free web hosting | free website | Business Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Basketball Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking]

European Basketball Competitions 2003/04
- ULEB Euroleague 2003/04
- ULEB Cup 2003/04
- FIBA-Europe League 2003/04
- FIBA-Europe Cup 2003/04
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, L=losses, PF=scoring points for, PA=scoring points against, PD=scoring points difference, Pts=ranking points awarded (each team receives two points for a win and one point for a loss).
ULEB Euroleague 2003/04
- 1st Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C
- 2nd Round Groups: Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G
- Final-Four

1st Round - Group A
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Partizan Belgrade SRB 69-67 & 67-77
Ülker Istanbul TUR AEK Athens GRE 75-69 & 82-83
Virtus Roma ITA FC Barcelona ESP 59-61 & 65-86
Cibona Zagreb CRO EB Pau-Orthez FRA 72-71 & 89-105
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 89-91 & 78-84
FC Barcelona ESP Cibona Zagreb CRO 77-60 & 68-74
AEK Athens GRE Virtus Roma ITA 79-77 & 73-70
Partizan Belgrade SRB Ülker Istanbul TUR 77-68 & 73-81
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Ülker Istanbul TUR 82-91 & 63-68
Virtus Roma ITA Partizan Belgrade SRB 63-77 & 81-73
Cibona Zagreb CRO AEK Athens GRE 85-80 & 75-73
EB Pau-Orthez FRA FC Barcelona ESP 79-83 & 69-81
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN FC Barcelona ESP 63-69 & 72-92
AEK Athens GRE EB Pau-Orthez FRA 71-83 & 78-68
Partizan Belgrade SRB Cibona Zagreb CRO 93-81 & 69-92
Ülker Istanbul TUR Virtus Roma ITA 67-63 & 69-53
Virtus Roma ITA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 80-79 & 68-87
Cibona Zagreb CRO Ülker Istanbul TUR 94-83 (1) & 70-76
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Partizan Belgrade SRB 81-78 & 77-75
FC Barcelona ESP AEK Athens GRE 79-62 & 70-64
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN AEK Athens GRE 78-77 & 87-91
Partizan Belgrade SRB FC Barcelona ESP 61-57 & 91-95
Ülker Istanbul TUR EB Pau-Orthez FRA 62-78 & 83-77
Virtus Roma ITA Cibona Zagreb CRO 80-72 & 55-82
Cibona Zagreb CRO Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 95-86 & 81-85
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Virtus Roma ITA 106-110 & 80-73
FC Barcelona ESP Ülker Istanbul TUR 92-57 & 76-61
AEK Athens GRE Partizan Belgrade SRB 95-92 & 71-78
(1) The original result was 69-68 but ULEB ordered a replay due to a scorekeeping error.
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. FC Barcelona (ESP) 14 12 2 1086 937 149 26
2. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 14 8 6 1122 1101 21 22
3. Ülker Istanbul (TUR) 14 8 6 1023 1050 -27 22
4. Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 14 6 8 1093 1123 -30 20
5. EB Pau-Orthez (FRA) 14 6 8 1141 1130 11 20
6. AEK Athens (GRE) 14 6 8 1066 1099 -33 20
7. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 14 6 8 1081 1078 3 20
8. Virtus Roma (ITA) 14 4 10 997 1091 -94 18
1st Round - Group B
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Panathinaikos Athens GRE 80-74 & 80-91
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Krka Novo Mesto SVN 97-86 & 66-58
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR CB Malaga ESP 88-73 & 75-87
CSKA Moscow RUS Mens Sana Siena ITA 84-71 & 73-79
Mens Sana Siena ITA Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 64-56 & 73-75
CB Malaga ESP CSKA Moscow RUS 62-65 & 84-91
Krka Novo Mesto SVN Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 81-85 & 58-98
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Fortitudo Bologna ITA 75-64 & 118-114
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Fortitudo Bologna ITA 87-77 & 107-117
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Panathinaikos Athens GRE 97-75 & 91-84
CSKA Moscow RUS Krka Novo Mesto SVN 89-35 & 89-62
Mens Sana Siena ITA CB Malaga ESP 80-71 & 63-75
CB Malaga ESP Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 72-74 & 81-89
Krka Novo Mesto SVN Mens Sana Siena ITA 86-74 & 55-82
Panathinaikos Athens GRE CSKA Moscow RUS 58-69 & 68-75
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 104-111 & 99-89
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 87-91 & 83-92
CSKA Moscow RUS Fortitudo Bologna ITA 70-71 & 78-71
Mens Sana Siena ITA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 86-74 & 76-80
CB Malaga ESP Krka Novo Mesto SVN 87-77 & 77-78
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Krka Novo Mesto SVN 98-75 & 72-65
Panathinaikos Athens GRE CB Malaga ESP 91-67 & 78-83
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Mens Sana Siena ITA 95-86 & 69-76
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR CSKA Moscow RUS 84-87 & 83-80
CSKA Moscow RUS Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 90-81 & 78-75
Mens Sana Siena ITA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 85-89 & 86-88
CB Malaga ESP Fortitudo Bologna ITA 72-80 & 60-82
Krka Novo Mesto SVN Panathinaikos Athens GRE 64-74 & 67-101
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 14 11 3 1118 984 134 25
2. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 14 11 3 1261 1169 92 25
3. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 14 8 6 1206 1173 33 22
4. Mens Sana Siena (ITA) 14 7 7 1083 1068 15 21
5. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 14 7 7 1141 1113 28 21
6. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 14 6 8 1142 1142 0 20
7. CB Malaga (ESP) 14 4 10 1051 1111 -60 18
8. Krka Novo Mesto (SVN) 14 2 12 947 1189 -242 16
1st Round - Group C
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Alba Berlin GER 91-89 & 73-80
Slask Wroclaw POL Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 82-80 & 92-98
Valencia BC ESP Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 89-64 & 72-90
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 83-87 & 65-74
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 69-44 & 73-67
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 92-99 & 81-88
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Valencia BC ESP 69-77 & 90-78
Alba Berlin GER Slask Wroclaw POL 53-67 & 80-92
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Slask Wroclaw POL 65-77 & 75-84
Valencia BC ESP Alba Berlin GER 87-72 & 93-80
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 92-77 & 72-81
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 78-89 & 79-66
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 80-59 & 87-74
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 57-69 & 52-61
Alba Berlin GER Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 95-89 & 81-94
Slask Wroclaw POL Valencia BC ESP 85-88 & 73-102
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Valencia BC ESP 86-66 & 64-80
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Slask Wroclaw POL 95-75 & 88-87
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Alba Berlin GER 79-68 & 61-77
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 80-75 & 102-89
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 77-92 & 61-82
Alba Berlin GER Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 70-86 & 65-91
Slask Wroclaw POL Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 76-69 & 92-95
Valencia BC ESP Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 84-71 & 67-73
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 92-76 & 82-70
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Valencia BC ESP 69-59 & 103-107
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Slask Wroclaw POL 98-56 & 77-72
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Alba Berlin GER 96-95 & 71-70
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 14 10 4 1066 1002 64 24
2. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 14 10 4 1183 1065 118 24
3. Valencia BC (ESP) 14 9 5 1149 1089 60 23
4. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 14 9 5 1183 1127 56 23
5. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 14 7 7 1109 1108 1 21
6. Slask Wroclaw (POL) 14 6 8 1110 1163 -53 20
7. Alba Berlin (GER) 14 3 11 1075 1170 -95 17
8. AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA) 14 2 12 982 1133 -151 16

2nd Round - Group D
CSKA Moscow RUS Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 80-66 & 93-69
Cibona Zagreb CRO Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 72-78 & 76-95
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 83-85 & 82-87
CSKA Moscow RUS Cibona Zagreb CRO 68-61 & 72-81
Cibona Zagreb CRO Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 62-68 & 70-68
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP CSKA Moscow RUS 77-80 & 82-84
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 6 5 1 477 436 41 11
2. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 6 4 2 504 477 27 10
3. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 6 2 4 422 449 -27 8
4. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 6 1 5 436 477 -41 7
2nd Round - Group E
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 84-76 & 86-73
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 57-77 & 61-78
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 68-57 & 58-68
Fortitudo Bologna ITA EB Pau-Orthez FRA 87-81 & 81-80
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 83-77 & 90-86
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Fortitudo Bologna ITA 72-70 & 75-76
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 6 5 1 484 457 27 11
2. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 6 4 2 427 390 37 10
3. EB Pau-Orthez (FRA) 6 2 4 452 486 -34 8
4. Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 6 1 5 438 468 -30 7
2nd Round - Group F
Mens Sana Siena ITA FC Barcelona ESP 68-73 & 86-85
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 82-75 & 101-111
FC Barcelona ESP Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 67-77 & 72-88
Mens Sana Siena ITA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 86-67 & 86-77
Panathinaikos Athens GRE FC Barcelona ESP 66-84 & 67-64
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Mens Sana Siena ITA 95-92 & 64-80
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Mens Sana Siena (ITA) 6 4 2 498 461 37 10
2. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 6 4 2 510 494 16 10
3. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 2 4 445 452 -7 8
4. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 6 2 4 460 506 -46 8
2nd Round - Group G
Ülker Istanbul TUR Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 73-85 & 72-95
Valencia BC ESP Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 74-89 & Valencia quit
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 78-70 & 99-107
Ülker Istanbul TUR Valencia BC ESP 77-81 & 72-78
Valencia BC ESP Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 85-76 & 100-87
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Ülker Istanbul TUR 90-76 & 76-79
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 6 4 2 452 406 46 10*
2. Valencia BC (ESP) 6 4 2 418 421 -3 10
3. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 6 3 3 520 507 13 9
4. Ülker Istanbul (TUR) 6 1 5 449 505 -56 7
* Maccabi awarded with a technical victory (score 20-0) for the game against Valencia

Final-Four
(29/4 & 1/5/2004 - Tel-Aviv, Israel)
Semifinals
Mens Sana Siena ITA Fortitudo Bologna ITA 102-103
Maccabi Tel-Aviv RUS CSKA Moscow ISR 93-85
3rd/4th Place Final
Mens Sana Siena ITA CSKA Moscow RUS 94-97
Final
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Fortitudo Bologna ITA 118-74
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA-Europe League] :: [FIBA-Europe Cup]

ULEB Cup 2003/04
- 1st Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

1st Round - Group A
Astronauts Amsterdam NED Frankfurt Skyliners GER 57-72 & 69-93
Akademik Sofia BUL KK Zagreb CRO 116-115 & 87-80
Real Madrid ESP Olimpia Milano ITA 61-62 & 65-94
Olimpia Milano ITA Astronauts Amsterdam NED 81-65 & 73-67
KK Zagreb CRO Real Madrid ESP 72-75 & 64-98
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Akademik Sofia BUL 75-76 & 84-82
Astronauts Amsterdam NED Akademik Sofia BUL 76-90 & 70-89
Real Madrid ESP Frankfurt Skyliners GER 86-84 & 75-69
Olimpia Milano ITA KK Zagreb CRO 97-75 & 93-74
Astronauts Amsterdam NED KK Zagreb CRO 64-66 & 78-90
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Olimpia Milano ITA 67-61 & 68-69
Akademik Sofia BUL Real Madrid ESP 93-91 & 71-82
Real Madrid ESP Astronauts Amsterdam NED 81-51 & 90-68
Olimpia Milano ITA Akademik Sofia BUL 77-67 & 78-84
KK Zagreb CRO Frankfurt Skyliners GER 81-86 & 59-88
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Olimpia Milano (ITA) 10 8 2 785 693 92 18
2. Real Madrid (ESP) 10 7 3 804 728 76 17
3. Akademik Sofia (BUL) 10 7 3 855 828 27 17
4. Frankfurt Skyliners (GER) 10 6 4 786 715 71 16
5. KK Zagreb (CRO) 10 2 8 776 882 -106 12
6. Astronauts Amsterdam (NED) 10 0 10 665 825 -160 10
1st Round - Group B
Cologne 99ers GER Kapfenberg Bears AUT 85-73 & 92-90
IMT Belgrade SRB Lleida Basket ESP 93-77 & 71-79
KK Zadar CRO CB Gran Canaria ESP 72-66 & 64-71
CB Gran Canaria ESP Cologne 99ers GER 90-63 & 77-62
Lleida Basket ESP KK Zadar CRO 71-66 & 85-76
Kapfenberg Bears AUT IMT Belgrade SRB 80-71 & 65-77
Cologne 99ers GER IMT Belgrade SRB 66-64 & 89-86
CB Gran Canaria ESP Lleida Basket ESP 90-77 & 66-69
KK Zadar CRO Kapfenberg Bears AUT 86-62 & 88-76
Cologne 99ers GER Lleida Basket ESP 65-69 & 65-88
Kapfenberg Bears AUT CB Gran Canaria ESP 57-94 & 64-71
IMT Belgrade SRB KK Zadar CRO 72-91 & 75-82
KK Zadar CRO Cologne 99ers GER 73-75 & 75-78
CB Gran Canaria ESP IMT Belgrade SRB 76-67 & 69-75
Lleida Basket ESP Kapfenberg Bears AUT 105-70 & 76-67
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Lleida Basket (ESP) 10 8 2 796 729 67 18
2. CB Gran Canaria (ESP) 10 7 3 770 670 100 17
3. Cologne 99ers (GER) 10 6 4 740 785 -45 16
4. KK Zadar (CRO) 10 5 5 773 731 42 15
5. IMT Belgrade (SRB) 10 3 7 751 774 -23 13
6. Kapfenberg Bears (AUT) 10 1 6 704 845 -141 11
1st Round - Group C
BK Ventspils LVA Lucentum Alicante ESP 95-81 & 76-84
Pallacanestro Varese ITA BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 80-63 & 70-71
Red Star Belgrade SRB Spirou Charleroi BEL 89-81 & 77-84
Spirou Charleroi BEL BK Ventspils LVA 73-79 & 72-83
BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA Red Star Belgrade SRB 75-78 & 62-81
Lucentum Alicante ESP Pallacanestro Varese ITA 80-83 & 78-93
BK Ventspils LVA Pallacanestro Varese ITA 66-75 & 75-85
Red Star Belgrade SRB Lucentum Alicante ESP 87-89 & 81-78
Spirou Charleroi BEL BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 72-66 & 67-57
BK Ventspils LVA BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 72-69 & 88-76
Lucentum Alicante ESP Spirou Charleroi BEL 55-59 & 64-80
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Red Star Belgrade SRB 93-84 & 76-85
Red Star Belgrade SRB BK Ventspils LVA 82-84 & 75-93
Spirou Charleroi BEL Pallacanestro Varese ITA 93-89 & 75-100
BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA Lucentum Alicante ESP 85-71 & 81-89
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Pallacanestro Varese (ITA) 10 7 3 844 770 74 17
2. BK Ventspils (LVA) 10 7 3 811 772 39 17
3. Spirou Charleroi (BEL) 10 6 4 756 759 -3 16
4. Red Star Belgrade (SRB) 10 5 5 819 815 4 15
5. Lucentum Alicante (ESP) 10 3 7 769 820 -51 13
6. BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque (FRA) 10 2 8 705 768 -63 12
1st Round - Group D
RBC Verviers-Pepinster BEL Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 64-84 & 84-87
Telekom Basket Bonn GER Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 83-80 & 79-86
Joventut Badalona ESP Virtus Bologna ITA 70-78 & 103-91
Virtus Bologna ITA RBC Verviers-Pepinster BEL 66-72 & 71-86
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Joventut Badalona ESP 91-70 & 77-84
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Telekom Basket Bonn GER 84-69 & 76-60
RBC Verviers-Pepinster BEL Telekom Basket Bonn GER 70-61 & 79-92
Joventut Badalona ESP Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 90-68 & 73-77
Virtus Bologna ITA Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 71-79 & 84-101
RBC Verviers-Pepinster BEL Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 79-83 & 82-84
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Virtus Bologna ITA 84-53 & 78-69
Telekom Basket Bonn GER Joventut Badalona ESP 85-72 & 75-88
Joventut Badalona ESP RBC Verviers-Pepinster BEL 74-68 & 77-71
Virtus Bologna ITA Telekom Basket Bonn GER 98-73 & 82-70
Hapoel Jerusalem ESP Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 77-91 & 75-77
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB) 10 9 1 806 714 92 19
2. Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 10 6 4 833 800 33 16
3. Joventut Badalona (ESP) 10 6 4 801 781 20 16
4. RBC Verviers-Pepinster (BEL) 10 3 7 755 779 -24 13
5. Virtus Bologna (ITA) 10 3 7 763 816 -53 13
6. Telekom Basket Bonn (GER) 10 3 7 747 815 -68 13
1st Round - Group E
Makedonikos Kozani GRE Estudiantes Madrid ESP 61-78 & 55-87
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 103-100 & 91-88
SG Braunschweig GER Sarthe Le Mans FRA 80-91 & 64-86
SG Braunschweig GER Makedonikos Kozani GRE 62-74 & 76-95
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED Sarthe Le Mans FRA 83-56 & 73-83
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Buducnost Podgorica MNE 90-77 & 84-71
Makedonikos Kozani GRE Buducnost Podgorica MNE 87-75 & 74-85
Sarthe Le Mans FRA Estudiantes Madrid ESP 74-67 & 76-82
SG Braunschweig GER Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 89-77 & 81-90
Makedonikos Kozani GRE Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 98-79 & 62-78
Estudiantes Madrid ESP SG Braunschweig GER 91-87 & 85-77
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Sarthe Le Mans FRA 85-81 & 67-78
Sarthe Le Mans FRA Makedonikos Kozani GRE 69-73 & 97-99
SG Braunschweig GER Buducnost Podgorica MNE 73-71 & 80-95
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED Estudiantes Madrid ESP 75-84 & 75-85
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Estudiantes Madrid (ESP) 10 9 1 833 728 105 19
2. Makedonikos Kozani (GRE) 10 6 4 778 786 -8 16
3. Sarthe Le Mans (FRA) 10 5 5 791 773 18 15
4. Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) 10 5 5 820 835 -15 15
5. Eiffel Towers Den Bosch (NED) 10 3 7 818 832 -14 13
6. SG Braunschweig (GER) 10 2 8 769 855 -86 12
1st Round - Group F
Brighton Bears ENG KK Split CRO 86-87 & 91-85
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU SSA Sopot POL 70-67 & 61-74
Cholet Basket FRA Ionikos NF Amaliada GRE 74-72 & 89-90
Ionikos NF Amaliada GRE Brighton Bears ENG 87-76 & 81-86
SSA Sopot POL Cholet Basket FRA 86-65 & 61-64
KK Split CRO Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 65-84 & 56-103
Brighton Bears ENG Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 62-64 & 71-62
Cholet Basket FRA KK Split CRO 88-72 & 73-100
Ionikos NF Amaliada GRE SSA Sopot POL 61-83 & 90-92
Brighton Bears ENG SSA Sopot POL 57-68 & 76-88
KK Split CRO Ionikos NF Amaliada GRE 84-75 & 91-97
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Cholet Basket FRA 74-72 & 76-52
Cholet Basket FRA Brighton Bears ENG 82-74 & 103-112
Ionikos NF Amaliada GRE Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 72-90 & 69-102
SSA Sopot POL KK Split CRO 93-66 & 78-86
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) 10 8 2 786 660 126 18
2. SSA Sopot (POL) 10 7 3 790 696 94 17
3. Brighton Bears (ENG) 10 4 6 791 807 -16 14
4. KK Split (CRO) 10 4 6 792 868 -76 14
5. Cholet Basket (FRA) 10 4 6 762 817 -55 14
6. Ionikos NF Amaliada (GRE) 10 3 7 794 867 -73 13

2nd Round
Makedonikos Kozani GRE Lleida Basket ESP 89-63 & 58-90
Spirou Charleroi BEL Estudiantes Madrid ESP 56-74 & 91-84
Real Madrid ESP CB Gran Canaria ESP 87-68 & 61-63
Cologne 99ers GER Pallacanestro Varese ITA 81-70 & 62-81
BK Ventspils LVA Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 68-79 & 89-95
Joventut Badalona ESP Olimpia Milano ITA 78-62 & 69-81
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR SSA Sopot POL 77-67 & 82-86
Akademik Sofia BUL Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 77-80 & 78-105

Quarterfinals
Lleida Basket ESP Estudiantes Madrid ESP 82-73 & 68-96
Real Madrid ESP Pallacanestro Varese ITA 68-67 & 62-57
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Joventut Badalona ESP 81-73 & 79-83
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 79-72 & 80-81

Semifinals
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Real Madrid ESP 75-83 & 73-82
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 70-69 & 76-79

Final
(13/4/2004 - Charleroi, Belgium)
Real Madrid ESP Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 72-83
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA-Europe League] :: [FIBA-Europe Cup]

FIBA-Europe League 2003/04
- 1st Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Final-Four

1st Round - Group A
KK Siroki Brijeg BIH PAOK Thessaloniki GRE PAOK quit
Unics Kazan RUS Alita Alytus LTU 99-60 & 86-63
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 80-56 & 73-62
Oostende Basket BEL STB Le Havre FRA 70-71 & 85-77
Alita Alytus LTU KK Siroki Brijeg BIH 75-64 & 69-77
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Azovbasket Mariupol UKR PAOK quit
STB Le Havre FRA Unics Kazan RUS 65-82 & 57-65
Türk Telekom Ankara TUR Oostende Basket BEL 72-73 & 87-102
KK Siroki Brijeg BIH Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 82-74 & 70-82
STB Le Havre FRA Alita Alytus LTU 75-73 & 62-53
Oostende Basket BEL PAOK Thessaloniki GRE PAOK quit
Unics Kazan RUS Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 96-60 & 91-68
KK Siroki Brijeg BIH STB Le Havre FRA 78-79 & 69-67
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Oostende Basket BEL 73-75 & 94-91
Alita Alytus LTU Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 64-77 & 87-89
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Unics Kazan RUS PAOK quit
Oostende Basket BEL KK Siroki Brijeg BIH 79-88 & 80-91
Türk Telekom Ankara TUR STB Le Havre FRA 75-62 & 93-56
Unics Kazan RUS Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 96-64 & 74-70
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Alita Alytus LTU PAOK quit
KK Siroki Brijeg BIH Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 68-75 & 62-85
Oostende Basket BEL Unics Kazan RUS 74-98 & 73-84
STB Le Havre FRA PAOK Thessaloniki GRE PAOK quit
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Alita Alytus LTU 79-58 & 83-85
Unics Kazan RUS KK Siroki Brijeg BIH 107-65 & 80-85
Türk Telekom Ankara TUR PAOK Thessaloniki GRE PAOK quit
Alita Alytus LTU Oostende Basket BEL 90-92 & 75-85
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR STB Le Havre FRA 70-61 & 77-65
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Unics Kazan (RUS) 12 11 1 1058 804 254 23
2. Azovbasket Mariupol (UKR) 12 7 5 919 875 44 19
3. Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR) 12 6 6 899 914 -15 18
4. Oostende Basket (BEL) 12 6 6 979 1000 -21 18
5. KK Siroki Brijeg (BIH) 12 6 6 899 952 -53 18
6. STB Le Havre (FRA) 12 4 8 797 890 -93 16
7. Alita Alytus (LTU) 12 2 10 852 968 -116 14
8. PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE)* 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
* PAOK quit the competition after playing the first 6 matches of the group. FIBA-Europe nullified all their matches.
1st Round - Group B
Khimki BC Moscow RUS AEL Limassol CYP 79-64 & 68-87
KK Vrsac SRB WTK Wloclawek POL 71-74 & 70-78
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL PSG Racing Paris FRA 79-67 & 60-66
Peristeri Athens GRE KK Vrsac SRB 66-78 & 68-82
PSG Racing Paris FRA Khimki BC Moscow RUS 67-81 & 71-79
WTK Wloclawek POL Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 58-70 & 91-76
PSG Racing Paris FRA AEL Limassol CYP 83-67 & 67-72
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Peristeri Athens GRE 66-71 & 82-93
Khimki BC Moscow RUS WTK Wloclawek POL 79-86 & 91-92
KK Vrsac SRB Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 78-71 & 82-79
AEL Limassol CYP WTK Wloclawek POL 57-73 & 68-54
Peristeri Athens GRE Khimki BC Moscow RUS 79-77 & 79-90
WTK Wloclawek POL PSG Racing Paris FRA 65-61 & 80-75
Khimki BC Moscow RUS KK Vrsac SRB 79-72 & 84-101
Peristeri Athens GRE AEL Limassol CYP 73-69 & 57-63
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Khimki BC Moscow RUS 91-71 & 79-94
PSG Racing Paris FRA Peristeri Athens GRE 82-80 & 108-99
KK Vrsac SRB AEL Limassol CYP 68-75 & 74-70
Peristeri Athens GRE WTK Wloclawek POL 74-71 & 75-80
AEL Limassol CYP Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 69-68 & 81-76
KK Vrsac SRB PSG Racing Paris FRA 90-59 & 94-79
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. WTK Wloclawek (POL) 12 9 3 902 867 35 21
2. KK Vrsac (SRB) 12 8 4 960 882 78 20
3. AEL Limassol (CYP) 12 7 5 842 840 2 19
4. Khimki BC Moscow (RUS) 12 6 6 972 968 4 18
5. Peristeri Athens (GRE) 12 5 7 914 948 -34 17
6. PSG Racing Paris (FRA) 12 4 8 885 946 -61 16
7. Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL) 12 3 9 897 921 -24 15
1st Round - Group C
Honka Espoo FIN Aris Thessaloniki GRE 73-77 & 60-97
Ural Great Perm RUS ASK Riga LVA 93-75 & 95-87
Kiev Basket UKR Polonia Warsaw POL 77-74 & 76-98
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Universa Bamberg GER 85-75 & 69-73
ASK Riga LVA Honka Espoo FIN 96-87 & 51-77
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Kiev Basket UKR 74-53 & 75-74
Universa Bamberg GER Ural Great Perm RUS 80-78 & 61-89
Polonia Warsaw POL Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 84-77 & 70-98
Kiev Basket UKR Honka Espoo FIN 66-58 & 80-67
Universa Bamberg GER ASK Riga LVA 74-56 & 75-67
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Aris Thessaloniki GRE 71-64 & 67-78
Ural Great Perm RUS Polonia Warsaw POL 101-76 & 81-92
Honka Espoo FIN Universa Bamberg GER 67-80 & 68-70
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Kiev Basket UKR 97-77 & 81-66
ASK Riga LVA Polonia Warsaw POL 84-87 & 75-74
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Ural Great Perm RUS 76-86 & 93-98
Honka Espoo FIN Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 50-73 & 58-95
Polonia Warsaw POL Universa Bamberg GER 76-81 & 59-69
Ural Great Perm RUS Kiev Basket UKR 101-69 & 86-75
Aris Thessaloniki GRE ASK Riga LVA 88-51 & 107-98
Honka Espoo FIN Polonia Warsaw POL 72-77 & 79-96
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Ural Great Perm RUS 71-76 & 84-76
Universa Bamberg GER Aris Thessaloniki GRE 78-64 & 81-92
Kiev Basket UKR ASK Riga LVA 75-67 & 75-81
Ural Great Perm RUS Honka Espoo FIN 94-51 & 99-74
Polonia Warsaw POL Aris Thessaloniki GRE 90-75 & 92-111
ASK Riga LVA Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 76-87 & 67-99
Kiev Basket UKR Universa Bamberg GER 110-71 & 73-77
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Ural Great Perm (RUS) 14 11 3 1253 1064 189 25
2. Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) 14 10 4 1154 990 164 24
3. Universa Bamberg (GER) 14 10 4 1045 1053 -8 24
4. Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 14 9 5 1171 1072 99 23
5. Polonia Warsaw (POL) 14 7 7 1145 1156 -11 21
6. Kiev Basket (UKR) 14 5 9 1046 1107 -61 19
7. ASK Riga (LVA) 14 3 11 1031 1193 -162 17
8. Honka Espoo (FIN) 14 1 13 941 1151 -210 15
1st Round - Group D
Kalev Tallinn EST Marousi Athens GRE 61-87 & 69-82
Dynamo Moscow RUS ECM Nymburk CZE 90-70 & 89-86
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB MBK Odessa UKR 88-83 & 83-80
Hapoel Nahariya ISR SLUC Nancy FRA 85-76 & 99-92
ECM Nymburk CZE Kalev Tallinn EST 94-75 & 96-99
Marousi Athens GRE Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB 71-72 & 80-74
SLUC Nancy FRA Dynamo Moscow RUS 80-73 & 68-105
MBK Odessa UKR Hapoel Nahariya ISR 83-87 & 69-112
Kalev Tallinn EST Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB 65-96 & 69-98
SLUC Nancy FRA ECM Nymburk CZE 83-88 & 70-82
Hapoel Nahariya ISR Marousi Athens GRE 83-74 & 72-97
Dynamo Moscow RUS MBK Odessa UKR 98-80 & 90-75
Kalev Tallinn EST SLUC Nancy FRA 54-87 & 54-95
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB Hapoel Nahariya ISR 93-89 & 64-72
ECM Nymburk CZE MBK Odessa UKR 98-65 & 74-66
Marousi Athens GRE Dynamo Moscow RUS 82-84 & 91-85
Hapoel Nahariya ISR Kalev Tallinn EST 103-74 & 93-81
MBK Odessa UKR SLUC Nancy FRA 81-64 & 74-80
Dynamo Moscow RUS Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB 80-74 & 89-78
Marousi Athens GRE ECM Nymburk CZE 86-70 & 77-86
Kalev Tallinn EST MBK Odessa UKR 69-83 & 62-99
Hapoel Nahariya ISR Dynamo Moscow RUS 60-72 & 94-91
SLUC Nancy FRA Marousi Athens GRE 70-77 & 65-80
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB ECM Nymburk CZE 95-89 & 82-71
Kalev Tallinn EST Dynamo Moscow RUS 82-97 & 70-90
MBK Odessa UKR Marousi Athens GRE 80-86 & 66-91
ECM Nymburk CZE Hapoel Nahariya ISR 85-94 & 83-108
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB SLUC Nancy FRA 103-81 & 93-96
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Dynamo Moscow (RUS) 14 11 3 1233 1090 143 25
2. Hapoel Nahariya (ISR) 14 11 3 1251 1134 117 25
3. Marousi Athens (GRE) 14 10 4 1161 1037 124 24
4. Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB) 14 9 5 1193 1115 78 23
5. ECM Nymburk (CZE) 14 6 8 1172 1179 -7 20
6. SLUC Nancy (FRA) 14 5 9 1107 1148 -41 19
7. MBK Odessa (UKR) 14 3 11 1084 1182 -98 17
8. Kalev Tallinn (EST) 14 1 13 984 1300 -316 15

2nd Round
Unics Kazan RUS Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB 77-67 & 85-73
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Marousi Athens GRE 70-76 & 84-88
Hapoel Nahariya ISR Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 101-78 & 98-75
Dynamo Moscow RUS Oostende Basket BEL 94-74 & 72-70
WTK Wloclawek POL Aris Thessaloniki GRE 85-96 & 92-98
KK Vrsac SRB Universa Bamberg GER 80-66 & 79-70
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR AEL Limassol CYP 87-66 & 89-73
Ural Great Perm RUS Khimki BC Moscow RUS 100-94 & 79-85 & 88-67

Quarterfinals
Unics Kazan RUS KK Vrsac SRB 76-52 & 70-71 & 87-58
Marousi Athens GRE Aris Thessaloniki GRE 85-76 & 93-101 & 99-90
Ural Great Perm RUS Hapoel Nahariya ISR 96-91 & 77-89 & 81-73
Dynamo Moscow RUS Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 82-92 & 80-83

Final-Four
(23 & 25/4/2004 - Kazan, Russia)
Semifinals
Unics Kazan RUS Ural Great Perm RUS 93-68
Marousi Athens GRE Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 92-74
3rd/4th Place Final
Ural Great Perm RUS Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 104-112
Final
Unics Kazan RUS Marousi Athens GRE 87-63
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA-Europe League] :: [FIBA-Europe Cup]

FIBA-Europe Cup 2003/04
Conference CENTRAL
- Qualifying Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C
- Play-Offs
- Final-Four

Conference NORTH
- Qualifying Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- Play-Offs
- Final-Four

Conference SOUTH
- Qualifying Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- Play-Offs
- Final-Four

Conference WEST
- Qualifying Round Groups: Group A - Group B
- Play-Offs
- Final-Four

PAN-EUROPEAN LEVEL
- Final-Four

Conference CENTRAL - Qualifying Round - Group A
BVV Brno CZE BC Boncourt SUI 87-75 & 80-92
BC Boncourt SUI DJK Würzburg GER 90-56 & 77-73
DJK Würzburg GER BVV Brno CZE 98-72 & 73-81
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. BC Boncourt (SUI) 4 3 1 334 296 38 7
2. BVV Brno (CZE) 4 2 2 320 338 -18 6
3. DJK Würzburg (GER) 4 1 3 300 320 -20 5
Conference CENTRAL - Qualifying Round - Group B
Fribourg Olympic SUI Debrecen Basket HUN 82-93 & 86-99
MBC Weissenfels GER Debrecen Basket HUN 77-75 & 95-86
MBC Weissenfels GER Fribourg Olympic SUI 96-73 & 76-65
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. MBC Weissenfels (GER) 4 4 0 344 299 45 8
2. Debrecen Basket (HUN) 4 2 2 353 340 13 6
3. Fribourg Olympic (SUI) 4 0 4 306 364 -58 4
Conference CENTRAL - Qualifying Round - Group C
Novy Jicin BC CZE Kaposvar Basket HUN 87-96 & 90-96
Kaposvar Basket HUN Hiron Zagreb CRO 97-64 & 71-80
Hiron Zagreb CRO Novy Jicin BC CZE 78-90 & 82-87
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Kaposvar Basket (HUN) 4 3 1 360 321 39 7
2. Novy Jicin BC (CZE) 4 2 2 354 352 2 6
3. Hiron Zagreb (CRO) 4 1 3 304 345 -41 5

Conference CENTRAL - Play-Offs
MBC Weissenfels GER Hiron Zagreb CRO 92-53 & 91-67
BC Boncourt SUI DJK Würzburg GER 82-95 & 87-95
Kaposvar Basket HUN BVV Brno CZE 83-73 & 54-65 & 64-76
Debrecen Basket HUN Novy Jicin BC CZE 88-77 & 110-102

Conference CENTRAL - Final-Four
(28 & 29/2/2004 - Debrecen, Hungary)
Semifinals
MBC Weissenfels GER DJK Würzburg GER 107-83
Debrecen Basket HUN BVV Brno CZE 89-86
3rd/4th Place Final
DJK Würzburg GER BVV Brno CZE 84-95
Final
MBC Weissenfels GER Debrecen Basket HUN 93-77

Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group A
Sumychimprom Sumy UKR Gala Baku AZE 122-70 & 75-87
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Sumychimprom Sumy (UKR) 2 1 1 197 157 40 3
2. Gala Baku (AZE) 2 1 1 157 197 -40 3
Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group B
Arsenal Tula RUS Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 93-94 & 73-83
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Dynamo Moscow Region (RUS) 2 2 0 177 166 11 4
2. Arsenal Tula (RUS) 2 0 2 166 177 -11 2
Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group C
Rock Tartu EST BK Yekaterinburg RUS 100-87 & 97-107
Neptunas Klaipeda LTU Yuzhniy Basket UKR 89-87 & 78-92
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Rock Tartu EST 95-52 & 89-84
BK Yekaterinburg RUS Neptunas Klaipeda LTU 96-95 & 95-97
Rock Tartu EST Neptunas Klaipeda LTU 83-69 & 89-93
Yuzhniy Basket UKR BK Yekaterinburg RUS 104-81 & 83-76
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Yuzhniy Basket (UKR) 6 5 1 550 460 90 11
2. Neptunas Klaipeda (LTU) 6 3 3 521 542 -21 9
3. Rock Tartu (EST) 6 2 4 505 540 -35 8
4. BK Yekaterinburg (RUS) 6 2 4 542 576 -34 8
Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group D
Tallinn Basket EST Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 73-83 & 71-87
Siauliai Basket LTU BK Valmiera/Rujiena LVA 67-74 & 77-80
BK Valmiera/Rujiena LVA Tallinn Basket EST 91-90 & 81-92
Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS Siauliai Basket LTU 70-66 & 78-112
Tallinn Basket EST Siauliai Basket LTU 76-75 & 79-110
BK Valmiera/Rujiena LVA Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 93-84 & 89-96
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. BK Valmiera/Rujiena (LVA) 6 4 2 508 506 2 10
2. Autodorozhnik Saratov (RUS) 6 4 2 498 504 -6 10
3. Siauliai Basket (LTU) 6 2 4 507 457 50 8
4. Tallinn Basket (EST) 6 2 4 481 527 -46 8

Conference NORTH - Play-Offs
Sumychimprom Sumy UKR Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 75-82 & 87-97
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Neptunas Klaipeda LTU 79-68 & 83-78
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Arsenal Tula RUS 102-73 & 67-86 & 75-87
BK Valmiera/Rujiena LVA Gala Baku AZE 81-93 & 102-96 & 99-88

Conference NORTH - Final-Four
(28 & 29/2/2004 - Tula, Russia)
Semifinals
Arsenal Tula RUS Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 92-107
BK Valmiera/Rujiena LVA Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 88-91
3rd/4th Place Final
BK Valmiera/Rujiena LVA Arsenal Tula RUS 90-110
Final
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Autodorozhnik Saratov RUS 96-88

Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group A
Tekelspor Istanbul TUR Arad Basket ROM 96-86 & 60-81
Arad Basket ROM Tuborg Izmir TUR 70-82 & 50-85
Tuborg Izmir TUR Tekelspor Istanbul TUR 78-67 & 83-74
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Tuborg Izmir (TUR) 4 4 0 328 261 67 8
2. Arad Basket (ROM) 4 1 3 287 323 -36 5
3. Tekelspor Istanbul (TUR) 4 1 3 297 328 -31 5
Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group B
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR CSU Ploiesti ROM 104-68 & 89-71
CSU Ploiesti ROM Rabotnicki Skopje FRM 60-46 & 66-75
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 91-87 & 65-80
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR) 4 3 1 360 295 65 7
2. Rabotnicki Skopje (FRM) 4 2 2 277 293 -16 6
3. CSU Ploiesti (ROM) 4 1 3 265 314 -49 5
Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group C
APOEL Nicosia CYP Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 88-84 & 82-85
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR ENAD Nicosia CYP 82-74 & 70-66
ENAD Nicosia CYP APOEL Nicosia CYP 64-96 & 76-89
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. APOEL Nicosia (CYP) 4 3 1 355 309 46 7
2. Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) 4 3 1 321 310 11 7
3. ENAD Nicosia (CYP) 4 0 4 280 337 -57 4
Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group D
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Dynamo Bucharest ROM 84-72 & 80-87
Dynamo Bucharest ROM Apollon Limassol CYP 83-78 & 81-92
Apollon Limassol CYP Keravnos Nicosia CYP 79-102 & 86-73
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Keravnos Nicosia (CYP) 4 2 2 339 324 15 6
2. Apollon Limassol (CYP) 4 2 2 335 339 -4 6
3. Dynamo Bucharest (ROM) 4 2 2 323 334 -11 6

Conference SOUTH - Play-Offs
Tuborg Izmir TUR Apollon Limassol CYP 77-61 & 84-71
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 99-58 & 89-95 & 83-80
APOEL Nicosia CYP Rabotnicki Skopje FRM 93-100 & 77-81
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Arad Basket ROM 84-70 & 75-59

Conference SOUTH - Final-Four
(28 & 29/2/2004 - Izmir, Turkey)
Semifinals
Tuborg Izmir TUR Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 84-67
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM Keravnos Nicosia CYP 96-75
3rd/4th Place Final
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Keravnos Nicosia CYP 99-94
Final
Tuborg Izmir TUR Rabotnicki Skopje FRM 80-78

Conference WEST - Qualifying Round - Group A
Vichy Basket FRA Oliveirense Oliveira POR 98-96 & 77-93
Atletico Queluz POR JDA Dijon FRA 98-89 & 79-60
JDA Dijon FRA Vichy Basket FRA 96-78 & 81-98
Oliveirense Oliveira POR Atletico Queluz POR 93-72 & 78-89
Vichy Basket FRA Atletico Queluz POR 80-78 & 72-96
JDA Dijon FRA Oliveirense Oliveira POR 98-66 & 90-83
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Atletico Queluz (POR) 6 4 2 512 472 40 10
2. JDA Dijon (FRA) 6 3 3 514 502 12 9
3. Vichy Basket (FRA) 6 3 3 503 540 -37 9
4. Oliveirense Oliveira (POR) 6 2 4 509 524 -15 8
Conference WEST - Qualifying Round - Group B
Keflavik BC ISL Ovarense Ovar POR 113-99 & 93-99
CAB Madeira Funchal POR Toulon Basket FRA 111-92 & 60-73
Toulon Basket FRA Keflavik BC ISL 107-91 & 78-82
Ovarense Ovar POR CAB Madeira Funchal POR 82-77 & 81-70
Keflavik BC ISL CAB Madeira Funchal POR 99-88 & 107-108
Toulon Basket FRA Ovarense Ovar POR 74-80 & 80-77
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Ovarense Ovar (POR) 6 4 2 518 507 11 10
2. Toulon Basket (FRA) 6 3 3 504 501 3 9
3. Keflavik BC (ISL) 6 3 3 585 579 6 9
4. CAB Madeira Funchal (POR) 6 2 4 514 534 -20 8

Conference WEST - Play-Offs
Atletico Queluz POR CAB Madeira Funchal POR 89-70 & 88-78
Ovarense Ovar POR Oliveirense Oliveira POR 77-75 & 86-69
JDA Dijon FRA Keflavik BC ISL 104-92 & 106-91
Toulon Basket FRA Vichy Basket FRA 98-96 & 74-82 & 89-83

Conference WEST - Final-Four
(2 & 3/3/2004 - Toulon, France)
Semifinals
Atletico Queluz POR Ovarense Ovar POR 77-67
Toulon Basket FRA JDA Dijon FRA 77-85
3rd/4th Place Final
Toulon Basket FRA Ovarense Ovar POR 80-74
Final
Atletico Queluz POR JDA Dijon FRA 115-126

PAN-EUROPEAN LEVEL - Final-Four
(27 & 28/3/2004 - Izmir, Turkey)
Semifinals
MBC Weissenfels GER Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 95-88
Tuborg Izmir TUR JDA Dijon FRA 74-76
3rd/4th Place Final
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Tuborg Izmir TUR 53-94
Final
MBC Weissenfels GER JDA Dijon FRA 84-68

[Go Top] :: [Basketball Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias