free web hosting | free website | Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
Free Domain Name with Hosting from Network Solutions®!

[Basketball Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking]

FIBA Ranking: 1999/00 - 1997/00


European Basketball Competitions 1999/00
- FIBA Euroleague 1999/00
- FIBA Saporta Cup 1999/00
- FIBA Korac Cup 1999/00
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, L=losses, PF=scoring points for, PA=scoring points against, PD=scoring points difference, Pts=ranking points awarded (each team receives two points for a win and one point for a loss).

FIBA Euroleague 1999/00

- 1st Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- 2nd Round Groups: Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 3rd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Final-Four

1st Round - Group A

Cholet Basket FRA Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 64-73 & 57-73
Red Star Belgrade SRB PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 65-64 & 53-82
FC Barcelona ESP CSKA Moscow RUS 75-67 & 72-76
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Cholet Basket FRA 83-76 & 66-48
CSKA Moscow RUS Red Star Belgrade SRB 86-62 & 80-65
FC Barcelona ESP Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 69-51 & 72-68
Cholet Basket FRA FC Barcelona ESP 70-77 & 62-71
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE CSKA Moscow RUS 83-63 & 82-71
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Red Star Belgrade SRB 88-63 & 70-60
Red Star Belgrade SRB FC Barcelona ESP 86-91 & 67-90
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 69-66 & 72-66
CSKA Moscow RUS Cholet Basket FRA 74-54 & 79-76
CSKA Moscow RUS Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 77-75 & 81-61
Cholet Basket FRA Red Star Belgrade SRB 69-59 & 64-56
FC Barcelona ESP PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 76-55 & 87-83

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. FC Barcelona (ESP) 10 9 1 780 685 +95 19
2. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 10 7 3 754 705 +49 17
3. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 10 6 4 700 675 +25 16
4. PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE) 10 5 5 730 680 +50 15
5. Cholet Basket (FRA) 10 2 8 640 711 -71 12
6. Red Star Belgrade (SRB) 10 1 9 636 784 -148 11

1st Round - Group B

Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Panathinaikos Athens GRE 66-82 & 82-86
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Real Madrid ESP 73-63 & 74-76
Tofas Bursa TUR Alba Berlin GER 76-66 & 55-81
Alba Berlin GER Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 69-74 & 83-78
Real Madrid ESP Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 60-70 & 67-65
Tofas Bursa TUR Panathinaikos Athens GRE 59-64 & 74-79
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Tofas Bursa TUR 62-68 & 73-77
Real Madrid GER Alba Berlin GER 90-75 & 78-84
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 100-80 & 86-71
Alba Berlin GER Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 80-64 & 70-89
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Tofas Bursa TUR 87-92 & 78-74
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Real Madrid ESP 96-69 & 66-63
Alba Berlin GER Panathinaikos Athens GRE 54-73 & 72-70
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 84-85 & 64-76
Tofas Bursa TUR Real Madrid ESP 67-71 & 73-77

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 10 9 1 802 690 +112 19
2. Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 10 5 5 776 791 -15 15
3. Real Madrid (ESP) 10 5 5 714 743 -29 15
4. Alba Berlin (GER) 10 5 5 734 747 -13 15
5. Tofas Bursa (TUR) 10 4 6 715 738 -23 14
6. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 10 2 8 719 751 -32 12

1st Round - Group C

Pivovarna Lasko SVN Pallacanestro Varese ITA 73-83 & 70-80
Ülker Istanbul TUR AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 73-80 & 59-60
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 65-63 & 65-54
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Ülker Istanbul TUR 82-86 & 70-79
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Pivovarna Lasko SVN 84-62 & 92-87
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 65-55 & 54-61
Ülker Istanbul TUR Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 64-86 & 73-62
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Pivovarna Lasko SVN 100-58 & 80-69
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 79-87 & 66-87
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 63-56 & 68-79
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Pallacanestro Varese ITA 84-71 & 60-58
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Ülker Istanbul TUR 89-74 & 79-85
Ülker Istanbul TUR Pivovarna Lasko SVN 68-78 & 95-84
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 73-61 & 65-70
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Pallacanestro Varese ITA 62-69 & 74-57

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA) 10 8 2 711 645 +66 18
2. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 10 6 4 668 627 +41 16
3. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 10 6 4 773 714 +59 16
4. Ülker Istanbul (TUR) 10 5 5 756 770 -14 15
5. Pallacanestro Varese (ITA) 10 3 7 715 762 -47 13
6. Pivovarna Lasko (SVN) 10 2 8 712 817 -105 12

1st Round - Group D

Buducnost Podgorica MNE EB Pau-Orthez FRA 68-71 & 72-68
CDB Sevilla ESP Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 62-43 & 57-73
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Cibona Zagreb CRO 92-78 & 61-71
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 76-56 & 63-99
EB Pau-Orthez FRA CDB Sevilla ESP 79-74 & 60-77
Cibona Zagreb CRO Buducnost Podgorica MNE 69-63 & 90-95
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Buducnost Podgorica MNE 73-67 & 80-86
CDB Sevilla ESP Fortitudo Bologna ITA 60-52 & 63-69
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Cibona Zagreb CRO 75-82 & 69-71
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR EB Pau-Orthez FRA 69-65 & 76-71
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Fortitudo Bologna ITA 75-83 & 73-72
Cibona Zagreb CRO CDB Sevilla ESP 93-87 & 59-79
Cibona Zagreb CRO Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 71-69 & 60-69
Fortitudo Bologna ITA EB Pau-Orthez FRA 83-58 & 78-70
CDB Sevilla ESP Buducnost Podgorica MNE 75-73 & 65-88

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 10 6 4 707 678 +29 16
2. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 10 6 4 744 759 -15 16
3. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 10 6 4 729 703 +26 16
4. Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) 10 5 5 760 746 +14 15
5. CDB Sevilla (ESP) 10 5 5 699 689 +10 15
6. EB Pau-Orthez (FRA) 10 2 8 686 750 -64 12

2nd Round - Group E

Zalgiris Kaunas LTU FC Barcelona ESP 60-68 & 64-66
Tofas Bursa TUR CSKA Moscow RUS 87-73 & 85-90
Alba Berlin GER Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 66-76 & 78-86
FC Barcelona ESP Tofas Bursa TUR 68-65 & 71-78
CSKA Moscow RUS Alba Berlin GER 71-76 & 76-81
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 88-75 & 75-82
Alba Berlin GER FC Barcelona ESP 72-64 & 67-66
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU CSKA Moscow RUS 84-76 & 64-76
Tofas Bursa TUR Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 86-65 & 77-66

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. FC Barcelona (ESP) 16 12 4 1183 1091 +92 28
2. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 16 9 7 1216 1182 +34 25
3. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 16 9 7 1156 1139 +17 25
4. Alba Berlin (GER) 16 9 7 1174 1186 -12 25
5. Tofas Bursa (TUR) 16 8 8 1193 1171 +22 24
6. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 16 4 12 1148 1200 -52 20

2nd Round - Group F

Red Star Belgrade SRB Panathinaikos Athens GRE 61-76 & 58-67
Cholet Basket FRA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 66-77 & 55-69
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Real Madrid ESP 72-71 & 61-72
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Cholet Basket FRA 85-50 & 68-81
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 69-63 & 74-70
Real Madrid ESP Red Star Belgrade SRB 98-78 & 96-71
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Panathinaikos Athens GRE 69-77 & 75-71
Red Star Belgrade SRB Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 83-77 & 47-59
Cholet Basket FRA Real Madrid ESP 83-90 & 79-86

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 16 13 3 1246 1084 +162 29
2. Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 16 10 6 1201 1175 +26 26
3. Real Madrid (ESP) 16 10 6 1227 1187 +40 26
4. PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE) 16 7 9 1140 1114 +26 23
5. Cholet Basket (FRA) 16 3 13 1054 1186 -132 19
6. Red Star Belgrade (SRB) 16 2 14 1034 1257 -223 18

2nd Round - Group G

EB Pau-Orthez FRA AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 72-61 & 61-76
CDB Sevilla ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 65-66 & 63-74
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 59-67 & 60-74
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA CDB Sevilla ESP 75-64 & 62-72
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Buducnost Podgorica MNE 89-61 & 70-82
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR EB Pau-Orthez FRA 65-55 & 62-57
Buducnost Podgorica MNE AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 59-65 & 83-57
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 74-73 & 73-77
CDB Sevilla ESP Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 51-75 & 54-66

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 16 12 4 1182 1050 +132 28
2. AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA) 16 11 5 1107 1056 +51 27
3. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 16 10 6 1117 1045 +72 26
4. Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) 16 7 9 1164 1168 -4 23
5. CDB Sevilla (ESP) 16 6 10 1068 1107 -39 22
6. EB Pau-Orthez (FRA) 16 4 12 1078 1164 -86 20

2nd Round - Group H

Pivovarna Lasko SVN Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 79-91 & 68-78
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Cibona Zagreb CRO 89-77 & 59-75
Ülker Istanbul TUR Fortitudo Bologna ITA 76-68 & 53-79
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Pallacanestro Varese ITA 84-74 & 79-76
Cibona Zagreb CRO Ülker Istanbul TUR 64-81 & 72-71
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Pivovarna Lasko SVN 81-63 & 78-77
Ülker Istanbul TUR Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 93-87 & 74-95
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Cibona Zagreb CRO 68-81 & 80-88
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Fortitudo Bologna ITA 91-72 & 82-91

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 16 11 5 1221 1142 +79 27
2. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 16 10 6 1198 1145 +53 26
3. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 16 10 6 1201 1207 -6 26
4. Ülker Istanbul (TUR) 16 8 8 1204 1235 -31 24
5. Pallacanestro Varese (ITA) 16 5 11 1186 1240 -54 21
6. Pivovarna Lasko (SVN) 16 2 14 1147 1314 -167 19

3rd Round

FC Barcelona ESP Ülker Istanbul TUR 78-73 & 60-63 & 86-65
CSKA Moscow RUS Cibona Zagreb CRO 72-75 & 75-55 & 69-78
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 82-73 & 77-61
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Alba Berlin GER 90-81 & 93-73
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Buducnost Podgorica MNE 65-59 & 64-77 & 78-61
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 65-61 & 52-68 & 85-67
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Real Madrid ESP 72-59 & 85-73
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 77-62 & 55-67 & 78-62

Quarterfinals

FC Barcelona ESP Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 70-67 & 64-71 & 71-66
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Cibona Zagreb CRO 73-62 & 69-63
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 93-85 & 60-77 & 68-66
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Fortitudo Bologna ITA 62-65 & 80-73 & 79-64

Final-Four
(18-20/4/2000 - Thessaloniki, Greece)

Semifinals
FC Barcelona ESP Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 51-65
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 81-71
3rd/4th Place Final
FC Barcelona ESP Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 69-75
Final
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Panathinaikos Athens GRE 67-73

[Go Top] :: [Euroleague] :: [Saporta Cup] :: [Korac Cup]


FIBA Saporta Cup 1999/00

- 1st Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

1st Round - Group A

Tcherno More Varna BUL Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 77-76 & 72-67
AEK Athens GRE Honka Espoo FIN 88-51 & 76-64
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Spirou Charleroi BEL 76-81 & 65-77
Tcherno More Varna BUL AEK Athens GRE 81-103 & 75-103
Spirou Charleroi BEL Honka Espoo FIN 67-64 & 72-83
Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 56-79 & 79-84
Honka Espoo FIN Tcherno More Varna BUL 98-101 & 89-86
Spirou Charleroi BEL Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 78-64 & 68-69
AEK Athens GRE Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 69-53 & 82-77
AEK Athens GRE Spirou Charleroi BEL 83-63 & 62-80
Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS Honka Espoo FIN 76-69 & 76-81
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Tcherno More Varna BUL 87-78 & 83-55
Tcherno More Varna BUL Spirou Charleroi BEL 82-80 & 102-90
Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS AEK Athens GRE 60-78 & 59-83
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Honka Espoo FIN 83-69 & 102-80

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. AEK Athens (GRE) 10 9 1 827 663 +164 19
2. Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 10 6 4 789 726 +63 16
3. Tcherno More Varna (BUL) 10 5 5 809 876 -67 15
4. Spirou Charleroi (BEL) 10 5 5 756 750 +6 15
5. Honka Espoo (FIN) 10 3 7 748 827

-79

13

6. Autodorozhnik Saratov (RUS) 10 2 8 682 769 -87 12

1st Round - Group B

Kalev Tallinn EST Arsenal Tula RUS 63-72 & 67-88
Achilleas Nicosia CYP Valencia BC ESP 54-73 & 66-105
KK Zadar CRO Savinjski Polzela SVN 73-68 & 93-77
Kalen Tallinn EST Valencia BC ESP 56-85 & 72-93
Savinjski Polzela SVN Achilleas Nicosia CYP 80-68 & 71-89
Arsenal Tula RUS KK Zadar CRO 49-70 & 72-113
Achilleas Nicosia CYP Kalev Tallinn EST 69-55 & 70-60
Savinjski Polzela SVN Arsenal Tula RUS 91-83 & 59-67
Valencia BC ESP KK Zadar CRO 71-66 & 74-59
KK Zadar CRO Kalev Tallinn EST 69-65 & 86-61
Arsenal Tula RUS Achilleas Nicosia CYP 70-67 & 74-84
Valencia BC ESP Savinjski Polzela SVN 82-73 & 74-81
Kalev Tallinn EST Savinjski Polzela SVN 84-71 & 66-84
Achilleas Nicosia CYP KK Zadar CRO 68-85 & 70-103
Arsenal Tula RUS Valencia BC ESP 68-85 & 55-113

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Valencia BC (ESP) 10 9 1 855 650 +205 19
2. KK Zadar (CRO) 10 8 2 817 675 +142 18
3. Achilleas Nicosia (CYP) 10 4 6 705 776 -71 14
4. Savinjski Polzela (SVN) 10 4 6 755 779 -24 14
5. Arsenal Tula (RUS) 10 4 6 698 812 -114 14
6. Kalev Tallinn (EST) 10 1 9 649 787 -138 11

1st Round - Group C

Astronauts Amsterdam NED Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 54-80 & 51-75
APOEL Nicosia CYP Elan Chalon FRA 51-65 & 37-74
Maccabi Ra'anana ISR Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN 57-74 & 70-71
Astronauts Amsterdam NED Elan Chalon FRA 33-58 & 60-63
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Maccabi Ra'anana ISR 73-65 & 78-88
Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN APOEL Nicosia CYP 100-79 & 83-40
APOEL Nicosia CYP Astronauts Amsterdam NED 68-74 & 38-98
Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 82-71 & 83-95
Elan Chalon FRA Maccabi Ra'anana ISR 55-67 & 51-56
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU APOEL Nicosia CYP 115-82 & 68-37
Maccabi Ra'anana ISR Astronauts Amsterdam NED 67-59 & 57-66
Elan Chalon FRA Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN 82-68 & 76-73
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Elan Chalon FRA 87-58 & 72-67
Astronauts Amsterdam NED Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN 61-53 & 66-64
APOEL Nicosia CYP Maccabi Ra'anana ISR 40-76 & 41-93

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) 10 8 2 814 667 +147 18
2. Maccabi Ra'anana (ISR) 10 6 4 696 608 +88 16
3. Elan Chalon (FRA) 10 6 4 649 604 +45 16
4. Astronauts Amsterdam (NED) 10 5 5 622 623 -1 15
5. Albacomp Szekesfehervar (HUN) 10 5 5 751 697 +54 15
6. APOEL Nicosia (CYP) 10 0 10 513 846 -333 10

1st Round - Group D

Bosna Sarajevo BIH Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 60-100 & 67-80
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM KC Pruszkow POL 64-65 & 41-84
PSG Racing Paris FRA Illiabum Ilhavo POR 89-59 & 103-98
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 57-73 & 49-70
Illiabum Ilhavo POR Bosna Sarajevo BIH 75-79 & 71-84
KC Pruszkow POL PSG Racing Paris FRA 64-91 & 51-68
Illiabum Ilhavo POR KC Pruszkow POL 61-83 & 65-89
Bosna Sarajevo BIH Rabotnicki Skopje FRM 59-52 & 82-51
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP PSG Racing Paris FRA 61-55 & 72-78
KC Pruszkow POL Bosna Sarajevo BIH 73-52 & 78-66
PSG Racing Paris FRA Rabotnicki Skopje FRM 83-43 & 70-57
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Illiabum Ilhavo POR 93-52 & 99-68
KC Pruszkow POL Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 81-77 & 92-83
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM Illiabum Ilhavo POR 68-76 & 68-67
Bosna Sarajevo BIH PSG Racing Paris FRA 43-66 & 52-68

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. PSG Racing Paris (FRA) 10 9 1 771 600 +171 19
2. KC Pruszkow (POL) 10 8 2 760 668 +92 18
3. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 10 7 3 808 659 +149 17
4. Bosna Sarajevo (BIH) 10 4 6 644 714 -70 14
5. Illiabum Ilhavo (POR) 10 1 9 692 855 -163 11
6. Rabotnicki Skopje (FRM) 10 1 9 550 729 -179 11

1st Round - Group E

Süba St. Pölten AUT Partizan Belgrade SRB 67-70 & 66-91
Telekom Basket Bonn GER Porto FC POR 67-69 & 89-81
Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK Hercules Thessaloniki GRE 52-64 & 97-105
Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK Partizan Belgrade SRB 65-70 & 93-89
Hercules Thessaloniki GRE Telekom Basket Bonn GER 70-63 & 64-59
Porto FC POR Süba St. Pölten AUT 78-58 & 68-56
Süba St. Pölten AUT Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK 72-81 & 66-88
Partizan Belgrade SRB Telekom Basket Bonn GER 76-70 & 68-77
Porto FC POR Hercules Thessaloniki GRE 74-60 & 58-65
Telekom Basket Bonn GER Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK 84-95 & 76-69
Hercules Thessaloniki GRE Süba St. Pölten AUT 86-53 & 90-75
Partizan Belgrade SRB Porto FC POR 79-73 & 66-69
Süba St. Pölten AUT Telekom Basket Bonn GER 68-77 & 58-69
Hercules Thessaloniki GRE Partizan Belgrade SRB 79-71 & 60-54
Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK Porto FC POR 83-76 & 63-80

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE) 10 9 1 743 656 +87 19
2. Porto FC (POR) 10 6 4 726 686 +40 16
3. Slovakofarma Pezinok (SVK) 10 5 5 786 782 +4 15
4. Telekom Basket Bonn (GER) 10 5 5 731 718 +13 15
5. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 10 5 5 734 719 +15 15
6. Süba St. Pölten (AUT) 10 0 10 639 798 -159 10

1st Round - Group F

Matav Pecs HUN Virtus Bologna ITA 61-93 & 70-96
Dolphins Norrköping SWE Slask Wroclaw POL 79-96 & 63-93
BK Ventspils LVA Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 66-58 & 80-74
BK Ventspils LVA Virtus Bologna ITA 54-84 & 65-92
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Slask Wroclaw POL 77-83 & 76-84
Dolphins Norrköping SWE Matav Pecs HUN 93-86 & 89-83
Matav Pecs HUN BK Ventspils LVA 71-69 & 47-71
Dolphins Norrköping SWE Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 94-92 & 84-97
Virtus Bologna ITA Slask Wroclaw POL 77-49 & 64-51
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Matav Pecs HUN 73-54 & 61-57
Slask Wroclaw POL BK Ventspils LVA 76-64 & 63-70
Virtus Bologna ITA Dolphins Norrköping SWE 114-59 & 102-77
Matav Pecs HUN Slask Wroclaw POL 65-74 & 57-74
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Virtus Bologna ITA 61-77 & 39-86
BK Ventspils LVA Dolphins Norrköping SWE 75-80 & 91-87

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Virtus Bologna (ITA) 10 10 0 885 586 +299 20
2. Slask Wroclaw (POL) 10 7 3 743 692 +51 17
3. BK Ventspils (LVA) 10 5 5 705 732 -27 15
4. Dolphins Norrköping (SWE) 10 4 6 805 929 -124 14
5. Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR) 10 3 7 708 765 -57 13
6. Matav Pecs (HUN) 10 1 9 651 793 -142 11

1st Round - Group G

Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR BBC Aalst BEL 85-74 & 80-101
London Towers ENG KK Split CRO 84-88 & 81-82
Olimpia Milano ITA Plannja Luleå SWE 86-67 & 60-66
London Towers ENG Olimpia Milano ITA 56-77 & 82-80
BBC Aalst BEL Plannja Luleå SWE 68-81 & 80-67
KK Split CRO Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 75-76 & 65-81
Plannja Luleå SWE London Towers ENG 72-65 & 78-67
BBC Aalst BEL KK Split CRO 60-71 & 82-78
Olimpia Milano ITA Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 82-87 & 60-64
Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR London Towers ENG 100-76 & 73-75
Olimpia Milano ITA BBC Aalst BEL 92-68 & 74-68
KK Split CRO Plannja Luleå SWE 104-82 & 63-89
Plannja Luleå SWE Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 72-91 & 79-88
London Towers ENG BBC Aalst BEL 102-79 & 101-109
KK Split CRO Olimpia Milano ITA 77-66 & 84-72

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR) 10 8 2 825 759 +66 18
2. KK Split (CRO) 10 6 4 787 773 +14 16
3. Plannja Luleå (SWE) 10 5 5 753 772 -19 15
4. Olimpia Milano (ITA) 10 4 6 749 719 +30 14
5. BBC Aalst (BEL) 10 4 6 789 831 -42 14
6. London Towers (ENG) 10 3 7 789 838 -49 13

1st Round - Group H

Krka Novo Mesto SVN Frankfurt Skyliners GER 63-78 & 69-47
Novy Jicin BC CZE Radnicki Belgrade SRB 72-69 & 83-98
Torpan Pojat Helsinki FIN Sakalai Vilnius LTU 63-70 & 82-100
Krka Novo Mesto SVN Torpan Pojat Helsinki FIN 90-46 & 82-66
Radnicki Belgrade SRB Frankfurt Skyliners GER 73-46 & 67-83
Novy Jicin BC CZE Sakalai Vilnius LTU 71-83 & 62-72
Krka Novo Mesto SVN Radnicki Belgrade SRB 62-58 & 76-65
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Sakalai Vilnius LTU 73-74 & 76-75
Torpan Pojat Helsinki FIN Novy Jicin BC CZE 74-54 & 85-82
Radnicki Belgrade SRB Torpan Pojat Helsinki FIN 69-64 & 72-73
Novy Jicin BC CZE Frankfurt Skyliners GER 70-85 & 70-73
Sakalai Vilnius LTU Krka Novo Mesto SVN 78-74 & 62-95
Radnicki Belgrade SRB Sakalai Vilnius LTU 80-77 & 95-100
Novy Jicin BC CZE Krka Novo Mesto SVN 87-84 & 72-79
Torpan Pojat Helsinki FIN Frankfurt Skyliners GER 62-100 & 58-89

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Krka Novo Mesto (SVN) 10 7 3 774 659 +115 17
2. Frankfurt Skyliners (GER) 10 7 3 750 681 +69 17
3. Sakalai Vilnius (LTU) 10 7 3 791 771 +20 17
4. Radnicki Belgrade (SRB) 10 4 6 746 736 +10 14
5. Torpan Pojat Helsinki (FIN) 10 3 7 673 808 -135 13
6. Novy Jicin BC (CZE) 10 2 8 723 802 -79 12

2nd Round

Savinjski Polzela SVN AEK Athens GRE 51-86 & 44-68
Achilleas Nicosia CYP Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 67-93 & 66-95
Tcherno More Varna BUL KK Zadar CRO 63-73 & 70-99
Spirou Charleroi BEL Valencia BC ESP 74-81 & 75-82
Bosna Sarajevo BIH Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 65-71 & 73-103
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Maccabi Ra'anana ISR 68-62 & 71-67
Elan Chalon FRA KC Pruszkow POL 76-57 & 77-88
Astronauts Amsterdam NED PSG Racing Paris FRA 60-61 & 70-75
Dolphins Norrköping SWE Hercules Thessaloniki GRE 64-87 & 80-119
BK Ventspils LVA Porto FC POR 47-77 & 75-80
Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK Slask Wroclaw POL 79-86 & 81-84
Telekom Basket Bonn GER Virtus Bologna ITA 56-67 & 69-87
Radnicki Belgrade SRB Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 77-66 & 60-75
Sakalai Vilnius LTU KK Split CRO 86-97 & 80-89
Plannja Luleå SWE Frankfurt Skyliners GER 63-74 & 58-71
Olimpia Milano ITA Krka Novo Mesto SVN 62-55 & 56-57

3rd Round

Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP AEK Athens GRE 67-71 & 65-85
Elan Chalon FRA Valencia BC ESP 83-75 & 36-71
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 78-91 & 70-66
KK Zadar CRO PSG Racing Paris FRA 76-57 & 67-72
KK Split CRO Hercules Thessaloniki GRE 63-71 & 66-79
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Virtus Bologna ITA 62-57 & 53-83
Porto FC POR Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 81-78 & 54-49
Slask Wroclaw POL Olimpia Milano ITA 75-57 & 62-64

Quarterfinals

AEK Athens GRE Hercules Thessaloniki GRE 84-73 & 70-73
Virtus Bologna ITA Valencia BC ESP 85-61 & 59-78
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Porto FC POR 93-73 & 77-87
Slask Wroclaw POL KK Zadar CRO 56-63 & 64-69

Semifinals

KK Zadar CRO AEK Athens GRE 75-70 & 67-82
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Virtus Bologna ITA 70-60 & 71-83

Final
(11/4/2000 - Lausanne, Switzerland)

AEK Athens GRE Virtus Bologna ITA 83-76

[Go Top] :: [Euroleague] :: [Saporta Cup] :: [Korac Cup]


FIBA Korac Cup 1999/00

- Qualifying Round
- 1st Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
                                  Group I - Group J - Group K - Group L - Group M - Group N - Group O - Group P
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Finals

Qualifying Round

Atletico Queluz POR Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 79-89 & 60-75
Bayer Leverkusen GER Racing Luxemburg LUX 109-65 & 89-70
Gomel BC BLR CSKA Kiev UKR 67-73 & 70-115
Kouvot Kouvola FIN Borås Basket SWE both qualify (1)
Levski Sofia BUL Borac Banja Luka BIH 72-57 & 81-86
Fribourg Olympic SUI Apollon Limassol CYP 81-88 & 62-71
AEL Limassol CYP Maccabi Ramat Gan ISR 66-102 & 71-103
Sparta Prague CZE Arkadia Traiskirchen AUT 63-70 & 78-67
Sloboda-Dita Tuzla BIH KK Zagreb CRO 54-60 & 59-64
Lugano Basket SUI Seixal FC POR 83-71 & 72-76
Huima Äänekoski FIN SSV 1846 Ulm GER 100-87 & 84-86
IRB Reykjanesbaer ISL London Leopards ENG 111-75 & 78-80
Oberwart Gunners AUT BBK Gent BEL 58-66 & 57-61
AB Vacallo SUI Donar Groningen NED 86-73 & 78-61
Rogla Atras Zrece SVN Inter Bratislava SVK 58-70 & 64-87
CSU Sibiu ROM Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 61-74 & 53-107
KK Posusje BIH Besiktas Istanbul TUR 43-62 & 65-79
KK Siroki Brijeg BIH KK Skofja Loka SVN 75-67 & 80-91
Kapfenberg Bears AUT Zrinjevac Zagreb CRO 69-67 & 58-63
Etzella Ettelbrück LUX Oostende Basket BEL 63-99 & 49-105
Den Helder Basket NED CAB Madeira Funchal POR 68-80 & 53-72
Azot Rustavi GEO Kiev Basket UKR 74-100 & 72-90
Turku Basket FIN Azoty Unia Tarnow POL 92-86 & 85-80
Panathinaikos Limassol CYP TVG Trier GER 65-63 & 75-97
Brotnjo Citluk BIH Benston Zagreb CRO 67-59 & 67-74
Ovarense Ovar POR SG Braunschweig GER 94-55 & 62-74
Sparta Bertrange LUX Racing Basket Antwerp BEL 57-95 & 48-85
SBK 93 Grodno BLR YMCA Lahti FIN 73-63 & 74-81
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Maccabi Haifa ISR 67-67 & 57-66
Nikol Fert Gostivar FRM KK Zagorje SVN 82-87 & 97-80
Yambol 92 Basket BUL Karsiyaka Izmir TUR 62-54 & 59-81
Atömeromü Paks HUN Slovan Ljubljana SVN 85-86 & 65-70
(1) Kouvot Kouvola and Borås Basket both progressed to the next round (1st Round-Group H) because Shakhtyor Irkutsk (which were directly qualified to participate in the same group) quit.
Bye to 1st Round: Virtus Roma (ITA), Reggianna Reggio Emilia (ITA), Rimini Basket (ITA), Andrea Costa Imola (ITA), Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), Marousi Athens (GRE), Near East Athens (GRE), Peristeri Athens (GRE), Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), CB Fuenlabrada (ESP), CB Girona (ESP), CB Malaga (ESP), Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), Türk Telecom Ankara (TUR), CSP Limoges (FRA), Olympique Antibes (FRA), Sarthe Le Mans (FRA), SLUC Nancy (FRA), Alita Alitus (LTU), Panevezys Basket (LTU), Siauliai Basket (LTU), Neptunas Klaipeda (LTU), Beopetrol Belgrade (SRB), Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB), Spartak Subotica (SRB), Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody (RUS), Shakhtyor Irkutsk (RUS), Unics Kazan (RUS), Ural Great Perm (RUS), Stal Bobrek Bytom (POL), Pogon Ruda Slaska (POL), Nobiles Wloclawek (POL).

1st Round - Group A

BBK Gent BEL CB Girona ESP 64-67 & 65-91
AB Vacallo SUI Olympique Antibes FRA 62-51 & 70-65
CB Girona ESP Olympique Antibes FRA 75-63 & 88-83
BBK Gent BEL AB Vacallo SUI 68-70& 65-85
AB Vacallo SUI CB Girona ESP 88-97 & 81-98
Olympique Antibes FRA BBK Gent BEL 75-71 & 86-81

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. CB Girona (ESP) 6 6 0 516 444 +72 12
2. AB Vacallo (SUI) 6 4 2 456 444 +12 10
3. Olympique Antibes (FRA) 6 2 4 423 447 -24 8
4. BBK Gent (BEL) 6 0 6 414 474 -60 6

1st Round - Group B

Galatasaray Istanbul TUR KK Skofja Loka SVN 79-59 & 91-56
Zrinjevac Zagreb CRO Andrea Costa Imola ITA 93-95 & 61-68
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Zrinjevac Zagreb CRO 88-66 & 83-73
KK Skofja Loka SVN Andrea Costa Imola ITA 60-76 & 50-78
Zrinjevac Zagreb CRO KK Skofja Loka SVN 81-57 & 58-60
Andrea Costa Imola ITA Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 66-71 & 83-89

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) 6 6 0 501 403 +98 12
2. Andrea Costa Imola (ITA) 6 4 2 466 424 +42 10
3. Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO) 6 1 5 432 451 -19 7
4. KK Skofja Loka (SVN) 6 1 5 342 463 -121 7

1st Round - Group C

Maccabi Haifa ISR Nikol Fert Gostivar FRM 72-45 & 92-86
Reggianna Reggio Emilia ESP Beopetrol Belgrade SRB Beopetrol quit
Nikol Fert Gostivar FRM Beopetrol Belgrade SRB Beopetrol quit
Maccabi Haifa ISR Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA 85-60 & 69-70
Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA Nikol Fert Gostivar ITA 96-71 & 71-75
Beopetrol Belgrade SRB Maccabi Haifa ISR Beopetrol quit

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Maccabi Haifa (ISR) 4 3 1 318 261 +57 7
2. Reggianna Reggio Emilia (ITA) 4 2 2 297 300 -3 6
3. Nikol Fert Gostivar (FRM) 4 1 3 277 331 -54 5
4. Beopetrol Belgrade (SRB) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

1st Round - Group D

CB Malaga ESP Rimini Basket ITA 88-64 & 62-71
Bayer Leverkusen GER Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 92-51 & 86-93
Rimini Basket ITA Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 85-89 & 73-58
CB Malaga ESP Bayer Leverkusen GER 65-53 & 82-72
Bayer Leverkusen GER Rimini Basket ITA 59-65 & 74-81
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL CB Malaga ESP 77-74 & 52-89

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. CB Malaga (ESP) 6 4 2 460 389 +71 10
2. Rimini Basket (ITA) 6 4 2 439 430 +9 10
3. Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL) 6 3 3 420 499 -79 9
4. Bayer Leverkusen (GER) 6 1 5 436 437 -1 7

1st Round - Group E

Virtus Roma ITA Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 73-68 & 79-66
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Inter Bratislava SVK 62-52 & 76-74
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Inter Bratislava SVK 86-71 & 87-78
Virtus Roma ITA Besiktas Istanbul TUR 62-48 & 74-67
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 69-70 & 75-78
Inter Bratislava SVK Virtus Roma ITA 64-83 & 68-80

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Virtus Roma (ITA) 6 6 0 451 381 +70 12
2. Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) 6 4 2 455 445 +10 10
3. Besiktas Istanbul (TUR) 6 2 4 397 410 -13 8
4. Inter Bratislava (SVK) 6 0 6 407 474 -67 6

1st Round - Group F

Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody RUS Alita Alitus LTU 65-66 & 74-90
Turku Basket FIN Kiev Basket UKR 95-77 & 87-100
Alita Alitus LTU Kiev Basket UKR 92-80 & 77-100
Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody RUS Turku Basket FIN 82-76 & 86-80
Turku Basket FIN Alita Alitus LTU 96-85 & 70-86
Kiev Basket UKR Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody RUS 85-86 & 86-96

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Alita Alitus (LTU) 6 4 2 496 485 +11 10
2. Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody (RUS) 6 4 2 489 483 +6 10
3. Turku Basket (FIN) 6 2 4 504 516 -12 8
4. Kiev Basket (UKR) 6 2 4 528 533 -5 8

1st Round - Group G

Maccabi Ramat Gan ISR Sparta Prague CZE 99-71 & 71-68
Marousi Athens GRE KK Zagreb CRO 80-66 & 69-73
Sparta Prague CZE Marousi Athens GRE 63-103 & 82-85
Maccabi Ramat Gan ISR KK Zagreb CRO 77-69 & 80-75
KK Zagreb CRO Sparta Prague CZE 82-62 & 62-51
Marousi Athens GRE Maccabi Ramat Gan ISR 81-77 & 69-89

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Maccabi Ramat Gan (ISR) 6 5 1 493 433 +60 11
2. Marousi Athens (GRE) 6 4 2 487 450 +37 10
3. KK Zagreb (CRO) 6 3 3 427 419 +8 9
4. Sparta Prague (CZE) 6 0 6 397 502 -105 6

1st Round - Group H*

Borås Basket SWE Neptunas Klaipeda LTU 97-74 & 83-77
Pogon Ruda Slaska POL Kouvot Kouvola FIN 84-74 & 71-65
Neptunas Klaipeda LTU Kouvot Kouvola FIN 88-73 & 69-77
Borås Basket SWE Pogon Ruda Slaska POL 86-85 & 97-98
Pogon Ruda Slaska POL Neptunas Klaipeda LTU 74-67 & 77-62
Kouvot Kouvola FIN Borås Basket SWE 71-92 & 67-84
(*) Shakhtyor Irkutsk (RUS) which were directly qualified to participate in this group quit before the start of group's matches.

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Borås Basket (SWE) 6 5 1 539 472 +67 11
2. Pogon Ruda Slaska (POL) 6 5 1 489 451 +38 11
3. Neptunas Klaipeda (LTU) 6 1 5 437 481 -44 7
4. Kouvot Kouvola (FIN) 6 1 5 427 488 -61 7

1st Round - Group I

Ovarense Ovar POR CSP Limoges FRA 66-80 & 84-93
CB Fuenlabrada ESP Racing Basket Antwerp BEL 71-66 & 63-74
CSP Limoges FRA Racing Basket Antwerp BEL 81-75 & 56-59
Ovarense Ovar POR CB Fuenlabrada ESP 61-82 & 69-73
CB Fuenlabrada ESP CSP Limoges FRA 63-73 & 77-90
Racing Basket Antwerp BEL Ovarense Ovar POR 75-52 & 65-74

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. CSP Limoges (FRA) 6 5 1 473 424 +49 11
2. Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL) 6 3 3 414 397 +17 9
3. CB Fuenlabrada (ESP) 6 3 3 429 433 -4 9
4. Ovarense Ovar (POR) 6 1 5 406 468 -62 7

1st Round - Group J

Stal Bobrek Bytom POL Unics Kazan RUS 67-78 & 66-71
SBK 93 Grodno BLR Siauliai Basket LTU 45-69 & 56-78
Unics Kazan RUS Siauliai Basket LTU 76-59 & 66-74
Stal Bobrek Bytom POL SBK 93 Grodno BLR 77-52 & 84-80
Siauliai Basket LTU Stal Bobrek Bytom POL 68-66 & 87-59
SBK 93 Grodno BLR Unics Kazan RUS 80-72 & 63-106

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Siauliai Basket (LTU) 6 5 1 435 368 +67 11
2. Unics Kazan (RUS) 6 4 2 469 409 +60 10
3. Stal Bobrek Bytom (POL) 6 2 4 419 436 -17 8
4. SBK 93 Grodno (BLR) 6 1 5 376 486 -110 7

1st Round - Group K

Lugano Basket SUI IRB Reykjanesbaer ISL 94-76 & 78-72
SLUC Nancy FRA Huima Äänekoski FIN 77-75 & 72-63
IRB Reykjanesbaer ISL Huima Äänekoski FIN 84-76 & 100-79
SLUC Nancy FRA Lugano Basket SUI 65-63 & 89-82
IRB Reykjanesbaer ISL SLUC Nancy FRA 67-101 & 73-90
Huima Äänekoski FIN Lugano Basket SUI 67-94 & 80-95

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. SLUC Nancy (FRA) 6 6 0 494 423 +71 12
2. Lugano Basket (SUI) 6 4 2 506 449 +57 10
3. IRB Reykjanesbaer (ISL) 6 2 4 472 518 -46 8
4. Huima Äänekoski (FIN) 6 0 6 440 522 -82 6

1st Round - Group L

Ural Great Perm RUS CSKA Kiev UKR 74-90 & 93-85
Panevezys Basket LTU WTK Wloclawek POL 67-73 & 54-85
Ural Great Perm RUS WTK Wloclawek POL 83-79 & 75-89
CSKA Kiev UKR Panevezys Basket LTU 88-69 & 82-72
Panevezys Basket LTU Ural Great Perm RUS 41-90 & 53-66
WTK Wloclawek POL CSKA Kiev UKR 83-62 & 79-86

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. WTK Wloclawek (POL) 6 4 2 488 427 +61 10
2. CSKA Kiev (UKR) 6 4 2 493 470 +23 10
3. Ural Great Perm (RUS) 6 4 2 481 437 +44 10
4. Panevezys Basket (LTU) 6 0 6 356 484 -128 6

1st Round - Group M

Karsiyaka Izmir TUR Near East Athens GRE 79-73 & 70-79
Spartak Subotica SRB Slovan Ljubljana SVN Spartak quit
Near East Athens GRE Slovan Ljubljana SVN 75-71 & 66-91
Karsiyaka Izmir TUR Spartak Subotica SRB Spartak quit
Spartak Subotica SRB Near East Athens GRE Spartak quit
Slovan Ljubljana SVN Karsiyaka Izmir TUR 64-70 & 75-83

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR) 4 3 1 302 291 +11 7
2. Near East Athens (GRE) 4 2 2 293 311 -18 6
3. Slovan Ljubljana (SVN) 4 1 3 301 294 +7 5
4. Spartak Subotica (SRB) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

1st Round - Group N

Brotnjo Citluk BIH Türk Telecom Ankara TUR 71-67 & 76-100
Peristeri Athens GRE TVG Trier GER 85-51 & 91-73
Brotnjo Citluk BIH TVG Trier GER 87-85 & 139-132
Türk Telecom Ankara TUR Peristeri Athens GRE 81-80 & 53-64
Peristeri Athens GRE Brotnjo Citluk BIH 77-68 & 84-85
TVG Trier GER Türk Telecom Ankara TUR 84-91 & 76-85

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Peristeri Athens (GRE) 6 4 2 481 411 +70 10
2. Türk Telecom Ankara (TUR) 6 4 2 477 451 +26 10
3. Brotnjo Citluk (BIH) 6 4 2 526 545 -19 10
4. TVG Trier (GER) 6 0 6 501 578 -77 6

1st Round - Group O

Aris Thessaloniki GRE Levski Sofia BUL 87-79 & 77-74
Apollon Limassol CYP Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Zeleznik quit
Levski Sofia BUL Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Zeleznik quit
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Apollon Limassol CYP 94-64 & 73-88
Apollon LImassol CYP Levski Sofia BUL 89-80 & 72-110
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Aris Thessaloniki GRE Zeleznik quit

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 4 3 1 331 305 +26 7
2. Apollon Limassol (CYP) 4 2 2 313 357 -44 6
3. Levski Sofia (BUL) 4 1 3 343 325 +18 5
4. Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

1st Round - Group P

Sarthe Le Mans FRA Oostende Basket BEL 92-72 & 58-61
CAB Madeira Funchal POR Estudiantes Madrid ESP 81-95 & 82-93
Oostende Basket BEL Estudiantes Madrid ESP 74-98 & 75-79
Sarthe Le Mans FRA CAB Madeira Funchal POR 57-66 & 92-100
CAB Madeira Funchal POR Oostende Basket BEL 82-88 & 59-72
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Sarthe Le Mans FRA 95-85 & 83-88

Classification

M

W

L

PF

PA

PD

Pts

1. Estudiantes Madrid (ESP) 6 5 1 543 485 +58 11
2. Oostende Basket (BEL) 6 3 3 442 468 -26 9
3. CAB Madeira Funchal (POR) 6 2 4 470 497 -27 8
4. Sarthe Le Mans (FRA) 6 2 4 472 477 -5 8

2nd Round

AB Vacallo SUI Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 58-69 & 66-82
Andrea Costa Imola ITA CB Girona ESP 72-83 & 78-85
Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA CB Malaga ESP 67-74 & 55-61
Rimini Basket ITA Maccabi Haifa ISR 81-61 & 58-66
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Alita Alitus LTU 88-61 & 65-81
Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody RUS Virtus Roma ITA 72-69 & 59-86
Marousi Athens GRE Borås Basket SWE 89-74 & 75-81
Pogon Ruda Slaska POL Maccabi Ramat Gan ISR 100-68 & 70-91
Racing Basket Antwerp BEL Siauliai Basket LTU 69-66 & 71-69
Unics Kazan RUS CSP Limoges FRA 64-86 & 69-93
Lugano Basket SUI WTK Wloclawek POL 60-71 & 67-72
CSKA Kiev UKR SLUC Nancy FRA 74-73 & 73-68
Near East Athens GRE Peristeri Athens GRE 73-80 & 63-66
Türk Telecom Ankara TUR Karsiyaka Izmir TUR 78-72 & 65-66
Apollon Limassol CYP Estudiantes Madrid ESP 56-91 & 79-114
Oostende Basket BEL Aris Thessaloniki GRE 75-65 & 71-87

3rd Round

Galatasaray Istanbul TUR CB Malaga ESP 67-64 & 68-86
CB Girona ESP Rimini Basket ITA 67-65 & 79-72
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Marousi Athens GRE 80-77 & 54-70
Virtus Roma ITA Pogon Ruda Slaska POL 66-64 & 77-75
Racing Basket Antwerp BEL WTK Wloclawek POL 71-65 & 56-75
CSP Limoges FRA CSKA Kiev UKR 86-73 & 100-71
Peristeri Athens GRE Estudiantes Madrid ESP 75-85 & 71-79
Türk Telecom Ankara TUR Aris Thessaloniki GRE 82-59 & 73-62

Quarterfinals

CB Malaga ESP Marousi Athens GRE 77-58 & 63-60
CB Girona ESP Virtus Roma ITA 61-67 & 78-66
WTK Wloclawek POL Estudiantes Madrid ESP 74-69 & 55-84
CSP Limoges FRA Türk Telecom Ankara TUR 71-57 & 67-75

Semifinals

CB Malaga ESP Estudiantes Madrid ESP 85-72 & 47-53
CB Girona ESP CSP Limoges FRA 77-77 & 57-69
Finals
(22 & 29/3/2000)
CSP Limoges FRA CB Malaga ESP 80-58 & 51-60

[Go Top] :: [Euroleague] :: [Saporta Cup] :: [Korac Cup] :: [Basketball Page]

Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias