free web hosting | website hosting | Business Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Basketball Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking]

European Basketball Competitions 2006/07
- ULEB Euroleague 2006/07
- ULEB Cup 2006/07
- FIBA Eurocup 2006/07
- FIBA Eurocup Challenge 2006/07
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, L=losses, PF=scoring points for, PA=scoring points against, PD=scoring points difference, Pts=ranking points awarded (each team receives two points for a win and one point for a loss).
ULEB Euroleague 2006/07
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C
- 2nd Round: Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G
- Quarterfinals
- Final-Four

1st Round - Group A
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR SSA Sopot POL 71-67 & 81-74
Sarthe Le Mans FRA Fortitudo Bologna ITA 82-71 & 71-83
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 97-78 & 74-89
Dynamo Moscow RUS Cologne 99ers GER 75-68 & 96-82
Cologne 99ers GER Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 68-82 & 76-91
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Dynamo Moscow RUS 77-61 & 82-78
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 86-93 & 67-94
SSA Sopot POL Sarthe Le Mans FRA 69-67 & 84-73
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Sarthe Le Mans FRA 53-64 & 71-67
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE SSA Sopot POL 97-74 & 73-64
Dynamo Moscow RUS Fortitudo Bologna ITA 78-73 & 101-80
Cologne 99ers GER Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 70-102 & 68-97
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 68-65 & 84-78
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Cologne 99ers GER 86-90 & 90-78
SSA Sopot POL Dynamo Moscow RUS 60-49 & 74-95
Sarthe Le Mans FRA Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 81-88 & 76-80
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 95-77 & 91-72
Dynamo Moscow RUS Sarthe Le Mans FRA 74-57 & 70-69
Cologne 99ers GER SSA Sopot POL 84-80 & 61-72
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Fortitudo Bologna ITA 90-80 & 82-90
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Fortitudo Bologna ITA 72-74 & 76-74
SSA Sopot POL Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 70-75 & 64-76
Cologne 99ers GER Sarthe Le Mans FRA 73-79 & 60-69
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Dynamo Moscow RUS 86-73 & 69-84
Dynamo Moscow RUS Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 90-83 & 76-72
Cologne 99ers GER Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 81-88 & 73-77
Sarthe Le Mans FRA Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 76-79 & 54-86
Fortitudo Bologna ITA SSA Sopot POL 77-91 & 84-78
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 14 12 2 1165 1025 +140 26
2. Dynamo Moscow (RUS) 14 10 4 1100 1032 +68 24
3. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 14 10 4 1165 1112 +53 24
4. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 14 8 6 1081 1031 +50 22
5. SSA Sopot (POL) 14 5 9 1021 1063 -42 19
6. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 14 5 9 1115 1176 -61 19
7. Sarthe Le Mans (FRA) 14 4 10 985 1041 -56 18
8. Cologne 99ers (GER) 14 2 12 1032 1184 -152 16
1st Round - Group B
Virtus Roma ITA Partizan Belgrade SRB 65-60 & 63-73
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR CB Malaga ESP 106-101 & 83-67
Joventut Badalona ESP Panathinaikos Athens GRE 79-82 & 73-83
Cibona Zagreb CRO Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 77-61 & 88-92
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Virtus Roma ITA 83-72 & 74-84
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Cibona Zagreb CRO 86-69 & 78-75
CB Malaga ESP Joventut Badalona ESP 66-68 & 52-105
Partizan Belgrade SRB Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 103-91 & 83-85
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Virtus Roma ITA 78-65 & 81-88
Joventut Badalona ESP Partizan Belgrade SRB 82-51 & 83-74
Cibona Zagreb CRO CB Malaga ESP 87-83 & 67-73
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Panathinaikos Athens GRE 65-86 & 74-83
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Virtus Roma ITA 87-71 & 79-69
CB Malaga ESP Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 62-55 & 59-87
Partizan Belgrade SRB Cibona Zagreb CRO 101-92 & 72-89
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Joventut Badalona ESP 92-75 & 92-98
Virtus Roma ITA Joventut Badalona ESP 71-69 & 83-72
Cibona Zagreb CRO Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 87-82 & 83-91
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Partizan Belgrade SRB 70-71 & 60-106
Panathinaikos Athens GRE CB Malaga ESP 87-72 & 61-67
Virtus Roma ITA CB Malaga ESP 65-71 & 66-68
Partizan Belgrade SRB Panathinaikos Athens GRE 65-73 & 93-80
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 110-87 & 75-77
Joventut Badalona ESP Cibona Zagreb CRO 83-73 & 74-77
Cibona Zagreb CRO Virtus Roma ITA 91-84 & 58-81
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Joventut Badalona ESP 67-69 & 86-82
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 90-88 & 73-76
CB Malaga ESP Partizan Belgrade SRB 66-58 & 94-90
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 14 11 3 1128 1036 +92 25
2. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 14 8 6 1230 1177 +53 22
3. Joventut Badalona (ESP) 14 7 7 1112 1049 +63 21
4. CB Malaga (ESP) 14 7 7 1001 1085 -84 21
5. Virtus Roma (ITA) 14 6 8 1027 1044 -17 20
6. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 14 6 8 1100 1093 +7 20
7. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 14 6 8 1113 1141 -28 20
8. Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 14 5 9 1038 1124 -86 19
1st Round - Group C
SS Basket Napoli ITA CSKA Moscow RUS 64-74 & 72-82
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 66-58 & 86-80
EB Pau-Orthez FRA FC Barcelona ESP 66-72 & 75-93
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 95-82 & 86-76
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU SS Basket Napoli ITA 83-65 & 87-92
FC Barcelona ESP Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 82-69 & 67-68
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR EB Pau-Orthez FRA 66-68 & 67-89
CSKA Moscow RUS Aris Thessaloniki GRE 83-68 & 65-62
SS Basket Napoli ITA Aris Thessaloniki GRE 71-69 & 72-80
EB Pau-Orthez FRA CSKA Moscow RUS 73-67 & 58-78
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 93-83 & 58-70
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU FC Barcelona ESP 86-92 & 67-84
FC Barcelona ESP SS Basket Napoli ITA 91-71 & 64-66
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 84-75 & 83-70
CSKA Moscow RUS Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 83-67 & 68-60
Aris Thessaloniki GRE EB Pau-Orthez FRA 74-72 & 62-77
SS Basket Napoli ITA EB Pau-Orthez FRA 84-96 & 72-68
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Aris Thessaloniki GRE 64-42 & 60-65
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU CSKA Moscow RUS 59-78 & 72-88
FC Barcelona ESP Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 84-70 & 69-82
SS Basket Napoli ITA Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 78-83 & 93-88
CSKA Moscow RUS FC Barcelona ESP 76-57 & 78-70
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 73-66 & 66-77
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 73-86 & 66-87
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA SS Basket Napoli ITA 64-70 & 64-62
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU EB Pau-Orthez FRA 106-110 & 56-68
FC Barcelona ESP Aris Thessaloniki GRE 86-83 & 82-75
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR CSKA Moscow RUS 64-74 & 66-85
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 14 13 1 1079 912 +167 27
2. FC Barcelona (ESP) 14 9 5 1093 1032 +61 23
3. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 14 8 6 1021 989 +32 22
4. EB Pau-Orthez (FRA) 14 7 7 1059 1070 -11 21
5. Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 14 6 8 971 1013 -42 20
6. SS Basket Napoli (ITA) 14 6 8 1032 1093 -61 20
7. Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR) 14 5 9 1044 1088 -44 19
8. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 14 2 12 1062 1164 -102 16

2nd Round - Group D
Virtus Roma ITA EB Pau-Orthez FRA 78-68 & 69-74
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 68-79 & 73-94
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 89-99 & 75-93
Virtus Roma ITA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 69-71 & 72-79
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR EB Pau-Orthez FRA 74-70 & 98-94
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Virtus Roma ITA 99-56 & 77-72
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 6 6 0 541 433 +108 12
2. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 6 4 2 463 478 -15 10
3. Virtus Roma (ITA) 6 1 5 416 468 -52 7
4. EB Pau-Orthez (FRA) 6 1 5 470 511 -41 7
2nd Round - Group E
CSKA Moscow RUS Joventut Badalona ESP 81-69 & 73-65
Partizan Belgrade SRB Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 84-92 & 75-79
Joventut Badalona ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 58-56 & 65-81
CSKA Moscow RUS Partizan Belgrade SRB 67-44 & 86-55
Partizan Belgrade SRB Joventut Badalona ESP 85-70 & 89-80
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE CSKA Moscow RUS 64-85 & 79-83
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 6 6 0 475 376 +99 12
2. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 6 3 3 451 450 +1 9
3. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 6 2 4 432 474 -42 8
4. Joventut Badalona (ESP) 6 1 5 407 465 -58 7
2nd Round - Group F
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 84-57 & 79-65
FC Barcelona ESP SSA Sopot POL 92-73 & 77-59
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR SSA Sopot POL 67-71 & 72-64
Panathinaikos Athens GRE FC Barcelona ESP 102-82 & 66-87
FC Barcelona ESP Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 82-73 & 78-82
SSA Sopot POL Panathinaikos Athens GRE 69-75 & 68-95
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 6 5 1 501 428 +73 11
2. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 4 2 498 455 +43 10
3. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 6 2 4 416 458 -42 8
4. SSA Sopot (POL) 6 1 5 404 478 -74 7
2nd Round - Group G
CB Malaga ESP Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 75-61 & 79-76
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Dynamo Moscow RUS 74-86 & 69-71
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Dynamo Moscow RUS 74-55 & 65-68
CB Malaga ESP Aris Thessaloniki GRE 76-74 & 65-83
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 79-80 & 72-83
Dynamo Moscow RUS CB Malaga ESP 86-80 & 62-73
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CB Malaga (ESP) 6 4 2 448 442 +6 10
2. Dynamo Moscow (RUS) 6 4 2 428 435 -7 10
3. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 6 3 3 439 428 +11 9
4. Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 6 1 5 451 461 -10 7

Quarterfinals
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 84-59 & 95-89
CSKA Moscow RUS Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 80-58 & 56-68 & 92-71
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Dynamo Moscow RUS 80-58 & 73-65
CB Malaga ESP FC Barcelona ESP 91-75 & 58-80 & 67-64

Final-Four
(4-6 May 2007 - Athens, Greece)
Semifinals
CSKA Moscow RUS CB Malaga ESP 62-50
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 67-53
3rd/4th Place Final
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP CB Malaga ESP 74-76
Final
Panathinaikos Athens GRE CSKA Moscow RUS 93-91
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Eurocup] :: [FIBA Eurocup Challenge]

ULEB Cup 2006/07
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

1st Round - Group A
Universa Bamberg GER SLUC Nancy FRA 49-83 & 83-93
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU KK Vrsac SRB 81-69 & 69-76
CB Gran Canaria ESP AEK Athens GRE 63-57 & 58-70
AEK Athens GRE Universa Bamberg GER 82-76 & 71-80
KK Vrsac SRB CB Gran Canaria ESP 73-81 & 73-82
SLUC Nancy FRA Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 101-107 & 74-80
Universa Bamberg GER Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 78-77 & 62-81
CB Gran Canaria ESP SLUC Nancy FRA 55-75 & 71-76
AEK Athens GRE KK Vrsac SRB 73-93 & 67-93
Universa Bamberg GER KK Vrsac SRB 64-71 & 64-76
SLUC Nancy FRA AEK Athens GRE 86-69 & 85-76
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU CB Gran Canaria ESP 72-70 & 67-72
CB Gran Canaria ESP Universa Bamberg GER 80-67 & 58-70
AEK Athens GRE Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius KTU 76-102 & 80-86
KK Vrsac SRB SLUC Nancy FRA 93-82 & 81-89
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) 10 7 3 822 758 +64 17
2. SLUC Nancy (FRA) 10 7 3 844 764 +80 17
3. KK Vrsac (SRB) 10 6 4 798 752 +46 16
4. CB Gran Canaria (ESP) 10 5 5 690 700 -10 15
5. Universa Bamberg (GER) 10 3 7 693 772 -79 13
6. AEK Athens (GRE) 10 2 8 721 822 -101 12
1st Round - Group B
Besiktas Istanbul TUR BK Ventspils LVA 65-76 & 74-89
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB WTK Wloclawek POL 90-61 & 85-78
Strasburg IG FRA Pallalcesto Amatori Udine ITA 81-75 & 73-75
Pallalcesto Amatori Udine ITA Besiktas Istanbul TUR 82-73 & 71-65
WTK Wloclawek POL Strasburg IG FRA 76-85 & 77-76
BK Ventspils LVA Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 69-78 & 100-96
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 74-73 & 87-94
Strasburg IG FRA BK Ventspils LVA 72-68 & 60-87
Pallalcesto Amatori Udine ITA WTK Wloclawek POL 85-73 & 88-84
Besiktas Istanbul TUR WTK Wloclawek POL 74-61 & 62-74
BK Ventspils LVA Pallalcesto Amatori Udine ITA 77-74 & 93-91
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Strasburg IG FRA 79-78 & 78-71
Strasburg IG FRA Besiktas Istanbul TUR 91-72 & 88-80
Pallalcesto Amatori Udine ITA Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 82-88 & 78-85
WTK Wloclawek POL BK Ventspils LVA 87-84 & 82-84
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB) 10 8 2 846 778 +68 18
2. BK Ventspils (LVA) 10 7 3 827 779 +48 17
3. Strasburg IG (FRA) 10 5 5 775 767 +8 15
4. Pallalcesto Amatori Udine (ITA) 10 5 5 801 792 +9 15
5. WTK Wloclawek (POL) 10 3 7 753 813 -60 13
6. Besiktas Istanbul (TUR) 10 2 8 726 799 -73 12
1st Round - Group C
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 87-79 & 85-75
Mens Sana Siena ITA Alba Berlin GER 79-63 & 73-71
Akademik Sofia BUL Oostende Basket BEL 91-77 & 67-60
Oostende Basket BEL Khimki BC Moscow RUS 93-88 & 75-90
Alba Berlin GER Akademik Sofia BUL 78-61 & 76-70
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Mens Sana Siena ITA 85-80 & 91-85
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Mens Sana Siena ITA 102-104 & 66-74
Akademik Sofia BUL Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 68-66 & 62-85
Oostende Basket BEL Alba Berlin GER 69-80 & 66-65
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Alba Berlin GER 82-77 & 83-90
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Oostende Basket BEL 87-88 & 66-82
Mens Sana Siena ITA Akademik Sofia BUL 77-63 & 81-76
Akademik Sofia BUL Khimki BC Moscow RUS 91-82 & 77-101
Oostende Basket BEL Mens Sana Siena ITA 69-82 & 62-73
Alba Berlin GER Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 77-92 & 82-95
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Mens Sana Siena (ITA) 10 8 2 808 748 +60 18
2. Khimki BC Moscow (RUS) 10 5 5 866 835 +31 15
3. Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 10 5 5 821 796 +25 15
4. Alba Berlin (GER) 10 4 6 759 770 -11 14
5. Akademik Sofia (BUL) 10 4 6 726 783 -57 14
6. Oostende Basket (BEL) 10 4 6 741 789 -48 14
1st Round - Group D
Unics Kazan RUS Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 89-71 & 108-106
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED Real Madrid ESP 84-77 & 61-84
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Red Star Belgrade SRB 68-78 & 85-81
Red Star Belgrade SRB Unics Kazan RUS 87-84 & 72-94
Real Madrid ESP PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 69-45 & 76-53
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 92-84 & 73-92
Unics Kazan RUS Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 106-88 & 88-84
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 83-69 & 82-80
Red Star Belgrade SRB Real Madrid ESP 100-81 & 58-84
Unics Kazan RUS Real Madrid ESP 100-94 & 61-77
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Red Star Belgrade SRB 70-81 & 69-96
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 71-78 & 88-90
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Unics Kazan RUS 84-81 & 57-85
Red Star Belgrade SRB Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 90-82 & 92-89
Real Madrid ESP Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 89-72 & 96-76
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Real Madrid (ESP) 10 7 3 827 710 +117 17
2. Unics Kazan (RUS) 10 7 3 896 820 +76 17
3. Red Star Belgrade (SRB) 10 7 3 835 806 +29 17
4. PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE) 10 6 4 725 778 -53 16
5. Eiffel Towers Den Bosch (NED) 10 2 8 823 870 -47 12
6. Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL) 10 1 9 778 900 -122 11

2nd Round
CB Gran Canaria ESP Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 84-88 & 64-70
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR BK Ventspils LVA 88-73 & 73-62
Strasburg IG FRA SLUC Nancy FRA 89-86 & 86-74
Pallalcesto Amatori Udine ITA Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 75-72 & 60-65
Alba Berlin GER Real Madrid ESP 65-74 & 57-73
Red Star Belgrade SRB Khimki BC Moscow RUS 89-77 & 93-76
KK Vrsac SRB Unics Kazan RUS 73-90 & 64-95
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Mens Sana Siena ITA 62-79 & 77-80

Quarterfinals
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 88-79 & 70-88
Strasburg IG FRA Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 83-70 & 56-72
Red Star Belgrade SRB Real Madrid ESP 72-83 & 78-79
Unics Kazan RUS Mens Sana Siena ITA 83-53 & 97-96

Semifinals
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 78-67 & 69-72
Unics Kazan RUS Real Madrid ESP 76-69 & 63-84

Final
(10 April 2007 - Charleroi, Belgium)
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Real Madrid ESP 75-87
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Eurocup] :: [FIBA Eurocup Challenge]

FIBA Eurocup 2006/07
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 2nd Round: Group I - Group J - Group K - Group L
- Quarterfinals
- Final-Four

1st Round - Group A
CSU Ploiesti ROM Estudiantes Madrid ESP 89-97 & 111-117
JDA Dijon FRA Hapoel Nahariya ISR 85-68 & 80-91
Hapoel Nahariya ISR CSU Ploiesti ROM 98-71 & 88-87
Estudiantes Madrid ESP JDA Dijon FRA 80-75 & 75-81
CSU Ploiesti ROM JDA Dijon FRA 75-77 & 86-98
Hapoel Nahariya ISR Estudiantes Madrid ESP 85-90 & 83-92
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Estudiantes Madrid (ESP) 6 5 1 551 524 +27 11
2. JDA Dijon (FRA) 6 4 2 496 475 +21 10
3. Hapoel Nahariya (ISR) 6 3 3 513 505 +8 9
4. CSU Ploiesti (ROM) 6 0 6 519 575 -56 6
1st Round - Group B
Barons Riga LVA Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 54-76 & 61-80
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Spirou Charleroi BEL 79-81 & 63-70
Barons Riga LVA Spirou Charleroi BEL 60-74 & 66-80
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Yuzhniy Basket UKR 91-75 & 82-93
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Barons Riga LVA 79-76 & 68-67
Spirou Charleroi BEL Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 61-66 & 52-75
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Dynamo Moscow Region (RUS) 6 5 1 470 396 +74 11
2. Spirou Charleroi (BEL) 6 4 2 418 409 +9 10
3. Yuzhniy Basket (UKR) 6 3 3 457 467 -10 9
4. Barons Riga (LVA) 6 0 6 384 457 -73 6
1st Round - Group C
Atömeromü Paks HUN Lokomotiv Rostov RUS 65-69 & 58-102
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Banvit BK Bandirma TUR 69-60 & 82-84
Banvit BK Bandirma TUR Atömeromü Paks HUN 91-60 & 82-61
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 70-63 & 68-72
Atömeromü Paks HUN Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 73-80 & 62-88
Banvit BK Bandirma TUR Lokomotiv Rostov RUS 80-67 & 59-75
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Lokomotiv Rostov (RUS) 6 4 2 451 397 +54 10
2. Azovbasket Mariupol (UKR) 6 4 2 454 417 +37 10
3. Banvit BK Bandirma (TUR) 6 4 2 456 414 +42 10
4. Atömeromü Paks (HUN) 6 0 6 379 512 -133 6
1st Round - Group D
CB Girona ESP Siauliai Basket LTU 81-76 & 92-71
BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA Maccabi Rishon ISR 91-74 & 62-90
Maccabi Rishon ISR CB Girona ESP 66-76 & 82-99
Siauliai Basket LTU BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 101-106 & 86-83
CB Girona ESP BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 93-65 & 78-72
Maccabi Rishon ISR Siauliai Basket LTU 78-68 & 62-92
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CB Girona (ESP) 6 6 0 519 432 +87 12
2. Siauliai Basket (LTU) 6 2 4 494 502 -8 8
3. Maccabi Rishon (ISR) 6 2 4 452 488 -36 8
4. BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque (FRA) 6 2 4 479 522 -43 8
1st Round - Group E
Kiev Basket UKR Liege BC BEL 79-65 & 62-80
Kalev Tallinn EST Liege BC BEL 64-75 & 56-73
Kalev Tallinn EST Kiev Basket UKR 75-64 & 88-72
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Liege BC (BEL) 4 3 1 293 261 +32 7
2. Kalev Tallinn (EST) 4 2 2 283 284 -1 6
3. Kiev Basket (UKR) 4 1 3 277 308 -31 5
1st Round - Group F
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB Marousi Athens GRE 64-80 & 62-80
ECM Nymburk CZE ASK Riga LVA 87-93 & 67-77
ASK Riga LVA Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB 85-71 & 60-83
Marousi Athens GRE ECM Nymburk CZE 85-74 & 66-76
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB ECM Nymburk CZE 71-80 & 68-70
ASK Riga LVA Marousi Athens GRE 60-62 & 75-79
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Marousi Athens (GRE) 6 5 1 452 411 +41 11
2. ASK Riga (LVA) 6 3 3 450 449 +1 9
3. ECM Nymburk (CZE) 6 3 3 454 460 -6 9
4. Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB) 6 1 5 419 455 -36 7
1st Round - Group G
CSKA Sofia BUL Ural Great Perm RUS 78-86 & 79-93
Panionios Athens GRE Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 84-76 & 75-82
Türk Telekom Ankara TUR CSKA Sofia BUL 93-86 & 79-75
Ural Great Perm RUS Panionios Athens GRE 70-77 & 62-80
CSKA Sofia BUL Panionios Athens GRE 86-83 & 70-88
Türk Telekom Ankara TUR Ural Great Perm RUS 96-79 & 80-71
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR) 6 5 1 506 470 +36 11
2. Panionios Athens (GRE) 6 4 2 487 446 +41 10
3. Ural Great Perm (RUS) 6 2 4 461 490 -29 8
4. CSKA Sofia (BUL) 6 1 5 474 522 -48 7
1st Round - Group H
Astronauts Amsterdam NED Virtus Bologna ITA 51-104 & 47-90
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA AEL Limassol CYP 89-70 & 58-84
AEL Limassol CYP Astronauts Amsterdam NED 82-49 & 95-79
Virtus Bologna ITA AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 76-70 & 91-73
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Astronauts Amsterdam NED 92-70 & 113-65
AEL Limassol CYP Virtus Bologna ITA 88-83 & 75-96
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Virtus Bologna (ITA) 6 5 1 540 404 +136 11
2. AEL Limassol (CYP) 6 4 2 494 454 +40 10
3. AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA) 6 3 3 495 456 +39 9
4. Astronauts Amsterdam (NED) 6 0 6 361 576 -215 6

2nd Round - Group I
Estudiantes Madrid ESP AEL Limassol CYP 70-60 & 62-63
Liege BC BEL Siauliai Basket LTU 104-97 & 82-87
Siauliai Basket LTU Estudiantes Madrid ESP 72-81 & 70-95
AEL Limassol CYP Liege BC BEL 70-64 & 77-58
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Liege BC BEL 93-81 & 87-73
Siauliai Basket LTU AEL Limassol CYP 79-85 & 85-94
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Estudiantes Madrid (ESP) 6 5 1 488 419 +69 11
2. AEL Limassol (CYP) 6 5 1 449 418 +31 11
3. Liege BC (BEL) 6 1 5 462 511 -49 7
4. Siauliai Basket (LTU) 6 1 5 490 541 -51 7
2nd Round - Group J
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS ASK Riga LVA 91-68 & 63-68
Marousi Athens GRE Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 72-83 & 72-78
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 79-68 & 51-68
ASK Riga LVA Marousi Athens GRE 92-88 & 70-68
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Marousi Athens GRE 63-54 & 76-73
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR ASK Riga LVA 87-58 & 79-57
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Azovbasket Mariupol (UKR) 6 5 1 457 395 +62 11
2. Dynamo Moscow Region (RUS) 6 4 2 429 393 +36 10
3. ASK Riga (LVA) 6 3 3 413 476 -63 9
4. Marousi Athens (GRE) 6 0 6 427 462 -35 6
2nd Round - Group K
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS Panionios Athens GRE 60-62 & 57-75
Türk Telekom Ankara TUR Spirou Charleroi BEL 81-71 & 77-73
Spirou Charleroi BEL Lokomotiv Rostov RUS 64-74 & 66-75
Panionios Athens GRE Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 68-71 & 77-78
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 83-72 & 80-92
Spirou Charleroi BEL Panionios Athens GRE 71-64 & 68-80
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR) 6 5 1 471 452 +19 11
2. Panionios Athens (GRE) 6 3 3 426 405 +21 9
3. Lokomotiv Rostov (RUS) 6 3 3 429 431 -2 9
4. Spirou Charleroi (BEL) 6 1 5 413 451 -38 7
2nd Round - Group L
CB Girona ESP Kalev Tallinn EST 107-82 & 83-75
Virtus Bologna ITA JDA Dijon FRA 95-77 & 94-78
JDA Dijon FRA CB Girona ESP 89-90 & 83-117
Virtus Bologna ITA Kalev Tallinn EST 98-76 & 85-82
CB Girona ESP Virtus Bologna ITA 106-74 & 89-84
Kalev Tallinn EST JDA Dijon FRA 74-75 & 64-68
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CB Girona (ESP) 6 6 0 592 487 +105 12
2. Virtus Bologna (ITA) 6 4 2 530 508 +22 10
3. JDA Dijon (FRA) 6 2 4 470 534 -64 8
4. Kalev Tallinn (EST) 6 0 6 453 516 -63 6

Quarterfinals
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 80-70 & 78-74
Türk Telekom Ankara TUR Virtus Bologna ITA 87-95 & 54-59
CB Girona ESP Panionios Athens GRE 76-68 & 69-82 & 83-49
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR AEL Limassol CYP 88-63 & 79-85 & 97-69

Final-Four
(13-15 April 2007 - Girona, Spain)
Semifinals
CB Girona ESP Estudiantes Madrid ESP 89-58
Virtus Bologna ITA Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 73-74
3rd/4th Place Final
Estudiantes Madrid ESP Virtus Bologna ITA 62-80
Final
CB Girona ESP Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 79-72
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Eurocup] :: [FIBA Eurocup Challenge]

FIBA Eurocup Challenge 2006/07
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Finals

1st Round - Group A
BK Prostejov CZE Apollon Limassol CYP 109-75 & 66-77
Olympiada Patra GRE Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 100-81 & 74-82
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR BK Prostejov CZE 88-92 & 84-95
Apollon Limassol CYP Olympiada Patra GRE 80-71 & 61-64
BK Prostejov CZE Olympiada Patra GRE 81-80 & 63-84
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Apollon Limassol CYP 94-99 & 73-87
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. BK Prostejov (CZE) 6 4 2 506 488 +18 10
2. Apollon Limassol (CYP) 6 4 2 479 477 +2 10
3. Olympiada Patra (GRE) 6 3 3 473 448 +25 9
4. Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) 6 1 5 502 547 -45 7
1st Round - Group B
BVV Brno CZE Keravnos Nicosia CYP 68-70 & 86-90
Universitatea Cluj ROM BC Boncourt SUI 83-74 & 65-86
BC Boncourt SUI BVV Brno CZE 64-71 & 73-87
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Universitatea Cluj ROM 95-100 & 81-86
BVV Brno CZE Universitatea Cluj ROM 96-64 & 62-79
BC Boncourt SUI Keravnos Nicosia CYP 75-86 & 76-100
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Universitatea Cluj (ROM) 6 4 2 477 494 -17 10
2. Keravnos Nicosia (CYP) 6 4 2 522 491 +31 10
3. BVV Brno (CZE) 6 3 3 470 440 +30 9
4. BC Boncourt (SUI) 6 1 5 448 492 -44 7
1st Round - Group C
Mavpy Cherkasy UKR Rock Tartu EST 87-75 & 74-99
Samara Basket RUS Njardvik BC ISL 101-80 & 88-86
Njardvik BC ISL Mavpy Cherkasy UKR 96-98 & 73-114
Rock Tartu EST Samara Basket RUS 78-89 & 74-81
Mavpy Cherkasy UKR Samara Basket RUS 95-86 & 76-89
Njardvik BC ISL Rock Tartu EST 78-82 & 88-100
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Samara Basket (RUS) 6 5 1 534 489 +45 11
2. Mavpy Cherkasy (UKR) 6 4 2 544 518 +26 10
3. Rock Tartu (EST) 6 3 3 508 497 +11 9
4. Njardvik BC (ISL) 6 0 6 501 583 -82 6
1st Round - Group D
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR Dolphins Norrköping SWE 66-56 & 77-78
Novy Jicin BC CZE Keflavik BC ISL 107-74 & 107-78
Keflavik BC ISL Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR 96-97 & 78-93
Dolphins Norrköping SWE Novy Jicin BC CZE 80-91 & 84-97
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR Novy Jicin BC CZE 84-64 & 78-74
Keflavik BC ISL Dolphins Norrköping SWE 109-99 & 109-113
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk (UKR) 6 5 1 495 446 +49 11
2. Novy Jicin BC (CZE) 6 4 2 540 478 +62 10
3. Dolphins Norrköping (SWE) 6 2 4 510 549 -39 8
4. Keflavik BC (ISL) 6 1 5 544 616 -72 7

Quarterfinals
Keravnos Nicosia CYP BK Prostejov CZE 75-76 & 91-81
Apollon Limassol CYP Universitatea Cluj ROM 82-71 & 86-75
Novy Jicin BC CZE Samara Basket RUS 64-84 & 69-81
Mavpy Cherkasy UKR Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR 89-87 & 80-88

Semifinals
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR 72-67 & 91-71
Apollon Limassol CYP Samara Basket RUS 77-75 & 50-76

Finals
(22 & 29 March 2007)
Keravnos Nicosia CYP Samara Basket RUS 85-83 & 81-101

[ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Eurocup] :: [FIBA Eurocup Challenge]
[Go Top] :: [Basketball Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias