free web hosting | free hosting | Business Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Basketball Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking]

European Basketball Competitions 2004/05
- ULEB Euroleague 2004/05
- ULEB Cup 2004/05
- FIBA-Europe League 2004/05
- FIBA-Europe Cup 2004/05
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, L=losses, PF=scoring points for, PA=scoring points against, PD=scoring points difference, Pts=ranking points awarded (each team receives two points for a win and one point for a loss).
ULEB Euroleague 2004/05
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C
- 2nd Round: Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G
- Quarterfinals
- Final-Four

1st Round - Group A
Partizan Belgrade SRB SSA Sopot POL 64-66 & 68-76
Real Madrid ESP Cibona Zagreb CRO 69-70 & 58-73
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Fortitudo Bologna ITA 71-76 & 77-94
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Estudiantes Madrid ESP 81-72 & 66-61
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Partizan Belgrade SRB 71-59 & 77-83
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 92-71 & 73-79
Cibona Zagreb CRO Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 60-64 & 83-89
SSA Sopot POL Real Madrid ESP 61-69 & 66-76
Partizan Belgrade SRB Real Madrid ESP 87-92 & 66-82
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE SSA Sopot POL 75-77 & 71-77
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Cibona Zagreb CRO 72-70 & 72-82
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Fortitudo Bologna ITA 84-97 & 78-84
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Partizan Belgrade SRB 103-91 & 88-85
Cibona Zagreb CRO Estudiantes Madrid ESP 85-78 & 87-81
SSA Sopot POL Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 67-73 & 65-78
Real Madrid ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 76-62 & 83-75
Partizan Belgrade SRB Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 87-73 & 74-100
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Real Madrid ESP 74-70 & 72-57
Estudiantes Madrid ESP SSA Sopot POL 75-67 & 74-78
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Cibona Zagreb CRO 99-88 & 96-89
Partizan Belgrade SRB Cibona Zagreb CRO 78-81 & 76-85
SSA Sopot POL Fortitudo Bologna ITA 78-68 & 63-71
Real Madrid ESP Estudiantes Madrid ESP 91-66 & 84-90
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 59-110 & 54-80
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Partizan Belgrade SRB 78-63 & 74-49
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 87-57 & 80-90
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Real Madrid ESP 77-70 & 81-79
Cibona Zagreb CRO SSA Sopot POL 88-57 & 78-83
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 14 12 2 1199 1103 +96 26
2. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 14 12 2 1080 934 +146 26
3. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 14 8 6 1119 1072 +47 22
4. Real Madrid (ESP) 14 7 7 1056 1020 +36 21
5. SSA Sopot (POL) 14 7 7 981 1028 -47 21
6. Estudiantes Madrid (ESP) 14 4 10 1074 1109 -35 18
7. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 14 4 10 1017 1144 -127 18
8. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 14 2 12 1030 1146 -116 16
1st Round - Group B
Victoria Libertas Pesaro ITA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 77-68 & 74-63
FC Barcelona ESP AEK Athens GRE 69-57 & 79-91
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 75-102 & 104-102
Mens Sana Siena ITA AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 86-70 & 78-54
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Victoria Libertas Pesaro ITA 73-82 & 86-95
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Mens Sana Siena ITA 93-88 & 90-86
AEK Athens GRE Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 76-86 & 71-81
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN FC Barcelona ESP 69-83 & 69-79
Victoria Libertas Pesaro ITA FC Barcelona ESP 62-80 & 70-77
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 78-83 & 73-86
Mens Sana Siena ITA AEK Athens GRE 77-58 & 71-75
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 80-85 & 69-89
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Victoria Libertas Pesaro ITA 123-73 & 95-97
AEK Athens GRE AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 89-63 & 73-69
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Mens Sana Siena ITA 79-74 & 70-74
FC Barcelona ESP Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 98-102 & 81-80
Victoria Libertas Pesaro ITA Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 86-82 & 87-91
Mens Sana Siena ITA FC Barcelona ESP 88-85 & 70-58
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 61-54 & 67-79
AEK Athens GRE Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 110-113 & 92-93
Victoria Libertas Pesaro ITA AEK Athens GRE 88-90 & 72-78
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 93-81 & 82-95
FC Barcelona ESP AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 73-59 & 69-65
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Mens Sana Siena ITA 90-81 & 74-70
Mens Sana Siena ITA Victoria Libertas Pesaro ITA 93-70 & 69-83
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 85-83 & 72-86
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR FC Barcelona ESP 84-59 & 79-81
AEK Athens GRE Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 76-75 & 66-70
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 14 10 4 1324 1189 +135 24
2. FC Barcelona (ESP) 14 9 5 1071 1045 +26 23
3. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 14 8 6 1185 1180 +5 22
4. AEK Athens (GRE) 14 7 7 1102 1106 -4 21
5. Mens Sana Siena (ITA) 14 7 7 1105 1049 +56 21
6. Victoria Libertas Pesaro (ITA) 14 7 7 1116 1168 -52 21
7. Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 14 6 8 1040 1058 -18 20
8. AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA) 14 2 12 973 1121 -148 16
1st Round - Group C
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Ülker Istanbul TUR 52-82 & 60-79
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 81-87 & 87-93
CB Malaga ESP Panathinaikos Athens GRE 75-83 & 69-88
CSKA Moscow RUS Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 80-79 & 80-72
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Frankfurt Skyliners GER 93-60 & 77-58
Panathinaikos Athens GRE CSKA Moscow RUS 73-85 & 72-75
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP CB Malaga ESP 83-79 & 76-78
Ülker Istanbul TUR EB Pau-Orthez FRA 70-75 & 80-82
Frankfurt Skyliners GER EB Pau-Orthez FRA 86-62 & 86-81
CB Malaga ESP Ülker Istanbul TUR 73-62 & 62-66
CSKA Moscow RUS Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 88-83 & 85-81
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 83-77 & 71-80
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Frankfurt Skyliners GER 72-67 & 66-68
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 73-76 & 63-75
Ülker Istanbul TUR CSKA Moscow RUS 82-87 & 77-90
EB Pau-Orthez FRA CB Malaga ESP 75-97 & 71-80
Frankfurt Skyliners GER CB Malaga ESP 73-67 & 67-82
CSKA Moscow RUS EB Pau-Orthez FRA 80-60 & 103-93
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Ülker Istanbul TUR 50-65 & 69-62
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 99-95 & 82-84
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 80-97 & 69-90
Ülker Istanbul TUR Panathinaikos Athens GRE 66-64 & 72-79
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 79-72 & 73-91
CB Malaga ESP CSKA Moscow RUS 62-73 & 70-76
CSKA Moscow RUS Frankfurt Skyliners GER 86-82 & 103-88
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA CB Malaga ESP 72-62 & 59-74
Panathinaikos Athens GRE EB Pau-Orthez FRA 103-89 & 88-62
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Ülker Istanbul TUR 71-81 & 73-86
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 14 14 0 1191 1074 +117 28
2. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 14 8 6 1126 1061 +65 22
3. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 14 8 6 1039 986 +53 22
4. Ülker Istanbul (TUR) 14 7 7 1030 987 +43 21
5. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 14 6 8 1149 1146 +3 20
6. CB Malaga (ESP) 14 6 8 1030 1024 +6 20
7. Frankfurt Skyliners (GER) 14 4 10 996 1137 -141 18
8. EB Pau-Orthez (FRA) 14 3 11 1070 1216 -146 17

2nd Round - Group D
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Ülker Istanbul TUR 90-59 & 83-67
Mens Sana Siena ITA Cibona Zagreb CRO 90-62 & 73-78
Ülker Istanbul TUR Cibona Zagreb CRO 84-77 & 68-64
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Mens Sana Siena ITA 85-84 & 81-68
Mens Sana Siena ITA Ülker Istanbul TUR 84-71 & 71-85
Cibona Zagreb CRO Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 74-91 & 75-83
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 6 6 0 513 427 +86 12
2. Ülker Istanbul (TUR) 6 3 3 434 469 -35 9
3. Mens Sana Siena (ITA) 6 2 4 470 462 +8 8
4. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 6 1 5 430 489 -59 7
2nd Round - Group E
FC Barcelona ESP CSKA Moscow RUS 70-91 & 79-68
Real Madrid ESP Victoria Libertas Pesaro ITA 75-71 & 88-90
CSKA Moscow RUS Victoria Libertas Pesaro ITA 88-68 & 84-66
FC Barcelona ESP Real Madrid ESP 84-71 & 73-76
Real Madrid ESP CSKA Moscow RUS 94-95 & 73-89
Victoria Libertas Pesaro ITA FC Barcelona ESP 71-70 & 101-87
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 6 5 1 515 450 +65 11
2. Victoria Libertas Pesaro (ITA) 6 3 3 467 492 -25 9
3. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 2 4 463 478 -15 8
4. Real Madrid (ESP) 6 2 4 477 502 -25 8
2nd Round - Group F
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Fortitudo Bologna ITA 94-84 & 79-86
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Panathinaikos Athens GRE 73-84 & 78-83
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 77-73 & 55-78
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 100-69 & 86-82
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Fortitudo Bologna ITA 81-82 & 74-87
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 93-81 & 69-86
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 6 4 2 480 450 +30 10
2. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 6 4 2 526 483 +43 10
3. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 6 4 2 471 479 -8 10
4. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 6 0 6 457 522 -65 6
2nd Round - Group G
AEK Athens GRE Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 83-75 & 65-85
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR SSA Sopot POL 86-62 & 89-70
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA SSA Sopot POL 89-75 & 85-51
AEK Athens GRE Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 70-69 & 62-69
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 52-43 & 59-70
SSA Sopot POL AEK Athens GRE 59-75 & 70-81
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 6 4 2 447 385 +62 10
2. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 6 4 2 424 377 +47 10
3. AEK Athens (GRE) 6 4 2 436 427 +9 10
4. SSA Sopot (POL) 6 0 6 387 505 -118 6

Quarterfinals
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Victoria Libertas Pesaro ITA 88-60 & 103-100
CSKA Moscow RUS Ülker Istanbul TUR 88-74 & 82-64
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 102-96 & 63-75 & 84-76
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 59-98 & 64-66

Final-Four
(6-8/5/2005 - Moscow, Russia)
Semifinals
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Panathinaikos Athens GRE 91-82
CSKA Moscow RUS Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 78-85
3rd/4th Place Final
CSKA Moscow RUS Panathinaikos Athens GRE 91-94
Final
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 90-78
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA-Europe League] :: [FIBA-Europe Cup]

ULEB Cup 2004/05
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

1st Round - Group A
Spirou Charleroi BEL BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 96-79 & 72-68
Debrecen Basket HUN PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 69-77 & 76-95
Alba Berlin GER Buducnost Podgorica MNE 86-70 & 85-95
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Spirou Charleroi BEL 82-68 & 56-63
Debrecen Basket HUN Alba Berlin GER 85-92 & 92-83
BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 70-83 & 82-104
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Spirou Charleroi BEL 80-73 & 81-74
Alba Berlin GER BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 94-92 & 98-103
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Debrecen Basket HUN 91-89 & 72-82
Spirou Charleroi BEL Debrecen Basket HUN 95-72 & 91-70
BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA Buducnost Podgorica MNE 108-75 & 89-81
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Alba Berlin GER 88-94 & 68-61
Alba Berlin GER Spirou Charleroi BEL 57-64 & 89-94
Buducnost Podgorica MNE PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 104-98 & 75-92
Debrecen Basket HUN BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 66-70 & 77-85
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE) 10 8 2 866 778 +88 18
2. Spirou Charleroi (BEL) 10 7 3 790 734 +56 17
3. BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque (FRA) 10 5 5 846 846 0 15
4. Alba Berlin (GER) 10 4 6 839 851 -12 14
5. Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) 10 4 6 801 860 -59 14
6. Debrecen Basket (HUN) 10 2 8 778 851 -73 12
1st Round - Group B
BK Ventspils LVA Sarthe Le Mans FRA 90-74 & 58-82
KK Vrsac SRB Liege BC BEL 99-74 & 87-74
Cologne 99ers GER Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 99-73 & 93-68
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED BK Ventspils LVA 50-95 & 61-103
Liege BC BEL Cologne 99ers GER 71-72 & 84-96
Sarthe Le Mans FRA KK Vrsac SRB 81-79 & 79-83
BK Ventspils LVA KK Vrsac SRB 94-83 & 102-97
Cologne 99ers GER Sarthe Le Mans FRA 72-64 & 78-79
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED Liege BC BEL 72-85 & 73-87
BK Ventspils LVA Liege BC BEL 116-78 & 95-69
Sarthe Le Mans FRA Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 83-64 & 66-67
KK Vrsac SRB Cologne 99ers GER 93-83 & 84-85
Cologne 99ers GER BK Ventspils LVA 81-87 & 75-89
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED KK Vrsac SRB 63-92 & 71-98
Liege BC BEL Sarthe Le Mans FRA 73-80 & 81-87
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. BK Ventspils (LVA) 10 9 1 929 750 +179 19
2. KK Vrsac (SRB) 10 6 4 895 806 +89 16
3. Cologne 99ers (GER) 10 6 4 834 792 +42 16
4. Sarthe Le Mans (FRA) 10 6 4 775 745 +30 16
5. Liege BC (BEL) 10 2 8 776 877 -101 12
6. Eiffel Towers Den Bosch (NED) 10 1 9 662 901 -239 11
1st Round - Group C
Marousi Athens GRE Donar Groningen NED 85-51 & 82-74
Oostende Basket BEL Cholet Basket FRA 66-87 & 66-86
CB Gran Canaria ESP KK Zadar CRO 82-64 & 71-89
KK Zadar CRO Marousi Athens GRE 94-71 & 72-78
Cholet Basket FRA CB Gran Canaria ESP 66-64 & 68-69
Donar Groningen NED Oostende Basket BEL 97-85 & 97-84
Marousi Athens GRE Oostende Basket BEL 76-81 & 83-82
CB Gran Canaria ESP Donar Groningen NED 80-63 & 79-69
KK Zadar CRO Cholet Basket FRA 76-70 & 79-83
Marousi Athens GRE Cholet Basket FRA 93-60 & 72-67
Donar Groningen NED KK Zadar CRO 73-71 & 51-74
Oostende Basket BEL CB Gran Canaria ESP 80-77 & 73-83
CB Gran Canaria ESP Marousi Athens GRE 78-72 & 79-80
KK Zadar CRO Oostende Basket BEL 81-64 & 83-87
Cholet Basket FRA Donar Groningen NED 79-67 & 74-72
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Marousi Athens (GRE) 10 7 3 792 738 +54 17
2. Cholet Basket (FRA) 10 6 4 740 724 +16 16
3. CB Gran Canaria (ESP) 10 6 4 762 724 +38 16
4. KK Zadar (CRO) 10 5 5 783 730 +53 15
5. Donar Groningen (NED) 10 3 7 714 793 -79 13
6. Oostende Basket (BEL) 10 3 7 768 850 -82 13
1st Round - Group D
Türk Telekom Ankara TUR Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 90-93 & 68-74
Dynamo Moscow RUS Pallacanestro Cantu ITA 69-53 & 80-86
Akademik Sofia BUL Aris Thessaloniki GRE 75-91 & 75-91
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 97-58 & 87-78
Pallacanestro Cantu ITA Akademik Sofia BUL 108-111 & 75-78
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Dynamo Moscow RUS 89-81 & 79-83
Türk Telekom Ankara TUR Dynamo Moscow RUS 76-80 & 69-106
Akademik Sofia BUL Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 79-67 & 72-70
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Pallacanestro Cantu ITA 99-77 & 73-86
Türk Telekom Ankara TUR Pallacanestro Cantu ITA 74-82 & 80-99
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Aris Thessaloniki GRE 88-77 & 73-76
Dynamo Moscow RUS Akademik Sofia BUL 86-87 & 88-77
Akademik Sofia BUL Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 97-78 & 102-83
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Dynamo Moscow RUS 80-95 & 77-84
Pallacanestro Cantu ITA Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 77-90 & 73-66
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Dynamo Moscow (RUS) 10 7 3 852 773 +79 17
2. Akademik Sofia (BUL) 10 7 3 853 837 +16 17
3. Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 10 6 4 848 789 +59 16
4. Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB) 10 5 5 789 776 +13 15
5. Pallacanestro Cantu (ITA) 10 5 5 816 820 -4 15
6. Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR) 10 0 10 754 917 -163 10
1st Round - Group E
Atletico Queluz POR Pallacanestro Varese ITA 91-98 & 83-91
Elan Chalon FRA Ovarense Ovar POR 83-79 & 61-58
Valencia BC ESP Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 74-60 & 83-82
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Atletico Queluz POR 78-51 & 81-100
Ovarense Ovar POR Valencia BC ESP 59-61 & 58-88
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Elan Chalon FRA 71-65 & 77-61
Atletico Queluz POR Elan Chalon FRA 68-76 & 78-82
Valencia BC ESP Pallacanestro Varese ITA 84-59 & 83-69
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Ovarense Ovar POR 90-67 & 81-69
Atletico Queluz POR Ovarense Ovar POR 81-78 & 65-62
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 95-74 & 61-90
Elan Chalon FRA Valencia BC ESP 84-68 & 60-66
Valencia BC ESP Atletico Queluz POR 93-64 & 80-81
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Elan Chalon FRA 83-82 & 67-63
Ovarense Ovar POR Pallacanestro Varese ITA 60-70 & 67-73
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Valencia BC (ESP) 10 8 2 780 676 +104 18
2. Pallacanestro Varese (ITA) 10 7 3 764 758 +6 17
3. Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 10 6 4 786 745 +41 16
4. Elan Chalon (FRA) 10 5 5 717 715 +2 15
5. Atletico Queluz (POR) 10 4 6 762 819 -57 14
6. Ovarense Ovar (POR) 10 0 10 657 753 -96 10
1st Round - Group F
Joventut Badalona ESP Universa Bamberg GER 69-81 & 77-76
Makedonikos Kozani GRE Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 75-61 & 75-80
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Kapfenberg Bears AUT 83-57 & 93-55
Kapfenberg Bears AUT Joventut Badalona ESP 58-84 & 56-100
Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR Pivovarna Lasko SVN 78-77 & 68-88
Universa Bamberg GER Makedonikos Kozani GRE 65-70 & 87-83
Joventut Badalona ESP Makedonikos Kozani GRE 77-84 & 89-93
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Universa Bamberg GER 73-68 & 78-72
Kapfenberg Bears AUT Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 50-65 & 83-94
Joventut Badalona ESP Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR 93-78 & 65-75
Universa Bamberg GER Kapfenberg Bears AUT 72-54 & 76-52
Makedonikos Kozani GRE Pivovarna Lasko SVN 86-77 & 80-84
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Joventut Badalona ESP 79-88 & 61-70
Kapfenberg Bears AUT Makedonikos Kozani GRE 48-68 & 48-76
Darüssafaka Istanbul TUR Universa Bamberg GER 85-82 & 64-84
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Makedonikos Kozani (GRE) 10 7 3 790 716 +74 17
2. Joventut Badalona (ESP) 10 6 4 812 741 +71 16
3. Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR) 10 6 4 748 772 -24 16
4. Pivovarna Lasko (SVN) 10 6 4 793 722 +71 16
5. Universa Bamberg (GER) 10 5 5 763 705 +58 15
6. Kapfenberg Bears (AUT) 10 0 10 561 811 -250 10
1st Round - Group G
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Slask Wroclaw POL 72-68 & 95-67
Benfica Lisbon POR Telekom Basket Bonn GER 71-74 & 68-80
Red Star Belgrade SRB Partenope Napoli ITA 75-69 & 81-83
Partenope Napoli ITA Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 73-96 & 86-95
Telekom Basket Bonn GER Red Star Belgrade SRB 92-89 & 67-84
Slask Wroclaw POL Benfica Lisbon POR 85-83 & 70-60
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Benfica Lisbon POR 74-49 & 59-57
Red Star Belgrade SRB Slask Wroclaw POL 81-88 & 73-74
Partenope Napoli ITA Telekom Basket Bonn GER 86-84 & 76-80
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Telekom Basket Bonn GER 88-60 & 87-58
Slask Wroclaw POL Partenope Napoli ITA 90-87 & 78-92
Benfica Lisbon POR Red Star Belgrade SRB 66-106 & 69-83
Red Star Belgrade SRB Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 89-85 & 60-77
Partenope Napoli ITA Benfica Lisbon POR 87-82 & 104-67
Telekom Basket Bonn GER Slask Wroclaw POL 97-65 & 57-59
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) 10 9 1 828 667 +161 19
2. Slask Wroclaw (POL) 10 6 4 744 797 -53 16
3. Red Star Belgrade (SRB) 10 5 5 821 770 +51 15
4. Partenope Napoli (ITA) 10 5 5 843 828 +15 15
5. Telekom Basket Bonn (GER) 10 5 5 749 773 -24 15
6. Benfica Lisbon (POR) 10 0 10 672 822 -150 10

2nd Round
Joventut Badalona ESP Valencia BC ESP 70-76 & 85-85
Akademik Sofia BUL Spirou Charleroi BEL 73-85 & 67-72
Cholet Basket FRA PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 75-78 & 71-74
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 77-75 & 77-81
Slask Wroclaw POL Marousi Athens GRE 61-71 & 72-109
Pallacanestro Varese ITA Makedonikos Kozani GRE 65-77 & 57-90
KK Vrsac SRB Dynamo Moscow RUS 81-84 & 96-75
Cologne 99ers GER BK Ventspils LVA 93-77 & 58-90

Quarterfinals
Spirou Charleroi BEL Valencia BC ESP 78-86 & 82-93
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 74-71 & 65-76
Marousi Athens GRE Makedonikos Kozani GRE 89-92 & 76-75
KK Vrsac SRB BK Ventspils LVA 99-93 & 77-82

Semifinals
Valencia BC ESP Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 77-75 & 65-75
KK Vrsac SRB Makedonikos Kozani GRE 107-84 & 65-96

Final
(19/4/2005 - Charleroi, Belgium)
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Makedonikos Kozani GRE 78-74
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA-Europe League] :: [FIBA-Europe Cup]

FIBA-Europe League 2004/05
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Final-Four

1st Round - Group A
ECM Nymburk CZE CSKA Sofia BUL 84-81 & 80-76
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM Kiev Basket UKR 62-88 & 73-102
Kaposvar Basket HUN Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Kaposvar quit
Unics Kazan RUS Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 78-75 & 60-75
CSKA Sofia BUL Rabotnicki Skopje FRM 97-84 & 81-82
ECM Nymburk CZE Kaposvar Basket HUN Kaposvar quit
Kiev Basket UKR Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 65-96 & 74-76
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Unics Kazan RUS 99-86 & 59-109
Kaposvar Basket HUN CSKA Sofia BUL Kaposvar quit
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Rabotnicki Skopje FRM 109-60 & 79-67
Unics Kazan RUS ECM Nymburk CZE 82-84 & 99-89
Kiev Basket UKR Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 101-87 & 92-102
CSKA Sofia BUL Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 81-86 & 61-90
Kaposvar Basket HUN Unics Kazan RUS Kaposvar quit
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Rabotnicki Skopje FRM 92-87 & 109-97
ECM Nymburk CZE Kiev Basket UKR 122-125 & 87-86
Unics Kazan RUS CSKA Sofia BUL 98-67 & 93-88
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 73-68 & 85-72
Kiev Basket UKR Kaposvar Basket HUN Kaposvar quit
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM ECM Nymburk CZE 102-86 & 60-84
CSKA Sofia BUL Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 80-83 & 90-103
Unics Kazan RUS Kiev Basket UKR 66-88 & 89-91
ECM Nymburk CZE Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 71-63 & 88-92
Kaposvar Basket HUN Rabotnicki Skopje FRM Kaposvar quit
Kiev Basket UKR CSKA Sofia BUL 94-71 & 96-92
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR ECM Nymburk CZE 90-80 & 95-108
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM Unics Kazan RUS 95-99 & 53-87
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Kaposvar Basket HUN Kaposvar quit
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR) 12 10 2 999 845 +154 22
2. Kiev Basket (UKR) 12 8 4 1102 1023 +79 20
3. Unics Kazan (RUS) 12 7 5 1046 963 +83 19
4. ECM Nymburk (CZE) 12 7 5 1063 1051 +12 19
5. Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) 12 6 6 1046 1101 -55 18
6. CSKA Sofia (BUL) 12 2 10 978 1060 -82 14
7. Rabotnicki Skopje (FRM) 12 2 10 922 1113 -191 14
8. Kaposvar Basket (HUN)* 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
(*) Kaposvar quit the competition before the start of group's matches.
1st Round - Group B
Ionikos NF Amaliada GRE JDA Dijon FRA 94-84 & 82-93
RBC Verviers-Pepinster BEL Besiktas Istanbul TUR 74-76 & 74-93
SG Braunschweig GER Ural Great Perm RUS 57-55 & 77-75
Hapoel Nahariya ISR Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 87-82 & 77-105
JDA Dijon FRA Besiktas Istanbul TUR 88-76 & 76-86
Ionikos NF Amaliada GRE SG Braunschweig GER 99-71 & 65-74
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR RBC Verviers-Pepinster BEL 86-57 & 82-70
Ural Great Perm RUS Hapoel Nahariya ISR 76-86 & 89-107
SG Braunschweig GER JDA Dijon FRA 63-80 & 71-59
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 105-83 & 96-104
Hapoel Nahariya ISR Ionikos NF Amaliada GRE 104-69 & 90-83
RBC Verviers-Pepinster BEL Ural Great Perm RUS 76-63 & 79-103
JDA Dijon FRA Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 95-78 & 66-90
SG Braunschweig GER Hapoel Nahariya ISR 70-83 & 67-91
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Ural Great Perm RUS 82-75 & 74-80
Ionikos NF Amaliada GRE RBC Verviers-Pepinster BEL 82-77 & 92-76
Hapoel Nahariya ISR JDA Dijon FRA 88-77 & 82-86
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Ural Great Perm RUS 84-86 & 93-95
RBC Verviers-Pepinster BEL SG Braunschweig GER 87-77 & 78-85
Ionikos NF Amaliada GRE Besiktas Istanbul TUR 73-83 & 63-83
JDA Dijon FRA Ural Great Perm RUS 99-68 & 74-87
Hapoel Nahariya ISR RBC Verviers-Pepinster BEL 83-75 & 87-84
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Ionikos NF Amaliada GRE 95-88 & 98-84
Besiktas Istanbul TUR SG Braunschweig GER 103-87 & 78-81
RBC Verviers-Pepinster BEL JDA Dijon FRA 92-90 & 72-82
Ural Great Perm RUS Ionikos NF Amaliada GRE 82-77 & 102-87
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Hapoel Nahariya ISR 82-72 & 61-83
SG Braunschweig GER Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 89-97 & 66-90
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Hapoel Nahariya (ISR) 14 11 3 1220 1106 +114 25
2. Besiktas Istanbul (TUR) 14 9 5 1178 1113 +65 23
3. Azovbasket Mariupol (UKR) 14 9 5 1267 1161 +106 23
4. JDA Dijon (FRA) 14 7 7 1149 1129 +20 21
5. Ural Great Perm (RUS) 14 7 7 1136 1152 -16 21
6. SG Braunschweig (GER) 14 6 8 1035 1140 -105 20
7. Ionikos NF Amaliada (GRE) 14 4 10 1138 1212 -74 18
8. RBC Verviers-Pepinster (BEL) 14 3 11 1071 1181 -110 17
1st Round - Group C
Strasburg IG FRA WTK Wloclawek POL 78-58 & 64-72
Brighton Bears ENG Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Brighton quit
Astronauts Amsterdam NED Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR 61-79 & 70-67
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Tuborg Izmir TUR 84-73 & 61-70
WTK Wloclawek POL Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 77-70 & 63-77
Strasburg IG FRA Astronauts Amsterdam NED 76-69 & 81-69
Tuborg Izmir TUR Brighton Bears ENG Brighton quit
Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR Khimki BC Moscow RUS 78-77 & 80-93
Astronauts Amsterdam NED WTK Wloclawek POL 80-74 & 51-67
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Tuborg Izmir TUR 77-73 & 84-93
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Strasburg IG FRA 86-66 & 109-88
Brighton Bears ENG Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR Brighton quit
WTK Wloclawek POL Tuborg Izmir TUR 82-97 & 68-86
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Astronauts Amsterdam NED 70-71 & 97-90
Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 64-61 & 77-79
Brighton Bears ENG Strasburg IG FRA Brighton quit
Khimki BC Moscow RUS WTK Wloclawek POL 72-68 & 86-83
Tuborg Izmir TUR Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR 85-84 & 94-84
Brighton Bears ENG Astronauts Amsterdam NED Brighton quit
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Strasburg IG FRA 72-83 & 70-79
WTK Wloclawek POL Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR 60-62 & 79-62
Brighton Bears ENG Khimki BC Moscow RUS Brighton quit
Strasburg IG FRA Tuborg Izmir TUR 84-85 & 65-77
Astronauts Amsterdam NED Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 72-78 & 79-71
Brighton Bears ENG WTK Wloclawek POL Brighton quit
Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya ISR Strasburg IG FRA 77-84 & 81-89
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Khimki BC Moscow RUS 77-91 & 102-106
Tuborg Izmir TUR Astronauts Amsterdam NED 88-70 & 63-66
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Khimki BC Moscow (RUS) 12 9 3 1032 946 +86 21
2. Tuborg Izmir (TUR) 12 9 3 984 909 +75 21
3. Strasburg IG (FRA) 12 7 5 937 925 +12 19
4. Astronauts Amsterdam (NED) 12 5 7 848 911 -63 17
5. WTK Wloclawek (POL) 12 4 8 851 885 -34 16
6. Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL) 12 4 8 918 957 -39 16
7. Bnei-Hasharon Hertzeliya (ISR) 12 4 8 895 932 -37 16
8. Brighton Bears (ENG)* 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
(*) Brighton quit the competition before the start of group's matches.
1st Round - Group D
Hercules Thessaloniki GRE PSG Racing Paris FRA 62-63 & 51-71
Lavovi 063 Belgrade SRB Yuzhniy Basket UKR 95-94 & Lavovi quit
Olympia Larissa GRE Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS 79-83 & 84-111
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR AEL Limassol CYP 79-74 & 79-75
PSG Racing Paris FRA Yuzhniy Basket UKR 72-76 & 69-82
Hercules Thessaloniki GRE Olympia Larissa GRE 73-65 & 63-68
AEL Limassol CYP Lavovi 063 Belgrade SRB 81-79 & Lavovi quit
Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 98-54 & 96-85
Olympia Larissa GRE PSG Racing Paris FRA 55-78 & 68-91
Yuzhniy Basket UKR AEL Limassol CYP 81-59 & 64-83
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Hercules Thessaloniki GRE 88-73 & 89-77
Lavovi 063 Belgrade SRB Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS 75-102 & Lavovi quit
PSG Racing Paris FRA AEL Limassol CYP 61-52 & 58-64
Olympia Larissa GRE Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 78-81 & 77-97
Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS Yuzhniy Basket UKR 107-99 & 73-63
Hercules Thessaloniki GRE Lavovi 063 Belgrade SRB 89-79 & Lavovi quit
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR PSG Racing Paris FRA 72-76 & 61-69
AEL Limassol CYP Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS 73-92 & 73-82
Lavovi 063 Belgrade SRB Olympia Larissa GRE 82-71 & Lavovi quit
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Hercules Thessaloniki GRE 58-55 & 86-73
PSG Racing Paris FRA Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS 74-80 & 65-69
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Lavovi 063 Belgrade SRB 109-79 & Lavovi quit
AEL Limassol CYP Hercules Thessaloniki GRE 88-77 & 89-87
Olympia Larissa GRE Yuzhniy Basket UKR 82-77 & 62-74
Lavovi 063 Belgrade SRB PSG Racing Paris FRA 67-84 & Lavovi quit
Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS Hercules Thessaloniki GRE 87-75 & 100-82
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 82-79 & 82-75
AEL Limassol CYP Olympia Larissa GRE 89-80 & 73-69
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Dynamo St. Petersburg (RUS)* 14 14 0 1200 981 +219 28
2. Yuzhniy Basket (UKR)* 14 9 5 1038 984 +54 23
3. PSG Racing Paris (FRA)* 14 9 5 951 859 +92 23
4. Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)* 14 8 6 1068 1036 +32 22
5. AEL Limassol (CYP)* 14 8 6 993 988 +5 22
6. Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE)* 14 3 11 957 1031 -74 17
7. Olympia Larissa (GRE)* 14 3 11 958 1072 -114 17
8. Lavovi 063 Belgrade (SRB) 14 2 13 556 770 -214 16
(*) Dynamo, PSG, Yuzhniy, Hapoel, AEL, Hercules and Olympia awarded with a technical victory (score 20-0) for their games against Lavovi.

2nd Round
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 83-71 & 88-74
Kiev Basket UKR PSG Racing Paris FRA 88-84 & 72-71
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Unics Kazan RUS 63-70 & 51-69
Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS ECM Nymburk CZE 101-93 & 90-86
Hapoel Nahariya ISR Astronauts Amsterdam NED 76-65 & 93-87
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Strasburg IG FRA 89-71 & 67-83 & 89-75
Tuborg Izmir TUR Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 90-101 & 90-76 & 86-95
Khimki BC Moscow RUS JDA Dijon FRA 87-78 & 102-79

Quarterfinals
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Besiktas Istanbul TUR 70-67 & 64-81 & 93-73
Hapoel Nahariya ISR Kiev Basket UKR 93-88 & 72-83 & 83-90
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Unics Kazan RUS 95-85 & 75-83 & 98-80
Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 88-77 & 81-72

Final-Four
(27-28/4/2005 - Istanbul, Turkey)
Semifinals
Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS Khimki BC Moscow RUS 92-81
Kiev Basket UKR Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 88-72
3rd/4th Place Final
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 86-79
Final
Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS Kiev Basket UKR 85-74
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA-Europe League] :: [FIBA-Europe Cup]

FIBA-Europe Cup 2004/05
Conference CENTRAL
- Qualifying Round: Group A - Group B
- Play-Offs
- Final-Four

Conference NORTH
- Qualifying Round: Group A - Group B - Group C
- Play-Offs
- Final-Four

Conference SOUTH
- Qualifying Round: Group A - Group B - Group C
- Play-Offs
- Final-Four

Conference WEST
- Qualifying Round: Group A
  (Play-Offs and Final-Four combined with Conference CENTRAL)

PAN-EUROPEAN LEVEL
- Play-Offs
- Final-Four

Conference CENTRAL - Qualifying Round - Group A
BK Decin CZE Fribourg Olympic SUI 94-89 & 90-80
BK Lucenec SVK Novy Jicin BC CZE 74-77 & 50-81
Novy Jicin BC CZE BK Decin CZE 62-78 & 59-87
Fribourg Olympic SUI BK Lucenec SVK 103-72 & 73-64
BK Decin CZE BK Lucenec SVK 75-61 & 91-70
Novy Jicin BC CZE Fribourg Olympic SUI 78-56 & 93-98
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. BK Decin (CZE) 6 6 0 515 421 +94 12
2. Novy Jicin BC (CZE) 6 3 3 450 443 +7 9
3. Fribourg Olympic (SUI) 6 3 3 499 491 +8 9
4. BK Lucenec (SVK) 6 0 6 391 500 -109 6
Conference CENTRAL - Qualifying Round - Group B
Belenenses Lisbon POR BVV Brno CZE 80-78 & 84-97
Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN BC Boncourt SUI 101-61 & 99-96
BC Boncourt SUI Belenenses Lisbon POR 87-81 & 64-100
BVV Brno CZE Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN 105-97 & 80-86
Belenenses Lisbon POR Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN 77-87 & 77-86
BC Boncourt SUI BVV Brno CZE 92-88 & 85-73
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Albacomp Szekesfehervar (HUN) 6 5 1 556 496 +60 11
2. BC Boncourt (SUI) 6 3 3 485 542 -57 9
3. BVV Brno (CZE) 6 2 4 521 524 -3 8
4. Belenenses Lisbon (POR) 6 2 4 499 499 0 8

Conference CENTRAL+WEST - Play-Offs
BC Boncourt SUI BK Decin CZE 106-86 & 77-80
CAB Madeira Funchal POR Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN 80-82 & 74-103
Novy Jicin BC CZE Bakken Bears Risskov DEN 90-64 & 95-100
Fribourg Olympic SUI Keflavik BC ISL 103-95 & 93-85

Conference CENTRAL+WEST - Final-Four
(16-17/2/2005 - Fribourg, Switzerland)
Semifinals
BC Boncourt SUI Fribourg Olympic SUI 91-82
Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN Novy Jicin BC CZE 93-96
3rd/4th Place Final
Fribourg Olympic SUI Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN 71-108
Final
BC Boncourt SUI Novy Jicin BC CZE 77-105

Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group A
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR 61-57 & 88-85
Rock Tartu EST BK Yekaterinburg RUS 86-81 & 71-99
BK Yekaterinburg RUS Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 78-92 & 56-103
Rock Tartu EST Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR 72-75 & 72-70
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Rock Tartu EST 96-65 & 96-64
BK Yekaterinburg RUS Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR 81-50 & 89-72
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Dynamo Moscow Region (RUS) 6 6 0 536 405 +131 12
2. BK Yekaterinburg (RUS) 6 3 3 484 474 +10 9
3. Rock Tartu (EST) 6 2 4 430 517 -87 8
4. Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk (UKR) 6 1 5 409 463 -54 7
Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group B
Arsenal Tula RUS Siauliai Basket LTU Arsenal quit
Gala Baku AZE SC Nikolaiev UKR 88-89 & 108-104
SC Nikolaiev UKR Arsenal Tula RUS Arsenal quit
Siauliai Basket LTU Gala Baku AZE 108-85 & 95-82
Arsenal Tula RUS Gala Baku AZE Arsenal quit
SC Nikolaiev UKR Siauliai Basket LTU 89-98 & 107-104
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Siauliai Basket (LTU) 4 3 1 405 363 +42 7
2. SC Nikolaiev (UKR) 4 2 2 389 398 -9 6
3. Gala Baku (AZE) 4 1 3 363 396 -33 5
4. Arsenal Tula (RUS)* 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
(*) Arsenal quit the competition before the start of group's matches.
Conference NORTH - Qualifying Round - Group C
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS Dalkia/Nibit Tallinn EST 76-50 & 92-50
MBK Odessa UKR Sumychimprom Sumy UKR 78-70 & 69-48
Sumychimprom Sumy UKR Lokomotiv Rostov RUS 71-79 & 66-92
Dalkia/Nibit Tallinn EST MBK Odessa UKR 63-83 & 72-87
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS MBK Odessa UKR 84-73 & 82-79
Sumychimprom Sumy UKR Dalkia/Nibit Tallinn EST 83-68 & 86-77
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Lokomotiv Rostov (RUS) 6 6 0 505 389 +116 12
2. MBK Odessa (UKR) 6 4 2 469 419 +50 10
3. Sumychimprom Sumy (UKR) 6 2 4 424 463 -39 8
4. Dalkia/Nibit Tallinn (EST) 6 0 6 380 507 -127 6

Conference NORTH - Play-Offs
Rock Tartu EST Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 87-97 & 69-84
Sumychimprom Sumy UKR Lokomotiv Rostov RUS 86-97 & 64-91
SC Nikolaiev UKR Siauliai Basket LTU 58-110 & 75-102
BK Yekaterinburg RUS MBK Odessa UKR 80-64 & 83-91

Conference NORTH - Final-Four
(16-17/2/2005 - Moscow, Russia)
Semifinals
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS BK Yekaterinburg RUS 100-79
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS Siauliai Basket LTU 94-57
3rd/4th Place Final
BK Yekaterinburg RUS Siauliai Basket LTU 71-86
Final
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Lokomotiv Rostov RUS 91-86

Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group A
Keravnos Nicosia CYP ETHA Encomi Nicosia CYP 83-77 & 95-84
Spartak NVR Sofia BUL ETHA Encomi Nicosia CYP 72-71 & 73-67
Spartak NVR Sofia BUL Keravnos Nicosia CYP 78-93 & 75-90
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Keravnos Nicosia (CYP) 4 4 0 361 314 +47 8
2. Spartak NVR Sofia (BUL) 4 2 2 298 321 -23 6
3. ETHA Encomi Nicosia (CYP) 4 0 4 299 323 -24 4
Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group B
APOEL Nicosia CYP ENAD Nicosia CYP 98-75 & 87-85
Dynamo Bucharest ROM ENAD Nicosia CYP 92-70 & 100-76
Dynamo Bucharest ROM APOEL Nicosia CYP 84-75 & 113-114
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Dynamo Bucharest (ROM) 4 3 1 389 335 +54 7
2. APOEL Nicosia (CYP) 4 3 1 374 357 +17 7
3. ENAD Nicosia (CYP) 4 0 4 306 377 -71 4
Conference SOUTH - Qualifying Round - Group C
CSU Ploiesti ROM Apollon Limassol CYP 80-67 & 73-65
Apollon Limassol CYP Banvit BK Bandirma TUR 84-93 & 91-86
Banvit BK Bandirma TUR CSU Ploiesti ROM 80-58 & 70-94
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CSU Ploiesti (ROM) 4 3 1 305 282 +23 6
2. Banvit BK Bandirma (TUR) 4 2 2 329 327 +2 6
3. Apollon Limassol (CYP) 4 1 3 307 332 -25 5

Conference SOUTH - Play-Offs
ETHA Encomi Nicosia CYP Keravnos Nicosia CYP 83-99 & 71-87
Apollon Limassol CYP Dynamo Bucharest ROM 80-73 & 63-57
Spartak NVR Sofia BUL CSU Ploiesti ROM 98-81 & 52-82
Banvit BK Bandirma TUR APOEL Nicosia CYP 89-72 & 75-86

Conference SOUTH - Final-Four
(16-17/2/2005 - Ploiesti, Romania)
Semifinals
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Banvit BK Bandirma TUR 74-90
Apollon Limassol CYP CSU Ploiesti ROM 65-71
3rd/4th Place Final
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Apollon Limassol CYP 95-89
Final
Banvit BK Bandirma TUR CSU Ploiesti ROM 71-68

Conference WEST - Qualifying Round - Group A
Keflavik BC ISL Reims Champagne FRA 93-73 & 106-94
CAB Madeira Funchal POR Bakken Bears Risskov DEN 82-88 & 65-62
Reims Champagne FRA Bakken Bears Risskov DEN 90-66 & 70-73
Keflavik BC ISL CAB Madeira Funchal POR 114-101 & 82-92
Reims Champagne FRA CAB Madeira Funchal POR 80-83 & 95-73
Keflavik BC ISL Bakken Bears Risskov DEN 80-81 & 90-104
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Bakken Bears Risskov (DEN) 6 4 2 474 477 -3 10
2. Keflavik BC (ISL) 6 3 3 565 545 +20 9
3. CAB Madeira Funchal (POR) 6 3 3 496 521 -25 9
4. Reims Champagne (FRA) 6 2 4 502 494 +8 8

PAN-EUROPEAN LEVEL - Play-Offs
CSU Ploiesti ROM BC Boncourt SUI 79-63 & 74-84
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS Novy Jicin BC CZE 69-68 & 77-71
Fribourg Olympic SUI Banvit BK Bandirma TUR 85-88 & 70-105
Albacomp Szekesfehervar HUN Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 83-73 & 65-83

PAN-EUROPEAN LEVEL - Final-Four
(9-10/4/2005 - Ploiesti, Romania)
Semifinals
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Lokomotiv Rostov RUS 63-74
Banvit BK Bandirma TUR CSU Ploiesti ROM 69-83
3rd/4th Place Final
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Banvit BK Bandirma TUR 79-45
Final
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS CSU Ploiesti ROM 74-75

[ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA-Europe League] :: [FIBA-Europe Cup]
[Go Top] :: [Basketball Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias