacanestro Varese ITA 73-70 & 73-95
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP EB Pau-Orthez FRA 88-84 & 71-81
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 99-84 & 59-64
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 74-71 & 86-83
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Pallacanestro Varese ITA 97-81 & 84-75
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 96-75 & 57-63
Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 87-82 & 62-77
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 73-48 & 71-78
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 86-78 & 72-75
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 80-76 & 88-83
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 91-97 & 76-80
Pallacanestro Varese ITA EB Pau-Orthez FRA 89-77 & 67-82
Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 64-81 & 60-80
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Pallacanestro Varese ITA 94-75 & 78-92
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU EB Pau-Orthez FRA 70-67 & 66-56

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 10 8 2 801 753 +48 18
2. Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR) 10 6 4 777 756 +21 16
3. EB Pau-Orthez (FRA) 10 5 5 751 731 +20 15
4. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 10 5 5 778 777 +1 15
5. Pallacanestro Varese (ITA) 10 4 6 802 811 -9 14
6. Autodorozhnik Saratov (RUS) 10 2 8 732 813 -81 12
1st Round - Group B
Manresa Basket ESP Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 67-68 & 74-82
Red Star Belgrade SRB Cibona Zagreb CRO 66-69 & 80-77
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Panathinaikos Athens GRE 62-84 & 58-67
Cibona Zagreb CRO Manresa Basket ESP 54-61 & 79-67
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 66-68 & 74-81
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Red Star Belgrade SRB 77-71 & 76-74
Manresa Basket ESP Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 72-65 & 55-81
Cibona Zagreb CRO Panathinaikos Athens GRE 61-69 & 70-83
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Red Star Belgrade SRB 73-60 & 72-71
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Manresa Basket ESP 74-58 & 63-58
Red Star Belgrade SRB Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 67-70 & 59-78
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Cibona Zagreb CRO 80-57 & 70-76
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 77-63 & 80-53
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Cibona Zagreb CRO 76-57 & 60-78
Manresa Basket ESP Red Star Belgrade SRB 74-59 & 60-88

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 10 10 0 750 628 +122 20
2. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 10 7 3 710 702 +8 17
3. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 10 4 6 690 688 +2 14
4. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 10 4 6 678 712 -34 14
5. Manresa Basket (ESP) 10 3 7 646 713 -67 13
6. Red Star Belgrade (SRB) 10 2 8 695 726 -31 12

1st Round - Group C

Virtus Bologna ITA Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 67-72 & 50-55
Ülker Istanbul TUR KK Zadar CRO 62-55 & 85-73
Alba Berlin GER CSKA Moscow RUS 63-70 & 75-86
KK Zadar CRO Virtus Bologna ITA 55-65 & 53-62
Alba Berlin GER Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 83-85 & 65-94
CSKA Moscow RUS Ülker Istanbul TUR 82-76 & 91-64
Virtus Bologna ITA Alba Berlin GER 78-52 & 72-75
KK Zadar CRO CSKA Moscow RUS 82-79 & 68-66
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Ülker Istanbul TUR 58-72 & 89-79
CSKA Moscow RUS Virtus Bologna ITA 62-70 & 65-86
Ülker Istanbul TUR Alba Berlin GER 76-65 & 63-87
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE KK Zadar CRO 71-55 & 67-55
CSKA Moscow RUS Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 75-81 & 76-74
Virtus Bologna ITA Ülker Istanbul TUR 66-49 & 60-49
Alba Berlin GER KK Zadar CRO 75-81 & 82-79

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 10 8 2 746 677 +69 18
2. Virtus Bologna (ITA) 10 7 3 676 587 +89 17
3. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 10 5 5 752 739 +13 15
4. Ülker Istanbul (TUR) 10 4 6 675 726 -51 14
5. KK Zadar (CRO) 10 3 7 656 714 -58 13
6. Alba Berlin (GER) 10 3 7 722 784 -62 13
1st Round - Group D
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Real Madrid ESP 87-75 & 69-77
Samara Basket RUS AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 74-78 & 69-92
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Fortitudo Bologna ITA 57-45 & 66-63
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 80-66 & 69-65
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Real Madrid ESP 76-84 & 68-67
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Samara Basket RUS 77-58 & 71-59
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 76-68 & 68-84
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Fortitudo Bologna ITA 71-66 & 61-84
Real Madrid ESP Samara Basket RUS 101-72 & 109-88
Fortitudo Bologna ITA PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 76-61 & 59-68
Samara Basket RUS Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 60-67 & 55-84
Real Madrid ESP AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 71-70 & 73-77
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Real Madrid ESP 66-73 & 69-65
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Samara Basket RUS 85-66 & 77-84
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 64-54 & 68-77

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 10 7 3 702 649 +53 17
2. AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA) 10 7 3 729 700 +29 17
3. Real Madrid (ESP) 10 6 4 795 742 +53 16
4. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 10 5 5 676 639 +37 15
5. PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE) 10 4 6 722 738 -16 14
6. Samara Basket (RUS) 10 1 9 685 841 -156 11

2nd Round - Group E

Red Star Belgrade SRB Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 77-69 & 65-91
Manresa Basket ESP Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 71-62 & 66-76
Cibona Zagreb CRO EB Pau-Orthez FRA 66-56 & 79-76
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Manresa Basket ESP 75-66 & 80-78
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Cibona Zagreb CRO 66-61 & 84-85
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Red Star Belgrade SRB 70-61 & 85-75
Cibona Zagreb CRO Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 71-79 & 74-64
Red Star Belgrade SRB Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 88-66 & 61-78
Manresa Basket ESP EB Pau-Orthez FRA 51-69 & 69-66

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 16 12 4 1259 1184 +75 28
2. Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR) 16 9 7 1209 1188 +21 25
3. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 16 8 8 1114 1137 -23 24
4. EB Pau-Orthez (FRA) 16 8 8 1173 1132 +41 24
5. Manresa Basket (ESP) 16 5 11 1047 1141 -94 21
6. Red Star Belgrade (SRB) 16 4 12 1122 1185 -63 20

2nd Round - Group F

Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS Panathinaikos Athens GRE 73-76 & 76-86
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 67-57 & 72-83
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 79-76 & 64-104
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Pallacanestro Varese ITA 82-71 & 54-63
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 71-67 & 61-83
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 92-69 & 73-83
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Panathinaikos Athens GRE 74-77 & 63-86
Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 66-77 & 91-107
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 100-96 & 78-94

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 16 15 1 1211 1048 +163 31
2. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 16 11 5 1166 1148 +18 27
3. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 16 7 9 1225 1161 +64 23
4. Pallacanestro Varese (ITA) 16 7 9 1253 1277 -24 23
5. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 16 7 9 1208 1252 -44 23
6. Autodorozhnik Saratov (RUS) 16 3 13 1190 1324 -134 19

2nd Round - Group G

Samara Basket RUS Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 70-81 & 63-85
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Virtus Bologna ITA 71-57 & 56-78
Fortitudo Bologna ITA CSKA Moscow RUS 83-69 & 67-69
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 57-71 & 66-72
Virtus Bologna ITA Fortitudo Bologna ITA 72-74 & 65-67
CSKA Moscow RUS Samara Basket RUS 79-68 & 89-62
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 60-63 & 72-63
Samara Basket RUS Virtus Bologna ITA 61-71 & 53-80
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE CSKA Moscow RUS 69-71 & 67-77

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 16 11 5 1160 1086 +76 27
2. Virtus Bologna (ITA) 16 10 6 1099 969 +130 26
3. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 16 10 6 1206 1155 +51 26
4. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 16 9 7 1100 1039 +61 25
5. PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE) 16 7 9 1128 1144 -16 23
6. Samara Basket (RUS) 16 1 15 1058 1326 -268 17

2nd Round - Group H

Alba Berlin GER Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 55-75 & 59-66
KK Zadar CRO AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 74-56 & 61-69
Ülker Istanbul TUR Real Madrid ESP 85-83 & 85-72
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN KK Zadar CRO 76-65 & 72-61
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Ülker Istanbul TUR 72-56 & 64-86
Real Madrid ESP Alba Berlin GER 74-63 & 64-79
Ülker Istanbul TUR Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 61-71 & 62-80
Alba Berlin GER AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 73-71 & 88-82
KK Zadar CRO Real Madrid ESP 68-73 & 75-86

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 16 13 3 1142 1008 +134 29
2. AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA) 16 9 7 1143 1138 +5 25
3. Real Madrid (ESP) 16 9 7 1247 1197 +50 25
4. Ülker Istanbul (TUR) 16 7 9 1110 1168 -58 23
5. Alba Berlin (GER) 16 6 10 1139 1216 -77 22
6. KK Zadar (CRO) 16 4 12 1060 1146 -86 20

3rd Round

Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Ülker Istanbul TUR 76-62 & 93-82
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR CSKA Moscow RUS 73-58 & 105-98
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Pallacanestro Varese ITA 78-66 & 83-77
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Cibona Zagreb CRO 95-63 & 68-79 & 74-70
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Fortitudo Bologna ITA 58-63 & 64-88
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Real Madrid ESP 81-89 & 74-85
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN EB Pau-Orthez FRA 72-63 & 57-74 & 57-64
Virtus Bologna ITA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 78-57 & 70-55

Quarterfinals

Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 69-68 & 84-70
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 70-57 & 81-77
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Real Madrid ESP 90-63 & 76-65
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Virtus Bologna ITA 67-59 & 75-93 & 54-70

Final-Four
(20-22/4/1999 - Munich, Germany)

Semifinals

Zalgiris Kaunas

LTU

Olympiakos Piraeus

GRE

87-71

Fortitudo Bologna

ITA

Kinder Bologna

ITA

57-62

3rd/4th Place Final

Fortitudo Bologna

ITA

Olympiakos Piraeus

GRE

63-74

Final

Virtus Bologna

ITA

Zalgiris Kaunas

LTU

74-82

[Go Top] :: [Euroleague] :: [Saporta Cup] :: [Korac Cup]


FIBA Saporta Cup 1998/99

- 1st Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

1st Round - Group A

Atletas Kaunas LTU Tcherno More Varna BUL 70-77 & 78-79
Estrelas Avenida Lisbon POR Kalev Tallinn EST 82-76 & 61-72
Olimpia Milano ITA Savinjski Polzela SVN 66-67 & 66-63
Kalev Tallinn EST Atletas Kaunas LTU 81-63 & 69-70
Olimpia Milano ITA Tcherno More Varna BUL 86-63 & 87-85
Savinjski Polzela SVN Estrelas Avenida Lisbon POR 80-68 & 60-57
Atletas Kaunas LTU Olimpia Milano ITA 62-77 & 62-82
Kalev Tallinn EST Savinjski Polzela SVN 79-62 & 63-78
Tcherno More Varna BUL Estrelas Avenida Lisbon POR 75-81 & 84-94
Savinjski Polzela SVN Atletas Kaunas LTU 73-88 & 83-76
Estrelas Avenida Lisbon POR Olimpia Milano ITA 78-77 & 61-73
Tcherno More Varna BUL Kalev Tallinn EST 80-92 & 66-80
Atletas Kaunas LTU Estrelas Avenida Lisbon POR 68-62 & 72-86
Savinjski Polzela SVN Tcherno More Varna BUL 67-65 & 72-81
Kalev Tallinn EST Olimpia Milano ITA 69-51 & 83-86

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Olimpia Milano (ITA) 10 7 3 751 693 +58 17
2. Kalev Tallinn (EST) 10 6 4 764 699 +65 16
3. Savinjski Polzela (SVN) 10 6 4 705 709 -4 16
4. Estrelas Avenida Lisbon (POR) 10 5 5 730 737 -7 15
5. Tcherno More Varna (BUL) 10 3 7 755 807 -52 13
6. Atletas Kaunas (LTU) 10 3 7 709 769 -60 13

1st Round - Group B

Türk Telecom Ankara TUR Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK 77-66 & 78-80
MZT Skopje FRM Novy Jicin BC CZE 100-74 & 87-94
Cholet Basket FRA KK Split CRO 84-57 & 76-63
Novy Jicin BC CZE Türk Telecom Ankara TUR 77-67 & 72-89
Cholet Basket FRA Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK 85-64 & 62-63
KK Split CRO MZT Skopje FRM 85-74 & 69-71
Türk Telecom Ankara TUR Cholet Basket FRA 84-77 & 65-79
Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK MZT Skopje FRM 75-60 & 76-84
Novy Jicin BC CZE KK Split CRO 71-113 & 70-97
KK Split CRO Türk Telecom Ankara TUR 68-77 & 74-75
Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK Novy Jicin BC CZE 82-68 & 91-83
MZT Skopje FRM Cholet Basket FRA 71-86 & 61-90
Türk Telecom Ankara TUR MZT Skopje FRM 75-57 & 81-73
KK Split CRO Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK 92-83 & 82-79
Cholet Basket FRA Novy Jicin BC CZE 96-68 & 80-79

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Cholet Basket (FRA) 10 8 2 815 675 +140 18
2. Türk Telecom Ankara (TUR) 10 7 3 768 723 +46 17
3. KK Split (CRO) 10 5 5 800 760 +40 15
4. Slovakofarma Pezinok (SVK) 10 5 5 759 771 -12 15
5. MZT Skopje (FRM) 10 3 7 738 805 -67 13
6. Novy Jicin BC (CZE) 10 2 8 756 902 -147 12

1st Round - Group C

Valencia BC ESP ASK Riga LVA 98-73 & 85-81
Süba St. Pölten AUT Slask Wroclaw POL 57-69 & 77-80
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Hapoel Eilat ISR 75-80 & 78-76
Süba St. Pölten AUT Valencia BC ESP 58-74 & 63-79
Buducnost Podgorica MNE ASK Riga LVA 87-84 & 78-86
Hapoel Eilat ISR Slask Wroclaw POL 75-83 & 58-75
Valencia BC ESP Buducnost Podgorica MNE 78-68 & 78-71
Hapoel Eilat ISR Süba St. Pölten AUT 92-77 & 72-93
ASK Riga LVA Slask Wroclaw POL 77-73 & 67-76
Hapoel Eilat ISR Valencia BC ESP 80-86 & 61-91
ASK Riga LVA Süba St. Pölten AUT 61-65 & 77-76
Slask Wroclaw POL Buducnost Podgorica MNE 68-70 & 82-89
Valencia BC ESP Slask Wroclaw POL 71-59 & 65-64
Hapoel Eilat ISR ASK Riga LVA 97-109 & 80-83
Süba St. Pölten AUT Buducnost Podgorica MNE 66-69 & 69-95

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Valencia BC (ESP) 10 10 0 805 678 +127 20
2. Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) 10 6 4 780 767 +13 16
3. Slask Wroclaw (POL) 10 5 5 729 706 +23 15
4. ASK Riga (LVA) 10 5 5 798 815 -17 15
5. Süba St. Pölten (AUT) 10 2 8 701 768 -67 12
6. Hapoel Eilat (ISR) 10 2 8 771 850 -79 12

1st Round - Group D

AEK Athens GRE Atömeromü Paks HUN 66-59 & 76-78
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Torpan Pojat Helsinki FIN 92-79 & 88-85
Partizan Belgrade SRB KK Zagreb CRO 76-64 & 97-87
Torpan Pojat Helsinki FIN AEK Athens GRE 71-76 & 60-72
Partizan Belgrade SRB Atömeromü Paks HUN 92-85 & 84-64
KK Zagreb CRO Pivovarna Lasko SVN 78-80 & 68-89
AEK Athens GRE Partizan Belgrade SRB 71-62 & 82-87
Torpan Pojat Helsinki FIN KK Zagreb CRO 58-63 & 62-73
Atömeromü Paks HUN Pivovarna Lasko SVN 73-84 & 87-99
KK Zagreb CRO AEK Athens GRE 62-79 & 51-77
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Partizan Belgrade SRB 71-86 & 68-89
Torpan Pojat Helsinki FIN Atomeromu Paks HUN 90-72 & 70-78
AEK Athens GRE Pivovarna Lasko SVN 87-72 & 71-93
KK Zagreb CRO Atömeromü Paks HUN 93-85 & 62-77
Partizan Belgrade SRB Torpan Pojat Helsinki FIN 95-81 & 82-71

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 10 9 1 850 744 +106 19
2. Pivovarna Lasko (SVN) 10 7 3 836 803 +33 17
3. AEK Athens (GRE) 10 7 3 757 695 +62 17
4. Atömeromü Paks (HUN) 10 3 7 758 816 -58 13
5. KK Zagreb (CRO) 10 3 7 701 780 -79 13
6. Torpan Pojat Helsinki (FIN) 10 1 9 727 791 -64 11

1st Round - Group E

Körmend Basket HUN Tofas Bursa TUR 83-72 & 57-92
Spirou Charleroi BEL Bosna Sarajevo BIH 65-63 & 72-65
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 89-73 & 78-79
Bosna Sarajevo BIH Tofas Bursa TUR 50-71 & 60-72
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Körmend Basket HUN 92-84 & 80-76
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Spirou Charleroi BEL 71-60 & 64-66
Tofas Bursa TUR Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 84-72 & 78-66
Bosna Sarajevo BIH Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 59-61 & 67-78
Körmend Basket HUN Spirou Charleroi BEL 72-79 & 67-95
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Tofas Bursa TUR 76-74 & 74-84
Spirou Charleroi BEL Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 55-63 & 76-70
Körmend Basket HUN Bosna Sarajevo BIH 76-69 & 63-83
Tofas Bursa TUR Spirou Charleroi BEL 83-45 & 64-67
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Körmend Basket HUN 89-61 & 90-84
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Bosna Sarajevo BIH 85-84 & 77-72

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Tofas Bursa (TUR) 10 7 3 774 650 +124 17
2. Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 10 7 3 770 707 +63 17
3. Spirou Charleroi (BEL) 10 7 3 680 682 -2 17
4. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) 10 6 4 757 776 -19 16
5. Körmend Basket (HUN) 10 2 8 723 841 -118 12
6. Bosna Sarajevo (BIH) 10 1 9 672 720 -48 11

1st Round - Group F

Aris Thessaloniki GRE Plannja Luleå SWE 92-60 & 103-80
Racing Basket Antwerp BEL KK Siroki Brijeg BIH 80-75 & 70-72
CSP Limoges FRA TVG Trier GER 82-60 & 68-71
KK Siroki Brijeg BIH Aris Thessaloniki GRE 53-89 & 57-67
CSP Limoges FRA Plannja Luleå SWE 61-58 & 83-72
TVG Trier GER Racing Basket Antwerp BEL 72-75 & 78-83
Aris Thessaloniki GRE CSP Limoges FRA 55-57 & 79-73
KK Siroki Brijeg BIH TVG Trier GER 69-75 & 65-85
Plannja Luleå SWE Racing Basket Antwerp BEL 66-77 & 88-75
TVG Trier GER Aris Thessaloniki GRE 65-85 & 71-86
Racing Basket Antwerp BEL CSP Limoges FRA 79-76 & 48-66
Plannja Luleå SWE KK Siroki Brijeg BIH 86-65 & 78-82
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Racing Basket Antwerp BEL 82-62 & 61-59
TVG Trier GER Plannja Luleå SWE 83-80 & 81-88
CSP Limoges FRA KK Siroki Brijeg BIH 86-60 & 59-55

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 10 9 1 799 637 +162 19
2. CSP Limoges (FRA) 10 7 3 711 637 +74 17
3. Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL) 10 5 5 708 736 -28 15
4. TVG Trier (GER) 10 4 6 741 781 -40 14
5. Plannja Luleå (SWE) 10 3 7 756 802 -46 13
6. KK Siroki Brijeg (BIH) 10 2 8 653 775 -122 12

1st Round - Group G

Joventut Badalona ESP APOEL Nicosia CYP 83-66 & 79-77
KC Pruszkow POL BK Ventspils LVA 81-84 & 61-86
SSV 1846 Ulm GER Spartak Moscow RUS 86-77 & 91-81
BK Ventspils LVA Joventut Badalona ESP 83-91 & 68-78
APOEL Nicosia CYP Spartak Moscow RUS 72-82 & 74-81
SSV 1846 Ulm GER KC Pruszkow POL 88-75 & 64-85
Joventut Badalona ESP Spartak Moscow RUS 86-71 & 95-66
BK Ventspils LVA SSV 1846 Ulm GER 74-84 & 95-96
APOEL Nicosia CYP KC Pruszkow POL 63-74 & 63-60
SSV 1846 Ulm GER Joventut Badalona ESP 79-75 & 61-78
KC Pruszkow POL Spartak Moscow RUS 88-74 & 95-71
APOEL Nicosia CYP BK Ventspils LVA 73-66 & 82-85
Joventut Badalona ESP KC Pruszkow POL 96-70 & 94-62
SSV 1846 Ulm GER APOEL Nicosia CYP 65-49 & 61-70
Spartak Moscow RUS BK Ventspils LVA 85-119 & 82-100

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Joventut Badalona (ESP) 10 9 1 855 703 +152 19
2. SSV 1846 Ulm (GER) 10 7 3 775 759 +16 17
3. BK Ventspils (LVA) 10 5 5 860 813 +47 15
4. KC Pruszkow (POL) 10 4 6 751 783 -32 14
5. APOEL Nicosia (CYP) 10 3 7 689 736 -47 13
6 Spartak Moscow (RUS) 10 2 8 770 906 -136 12

1st Round - Group H

Oberwart Gunners AUT Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 68-84 & 70-77
MBK Odessa UKR Den Helder Basket NED 64-58 & Odessa quit
Unics Kazan RUS Ovarense Ovar POR 74-52 & 71-68
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Den Helder Basket NED 82-45 & 80-63
Unics Kazan RUS Oberwart Gunners AUT 82-67 & 75-89
Ovarense Ovar POR MBK Odessa UKR 70-67 & 67-84
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Unics Kazan RUS 74-61 & 95-76
Den Helder Basket NED Ovarense Ovar POR 58-74 & 61-77
Oberwart Gunners AUT MBK Odessa UKR 78-86 & 79-71
Ovarense Ovar POR Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 71-78 & 57-81
MBK Odessa UKR Unics Kazan RUS 79-82 & 71-91
Oberwart Gunners AUT Den Helder Basket NED 60-57 & 57-78
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA MBK Odessa UKR 96-71 & 75-62
Ovarense Ovar POR Oberwart Gunners AUT 72-50 & 66-73
Unics Kazan RUS Den Helder Basket NED 72-74 & 73-79

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 10 10 0 822 644 +178 20
2. Unics Kazan (RUS) 10 5 5 757 748 +9 15
3. Ovarense Ovar (POR) 10 4 6 674 697 -23 14
4. Oberwart Gunners (AUT) 10 4 6 691 748 -57 14
5. Den Helder Basket (NED)

9

3

6

573

639

-66

12

6. MBK Odessa (UKR)

9

3

6

655

696

-41

12

2nd Round

Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK Olimpia Milano ITA 89-77 & 72-75
KK Split CRO Kalev Tallinn EST 83-77 & 69-62
Savinjski Polzela SVN Türk Telecom Ankara TUR 70-64 & 53-77
Estrelas Avenida Lisbon POR Cholet Basket FRA 59-75 & 55-84
Atömeromü Paks HUN Valencia BC ESP 70-71 & 63-82
AEK Athens GRE Buducnost Podgorica MNE 66-61 & 63-74
Slask Wroclaw POL Pivovarna Lasko SVN 81-82 & 68-71
ASK Riga LVA Partizan Belgrade SRB 84-97 & 89-87
TVG Trier GER Tofas Bursa TUR 70-92 & 70-80
Racing Basket Antwerp BEL Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 67-64 & 66-94
Spirou Charleroi BEL CSP Limoges FRA 60-61 & 76-69
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Aris Thessaloniki GRE 77-76 & 72-85
Oberwart Gunners AUT Joventut Badalona ESP 66-92 & 64-95
Ovarense Ovar POR SSV 1846 Ulm GER 66-62 & 63-79
BK Ventspils LVA Unics Kazan RUS 88-73 & 79-74
KC Pruszkow POL Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 70-62 & 60-83

3rd Round

Spirou Charleroi BEL Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 66-70 & 61-75
Türk Telecom Ankara TUR Partizan Belgrade SRB 70-85 & 43-76
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Slovakofarna Pezinok SVK 86-68 & 85-81
SSV 1846 Ulm GER Tofas Bursa TUR 65-74 & 70-79
KK Split CRO Valencia BC ESP 76-79 & 75-84
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Joventut Badalona ESP 81-73 & 74-93
BK Ventspils LVA Aris Thessaloniki GRE 73-65 & 64-79
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Cholet Basket FRA 77-68 & 82-86

Quarterfinals

Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Partizan Belgrade SRB 90-77 & 73-73
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Tofas Bursa TUR 67-65 & 82-64
Valencia BC ESP Joventut Badalona ESP 57-50 & 66-69
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Pivovarna Lasko SVN 95-72 & 63-72

Semifinals

Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Buducnost Podgorica MNE 76-60 & B.P. quit
Valencia BC ESP Aris Thessaloniki GRE 70-64 & 58-50

Final
(13/4/1999 - Zaragoza, Spain)

Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Valencia BC ESP 64-60

[Go Top] :: [Euroleague] :: [Saporta Cup] :: [Korac Cup]


FIBA Korac Cup 1998/99

- Qualifying Round
- 1st Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
                                  Group I - Group J - Group K - Group L - Group M - Group N - Group O - Group P
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Finals

Qualifying Round

Borac Banja Luka BIH Kapfenberg Bears AUT 92-56 & 64-65
KK Kumanovo FRM Krka Novo Mesto SVN 53-64 & 54-75
Zrinjevac Zagreb CRO AEL Limassol CYP 109-68 & 89-79
Atomics Brussels BEL Racing Luxemburg LUX 85-69 & 87-74
Azot Rustavi GEO Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 92-93 & 87-110
Pogon Ruda Slaska POL Kouvot Kouvola FIN 94-74 & 78-53
Astronauts Amsterdam NED Porto BC POR 65-74 & 51-65
Helios Domzale SVN Sloboda-Dita Tuzla BIH 64-70 & 68-75
Aveiro Basket POR Bayer Leverkusen GER 94-100 & 77-86
49ers Mattersburg AUT BBC Aalst BEL 50-83 & 60-92
Honka Espoo FIN Elana Torun POL 87-73 & 89-102
Svjetlost Slavonski Brod CRO Falco Szombathely HUN 61-72 & 94-85
Panathinaikos Limassol CYP Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 73-94 & 62-97
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR SBK 93 Grodno BLR 79-54 & 60-79
ZTE Zalaegerszeg HUN Fribourg Olympic SUI 79-86 & 70-88
Chemosvit Svit SVK Ficosota Shoumen BUL 76-61 & 73-73
Vllaznia Shkodër ALB Stal Bobrek Bytom POL 60-89 & 69-101
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Sparta Bertrange LUX 101-67 & 104-65
Oostende Basket BEL Oliveirense Oliveira POR 117-78 & 57-55
Residence Walferdange LUX Inter Bratislava SVK 54-83 & 39-108
RTI OZAA Osipovichi BLR LKS Stargard Szczecinski POL 56-48 & 62-75
Arkadia Traiskirchen AUT Keravnos Nicosia CYP 71-77 & 65-62
Brotnjo Citluk BIH Dynamo Bucharest ROM 78-46 & 50-55
Achilleas Nicosia CYP Sparta Prague CZE 71-54 & 65-97
Benfica Lisbon POR AB Vacallo SUI 80-74 & 84-72
Forest Sibiu ROM Maccabi Rishon ISR 73-83 & 74-94
BK Klosterneuburg AUT Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 74-75 & 82-90
Lugano Basket SUI BK Ostrava CZE 76-64 & 68-85
YMCA Lahti FIN Dolphins Norrkoping SWE

88-85 & 66-77

Bye to 1st Round: Benston Zagreb (CRO), Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), FC Barcelona (ESP), CB Malaga (ESP), Forum Valladolid (ESP), JDA Dijon (FRA), Sarthe Le Mans (FRA), Comte Besancon (FRA), PSG Racing Paris (FRA), Universa Bamberg (GER), Telekom Basket Bonn (GER), Panionios Athens (GRE), Apollon Patra (GRE), Papagos Athens (GRE), Heraklion Basket (GRE), Maccabi Ra'anana (ISR), Reggianna Reggio Emilia (ITA), Basket Rimini (ITA), Mens Sana Siena (ITA), Virtus Roma (ITA), Alita Alytus (LTU), Siauliai Basket (LTU), Neptunas Klaipeda (LTU), Arsenal Tula (RUS), SAC Moscow (RUS), Spartak St. Petersburg (RUS), Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody (RUS), Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), Besiktas Istanbul (TUR), Tuborg Izmir (TUR), Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR), Radnicki Belgrade (SRB), Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB), Lovcen Cetinje (MNE), Beobanka Belgrade (SRB).

1st Round - Group A

Radnicki Belgrade SRB Inter Bratislava SVK 80-52 & 85-83
SAC Moscow RUS Galatasaray Istanbul TUR SAC quit
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Inter Bratislava SVK 71-33 & 62-67
Radnicki Belgrade SRB SAC Moscow RUS SAC quit
Radnicki Belgrade SRB Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 64-75 & 72-74
Inter Bratislava SVK SAC Moscow RUS SAC quit

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) 4 3 1 282 236 +46 7
2. Radnicki Belgrade (SRB) 4 2 2 301 284 +17 6
3. Inter Bratislava (SVK) 4 1 3 235 298 -63 5
4. SAC Moscow (RUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

1st Round - Group B

Alita Alytus LTU LKS Stargard Szczecinski POL 85-61 & 72-87
Dolphins Norrköping SWE Spartak St. Petersburg RUS 109-90 & 95-99
LKS Stargard Szczecinski POL Spartak St. Petersburg RUS 79-85 & 68-90
Alita Alytus LTU Dolphins Norrköping SWE 92-86 & 71-80
Dolphins Norrköping SWE LKS Stargard Szczecinski POL 90-75 & 72-61
Spartak St. Petersburg RUS Alita Alytus LTU 72-75 & 80-82

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Dolphins Norrköping (SWE) 6 4 2 532 488 +44 10
2. Alita Alytus (LTU) 6 4 2 477 466 +11 10
3. Spartak St. Petersburg (RUS) 6 3 3 516 508 +8 9
4. LKS Stargard Szczecinski (POL) 6 1 5 431 494 -63 7

1st Round - Group C

Frankfurt Skyliners GER Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA 71-68 & 84-92
CB Malaga ESP Oostende Basket BEL 78-71 & 70-89
Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA Oostende Basket BEL 76-90 & 55-99
Frankfurt Skyliners GER CB Malaga ESP 80-61 & 74-80
CB Malaga ESP Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA 59-65 & 72-85
Oostende Basket BEL Frankfurt Skyliners GER 88-87 & 72-93

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Oostende Basket (BEL) 6 4 2 509 459 +50 10
2. Reggianna Reggio Emilia (ITA) 6 3 3 441 475 -34 9
3. Frankfurt Skyliners (GER) 6 3 3 489 461 +28 9
4. CB Malaga (ESP) 6 2 4 420 464 -44 8

1st Round - Group D

Keravnos Nicosia CYP Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 81-67 & 57-59
Panionios Athens GRE Fribourg Olympic SUI 69-68 & 76-65
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Fribourg Olympic SUI 72-63 & 86-73
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Panionios Athens GRE 76-65 & 74-81
Panionios Athens GRE Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 88-69 & 79-68
Fribourg Olympic SUI Keravnos Nicosia CYP 79-53 & 54-64

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Panionios Athens (GRE) 6 5 1 458 420 +38 11
2. Keravnos Nicosia (CYP) 6 3 3 405 405 0 9
3. Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB) 6 3 3 421 441 -20 9
4. Fribourg Olympic (SUI) 6 1 5 402 420 -18 7

1st Round - Group E

Besiktas Istanbul TUR Falco Szombathely HUN 74-71 & 83-94
Basket Rimini ITA Stal Bobrek Bytom POL 67-63 & 72-80
Falco Szombathely HUN Stal Bobrek Bytom POL 71-90 & 74-84
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Basket Rimini ITA 79-72 & 83-73
Basket Rimini ITA Falco Szombathely HUN 83-63 & 66-85
Stal Bobrek Bytom POL Besiktas Istanbul TUR 70-74 & 75-87

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Besiktas Istanbul (TUR) 6 5 1 480 455 +25 11
2. Stal Bobrek Bytom (POL) 6 3 3 462 445 +17 9
3. Basket Rimini (ITA) 6 2 4 433 453 -20 8
4. Falco Szombathely (HUN) 6 2 4 458 480 -22 8

1st Round - Group F

Forum Valladolid ESP BK Ostrava CZE 73-66 & 78-70
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL JDA Dijon FRA 86-67 & 67-89
JDA Dijon FRA Forum Valladolid ESP 85-75 & 85-79
BK Ostrava CZE Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 71-93 & 70-84
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Forum Valladolid ESP 59-71 & 57-83
JDA Dijon FRA BK Ostrava CZE 86-75 & 90-95

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. JDA Dijon (FRA) 6 4 2 502 477 +25 10
2. Forum Valladolid (ESP) 6 4 2 459 422 +37 10
3. Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL) 6 3 3 446 451 -5 9
4. BK Ostrava (CZE) 6 1 5 447 504 -57 7

1st Round - Group G

Brotnjo Citluk BIH Maccabi Ra'anana ISR 74-67 & 62-70
Sparta Prague CZE Apollon Patra GRE 62-85 & 64-72
Maccabi Ra'anana ISR Apollon Patra GRE 100-83 & 52-74
Brotnjo Citluk BIH Sparta Prague CZE 85-67 & 55-43
Sparta Prague CZE Maccabi Ra'anana ISR 66-81 & 50-80
Apollon Patra GRE Brotnjo Citluk BIH 79-67 & 49-66

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Brotnjo Citluk (BIH) 6 4 2 409 375 +34 10
2. Apollon Patra (GRE) 6 4 2 442 411 +31 10
3. Maccabi Ra'anana (ISR) 6 4 2 450 409 +41 10
4. Sparta Prague (CZE) 6 0 6 352 458 -106 6

1st Round - Group H

Sarthe Le Mans FRA Universa Bamberg GER 86-87 & 68-79
Benfica Lisbon POR Maccabi Rishon ISR 93-99 & 77-74
Universa Bamberg GER Maccabi Rishon ISR 57-68 & 62-72
Benfica Lisbon POR Sarthe Le Mans FRA 72-78 & 65-78
Universa Bamberg GER Benfica Lisbon POR 70-59 & 69-63
Maccabi Rishon ISR Sarthe Le Mans FRA 88-74 & 89-91

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Maccabi Rishon (ISR) 6 4 2 490 454 +36 10
2. Universa Bamberg (GER) 6 4 2 424 416 +8 10
3. Sarthe Le Mans (FRA) 6 3 3 475 480 -5 9
4. Benfica Lisbon (POR) 6 1 5 429 468 -39 7

1st Round - Group I

Porto BC POR Atomics Brussels BEL 105-70 & 79-63
Comte Besancon FRA Estudiantes Madrid ESP 59-64 & 75-82
Atomics Brussels BEL Estudiantes Madrid ESP 81-85 & 62-79
Porto BC POR Comte Besancon FRA 66-58 & 71-86
Comte Besancon FRA Atomics Brussels BEL 86-61 & 73-74
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Porto BC POR 98-77 & 88-95

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Estudiantes Madrid (ESP) 6 5 1 496 449 +47 11
2. Porto BC (POR) 6 4 2 493 463 +30 10
3. Comte Besancon (FRA) 6 2 4 437 418 +19 8
4. Atomics Brussels (BEL) 6 1 5 411 507 -96 7

1st Round - Group J

Benston Zagreb CRO Borac Banja Luka BIH 58-56 & 60-77
Tuborg Izmir TUR Mens Sana Siena ITA 63-70 & 56-91
Borac Banja Luka BIH Mens Sana Siena ITA 55-52 & 56-77
Benston Zagreb CRO Tuborg Izmir TUR 66-59 & 83-66
Tuborg Izmir TUR Borac Banja Luka BIH 85-75 & 69-73
Mens Sana Siena ITA Benston Zagreb CRO 95-63 & 64-66

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Mens Sana Siena (ITA) 6 4 2 449 359 +90 10
2. Benston Zagreb (CRO) 6 3 3 396 417 -21 9
3. Borac Banja Luka (BIH) 6 3 3 392 401 -9 9
4. Tuborg Izmir (TUR) 6 1 5 398 458 -60 7

1st Round - Group K

Papagos Athens GRE Zrinjevac Zagreb CRO 78-73 & 79-71
Sloboda-Dita Tuzla BIH Telekom Basket Bonn GER 59-57 & 67-83
Zrinjevac Zagreb CRO Telekom Basket Bonn GER 74-83 & 72-78
Papagos Athens GRE Sloboda-Dita Tuzla BIH 81-54 & 51-67
Sloboda-Dita Tuzla BIH Zrinjevac Zagreb CRO 64-61 & 57-62
Telekom Basket Bonn GER Papagos Athens GRE 87-76 & 81-91

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Telekom Basket Bonn (GER) 6 4 2 469 439 +30 10
2. Papagos Athens (GRE) 6 4 2 456 433 +23 10
3. Sloboda-Dita Tuzla (BIH) 6 3 3 368 395 -27 9
4. Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO) 6 1 5 413 439 -26 7

1st Round - Group L

Pogon Ruda Slaska POL Siauliai Basket LTU 75-95 & 79-72
Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody RUS Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 100-90 & 92-100
Siauliai Basket LTU Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 108-88 & 92-84
Pogon Ruda Slaska POL Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody RUS 98-77 & 72-76
Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody RUS Siauliai Basket LTU 96-87 & 62-84
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Pogon Ruda Slaska POL 68-72 & 65-98

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Siauliai Basket (LTU) 6 4 2 538 484 +54 10
2. Pogon Ruda Slaska (POL) 6 4 2 494 453 +41 10
3. Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody (RUS) 6 3 3 503 531 -28 9
4. Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR) 6 1 5 495 562 -67 7

1st Round - Group M

Virtus Roma ITA Krka Novo Mesto SVN 102-75 & 70-85
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Lovcen Cetinje MNE 97-90 & 69-84
Krka Novo Mesto SVN Lovcen Cetinje MNE 62-49 & 75-61
Virtus Roma ITA Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 65-59 & 77-75
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Krka Novo Mesto SVN 84-95 & 60-73
Lovcen Cetinje MNE Virtus Roma ITA 63-71 & 67-92

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Virtus Roma (ITA) 6 5 1 477 424 +53 11
2. Krka Novo Mesto (SVN) 6 5 1 465 426 +39 11
3. Lovcen Cetinje (MNE) 6 1 5 414 466 -52 7
4. Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) 6 1 5 444 484 -40 7

1st Round - Group N

FC Barcelona ESP PSG Racing Paris FRA 70-55 & 96-95
Bayer Leverkusen GER BBC Aalst BEL 79-90 & 95-97
PSG Racing Paris FRA BBC Aalst BEL 74-71 & 91-98
FC Barcelona ESP Bayer Leverkusen GER 92-66 & 72-53
Bayer Leverkusen GER PSG Racing Paris FRA 58-83 & 58-68
BBC Aalst BEL FC Barcelona ESP 82-98 & 60-87

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 6 0 515 411 +104 12
2. BBC Aalst (BEL) 6 3 3 498 524 -26 9
3. PSG Racing Paris (FRA) 6 3 3 466 451 +15 9
4. Bayer Leverkusen (GER) 6 0 6 409 502 -93 6

1st Round - Group O

Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Arsenal Tula RUS 61-90 & 54-85
Honka Espoo FIN Neptunas Klaipeda LTU 93-73 & 69-82
Arsenal Tula RUS Neptunas Klaipeda LTU 74-63 & 76-94
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Honka Espoo FIN 66-68 & 74-93
Honka Espoo FIN Arsenal Tula RUS 51-83 & 75-79
Neptunas Klaipeda LTU Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 120-88 & 90-85

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Arsenal Tula (RUS) 6 5 1 487 398 +89 11
2. Neptunas Klaipeda (LTU) 6 4 2 522 485 +37 10
3. Honka Espoo (FIN) 6 3 3 449 457 -8 9
4. Azovbasket Mariupol (UKR) 6 0 6 428 546 -118 6

1st Round - Group P

Beobanka Belgrade SRB Heraklion Basket GRE 100-103 & 65-64
Chemosvit Svit SVK Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 61-89 & 67-108
Heraklion Basket GRE Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 74-72 & 66-88
Beobanka Belgrade SRB Chemosvit Svit SVK 92-73 & 64-57
Chemosvit Svit SVK Heraklion Basket GRE 78-84 & 61-81
Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR Beobanka Belgrade SRB 75-74 & 91-87

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR) 6 5 1 523 429 +94 11
2. Heraklion Basket (GRE) 6 4 2 472 464 +8 10
3. Beobanka Belgrade (SRB) 6 3 3 482 463 +19 9
4. Chemosvit Svit (SVK) 6 0 6 397 518 -121 6

2nd Round

Radnicki Belgrade SRB Dolphins Norrköping SWE 107-93 & 70-79
Alita Alytus LTU Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 75-70 & 67-74
Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA Panionios Athens GRE 79-69 & 58-81
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Oostende Basket BEL 70-73 & 54-80
Stal Bobrek Bytom POL JDA Dijon FRA 78-79 & 67-71
Forum Valladolid ESP Besiktas Istanbul TUR 76-79 & 81-80
Apollon Patra GRE Maccabi Rishon ISR 75-75 & 80-78
Universa Bamberg GER Brotnjo Citluk BIH 79-54 & 57-83
Porto BC POR Mens Sana Siena ITA 73-63 & 56-83
Benston Zagreb CRO Estudiantes Madrid ESP 49-72 & 59-61
Papagos Athens GRE Siauliai Basket LTU 74-67 & 64-80
Pogon Ruda Slaska POL Telekom Basket Bonn GER 77-70 & 71-76
Krka Novo Mesto SVN FC Barcelona ESP 66-75 & 53-83
BBC Aalst BEL Virtus Roma ITA 64-70 & 83-88
Neptunas Klaipeda LTU Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 89-97 & 83-94
Heraklion Basket GRE Arsenal Tula RUS 69-69 & 87-94

3rd Round

Radnicki Belgrade SRB Panionios Athens GRE 74-88 & 71-81
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Oostende Basket BEL 62-58 & 69-85
JDA Dijon FRA Apollon Patra GRE 68-52 & 67-70
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Brotnjo Citluk BIH 84-53 & 58-80
Mens Sana Siena ITA Siauliai Basket LTU 85-45 & 66-69
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Pogon Ruda Slaska POL 76-71 & 83-79
FC Barcelona ESP Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 83-71 & 74-76
Virtus Roma ITA Arsenal Tula RUS 79-83 & 77-81

Quarterfinals

Panionios Athens GRE JDA Dijon FRA 87-66 & 74-84
Oostende Basket BEL Besiktas Istanbul TUR 93-65 & 78-82
Mens Sana Siena ITA FC Barcelona ESP 87-71 & 59-76
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Arsenal Tula RUS 77-59 & 70-63

Semifinals

Oostende Basket BEL Estudiantes Madrid ESP 82-84 & 61-75
Panionios Athens GRE FC Barcelona ESP 71-80 & 61-91

Finals
(24 & 31/3/1999)

Estudiantes Madrid ESP FC Barcelona ESP 93-77 & 70-97

[Go Top] :: [Euroleague] :: [Saporta Cup] :: [Korac Cup] :: [Basketball Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias