free web hosting | free hosting | Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Basketball Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking]

European Basketball Competitions 2005/06
- ULEB Euroleague 2005/06
- ULEB Cup 2005/06
- FIBA Eurocup 2005/06
- FIBA Eurocup Challenge 2005/06
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, L=losses, PF=scoring points for, PA=scoring points against, PD=scoring points difference, Pts=ranking points awarded (each team receives two points for a win and one point for a loss).
ULEB Euroleague 2005/06
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C
- 2nd Round: Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G
- Quarterfinals
- Final-Four

1st Round - Group A
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 75-78 & 79-80
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Fortitudo Bologna ITA 77-69 & 66-86
AEK Athens GRE Strasburg IG FRA 73-71 & 66-70
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Universa Bamberg GER 76-68 & 85-92
Universa Bamberg GER Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 81-80 & 59-57
Strasburg IG FRA Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 76-78 & 78-83
Fortitudo Bologna ITA AEK Athens GRE 88-55 & 75-82
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 63-58 & 73-94
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 70-87 & 63-91
AEK Athens GRE Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 80-65 & 70-87
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Fortitudo Bologna ITA 94-84 & 65-84
Universa Bamberg GER Strasburg IG FRA 73-60 & 71-68
Strasburg IG FRA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 90-82 & 68-82
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Universa Bamberg GER 94-64 & 76-67
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 88-70 & 76-82
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP AEK Athens GRE 77-62 & 87-60
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN AEK Athens GRE 81-72 & 77-68
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 92-96 & 73-91
Universa Bamberg GER Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 72-79 & 65-86
Strasburg IG FRA Fortitudo Bologna ITA 75-78 & 47-71
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Fortitudo Bologna ITA 87-80 & 65-68
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Strasburg IG FRA 72-63 & 73-68
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Universa Bamberg GER 77-59 & 73-68
AEK Athens GRE Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 57-83 & 83-103
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 81-66 & 77-95
Universa Bamberg GER AEK Athens GRE 71-61 & 65-51
Strasburg IG FRA Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 84-76 & 54-80
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 75-64 & 86-81
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 14 11 3 1130 976 +154 25
2. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 14 10 4 1114 989 +125 24
3. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 14 9 5 1065 1037 +28 23
4. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 14 8 6 1142 1134 +8 22
5. Universa Bamberg (GER) 14 7 7 975 1023 -48 21
6. Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 14 5 9 1059 1080 -21 19
7. Strasburg IG (FRA) 14 3 11 972 1058 -86 17
8. AEK Athens (GRE) 14 3 11 940 1100 -160 17
1st Round - Group B
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR SSA Sopot POL 95-68 & 81-59
Cibona Zagreb CRO Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 68-57 & 52-80
Olimpia Milano ITA Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 66-71 & 57-85
FC Barcelona ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 86-70 & 68-80
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 83-78 & 95-101
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR FC Barcelona ESP 66-63 & 74-79
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Olimpia Milano ITA 59-65 & 101-95
SSA Sopot POL Cibona Zagreb CRO 80-64 & 61-71
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Cibona Zagreb CRO 83-74 & 94-66
Olimpia Milano ITA SSA Sopot POL 71-92 & 60-73
FC Barcelona ESP Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 91-97 & 71-61
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 75-78 & 69-77
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Maccabi Tel-Aviv ITA 90-88 & 81-88
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius POL Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 78-67 & 63-65
SSA Sopot LTU FC Barcelona ESP 60-65 & 80-99
Cibona Zagreb CRO Olimpia Milano ITA 67-60 & 64-84
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Olimpia Milano ITA 96-95 & 71-94
FC Barcelona ESP Cibona Zagreb CRO 97-53 & 77-57
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE SSA Sopot POL 70-65 & 77-79
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 51-72 & 74-65
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 86-92 & 83-88
SSA Sopot POL Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 75-82 & 61-76
Cibona Zagreb CRO Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 74-62 & 70-99
Olimpia Milano ITA FC Barcelona ESP 70-58 & 77-75
FC Barcelona ESP Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 78-88 & 72-88
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Olimpia Milano ITA 89-67 & 84-75
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Cibona Zagreb CRO 71-77 & 49-60
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU SSA Sopot POL 82-69 & 73-75
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 14 9 5 1220 1135 +85 23
2. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 14 9 5 1025 995 +30 23
3. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) 14 8 6 1068 1012 +56 22
4. FC Barcelona (ESP) 14 7 7 1079 1021 +58 21
5. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 14 7 7 1085 1059 +26 21
6. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 14 6 8 917 1054 -137 20
7. SSA Sopot (POL) 14 5 9 997 1066 -69 19
8. Olimpia Milano (ITA) 14 5 9 1036 1085 -49 19
1st Round - Group C
Partizan Belgrade SRB EB Pau-Orthez FRA 57-82 & 69-77
Real Madrid ESP CB Malaga ESP 88-77 & 61-71
Ülker Istanbul TUR Panathinaikos Athens GRE 66-82 & 69-85
CSKA Moscow RUS Mens Sana Siena ITA 69-74 & 75-66
Mens Sana Siena ITA Partizan Belgrade SRB 66-59 & 73-75
Panathinaikos Athens GRE CSKA Moscow RUS 92-82 & 89-84
CB Malaga ESP Ülker Istanbul TUR 70-57 & 83-76
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Real Madrid ESP 50-69 & 83-79
Partizan Belgrade SRB Real Madrid ESP 63-75 & 68-85
Ülker Istanbul TUR EB Pau-Orthez FRA 87-55 & 95-85
CSKA Moscow RUS CB Malaga ESP 87-63 & 72-77
Mens Sana Siena ITA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 78-82 & 79-89
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Partizan Belgrade SRB 81-62 & 94-93
CB Malaga ESP Mens Sana Siena ITA 82-60 & 82-70
EB Pau-Orthez FRA CSKA Moscow RUS 55-69 & 74-97
Real Madrid ESP Ülker Istanbul TUR 70-58 & 79-75
Partizan Belgrade SRB Ülker Istanbul TUR 85-69 & 64-100
CSKA Moscow RUS Real Madrid ESP 64-52 & 80-71
Mens Sana Siena ITA EB Pau-Orthez FRA 77-72 & 79-83
CB Malaga ESP Panathinaikos Athens GRE 82-79 & 95-93
Partizan Belgrade SRB CB Malaga ESP 67-86 & 79-83
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 67-82 & 62-94
Real Madrid ESP Mens Sana Siena ITA 65-61 & 74-77
Ülker Istanbul TUR CSKA Moscow RUS 49-82 & 51-74
CSKA Moscow RUS Partizan Belgrade SRB 89-58 & 92-79
Mens Sana Siena ITA Ülker Istanbul TUR 70-74 & 71-74
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Real Madrid ESP 87-71 & 90-73
CB Malaga ESP EB Pau-Orthez FRA 81-73 & 68-53
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CB Malaga (ESP) 14 12 2 1100 1015 +85 26
2. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 14 12 2 1219 1063 +156 26
3. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 14 10 4 1116 950 +166 24
4. Real Madrid (ESP) 14 7 7 1012 1004 +8 21
5. Ülker Istanbul (TUR) 14 5 9 1000 1055 -55 19
6. Mens Sana Siena (ITA) 14 4 10 1001 1055 -54 18
7. EB Pau-Orthez (FRA) 14 4 10 971 1103 -132 18
8. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 14 2 12 978 1152 -174 16

2nd Round - Group D
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE CB Malaga ESP 87-84 & 87-75
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU FC Barcelona ESP 85-86 & 69-81
CB Malaga ESP FC Barcelona ESP 68-71 & 73-60
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 78-69 & 99-72
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU CB Malaga ESP 66-79 & 64-68
FC Barcelona ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 76-72 & 74-67
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 5 1 448 434 +14 11
2. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 6 4 2 490 450 +40 10
3. CB Malaga (ESP) 6 3 3 447 435 +12 9
4. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 6 0 6 425 491 -66 6
2nd Round - Group E
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Ülker Istanbul TUR 87-69 & 80-84
Real Madrid ESP Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 90-75 & 58-73
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Ülker Istanbul TUR 84-74 & 88-66
Real Madrid ESP Fortitudo Bologna ITA 92-76 & 61-66
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 84-89 & 76-82
Ülker Istanbul TUR Real Madrid ESP 69-71 & 53-74
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 6 5 1 491 448 +43 11
2. Real Madrid (ESP) 6 4 2 446 412 +34 10
3. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 6 2 4 469 477 -8 8
4. Ülker Istanbul (TUR) 6 1 5 415 484 -69 7
2nd Round - Group F
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU CSKA Moscow RUS 48-66 & 69-79
Universa Bamberg GER Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 72-77 & 51-71
CSKA Moscow RUS Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 82-76 & 63-70
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Universa Bamberg GER 79-67 & 72-56
Universa Bamberg GER CSKA Moscow RUS 64-75 & 64-76
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 96-89 & 63-65
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 6 5 1 441 391 +50 11
2. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 6 4 2 453 422 +31 10
3. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) 6 3 3 422 427 -5 9
4. Universa Bamberg (GER) 6 0 6 374 450 -76 6
2nd Round - Group G
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 80-68 & 87-94
Cibona Zagreb CRO Panathinaikos Athens GRE 72-70 & 69-88
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 76-69 & 70-81
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Cibona Zagreb CRO 63-69 & 84-77
Cibona Zagreb CRO Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 91-80 & 80-88
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 73-76 & 66-56
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 6 3 3 447 419 +28 9
2. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 6 3 3 446 447 -1 9
3. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 6 3 3 476 488 -12 9
4. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 6 3 3 458 473 -15 9

Quarterfinals
CSKA Moscow RUS Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 66-57 & 75-71
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 87-78 & 70-76 & 77-73
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 84-72 & 79-85 & 71-74
FC Barcelona ESP Real Madrid ESP 72-58 & 78-84 & 76-70

Final-Four
(28-30/4/2006 - Prague, Czech Republic)
Semifinals
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 85-70
FC Barcelona ESP CSKA Moscow RUS 75-84
3rd/4th Place Final
FC Barcelona ESP Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 82-87
Final
CSKA Moscow RUS Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 73-69
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Eurocup] :: [FIBA Eurocup Challenge]

ULEB Cup 2005/06
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

1st Round - Group A
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Akademik Sofia BUL 85-87 & 83-88
Alba Berlin GER Aris Thessaloniki GRE 86-89 & 80-97
BBC Bree BEL BK Ventspils LVA 74-63 & 69-79
BK Ventspils LVA Estudiantes Madrid ESP 79-78 & 83-86
Aris Thessaloniki GRE BBC Bree BEL 81-74 & 64-69
Akademik Sofia BUL Alba Berlin GER 108-88 & 74-78
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Alba Berlin GER 92-84 & 88-101
BBC Bree BEL Akademik Sofia BUL 87-75 & 76-79
BK Ventspils LVA Aris Thessaloniki GRE 96-76 & 78-96
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Aris Thessaloniki GRE 76-89 & 69-73
Akademik Sofia BUL BK Ventspils LVA 90-85 & 69-82
Alba Berlin GER BBC Bree BEL 87-91 & 74-82
BBC Bree BEL Estudiantes Madrid ESP 78-80 & 87-96
BK Ventspils LVA Alba Berlin GER 88-78 & 78-91
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Akademik Sofia BUL 97-91 & 65-66
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 10 7 3 827 785 +42 17
2. Akademik Sofia (BUL) 10 6 4 827 826 +1 16
3. BBC Bree (BEL) 10 5 5 787 778 +9 15
4. BK Ventspils (LVA) 10 5 5 811 807 +4 15
5. Estudiantes Madrid (ESP) 10 4 6 833 849 -16 14
6. Alba Berlin (GER) 10 3 7 847 887 -40 13
1st Round - Group B
Astronauts Amsterdam NED AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 76-58 & 72-82
WTK Wloclawek POL KK Vrsac SRB 50-62 & 67-80
Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA Panionios Athens GRE 67-61 & 75-79
Panionios Athens GRE Astronauts Amsterdam NED 79-74 & 90-80
KK Vrsac SRB Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA 78-69 & 62-83
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA WTK Wloclawek POL 61-49 & 78-79
Astronauts Amsterdam NED WTK Wloclawek POL 67-66 & 67-72
Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 82-66 & 73-81
Panionios Athens GRE KK Vrsac SRB 65-82 & 71-79
Astronauts Amsterdam NED KK Vrsac SRB 80-75 & 63-84
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Panionios Athens GRE 83-61 & 79-76
WTK Wloclawek POL Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA 79-85 & 78-83
Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA Astronauts Amsterdam NED 93-59 & 81-62
Panionios Athens GRE WTK Wloclawek POL 70-62 & 58-65
KK Vrsac SRB AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 74-77 & 80-78
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Reggianna Reggio Emilia (ITA) 10 7 3 791 705 +86 17
2. KK Vrsac (SRB) 10 7 3 756 703 +53 17
3. AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA) 10 6 4 743 722 +21 16
4. Panionios Athens (GRE) 10 4 6 710 746 -36 14
5. WTK Wloclawek (POL) 10 3 7 667 711 -44 13
6. Astronauts Amsterdam (NED) 10 3 7 700 780 -80 13
1st Round - Group C
Lucentum Alicante ESP Spirou Charleroi BEL 72-55 & 64-71
Unics Kazan RUS Atletico Queluz POR 97-60 & 89-68
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Besiktas Istanbul TUR 63-60 & 67-89
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Lucentum Alicante ESP 87-93 & 65-75
Atletico Queluz POR Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 91-94 & 72-96
Spirou Charleroi BEL Unics Kazan RUS 59-61 & 57-88
Lucentum Alicante ESP Unics Kazan RUS 66-73 & 62-79
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Spirou Charleroi BEL 62-44 & 59-77
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Atletico Queluz POR 79-67 & 75-92
Lucentum Alicante ESP Atletico Queluz POR 86-62 & 92-58
Spirou Charleroi BEL Besiktas Istanbul TUR 71-56 & 56-79
Unics Kazan RUS Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 90-65 & 67-70
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Lucentum Alicante ESP 70-62 & 84-78
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Unics Kazan RUS 75-88 & 58-82
Atletico Queluz POR Spirou Charleroi BEL 69-89 & 70-85
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Unics Kazan (RUS) 10 9 1 814 640 +174 19
2. Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB) 10 7 3 730 730 0 17
3. Lucentum Alicante (ESP) 10 5 5 750 704 +46 15
4. Spirou Charleroi (BEL) 10 5 5 664 680 -16 15
5. Besiktas Istanbul (TUR) 10 3 7 723 754 -31 13
6. Atletico Queluz (POR) 10 1 9 709 882 -173 11
1st Round - Group D
Dynamo Moscow RUS Red Star Belgrade SRB 83-77 & 86-80
Sarthe Le Mans FRA Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 78-66 & 84-88
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Virtus Roma ITA 50-54 & 76-86
Virtus Roma ITA Dynamo Moscow RUS 72-97 & 70-82
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Frankfurt Skyliners GER 80-65 & 95-82
Red Star Belgrade SRB Sarthe Le Mans FRA 85-73 & 79-70
Dynamo Moscow RUS Sarthe Le Mans FRA 69-67 & 70-76
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Red Star Belgrade SRB 62-89 & 57-91
Virtus Roma ITA Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 91-94 & 95-84
Dynamo Moscow RUS Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 86-68 & 83-87
Red Star Belgrade SRB Virtus Roma ITA 89-72 & 88-94
Sarthe Le Mans FRA Frankfurt Skyliners GER 88-66 & 85-57
Frankfurt Skyliners GER Dynamo Moscow RUS 49-73 & 61-75
Virtus Roma ITA Sarthe Le Mans FRA 65-78 & 83-67
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Red Star Belgrade SRB 103-77 & 94-82
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Dynamo Moscow (RUS) 10 8 2 804 707 +97 18
2. Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 10 7 3 859 823 +36 17
3. Red Star Belgrade (SRB) 10 5 5 837 794 +43 15
4. Virtus Roma (ITA) 10 5 5 782 805 -23 15
5. Sarthe Le Mans (FRA) 10 5 5 766 728 +38 15
6. Frankfurt Skyliners (GER) 10 0 10 625 816 -191 10

2nd Round
Panionios Athens GRE Aris Thessaloniki GRE 70-72 & 105-112
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 90-67 & 69-78
Lucentum Alicante ESP KK Vrsac SRB 72-63 & 67-85
BK Ventspils LVA Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA 87-86 & 83-85
Spirou Charleroi BEL Dynamo Moscow RUS 67-81 & 63-87
Red Star Belgrade SRB Akademik Sofia BUL 91-71 & 82-85
BBC Bree BEL Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 68-69 & 75-81
Virtus Roma ITA Unics Kazan RUS 91-86 & 74-70

Quarterfinals
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Aris Thessaloniki GRE 60-67 & 67-77
KK Vrsac SRB Reggianna Reggio Emilia ITA 88-72 & 77-75
Red Star Belgrade SRB Dynamo Moscow RUS 86-87 & 65-86
Virtus Roma ITA Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 92-84 & 56-74

Semifinals
KK Vrsac SRB Aris Thessaloniki GRE 74-71 & 77-82
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Dynamo Moscow RUS 83-84 & 81-92

Final
(11/4/2006 - Charleroi, Belgium)
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Dynamo Moscow RUS 60-73
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Eurocup] :: [FIBA Eurocup Challenge]

FIBA Eurocup 2005/06
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 2nd Round: Group I - Group J - Group K - Group L
- Quarterfinals
- Final-Four

1st Round - Group A
CSU Ploiesti ROM Cholet Basket FRA 75-66 & 70-79
Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 77-72 & 89-84
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR CSU Ploiesti ROM 80-68 & 77-69
Cholet Basket FRA Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS 62-71 & 57-86
CSU Ploiesti ROM Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS 54-66 & 63-77
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Cholet Basket FRA 89-60 & 78-87
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Dynamo St. Petersburg (RUS) 6 6 0 466 392 +74 12
2. Azovbasket Mariupol (UKR) 6 3 3 480 450 +30 9
3. Cholet Basket (FRA) 6 2 4 411 469 -58 8
4. CSU Ploiesti (ROM) 6 1 5 399 445 -46 7
1st Round - Group B
Cologne 99ers GER ABB Leuven BEL 69-63 & 79-75
KK Zadar CRO CB Gran Canaria ESP 71-73 & 78-75
CB Gran Canaria ESP Cologne 99ers GER 74-72 & 66-78
ABB Leuven BEL KK Zadar CRO 81-74 & 58-83
Cologne 99ers GER KK Zadar CRO 74-49 & 67-75
CB Gran Canaria ESP ABB Leuven BEL 92-66 & 80-84
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Cologne 99ers (GER) 6 4 2 439 402 +37 10
2. KK Zadar (CRO) 6 3 3 430 428 +2 9
3. CB Gran Canaria (ESP) 6 3 3 460 449 +11 9
4. ABB Leuven (BEL) 6 2 4 427 477 -50 8
1st Round - Group C
Siauliai Basket LTU Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 74-73 & 84-100
Pallacanestro Cantu ITA SLUC Nancy FRA 97-76 & 57-80
SLUC Nancy FRA Siauliai Basket LTU 104-68 & 84-100
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Pallacanestro Cantu ITA 80-77 & 72-99
Siauliai Basket LTU Pallacanestro Cantu ITA 74-69 & 70-81
SLUC Nancy FRA Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 91-94 & 77-93
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL) 6 4 2 512 502 +10 10
2. Pallacanestro Cantu (ITA) 6 3 3 480 452 +28 9
3. Siauliai Basket (LTU) 6 3 3 470 511 -41 9
4. SLUC Nancy (FRA) 6 2 4 512 509 +3 8
1st Round - Group D
Hapoel Nahariya ISR Gmunden Swans AUT 95-76 & 77-74
Khimki BC Moscow RUS ECM Nymburk CZE 101-90 & 96-85
ECM Nymburk CZE Hapoel Nahariya ISR 93-86 & 70-64
Gmunden Swans AUT Khimki BC Moscow RUS 67-80 & 80-102
Hapoel Nahariya ISR Khimki BC Moscow RUS 83-79 & 86-90
ECM Nymburk CZE Gmunden Swans AUT 85-76 & 81-78
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Khimki BC Moscow (RUS) 6 5 1 548 491 +57 11
2. ECM Nymburk (CZE) 6 4 2 504 501 +3 10
3. Hapoel Nahariya (ISR) 6 3 3 491 482 +9 9
4. Gmunden Swans (AUT) 6 0 6 451 520 -69 6
1st Round - Group E
AEL Limassol CYP Kalev Tallinn EST 67-49 & 71-65
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 101-91 & 88-84
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE AEL Limassol CYP 74-75 & 67-84
Kalev Tallinn EST Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 76-86 & 64-86
AEL Limassol CYP Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 82-81 & 81-86
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Kalev Tallinn EST 74-69 & 76-127
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR) 6 5 1 528 478 +50 11
2. AEL Limassol (CYP) 6 5 1 460 422 +38 11
3. Kalev Tallinn (EST) 6 1 5 450 460 -10 7
4. PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE) 6 1 5 466 544 -78 7
1st Round - Group F
Slask Wroclaw POL Donar Groningen NED 77-68 & 79-69
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Marousi Athens GRE 72-73 & 54-69
Marousi Athens GRE Slask Wroclaw POL 93-71 & 74-71
Donar Groningen NED Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 72-74 & 73-66
Slask Wroclaw POL Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 55-70 & 84-72
Marousi Athens GRE Donar Groningen NED 65-53 & 68-73
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Marousi Athens (GRE) 6 4 2 439 397 +42 10
2. Slask Wroclaw (POL) 6 4 2 440 443 -3 10
3. Donar Groningen (NED) 6 2 4 408 429 -21 8
4. Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) 6 2 4 408 426 -18 8
1st Round - Group G
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS Telekom Basket Bonn GER 82-74 & 87-78
Kiev Basket UKR Bonus Riga LVA 99-72 & 90-84
Bonus Riga LVA Lokomotiv Rostov RUS 86-87 & 68-76
Telekom Basket Bonn GER Kiev Basket UKR 58-72 & 57-78
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS Kiev Basket UKR 68-59 & 70-78
Bonus Riga LVA Telekom Basket Bonn GER 87-70 & 58-67
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Lokomotiv Rostov (RUS) 6 5 1 470 443 +27 11
2. Kiev Basket (UKR) 6 5 1 476 409 +67 11
3. Bonus Riga (LVA) 6 1 5 455 489 -34 7
4. Telekom Basket Bonn (GER) 6 1 5 404 464 -60 7
1st Round - Group H
BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 88-91 & 68-90
Joventut Badalona ESP Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 90-77 & 107-96
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 98-80 & 74-80
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Joventut Badalona ESP 94-77 & 87-91
BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA Joventut Badalona ESP 61-84 & 59-72
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 102-100 & 82-99
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Joventut Badalona (ESP) 6 5 1 521 474 +47 11
2. Dynamo Moscow Region (RUS) 6 4 2 561 508 +53 10
3. Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) 6 2 4 529 556 -27 8
4. BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque (FRA) 6 1 5 436 509 -73 7

2nd Round - Group I
Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS Kiev Basket UKR 63-90 & 61-63
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR ECM Nymburk CZE 92-84 & 72-88
ECM Nymburk CZE Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS 68-85 & 63-76
Kiev Basket UKR Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 69-71 & 88-85
Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 83-86 & 71-68
ECM Nymburk CZE Kiev Basket UKR 87-84 & 87-96
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Kiev Basket (UKR) 6 4 2 490 454 +36 10
2. Dynamo St. Petersburg (RUS) 6 3 3 439 438 +1 9
3. Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR) 6 3 3 474 483 -9 9
4. ECM Nymburk (CZE) 6 2 4 477 505 -28 8
2nd Round - Group J
Cologne 99ers GER Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 75-73 & 85-79
Marousi Athens GRE Pallacanestro Cantu ITA 59-58 & 70-82
Pallacanestro Cantu ITA Cologne 99ers GER 74-79 & 70-95
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Marousi Athens GRE 66-72 & 57-62
Cologne 99ers GER Marousi Athens GRE 69-73 & 55-57
Pallacanestro Cantu ITA Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 97-80 & 76-92
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Marousi Athens (GRE) 6 5 1 393 387 +6 11
2. Cologne 99ers (GER) 6 4 2 458 426 +32 10
3. Pallacanestro Cantu (ITA) 6 2 4 457 475 -18 8
4. Dynamo Moscow Region (RUS) 6 1 5 447 467 -20 7
2nd Round - Group K
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Slask Wroclaw POL 84-66 & 90-66
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS KK Zadar CRO 76-61 & 89-81
KK Zadar CRO Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 78-62 & 90-92
Slask Wroclaw POL Lokomotiv Rostov RUS 83-72 & 51-69
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Lokomotiv Rostov RUS 83-77 & 72-79
KK Zadar CRO Slask Wroclaw POL 92-58 & 85-87
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Lokomotiv Rostov (RUS) 6 4 2 462 431 +31 10
2. Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL) 6 4 2 483 456 +27 10
3. KK Zadar (CRO) 6 2 4 487 464 +23 8
4. Slask Wroclaw (POL) 6 2 4 411 492 -81 8
2nd Round - Group L
Khimki BC Moscow RUS AEL Limassol CYP 109-87 & 91-82
Joventut Badalona ESP Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 91-73 & 75-83
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Khimki BC Moscow RUS 64-53 & 65-72
AEL Limassol CYP Joventut Badalona ESP 80-98 & 85-114
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Joventut Badalona ESP 95-66 & 67-83
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR AEL Limassol CYP 70-64 & 97-88
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Khimki BC Moscow (RUS) 6 4 2 487 447 +40 10
2. Joventut Badalona (ESP) 6 4 2 527 483 +44 10
3. Azovbasket Mariupol (UKR) 6 4 2 452 443 +9 10
4. AEL Limassol (CYP) 6 0 6 486 579 -93 6

Quarterfinals
Kiev Basket UKR Cologne 99ers GER 87-85 & 62-69 & 71-64
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS Joventut Badalona ESP 54-88 & 57-86
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 91-75 & 73-79 & 94-78
Marousi Athens GRE Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS 53-64 & 59-71

Final-Four
(7-9/4/2006 - Kiev, Ukraine)
Semifinals
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS 63-61
Kiev Basket UKR Joventut Badalona ESP 78-88
3rd/4th Place Final
Dynamo St. Petersburg RUS Kiev Basket UKR 81-83
Final
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Joventut Badalona ESP 63-88
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Eurocup] :: [FIBA Eurocup Challenge]

FIBA Eurocup Challenge 2005/06
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Finals

1st Round - Group A
Olympia Larissa GRE Keravnos Nicosia CYP 83-76 & 60-77
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Valbona Tropoje ALB 87-62 & 78-66
Valbona Tropoje ALB Olympia Larissa GRE 64-82 & 54-140
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Keravnos Nicosia (CYP) 4 3 1 318 271 +47 7
2. Olympia Larissa (GRE) 4 3 1 365 271 +94 7
3. Valbona Tropoje (ALB) 4 0 4 246 387 -141 4
1st Round - Group B
Debrecen Basket HUN BK Prostejov CZE 84-78 & 96-89
BK Prostejov CZE BC Boncourt SUI 85-91 & 74-90
BC Boncourt SUI Debrecen Basket HUN 89-91 & 85-82
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. BC Boncourt (SUI) 4 3 1 355 332 +23 7
2. Debrecen Basket (HUN) 4 3 1 353 341 +12 7
3. BK Prostejov (CZE) 4 0 4 326 361 -35 4
1st Round - Group C
YMCA Lappeenranta FIN BK Riga LVA 72-68 & 85-79
BK Riga LVA Keflavik BC ISL 99-81 & 90-121
YMCA Lappeenranta FIN Keflavik BC ISL 92-77 & 92-75
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. YMCA Lappeenranta (FIN) 4 4 0 341 299 +42 8
2. Keflavik BC (ISL) 4 1 3 354 373 -19 5
3. BK Riga (LVA) 4 1 3 336 359 -23 5
1st Round - Group D
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED CAB Madeira Funchal POR 84-76 & 85-89
CAB Madeira Funchal POR Bakken Bears Risskov DEN 95-79 & 101-83
Bakken Bears Risskov DEN Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 77-51 & 75-76
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CAB Madeira Funchal (POR) 4 3 1 361 331 +30 7
2. Eiffel Towers Den Bosch (NED) 4 2 2 296 317 -21 6
3. Bakken Bears Risskov (DEN) 4 1 3 314 323 -9 5
1st Round - Group E
Elitzur Ashkelon ISR APOEL Nicosia CYP 90-86 & 75-99
APOEL Nicosia CYP Universitatea Cluj ROM 90-76 & 82-75
Universitatea Cluj ROM Elitzur Ashkelon ISR 78-74 & 87-97
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. APOEL Nicosia (CYP) 4 3 1 357 316 +41 7
2. Elitzur Ashkelon (ISR) 4 2 2 336 350 -14 6
3. Universitatea Cluj (ROM) 4 1 3 316 343 -27 5
1st Round - Group F
Banvit BK Bandirma TUR Novy Jicin BC CZE 93-81 & 64-87
Novy Jicin BC CZE Kapfenberg Bears AUT 83-78 & 90-85
Kapfenberg Bears AUT Banvit BK Bandirma TUR 57-64 & 62-65
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Novy Jicin BC (CZE) 4 3 1 341 320 +21 7
2. Banvit BK Bandirma (TUR) 4 3 1 286 287 -1 7
3. Kapfenberg Bears (AUT) 4 0 4 282 302 -20 4
1st Round - Group G
KK Dubrovnik CRO BVV Brno CZE 81-79 & 77-79
BVV Brno CZE Apollon Limassol CYP 73-85 & 46-79
Apollon Limassol CYP KK Dubrovnik CRO 76-67 & 86-88
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Apollon Limassol (CYP) 4 3 1 326 274 +52 7
2. KK Dubrovnik (CRO) 4 2 2 313 320 -7 6
3. BVV Brno (CZE) 4 1 3 277 322 -45 5
1st Round - Group H
Ural Great Perm RUS Yuzhniy Basket UKR 87-86 & 76-73
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Gala Baku AZE 74-48 & 81-86
Gala Baku AZE Ural Great Perm RUS 71-83 & 73-112
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Ural Great Perm (RUS) 4 4 0 358 303 +55 8
2. Yuzhniy Basket (UKR) 4 1 3 314 297 +17 5
3. Gala Baku (AZE) 4 1 3 278 350 -72 5

2nd Round
Olympia Larissa GRE BC Boncourt SUI 79-63 & 80-82
Debrecen Basket HUN Keravnos Nicosia CYP 81-71 & 68-72
Keflavik BC ISL CAB Madeira Funchal POR 87-108 & 90-105
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED YMCA Lappeenranta FIN 104-102 & 77-81
Elitzur Ashkelon ISR Novy Jicin BC CZE 95-103 & 92-76
Banvit BK Bandirma TUR APOEL Nicosia CYP 76-59 & 66-100
KK Dubrovnik CRO Ural Great Perm RUS 78-85 & 66-104
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Apollon Limassol CYP 110-76 & 86-76

Quarterfinals
Olympia Larissa GRE CAB Madeira Funchal POR 90-64 & 77-95
Debrecen Basket HUN YMCA Lappeenranta FIN 88-73 & 71-94
Elitzur Ashkelon ISR Ural Great Perm RUS 69-90 & 67-85
APOEL Nicosia CYP Yuzhniy Basket UKR 82-71 & 52-93

Semifinals
Yuzhniy Basket UKR YMCA Lappeenranta FIN 88-61 & 71-49
Olympia Larissa GRE Ural Great Perm RUS 71-81 & 65-84

Finals
(16 & 23/3/2006)
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Ural Great Perm RUS 67-80 & 80-74

[ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Eurocup] :: [FIBA Eurocup Challenge]
[Go Top] :: [Basketball Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias