free web hosting | website hosting | Business Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Basketball Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking]

European Basketball Competitions 2002/03
- ULEB Euroleague 2002/03
- ULEB Cup 2002/03
- FIBA-Europe Cup 2002/03
- FIBA-Europe Regional Challenge 2002/03
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, L=losses, PF=scoring points for, PA=scoring points against, PD=scoring points difference, Pts=ranking points awarded (each team receives two points for a win and one point for a loss).
ULEB Euroleague 2002/03
- 1st Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C
- 2nd Round Groups: Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G
- Final-Four

1st Round - Group A
Alba Berlin GER Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 63-84 & 62-74
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA EB Pau-Orthez FRA 94-73 & 93-88
Cibona Zagreb CRO AEK Athens GRE 85-71 & 71-69
FC Barcelona ESP Fortitudo Bologna ITA 94-75 & 70-82
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Alba Berlin GER 88-78 & 80-77
AEK Athens GRE FC Barcelona ESP 57-62 & 54-68
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Cibona Zagreb CRO 77-74 & 62-66
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 84-83 & 75-87
Alba Berlin GER Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 75-78 & 81-107
Cibona Zagreb CRO Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 64-56 & 57-91
FC Barcelona ESP EB Pau-Orthez FRA 84-62 & 84-72
Fortitudo Bologna ITA AEK Athens GRE 82-76 & 72-63
AEK Athens GRE Alba Berlin GER 87-88 & 76-80
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Fortitudo Bologna ITA 76-71 & 75-85
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR FC Barcelona ESP 91-92 & 60-73
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Cibona Zagreb CRO 96-82 & 100-71
Alba Berlin GER Cibona Zagreb CRO 84-70 & 72-90
FC Barcelona ESP Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 86-85 & 82-94
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 72-73 & 57-75
AEK Athens GRE EB Pau-Orthez FRA 71-83 & 84-86
Alba Berlin GER EB Pau-Orthez FRA 82-80 & 82-97
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR AEK Athens GRE 74-79 & 81-64
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Fortitudo Bologna ITA 95-80 & 75-82
Cibona Zagreb CRO FC Barcelona ESP 94-77 & 82-104
FC Barcelona ESP Alba Berlin GER 81-74 & 80-66
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Cibona Zagreb CRO 76-71 & 83-89
AEK Athens GRE Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 90-94 & 59-72
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 74-85 & 71-69
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 14 11 3 1253 1108 +145 25
2. FC Barcelona (ESP) 14 11 3 1137 1048 +89 25
3. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 14 8 6 1072 998 +74 22
4. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 14 8 6 1085 1087 -2 22
5. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 14 7 7 1066 1118 -52 21
6. EB Pau-Orthez (FRA) 14 6 8 1076 1124 -48 20
7. Alba Berlin (GER) 14 4 10 1064 1172 -108 18
8. AEK Athens (GRE) 14 1 13 1000 1098 -98 15
1st Round - Group B
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 85-79 & 72-69
Mens Sana Siena ITA Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 81-74 & 100-74
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Buducnost Podgorica MNE 87-71 & 92-84
CB Malaga ESP Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 70-77 & 82-83
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 72-76 & 79-86
Buducnost Podgorica MNE CB Malaga ESP 72-78 & 75-87
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Panathinaikos Athens GRE 79-94 & 84-98
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Mens Sana Siena ITA 107-81 & 73-63
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Mens Sana Siena ITA 90-85 & 62-77
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 64-77 & 86-79
CB Malaga ESP Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 77-78 & 67-87
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Buducnost Podgorica MNE 83-71 & 100-81
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 71-81 & 86-103
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 73-81 & 55-76
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR CB Malaga ESP 86-89 & 68-76
Mens Sana Siena ITA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 77-69 & 56-64
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Panathinaikos Athens GRE 75-76 & 83-86
CB Malaga ESP Mens Sana Siena ITA 87-74 & 79-73
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 81-76 & 60-69
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 106-102 & 85-101
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 113-88 & 67-88
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Buducnost Podgorica MNE 107-86 & 89-80
Mens Sana Siena ITA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 86-79 & 92-94
Panathinaikos Athens GRE CB Malaga ESP 77-65 & 75-69
CB Malaga ESP Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 71-54 & 63-79
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Panathinaikos Athens GRE 77-70 & 63-65
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Mens Sana Siena ITA 91-75 & 49-112
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 87-74 & 71-76
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 14 11 3 1103 1039 +64 25
2. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 14 9 5 1126 1090 +36 23
3. Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 14 9 5 1105 1052 +53 23
4. CB Malaga (ESP) 14 7 7 1060 1058 +2 21
5. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 14 7 7 1129 1081 +48 21
6. Mens Sana Siena (ITA) 14 6 8 1132 1092 +40 20
7. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 14 5 9 1141 1195 -54 19
8. Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) 14 2 12 1108 1297 -189 16
1st Round - Group C
Partizan Belgrade SRB Real Madrid ESP 82-86 & 78-89
Virtus Bologna ITA AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 84-88 & 88-74
Slask Wroclaw POL Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 72-91 & 71-78
Ülker Istanbul TUR CSKA Moscow RUS 63-66 & 62-78
CSKA Moscow RUS Partizan Belgrade SRB 93-57 & 81-93
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Ülker Istanbul TUR 71-77 & 82-65
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Slask Wroclaw POL 87-80 & 73-75
Real Madrid ESP Virtus Bologna ITA 73-81 & 82-91
Partizan Belgrade SRB Virtus Bologna ITA 73-86 & 64-81
Real Madrid ESP Slask Wroclaw POL 79-85 & 71-65
Ülker Istanbul TUR AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 65-63 & 82-79
CSKA Moscow RUS Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 74-67 & 79-77
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Partizan Belgrade SRB 78-80 & 71-81
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA CSKA Moscow RUS 99-87 & 65-85
Real Madrid ESP Ülker Istanbul TUR 81-77 & 84-85
Virtus Bologna ITA Slask Wroclaw POL 86-70 & 72-80
Partizan Belgrade SRB Slask Wroclaw POL 85-86 & 74-83
Ülker Istanbul TUR Virtus Bologna ITA 105-78 & 88-68
CSKA Moscow RUS Real Madrid ESP 90-75 & 93-80
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 83-77 & 74-85
Partizan Belgrade SRB AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 79-71 & 103-104
Real Madrid ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 73-66 & 68-71
Virtus Bologna ITA CSKA Moscow RUS 83-85 & 65-80
Slask Wroclaw POL Ülker Istanbul TUR 84-93 & 70-79
Ülker Istanbul TUR Partizan Belgrade SRB 84-74 & 90-86
CSKA Moscow RUS Slask Wroclaw POL 73-45 & 84-73
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Virtus Bologna ITA 80-66 & 77-73
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Real Madrid ESP 64-76 & 85-77
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 14 12 2 1148 1004 +144 26
2. Ülker Istanbul (TUR) 14 10 4 1115 1064 +51 24
3. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 14 7 7 1066 1041 +25 21
4. Virtus Bologna (ITA) 14 6 8 1102 1119 -17 20
5. AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA) 14 6 8 1114 1138 -24 20
6. Real Madrid (ESP) 14 6 8 1094 1113 -19 20
7. Slask Wroclaw (POL) 14 5 9 1039 1125 -86 19
8. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 14 4 10 1109 1183 -74 18

2nd Round - Group D
CB Malaga ESP CSKA Moscow RUS 76-95 & 70-89
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Cibona Zagreb CRO 68-62 & 75-82
CSKA Moscow RUS Cibona Zagreb CRO 79-69 & 101-59
CB Malaga ESP Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 74-75 & 78-82
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR CSKA Moscow RUS 71-69 & 54-66
Cibona Zagreb CRO CB Malaga ESP 88-81 & 87-95
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 6 5 1 499 399 +100 11
2. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 6 4 2 425 431 -6 10
3. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 6 2 4 447 499 -52 8
4. CB Malaga (ESP) 6 1 5 474 516 -42 7
2nd Round - Group E
Mens Sana Siena ITA Ülker Istanbul TUR 84-79 & 92-80
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Fortitudo Bologna ITA 81-67 & 63-88
Ülker Istanbul TUR Fortitudo Bologna ITA 69-75 & 86-82
Mens Sana Siena ITA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 82-76 & 103-111
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Ülker Istanbul TUR 78-74 & 73-92
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Mens Sana Siena ITA 70-85 & 68-64
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Mens Sana Siena (ITA) 6 4 2 510 484 +26 10
2. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 6 3 3 450 448 +2 9
3. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 6 3 3 482 506 -24 9
4. Ülker Istanbul (TUR) 6 2 4 480 484 -4 8
2nd Round - Group F
Virtus Bologna ITA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 73-83 & 71-98
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 81-68 & 84-75
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 100-77 & 93-79
Virtus Bologna ITA Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 70-82 & 76-98
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 93-80 & 84-83
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Virtus Bologna ITA 93-73 & 110-85
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 6 6 0 522 452 +70 12
2. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 6 4 2 537 477 +60 10
3. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 6 2 4 502 516 -14 8
4. Virtus Bologna (ITA) 6 0 6 448 564 -116 6
2nd Round - Group G
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 72-74 & 61-73
FC Barcelona ESP AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 85-77 & 77-68
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 69-59 & 79-89
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN FC Barcelona ESP 72-69 & 75-79
FC Barcelona ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 80-77 & 58-55
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 78-77 & 66-87
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 5 1 448 424 +24 11
2. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 6 3 3 427 419 +8 9
3. Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 6 2 4 444 439 +5 8
4. AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA) 6 2 4 437 474 -37 8

Final-Four
(9 & 11/5/2003 - Barcelona, Spain)
Semifinals
Mens Sana Siena ITA Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 62-65
FC Barcelona ESP CSKA Moscow RUS 76-71
3rd/4th Place Final
Mens Sana Siena ITA CSKA Moscow RUS 79-78
Final
FC Barcelona ESP Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 76-65
[Go Top] :: [Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Cup] :: [Regional Challenge]

ULEB Cup 2002/03
- 1st Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Finals

1st Round - Group A
Joventut Badalona ESP Ural Great Perm RUS 94-82 & 73-101
CB Fuenlabrada ESP Pallalcesto Amatori Udine ITA 90-83 & 64-93
BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA Telekom Basket Bonn GER 88-63 & 80-84
Telekom Basket Bonn GER Joventut Badalona ESP 81-78 & 72-88
Pallalcesto Amatori Udine ITA BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 84-67 & 83-91
Ural Great Perm RUS CB Fuenlabrada ESP 117-89 & 90-81
Joventut Badalona ESP CB Fuenlabrada ESP 87-82 & 73-78
BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA Ural Great Perm RUS 86-68 & 94-87
Telekom Basket Bonn GER Pallalcesto Amatori Udine ITA 76-84 & 78-92
Joventut Badalona ESP Pallalcesto Amatori Udine ITA 77-69 & 90-84
Ural Great Perm RUS Telekom Basket Bonn GER 96-84 & 64-72
CB Fuenlabrada ESP BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 78-87 & 72-83
BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA Joventut Badalona ESP 88-82 & 87-95
Telekom Basket Bonn GER CB Fuenlabrada ESP 99-81 & 77-94
Pallalcesto Amatori Udine ITA Ural Great Perm RUS 90-86 & 61-86
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque (FRA) 10 7 3 851 796 +55 17
2. Joventut Badalona (ESP) 10 6 4 837 824 +13 16
3. Ural Great Perm (RUS) 10 5 5 877 824 +53 15
4. Pallalcesto Amatori Udine (ITA) 10 5 5 823 805 +18 15
5. Telekom Basket Bonn (GER) 10 4 6 786 845 -59 14
6. CB Fuenlabrada (ESP) 10 3 7 809 889 -80 13
1st Round - Group B
Valencia BC ESP Roseto Basket ITA 98-62 & 57-77
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Frankfurt Skyliners GER 82-60 & 68-59
Oostende Basket BEL Pivovarna Lasko SVN 92-94 & 68-76
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Valencia BC ESP 78-83 & 74-93
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Oostende Basket BEL 90-79 & 75-85
Roseto Basket ITA Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 72-82 & 76-78
Valencia BC ESP Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 85-61 & 67-80
Oostende Basket BEL Roseto Basket ITA 77-86 & 69-85
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Frankfurt Skyliners GER 85-81 & 68-75
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Valencia BC ESP 63-72 & 66-94
Roseto Basket ITA Pivovarna Lasko SVN 89-76 & 77-79
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Oostende Basket BEL 92-52 & 83-77
Oostende Basket BEL Valencia BC ESP 80-108 & 69-90
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 59-89 & 62-81
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Roseto Basket ITA 83-78 & 79-84
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB) 10 9 1 796 669 +127 19
2. Valencia BC (ESP) 10 8 2 847 710 +137 18
3. Roseto Basket (ITA) 10 5 5 786 778 +8 15
4. Pivovarna Lasko (SVN) 10 4 6 751 828 -77 14
5. Frankfurt Skyliners (GER) 10 3 7 731 795 -64 13
6. Oostende Basket (BEL) 10 1 9 748 879 -131 11
1st Round - Group C
Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR Krka Novo Mesto SVN 76-89 & 76-79
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Elan Chalon FRA 76-78 & 78-72
Pallacanestro Trieste ITA Cologne 99ers GER 86-88 & 80-84
Cologne 99ers GER Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 98-60 & 66-89
Elan Chalon FRA Pallacanestro Trieste ITA 70-88 & 68-75
Krka Novo Mesto SVN Estudiantes Madrid ESP 92-74 & 79-88
Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR Estudiantes Madrid ESP 95-102 & 79-105
Pallacanestro Trieste ITA Krka Novo Mesto SVN 70-87 & 83-101
Cologne 99ers GER Elan Chalon FRA 86-76 & 85-91
Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR Elan Chalon FRA 84-79 & 75-78
Krka Novo Mesto SVN Cologne 99ers GER 85-75 & 83-87
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Pallacanestro Trieste ITA 121-76 & 85-78
Pallacanestro Trieste ITA Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 84-72 & 86-73
Cologne 99ers GER Estudiantes Madrid ESP 79-74 & 66-87
Elan Chalon FRA Krka Novo Mesto SVN 102-99 & 71-75
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Krka Novo Mesto (SVN) 10 7 3 869 802 +67 17
2. Estudiantes Madrid (ESP) 10 7 3 890 794 +96 17
3. Cologne 99ers (GER) 10 6 4 814 811 +3 16
4. Pallacanestro Trieste (ITA) 10 4 6 806 849 -43 14
5. Elan Chalon (FRA) 10 4 6 785 821 -36 14
6. Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR) 10 2 8 779 866 -87 12
1st Round - Group D
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Lleida Basket ESP 87-78 & 78-82
Spirou Charleroi BEL Cholet Basket FRA 98-90 & 73-94
Astronauts Amsterdam NED KK Zadar CRO 94-99 & 80-90
KK Zadar CRO Pallacanestro Varese ITA 73-71 & 86-88
Cholet Basket FRA Astronauts Amsterdam NED 72-74 & 71-86
Lleida Basket ESP Spirou Charleroi BEL 72-76 & 87-75
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Spirou Charleroi BEL 75-69 & 71-79
Astronauts Amsterdam NED Lleida Basket ESP 76-88 & 67-89
KK Zadar CRO Cholet Basket FRA 91-90 & 65-76
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Cholet Basket FRA 81-76 & 74-85
Lleida Basket ESP KK Zadar CRO 87-77 & 79-81
Spirou Charleroi BEL Astronauts Amsterdam NED 67-77 & 77-66
Astronauts Amsterdam NED Pallacanestro Varese ITA 69-79 & 72-80
KK Zadar CRO Spirou Charleroi BEL 66-86 & 66-80
Cholet Basket FRA Lleida Basket ESP 93-79 & 84-99
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Pallacanestro Varese (ITA) 10 6 4 784 769 +15 16
2. Lleida Basket (ESP) 10 6 4 840 794 +46 16
3. Spirou Charleroi (BEL) 10 6 4 780 764 +16 16
4. KK Zadar (CRO) 10 5 5 794 831 -37 15
5. Cholet Basket (FRA) 10 4 6 831 820 +11 14
6. Astronauts Amsterdam (NED) 10 3 7 761 812 -51 13

2nd Round
Spirou Charleroi BEL Joventut Badalona ESP 64-56 & 57-73
Pallacanestro Trieste ITA Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 73-91 & 86-81
Ural Great Perm RUS Lleida Basket ESP 84-79 & 69-86
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Krka Novo Mesto SVN 78-79 & 69-76
Cologne 99ers GER Valencia BC ESP 72-76 & 84-93
KK Zadar CRO BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 94-71 & 64-78
Roseto Basket ITA Estudiantes Madrid ESP 80-72 & 68-84
Pallalcesto Amatori Udine ITA Pallacanestro Varese ITA 83-77 & 59-73

Quarterfinals
Joventut Badalona ESP Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 80-66 & 68-77
Lleida Basket ESP Krka Novo Mesto SVN 91-86 & 77-94
Valencia BC ESP KK Zadar CRO 105-84 & 80-93
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Pallacanestro Varese ITA 77-59 & 101-88

Semifinals
Joventut Badalona ESP Krka Novo Mesto SVN 82-69 & 66-82
Valencia BC ESP Estudiantes Madrid ESP 68-55 & 68-75

Finals
(15 & 24/4/2003)
Krka Novo Mesto SVN Valencia BC ESP 78-90 & 76-78
[Go Top] :: [Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Cup] :: [Regional Challenge]

FIBA-Europe Cup 2002/03
Conference NORTH
- Qualifying Round: Group A - Group B - Group CGroup D
- Final-Four

Conference SOUTH
- Qualifying Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- Final-Four

Conference WEST
- Qualifying Round: Group A - Group B - Group C

PAN-EUROPEAN LEVEL
- Qualifying Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F
- Play-Offs
- Final-Four

Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group A
Unics Kazan RUS Plannja Luleå SWE 84-69 & 98-75
SSA Ostrow Wielkopolski POL BK Opava CZE 86-65 & 97-88
BK Ventspils LVA Siauliai Basket LTU 98-71 & 103-80
BK Opava CZE Unics Kazan RUS 90-78 & 62-99
BK Ventspils LVA Plannja Luleå SWE 119-79 & 91-68
Siauliai Basket LTU SSA Ostrow Wielkopolski POL 89-81 & 92-76
Unics Kazan RUS BK Ventspils LVA 87-77 & 83-80
BK Opava CZE Siauliai Basket LTU 96-89 & 80-91
Plannja Luleå SWE SSA Ostrow Wielkopolski POL 61-77 & 90-103
Siauliai Basket LTU Unics Kazan RUS 72-99 & 69-97
SSA Ostrow Wielkopolski POL BK Ventspils LVA 71-92 & 84-89
Plannja Luleå SWE BK Opava CZE 82-61 & 87-113
Unics Kazan RUS SSA Ostrow Wielkopolski POL 85-54 & 86-76
Siauliai Basket LTU Plannja Luleå SWE 97-84 & 71-72
BK Ventspils LVA BK Opava CZE 81-79 & 84-95
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Unics Kazan (RUS) 10 9 1 896 724 +172 19
2. BK Ventspils (LVA) 10 7 3 914 797 +117 17
3. Siauliai Basket (LTU) 10 4 6 821 886 -65 14
4. SSA Ostrow Wielkopolski (POL) 10 4 6 805 837 -32 14
5. BK Opava (CZE) 10 4 6 829 874 -45 14
6. Plannja Luleå (SWE) 10 2 8 767 914 -147 12
Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group B
WTK Wloclawek POL EBC Copenhagen DEN 74-62 & 80-72
BK Yekaterinburg RUS Rock Tartu EST 74-57 & 76-74
Rock Tartu EST WTK Wloclawek POL 51-69 & 73-105
MBK Odessa UKR EBC Copenhagen DEN 86-83 & 71-79
WTK Wloclawek POL MBK Odessa UKR 90-67 & 86-77
EBC Copenhagen DEN BK Yekaterinburg RUS 60-61 & 68-59
BK Yekaterinburg RUS MBK Odessa UKR 81-83 & 81-85
EBC Copenhagen DEN Rock Tartu EST 81-66 & 81-82
WTK Wloclawek POL BK Yekaterinburg RUS 83-62 & 79-73
MBK Odessa UKR Rock Tartu EST 92-90 & 94-96
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. WTK Wloclawek (POL) 8 8 0 666 537 +129 16
2. MBK Odessa (UKR) 8 4 4 655 686 -31 12
3. EBC Copenhagen (DEN) 8 3 5 586 579 +7 11
4. BK Yekaterinburg (RUS) 8 3 5 567 589 -22 11
5. Rock Tartu (EST) 8 2 6 589 672 -83 10
Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group C
SSA Sopot POL SBK 93 Grodno BLR 83-62 & 81-65
Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS Novy Jicin BC CZE 96-85 & 93-105
ASK Riga LVA Alita Alytus LTU 111-91 & 81-73
Novy Jicin BC CZE SSA Sopot POL 77-105 & 85-106
ASK Riga LVA SBK 93 Grodno BLR 109-84 & 89-70
Alita Alytus LTU Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 79-93 & 78-81
SSA Sopot POL ASK Riga LVA 91-70 & 97-83
Novy Jicin BC CZE Alita Alytus LTU 98-92 & 97-106
SBK 93 Grodno BLR Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 78-118 & 80-84
Alita Alytus LTU SSA Sopot POL 74-106 & 68-91
Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS ASK Riga LVA 105-87 & 77-120
SBK 93 Grodno BLR Novy Jicin BC CZE 80-64 & 82-90
SSA Sopot POL Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 110-68 & 81-66
Alita Alytus LTU SBK 93 Grodno BLR 70-67 & 88-96
ASK Riga LVA Novy Jicin BC CZE 130-101 & 95-93
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. SSA Sopot (POL) 10 10 0 951 718 +233 20
2. ASK Riga (LVA) 10 7 3 975 882 +93 17
3. Autodorozhnik Saratov (RUS) 10 6 4 881 903 -22 16
4. Novy Jicin BC (CZE) 10 3 7 895 985 -90 13
5. SBK 93 Grodno (BLR) 10 2 8 764 876 -112 12
6. Alita Alytus (LTU) 10 2 8 819 921 -102 12
Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group D
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Atömeromü Paks HUN 118-62 & 86-63
Kalev Tallinn EST Khimki BC Moscow RUS 59-91 & 77-78
Kiev Basket UKR Polonia Warsaw POL 87-72 & 90-74
Kalev Tallinn EST Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 52-76 & 62-87
Kiev Basket UKR Atömeromü Paks HUN 98-80 & 77-87
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Polonia Warsaw POL 80-89 & 81-87
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Kiev Basket UKR 107-70 & 94-77
Polonia Warsaw POL Kalev Tallinn EST 88-73 & 99-74
Atömeromü Paks HUN Khimki BC Moscow RUS 71-99 & 82-99
Polonia Warsaw POL Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 68-95 & 83-91
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Kiev Basket UKR 110-107 & 104-71
Atömeromü Paks HUN Kalev Tallinn EST 59-67 & 90-69
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Khimki BC Moscow RUS 102-56 & 82-77
Atömeromü Paks HUN Polonia Warsaw POL 84-86 & 92-84
Kalev Tallinn EST Kiev Basket UKR 89-83 & 84-96
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) 10 10 0 938 670 +268 20
2. Khimki BC Moscow (RUS) 10 6 4 875 827 +48 16
3. Polonia Warsaw (POL) 10 5 5 830 847 -17 15
4. Kiev Basket (UKR) 10 4 6 856 901 -45 14
5. Atömeromü Paks (HUN) 10 3 7 770 883 -113 13
6. Kalev Tallinn (EST) 10 2 8 706 847 -141 12

Conference NORTH - Final-Four
(14 & 15/1/2003 - Vilnius, Lithuania)
Semifinals
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU WTK Wloclawek POL 94-63
SSA Sopot POL Unics Kazan RUS 80-114
3rd/4th Place Final
WTK Wloclawek POL SSA Sopot POL 78-65
Final
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Unics Kazan RUS 90-93

Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group A
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM Yambol 92 Basket BUL 75-69 & 73-85
Peristeri Athens GRE Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 93-82 & 80-88
Karsiyaka Izmir TUR Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB 66-65 & 89-96
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Rabotnicki Skopje FRM 90-64 & 90-89
Karsiyaka Izmir TUR Yambol 92 Basket BUL 78-72 & 69-82
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB Peristeri Athens GRE 65-77 & 76-101
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM Karsiyaka Izmir TUR 66-96 & 91-99
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB 93-91 & 96-109
Yambol 92 Basket BUL Peristeri Athens GRE 66-72 & 68-93
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB Rabotnicki Skopje FRM 102-77 & 83-81
Peristeri Athens GRE Karsiyaka Izmir TUR 80-68 & 91-74
Yambol 92 Basket BUL Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 76-70 & 71-97
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM Peristeri Athens GRE 59-72 & 72-85
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB Yambol 92 Basket BUL 72-85 & 91-96
Karsiyaka Izmir TUR Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 81-85 & 72-87
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Peristeri Athens (GRE) 10 9 1 844 718 +126 19
2. Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 10 7 3 878 826 +52 17
3. Yambol 92 Basket (BUL) 10 5 5 770 790 -20 15
4. Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB) 10 4 6 850 861 -11 14
5. Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR) 10 4 6 792 815 -23 14
6. Rabotnicki Skopje (FRM) 10 1 9 747 871 -124 11
Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group B
Levski Sofia BUL Sloboda-Dita Tuzla BIH 88-78 & 59-68
Panionios Athens GRE Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 89-80 & 72-86
Türk Telecom Ankara TUR KK Vrsac SRB 80-66 & 70-93
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Sloboda-Dita Tuzla BIH 91-57 & 81-67
Levski Sofia BUL Türk Telecom Ankara TUR 81-92 & 65-73
KK Vrsac SRB Panionios Athens GRE 82-61 & 72-82
Sloboda-Dita Tuzla BIH Türk Telecom Ankara TUR 60-81 & 77-85
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR KK Vrsac SRB 79-75 & 50-68
Panionios Athens GRE Levski Sofia BUL 102-82 & 99-88
KK Vrsac SRB Sloboda-Dita Tuzla BIH 102-62 & 87-70
Panionios Athens GRE Türk Telecom Ankara TUR 73-82 & 75-82
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Levski Sofia BUL 88-84 & 92-74
Sloboda-Dita Tuzla BIH Panionios Athens GRE 73-74 & 72-93
Levski Sofia BUL KK Vrsac SRB 81-88 & 91-92
Türk Telecom Ankara TUR Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 85-76 & 71-83
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Türk Telecom Ankara (TUR) 10 8 2 801 749 +52 18
2. KK Vrsac (SRB) 10 7 3 825 726 +99 17
3. Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) 10 7 3 806 742 +64 17
4. Panionios Athens (GRE) 10 6 4 820 799 +21 16
5. Levski Sofia (BUL) 10 1 9 793 872 -79 11
6. Sloboda-Dita Tuzla (BIH) 10 1 9 684 841 -157 11
Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group C
KK Split CRO Marousi Athens GRE 123-119 & 85-119
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR 75-78 & 101-92
Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR KK Split CRO 95-83 & 67-61
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Marousi Athens GRE 84-90 & 62-72
KK Split CRO Keravnos Nicosia CYP 80-60 & 80-84
Marousi Athens GRE Aris Thessaloniki GRE 90-78 & 78-87
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Keravnos Nicosia CYP 83-67 & 69-61
Marousi Athens GRE Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR 71-90 & 92-85
KK Split CRO Aris Thessaloniki GRE 79-97 & 88-111
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR 72-85 & 77-76
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 8 6 2 701 633 +68 14
2. Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya (ISR) 8 5 3 668 632 +36 13
3. Marousi Athens (GRE) 8 5 3 731 694 +37 13
4. KK Split (CRO) 8 2 6 679 752 -73 10
5. Keravnos Nicosia (CYP) 8 2 6 567 635 -68 10
Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group D
KK Zagreb CRO Akademik Sofia BUL 77-87 & 70-86
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Slovan Ljubljana SVN 94-79 & 88-81
APOEL Nicosia CYP KK Siroki Brijeg BIH 70-89 & 67-72
Slovan Ljubljana SVN KK Zagreb CRO 74-59 & 77-68
APOEL Nicosia CYP Akademik Sofia BUL 62-92 & 63-94
KK Siroki Brijeg BIH PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 84-80 & 73-89
KK Zagreb CRO APOEL Nicosia CYP 82-65 & 93-71
Slovan Ljubljana SVN KK Siroki Brijeg BIH 95-70 & 77-58
Akademik Sofia BUL PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 103-78 & 72-74
KK Siroki Brijeg BIH KK Zagreb CRO 90-76 & 67-90
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE APOEL Nicosia CYP 78-60 & 104-58
Akademik Sofia BUL Slovan Ljubljana SVN 70-55 & 70-72
KK Zagreb CRO PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 80-95 & 88-78
KK Siroki Brijeg BIH Akademik Sofia BUL 91-98 & 78-106
APOEL Nicosia CYP Slovan Ljubljana SVN 69-56 & 59-87
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Akademik Sofia (BUL) 10 8 2 878 720 +158 18
2. PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE) 10 7 3 858 778 +80 17
3. Slovan Ljubljana (SVN) (*) 10 6 4 753 705 +48 16
4. KK Zagreb (CRO) 10 4 6 783 790 -7 14
5. KK Siroki Brijeg (BIH) 10 4 6 772 848 -76 14
6. APOEL Nicosia (CYP) 10 1 9 644 847 -203 11
(*) Slovan Ljubljana qualified as the 2nd best third-placed club, but they withdrew from the competition due to financial problems. Their place was taken by Porto FC.

Conference SOUTH - Final-Four
(16 & 17/1/2003 - Sofia, Bulgaria)
Semifinals
Akademik Sofia BUL Türk Telecom Ankara TUR 99-83
Peristeri Athens GRE Aris Thessaloniki GRE 84-86
3rd/4th Place Final
Türk Telecom Ankara TUR Peristeri Athens GRE 86-70
Final
Akademik Sofia BUL Aris Thessaloniki GRE 81-80

Conference WEST - Qualifying Round - Group A
Oliveirense Oliveira POR Birmingham Bullets ENG 68-63 & 77-81
CB Tenerife ESP Fribourg Olympic SUI 74-65 & 79-69
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL JDA Dijon FRA 79-78 & 60-75
Fribourg Olympic SUI Oliveirense Oliveira POR 81-80 & 81-72
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Birmingham Bullets ENG 95-96 & 87-89
JDA Dijon FRA CB Tenerife ESP 68-72 & 77-78
Oliveirense Oliveira POR Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 78-90 & 75-85
Fribourg Olympic SUI JDA Dijon FRA 73-98 & 80-86
Birmingham Bullets ENG CB Tenerife ESP 76-75 & 60-83
JDA Dijon FRA Oliveirense Oliveira POR 104-93 & 80-92
CB Tenerife ESP Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 87-69 & 88-86
Birmingham Bullets ENG Fribourg Olympic SUI 62-53 & 70-63
Oliveirense Oliveira POR CB Tenerife ESP 89-92 & 73-76
JDA Dijon FRA Birmingham Bullets ENG 78-65 & 85-84
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Fribourg Olympic SUI 77-53 & 78-72
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CB Tenerife (ESP) 10 9 1 804 732 +72 19
2. JDA Dijon (FRA) 10 6 4 829 776 +53 16
3. Birmingham Bullets (ENG) 10 6 4 746 764 -18 16
4. Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL) 10 5 5 806 791 +15 15
5. Oliveirense Oliveira (POR) 10 2 8 797 833 -36 12
6. Fribourg Olympic (SUI) 10 2 8 690 776 -86 12
Conference WEST - Qualifying Round - Group B
Portugal Telekom Lisbon POR Ovarense Ovar POR 76-95 & 87-81
Strasburg IG FRA Liege BC BEL 93-68 & 87-80
Kapfenberg Bears AUT Orence CB ESP 75-100 & 93-97
Liege BC BEL Portugal Telekom Lisbon POR 67-75 & 84-82
Kapfenberg Bears AUT Ovarense Ovar POR 95-85 & 81-106
Orence CB ESP Strasburg IG FRA 94-69 & 95-110
Portugal Telekom Lisbon POR Kapfenberg Bears AUT 90-84 & 95-108
Liege BC BEL Orence CB ESP 85-97 & 88-107
Ovarense Ovar POR Strasburg IG FRA 84-95 & 86-81
Portugal Telekom Lisbon POR Orence CB ESP 95-82 & 80-74
Strasburg IG FRA Kapfenberg Bears AUT 92-77 & 86-95
Ovarense Ovar POR Liege BC BEL 92-95 & 83-77
Strasburg IG FRA Portugal Telekom Lisbon POR 77-69 & 75-70
Orence CB ESP Ovarense Ovar POR 74-72 & 90-94
Kapfenberg Bears AUT Liege BC BEL 83-74 & 80-81
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Strasburg IG (FRA) 10 7 3 865 818 +47 17
2. Orence CB (ESP) 10 6 4 910 861 +49 16
3. Ovarense Ovar (POR) 10 5 5 878 851 +27 15
4. Portugal Telekom Lisbon (POR) 10 5 5 819 827 -8 15
5. Kapfenberg Bears (AUT) 10 4 6 871 906 -35 14
6. Liege BC (BEL) 10 3 7 799 879 -80 13
Conference WEST - Qualifying Round - Group C
CAB Madeira Funchal POR Porto FC POR 82-89 & 81-93
Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 81-76 & 92-97
BBC Bree BEL SLUC Nancy FRA 71-81 & 64-101
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED CAB Madeira Funchal POR 88-64 & 104-98
Porto FC POR BBC Bree BEL 93-102 & 72-75
SLUC Nancy FRA Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA 75-72 & 72-78
BBC Bree BEL CAB Madeira Funchal POR 74-66 & 91-92
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED SLUC Nancy FRA 82-76 & 79-86
Porto FC POR Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA 111-82 & 79-91
SLUC Nancy FRA CAB Madeira Funchal POR 91-69 & 85-88
Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA BBC Bree BEL 87-66 & 96-90
Porto FC POR Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 83-92 & 77-78
CAB Madeira Funchal POR Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA 106-108 & 66-71
SLUC Nancy FRA Porto FC POR 71-74 & 76-87
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED BBC Bree BEL 89-73 & 71-64
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Eiffel Towers Den Bosch (NED) 10 8 2 856 794 +62 18
2. Reggianna Reggio Emilia (ITA) 10 7 3 858 838 +20 17
3. Porto FC (POR) (*) 10 5 5 858 830 +28 15
4. SLUC Nancy (FRA) 10 5 5 814 764 +50 15
5. BBC Bree (BEL) 10 3 7 770 848 -78 13
6. CAB Madeira Funchal (POR) 10 2 8 812 894 -82 12
(*) Porto FC qualified as the 2nd best third-placed club, in the place of Slovan Ljubljana which withdrew from the competition after the regional qualifying round due to financial problems.

Pan-European Level - Qualifying Round - Group A
Türk Telecom Ankara TUR MBK Odessa UKR 85-104 & 73-93
Unics Kazan RUS Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 84-71 & 80-73
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Türk Telecom Ankara TUR 101-91 & 74-86
MBK Odessa UKR Unics Kazan RUS 63-99 & 78-108
Türk Telecom Ankara TUR Unics Kazan RUS 71-79 & 72-94
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR MBK Odessa UKR 118-95 & 74-89
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Unics Kazan (RUS) 6 6 0 544 428 +116 12
2. MBK Odessa (UKR) 6 3 3 522 557 -35 9
3. Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 6 2 4 511 525 -14 8
4. Türk Telecom Ankara (TUR) 6 1 5 478 545 -67 7
Pan-European Level - Qualifying Round - Group B
KK Vrsac SRB PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 84-68 & 78-86
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU ASK Riga LVA 96-89 & 81-82
ASK Riga LVA KK Vrsac SRB 91-100 & 77-124
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 71-73 & 79-109
KK Vrsac SRB Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 76-65 & 71-70
ASK Riga LVA PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 107-76 & 84-90
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. KK Vrsac (SRB) 6 5 1 533 457 +76 11
2. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) 6 3 3 494 468 +26 9
3. ASK Riga (LVA) 6 2 4 530 567 -37 8
4. PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE) 6 2 4 470 535 -65 8
Pan-European Level - Qualifying Round - Group C
BK Ventspils LVA Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 76-77 & 99-91
SSA Sopot POL Orence CB ESP 72-48 & 82-66
Orence CB ESP BK Ventspils LVA 89-85 & 53-93
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED SSA Sopot POL 85-94 & 86-87
BK Ventspils LVA SSA Sopot POL 97-81 & 81-83
Orence CB ESP Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 104-84 & 84-104
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. SSA Sopot (POL) 6 5 1 499 463 +36 11
2. BK Ventspils (LVA) 6 3 3 531 474 +57 9
3. Eiffel Towers Den Bosch (NED) 6 2 4 527 544 -17 8
4. Orence CB (ESP) 6 2 4 444 520 -76 8
Pan-European Level - Qualifying Round - Group D
WTK Wloclawek POL Porto FC POR 77-78 & 60-75
Peristeri Athens GRE JDA Dijon FRA Peristeri withdrew
JDA Dijon FRA WTK Wloclawek POL 73-71 & 73-87
Porto FC POR Peristeri Athens GRE Peristeri withdrew
WTK Wloclawek POL Peristeri Athens GRE Peristeri withdrew
JDA Dijon FRA Porto FC POR 91-69 & 89-78
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. JDA Dijon (FRA) 4 3 1 326 305 +21 7
2. Porto FC (POR) 4 2 2 300 317 -17 6
3. WTK Wloclawek (POL) 4 1 3 295 299 -4 5
4. Peristeri Athens (GRE)* 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
(*) Peristeri withdrew from the competition before the beginning of the group's matches due to financial problems.
Pan-European Level - Qualifying Round - Group E
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Strasburg IG FRA 93-87 & 83-103
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Khimki BC Moscow RUS 86-77 & 86-99
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Aris Thessaloniki GRE 75-79 & 80-83
Strasburg IG FRA Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 86-88 & SIG quit
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 96-84 & 71-75
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Strasburg IG FRA 101-77 & 96-106
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 6 4 2 505 504 +1 10
2. Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)* 5 3 2 419 429 -10 10*
3. Khimki BC Moscow (RUS) 6 2 4 528 517 +11 8
4. Strasburg IG (FRA) 5 2 3 459 461 -2 7
* Hapoel awarded with a technical victory (20-0) for the game against SIG.
Pan-European Level - Qualifying Round - Group F
Akademik Sofia BUL Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR 87-76 & 103-91
CB Tenerife ESP Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA 79-67 & 88-67
Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA Akademik Sofia BUL 71-94 & 69-94
Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR CB Tenerife ESP 80-73 & 81-71
Akademik Sofia BUL CB Tenerife ESP 82-79 & 90-97
Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR 97-90 & RE quit
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Akademik Sofia (BUL) 6 5 1 550 483 +67 11
2. Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya (ISR)* 5 2 3 418 431 -13 9*
3. CB Tenerife (ESP) 6 3 3 487 467 +20 9
4. Reggianna Reggio Emilia (ITA) 5 1 4 371 445 -74 6
* Bnei awarded with a technical victory (20-0) for the game against Reggio Emilia.

Pan-European Level - Play-Offs
BK Ventspils LVA Unics Kazan RUS 88-79 & 76-79
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR KK Vrsac SRB 52-56 & 75-82
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Akademik Sofia BUL 91-73 & 67-77
JDA Dijon FRA SSA Sopot POL 70-74 & 87-103

Pan-European Level - Final-Four
(2 & 4/5/2003 - Thessaloniki, Greece)
Semifinals
BK Ventspils LVA SSA Sopot POL 57-79
KK Vrsac SRB Aris Thessaloniki GRE 66-73
3rd/4th Place Final
BK Ventspils LVA KK Vrsac SRB 91-90
Final
SSA Sopot POL Aris Thessaloniki GRE 83-84
[Go Top] :: [Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Cup] :: [Regional Challenge]

FIBA-Europe Regional Challenge 2002/03

Conference NORTH
- Qualifying Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E
- Play-Offs
- Final-Four

Conference SOUTH
- Qualifying Round: Group A - Group B - Group C
- Play-Offs
- Final-Four


Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group A
Dynamo Tbilisi GEO Yuzhniy Basket UKR 79-84 & 86-96
Yuzhniy Basket UKR NTD-Servis/Devon Baku AZE 131-59 & 117-70
NTD-Servis/Devon Baku AZE Dynamo Tbilisi GEO 67-101 & 99-131
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Yuzhniy Basket (UKR) 4 4 0 428 294 +134 8
2. Dynamo Tbilisi (GEO) 4 2 2 397 346 +51 6
3. NTD-Servis/Devon Baku (AZE) 4 0 4 295 480 -185 4
Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group B
ECM Nymburk CZE Asker Aliens NOR 109-67 & 106-89
Kaposvar Basket HUN Bayer Leverkusen GER 115-86 & 80-85
Bayer Leverkusen GER ECM Nymburk CZE 89-67 & 93-97
Asker Aliens NOR Kaposvar Basket HUN 66-101 & 63-103
ECM Nymburk CZE Kaposvar Basket HUN 75-80 & 96-105
Bayer Leverkusen GER Asker Aliens NOR 86-77 & 98-82
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Kaposvar Basket (HUN) 6 5 1 584 471 +113 11
2. Bayer Leverkusen (GER) 6 4 2 537 518 +19 10
3. ECM Nymburk (CZE) 6 3 3 550 523 +27 9
4. Asker Aliens (NOR) 6 0 6 444 603 -159 6
Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group C
BK Lucenec SVK Landas Ulriken Eagles NOR 100-67 & 49-67
Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN DJK Würzburg GER 79-67 & 66-78
DJK Würzburg GER BK Lucenec SVK 78-83 & 79-87
Landas Ulriken Eagles NOR Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN 94-109 & 57-102
BK Lucenec SVK Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN 75-86 & 79-104
DJK Würzburg GER Landas Ulriken Eagles NOR 85-64 & 64-61
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Albacomp Szekesfehervar (HUN) 6 5 1 546 450 +96 11
2. BK Lucenec (SVK) 6 3 3 473 481 -8 9
3. DJK Würzburg (GER) 6 3 3 451 440 +11 9
4. Landas Ulriken Eagles (NOR) 6 1 5 410 509 -99 7
Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group D
Tromsø Storm NOR Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 82-115 & 53-118
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR YMCA Lappeenranta FIN 95-67 & 85-66
YMCA Lappeenranta FIN Tromsø Storm NOR 105-65 & 85-69
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Azovbasket Mariupol (UKR) 4 4 0 413 268 +145 8
2. YMCA Lappeenranta (FIN) 4 2 2 323 314 +9 6
3. Tromsø Storm (NOR) 4 0 4 269 423 -154 4
Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group E
Kongsberg Penguins NOR Honka Espoo FIN 64-67 & 61-82
Honka Espoo FIN Tallinn Basket EST 94-75 & 67-75
Tallinn Basket EST Kongsberg Penguins NOR 102-76 & 84-65
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Honka Espoo (FIN) 4 3 1 310 275 +35 7
2. Tallinn Basket (EST) 4 3 1 336 302 +34 7
3. Kongsberg Penguins (NOR) 4 0 4 266 335 -69 4

Conference NORTH - Play-Offs
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Honka Espoo FIN 92-62 & 78-83
Dynamo Tbilisi GEO Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 91-106 & 95-111
Bayer Leverkusen GER Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN 94-81 & 87-92
BK Lucenec SVK Kaposvar Basket HUN 69-70 & 59-89

Conference NORTH - Final-Four
(11 & 12/2/2003 - Mariupol, Ukraine)
Semifinals
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 62-95
Bayer Leverkusen GER Kaposvar Basket HUN 91-74
3rd/4th Place Final
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Kaposvar Basket HUN 59-86
Final
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Bayer Leverkusen GER 88-61

Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group A
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR KK Bileca BIH 97-77 & 97-83
KK Bileca BIH ENAD Nicosia CYP 80-60 & 57-59
ENAD Nicosia CYP Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 56-78 & 64-78
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) 4 4 0 350 280 +70 8
2. KK Bileca (BIH) 4 1 3 297 313 -16 5
3. ENAD Nicosia (CYP) 4 1 3 239 293 -54 5
Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group B
Apollon Limassol CYP Zito Tito Veles FRM 69-60 & 77-65
Arad Basket ROM KK Aleksandrovac BIH 65-62 & 65-91
KK Aleksandrovac BIH Apollon Limassol CYP 95-63 & 77-73
Zito Tito Veles FRM Arad Basket ROM 63-62 & 79-84
Apollon Limassol CYP Arad Basket ROM 60-59 & 63-71
KK Aleksandrovac BIH Zito Tito Veles FRM 92-76 & 91-88
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. KK Aleksandrovac (BIH) 6 5 1 508 430 +78 11
2. Arad Basket (ROM) 6 3 3 406 418 -12 9
3. Apollon Limassol (CYP) 6 3 3 405 427 -22 9
4. Zito Tito Veles (FRM) 6 1 5 431 475 -44 7
Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group C
AEL Limassol CYP Nikol Fert Gostivar FRM 84-75 & 87-67
Zrinjevac Zagreb CRO Brotnjo Citluk BIH 71-68 & 73-67
Brotnjo Citluk BIH AEL Limassol CYP 74-75 & 83-94
Nikol Fert Gostivar FRM Zrinjevac Zagreb CRO 87-79 & 89-92
AEL Limassol CYP Zrinjevac Zagreb CRO 82-70 & 77-72
Brotnjo Citluk BIH Nikol Fert Gostivar FRM 76-59 & 78-64
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. AEL Limassol (CYP) 6 6 0 499 441 +58 12
2. Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO) 6 3 3 457 470 -13 9
3. Brotnjo Citluk (BIH) 6 2 4 446 436 +10 8
4. Nikol Fert Gostivar (FRM) 6 1 5 441 496 -55 7

Conference SOUTH - Play-Offs
Apollon Limassol CYP Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 67-65 & 86-86
Zrinjevac Zagreb CRO KK Aleksandrovac BIH 83-89 & 99-120
AEL Limassol CYP Brotnjo Citluk BIH 97-74 & 95-78
KK Bileca BIH Arad Basket ROM 100-75 & 52-81

Conference SOUTH - Final-Four
(12 & 13/2/2003 - Limassol, Cyprus)
Semifinals
KK Aleksandrovac BIH Arad Basket ROM 79-64
AEL Limassol CYP Apollon Limassol CYP 73-52
3rd/4th Place Final
Arad Basket ROM Apollon Limassol CYP 65-79
Final
KK Aleksandrovac BIH AEL Limassol CYP 82-92

[Go Top] :: [Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Cup] :: [Regional Challenge] :: [Basketball Page]
Copyright (c) 2002-2003 Sotiris Athanasias