free web hosting | free website | Business Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Basketball Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking]

European Basketball Competitions 2007/08
- ULEB Euroleague 2007/08
- ULEB Cup 2007/08
- FIBA Eurocup 2007/08
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, L=losses, PF=scoring points for, PA=scoring points against, PD=scoring points difference, Pts=ranking points awarded (each team receives two points for a win and one point for a loss).
ULEB Euroleague 2007/08
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C
- 2nd Round: Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G
- Quarterfinals
- Final-Four

1st Round - Group A
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 95-90 & 64-75
Virtus Bologna ITA Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 81-75 & 82-102
SSA Sopot POL CSKA Moscow RUS 69-88 & 67-99
Mens Sana Siena ITA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 80-52 & 86-80
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 87-78 & 80-113
CSKA Moscow RUS Mens Sana Siena ITA 74-70 & 69-66
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU SSA Sopot POL 82-72 & 85-80
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Virtus Bologna ITA 98-71 & 85-69
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Virtus Bologna ITA 104-76 & 91-80
SSA Sopot POL Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 66-82 & 74-98
Mens Sana Siena ITA Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 89-64 & 69-75
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN CSKA Moscow RUS 74-72 & 57-74
CSKA Moscow RUS Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 88-79 & 67-71
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 91-72 & 83-74
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Mens Sana Siena ITA 76-61 & 71-83
Virtus Bologna ITA SSA Sopot POL 75-87 & 59-79
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE SSA Sopot POL 109-65 & 59-63
Mens Sana Siena ITA Virtus Bologna ITA 80-69 & 77-64
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 78-92 & 74-89
CSKA Moscow RUS Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 78-70 & 88-60
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 90-74 & 75-88
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP CSKA Moscow RUS 76-85 & 62-70
Virtus Bologna ITA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 101-91 & 60-75
SSA Sopot POL Mens Sana Siena ITA 59-84 & 64-87
Mens Sana Siena ITA Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 86-84 & 80-73
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN SSA Sopot POL 68-49 & 68-79
CSKA Moscow RUS Virtus Bologna ITA 79-53 & 92-68
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 95-92 & 66-84
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 14 12 2 1123 942 +181 26
2. Mens Sana Siena (ITA) 14 10 4 1098 974 +124 24
3. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 14 9 5 1170 1051 +119 23
4. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 14 8 6 1110 1126 -16 22
5. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 14 7 7 1185 1099 +86 21
6. Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 14 4 10 1030 1147 -117 18
7. SSA Sopot (POL) 14 4 10 973 1143 -170 18
8. Virtus Bologna (ITA) 14 2 12 1008 1215 -207 15
1st Round - Group B
Aris Thessaloniki GRE CB Malaga ESP 87-83 & 52-73
Cibona Zagreb CRO Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 93-85 & 74-100
Olimpia Milano ITA Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 76-83 & 62-75
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Sarthe Le Mans FRA 74-71 & 99-91
Sarthe Le Mans FRA Aris Thessaloniki GRE 66-69 & 74-93
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 92-74 & 87-82
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Olimpia Milano ITA 80-70 & 76-73
CB Malaga ESP Cibona Zagreb CRO 102-64 & 76-62
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Cibona Zagreb CRO 77-73 & 83-76
Olimpia Milano ITA CB Malaga ESP 65-74 & 70-89
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 73-67 & 83-68
Sarthe Le Mans FRA Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 77-83 & 50-85
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Aris Thessaloniki GRE 77-70 & 72-69
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Sarthe Le Mans FRA 66-63 & 91-84
CB Malaga ESP Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 93-70 & 68-87
Cibona Zagreb CRO Olimpia Milano ITA 100-91 & 72-63
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Olimpia Milano ITA 70-77 & 69-77
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Cibona Zagreb CRO 80-74 & 81-76
Sarthe Le Mans FRA CB Malaga ESP 74-83 & 68-87
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 70-77 & 84-90
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 67-64 & 84-74
CB Malaga ESP Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 71-69 & 63-71
Cibona Zagreb CRO Sarthe Le Mans FRA 91-71 & 87-100
Olimpia Milano ITA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 81-82 & 76-91
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Aris Thessaloniki GRE 85-70 & 101-94
Sarthe Le Mans FRA Olimpia Milano ITA 63-71 & 83-63
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Cibona Zagreb CRO 93-59 & 86-79
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR CB Malaga ESP 91-75 & 77-87
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) 14 11 3 1127 999 +128 25
2. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 14 11 3 1162 1108 +54 25
3. CB Malaga (ESP) 14 10 4 1124 1007 +117 24
4. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 14 8 6 1106 1080 +26 22
5. Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 14 7 7 1054 1072 -18 21
6. Cibona Zagreb (CRO) 14 4 10 1080 1188 -108 18
7. Olimpia Milano (ITA) 14 3 11 1015 1107 -92 17
8. Sarthe Le Mans (FRA) 14 2 12 1035 1142 -107 16
1st Round - Group C
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Real Madrid ESP 72-80 & 77-87
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Virtus Roma ITA 86-83 & 67-85
Universa Bamberg GER Chorale Mulsant Roanne FRA 61-64 & 81-84
Partizan Belgrade SRB FC Barcelona ESP 81-78 & 69-95
FC Barcelona ESP Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 82-67 & 85-78
Chorale Mulsant Roanne FRA Partizan Belgrade SRB 87-88 & 76-82
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Universa Bamberg GER 66-61 & 72-58
Real Madrid ESP Virtus Roma ITA 89-83 & 64-69
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Virtus Roma ITA 85-66 & 84-63
Universa Bamberg GER Real Madrid ESP 49-59 & 57-93
Partizan Belgrade SRB Panathinaikos Athens GRE 90-94 & 66-67
FC Barcelona ESP Chorale Mulsant Roanne FRA 82-76 & 89-79
Chorale Mulsant Roanne FRA Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 90-97 & 68-81
Panathinaikos Athens GRE FC Barcelona ESP 76-66 & 56-55
Real Madrid ESP Partizan Belgrade SRB 75-64 & 80-72
Virtus Roma ITA Universa Bamberg GER 81-57 & 73-59
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Universa Bamberg GER 79-77 & 73-81
Partizan Belgrade SRB Virtus Roma ITA 91-86 & 87-88
FC Barcelona ESP Real Madrid ESP 73-62 & 79-82
Chorale Mulsant Roanne FRA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 83-123 & 78-102
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Panathinaikos Athens GRE 64-83 & 68-88
Real Madrid ESP Chorale Mulsant Roanne FRA 104-73 & 82-68
Virtus Roma ITA FC Barcelona ESP 65-74 & 77-75
Universa Bamberg GER Partizan Belgrade SRB 78-62 & 37-85
Partizan Belgrade SRB Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 72-76 & 91-86
FC Barcelona ESP Universa Bamberg GER 80-58 & 69-65
Chorale Mulsant Roanne FRA Virtus Roma ITA 104-85 & 74-67
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Real Madrid ESP 92-85 & 87-95
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 14 12 2 1159 1037 +122 26
2. Real Madrid (ESP) 14 11 3 1137 1015 +122 25
3. FC Barcelona (ESP) 14 9 5 1082 991 +91 23
4. Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR) 14 6 8 1087 1113 -26 20
5. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 14 6 8 1100 1103 -3 20
6. Virtus Roma (ITA) 14 6 8 1071 1096 -25 20
7. Chorale Mulsant Roanne (FRA) 14 4 10 1104 1224 -120 18
8. Universa Bamberg (GER) 14 2 12 879 1040 -161 16

2nd Round - Group D
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Panathinaikos Athens GRE 74-64 & 65-74
Mens Sana Siena ITA Partizan Belgrade SRB 71-54 & 75-78
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Partizan Belgrade SRB 67-65 & 73-82
Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR Mens Sana Siena ITA 76-79 & 67-80
Mens Sana Siena ITA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 84-75 & 76-77
Partizan Belgrade SRB Efes Pilsen Istanbul TUR 78-65 & 83-79
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Mens Sana Siena (ITA) 6 4 2 465 427 +38 10
2. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 6 4 2 440 430 +10 10
3. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 6 3 3 430 446 -16 9
4. Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR) 6 1 5 426 458 -32 7
2nd Round - Group E
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 81-84 & 84-87
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 88-96 & 60-59
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 103-84 & 59-75
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU Aris Thessaloniki GRE 89-74 & 74-83
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 69-87 & 74-90
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU 95-91 & 84-87
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP) 6 5 1 510 467 +43 11
2. Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR) 6 3 3 493 488 +5 9
3. Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) 6 2 4 506 507 -1 8
4. Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 6 2 4 448 495 -47 8
2nd Round - Group F
Real Madrid ESP Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 88-85 & 83-69
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 67-75 & 87-82
Zalgiris Kaunas LTU Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 101-82 & 66-80
Real Madrid ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 80-70 & 63-72
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Zalgiris Kaunas LTU 86-84 & 61-52
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Real Madrid ESP 94-75 & 103-100
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 6 4 2 516 496 +20 10
2. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 6 4 2 443 436 +7 10
3. Real Madrid (ESP) 6 3 3 489 493 -4 9
4. Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) 6 1 5 457 480 -23 7
2nd Round - Group G
CSKA Moscow RUS Virtus Roma ITA 72-71 & 82-54
FC Barcelona ESP CB Malaga ESP 64-62 & 61-62
Virtus Roma ITA CB Malaga ESP 75-67 & 58-79
CSKA Moscow RUS FC Barcelona ESP 72-55 & 62-64
FC Barcelona ESP Virtus Roma ITA 86-57 & 63-68
CB Malaga ESP CSKA Moscow RUS 72-67 & 70-93
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 6 4 2 448 386 +62 10
2. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 3 3 393 383 +10 9
3. CB Malaga (ESP) 6 3 3 412 418 -6 9
4. Virtus Roma (ITA) 6 2 4 383 449 -66 8

Quarterfinals
Mens Sana Siena ITA Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 73-66 & 86-65
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP Partizan Belgrade SRB 74-66 & 55-76 & 85-68
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR FC Barcelona ESP 81-75 & 74-83 & 88-75
CSKA Moscow RUS Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 74-76 & 83-73 & 81-56

Final-Four
(2-4 May 2008 - Madrid, Spain)
Semifinals
Mens Sana Siena ITA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 85-92
Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP CSKA Moscow RUS 79-83
3rd/4th Place Final
Mens Sana Siena ITA Saski Baskonia Vitoria ESP 97-93
Final
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR CSKA Moscow RUS 77-91
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Eurocup]

ULEB Cup 2007/08
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H - Group I
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- Final-Eight

1st Round - Group A
Siauliai Basket LTU Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 90-97 & 99-102
Bosna Sarajevo BIH Guildford Heat ENG 84-68 & 98-85
Joventut Badalona ESP Alba Berlin GER 79-67 & 80-65
Alba Berlin GER Siauliai Basket LTU 85-70 & 51-71
Guildford Heat ENG Joventut Badalona ESP 61-95 & 53-116
Türk Telekom Ankara TUR Bosna Sarajevo BIH 95-82 & 85-80
Siauliai Basket LTU Bosna Sarajevo BIH 85-76 & 77-88
Joventut Badalona ESP Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 102-83 & 94-96
Alba Berlin GER Guildford Heat ENG 81-63 & 80-71
Siauliai Basket LTU Guildford Heat ENG 87-72 & 86-76
Türk Telekom Ankara TUR Alba Berlin GER 82-71 & 81-73
Bosna Sarajevo BIH Joventut Badalona ESP 68-85 & 66-83
Joventut Badalona ESP Siauliai Basket LTU 90-65 & 89-51
Alba Berlin GER Bosna Sarajevo BIH 141-127 & 76-91
Guildford Heat ENG Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 67-107 & 73-92
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Joventut Badalona (ESP) 10 9 1 913 675 +238 19
2. Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR) 10 9 1 920 831 +89 19
3. Bosna Sarajevo (BIH) 10 4 6 860 880 -20 14
4. Siauliai Basket (LTU) 10 4 6 781 826 -45 14
5. Alba Berlin (GER) 10 4 6 790 815 -25 14
6. Guildford Heat (ENG) 10 0 10 689 926 -237 10
1st Round - Group B
BK Ventspils LVA Besiktas Istanbul TUR 79-87 & 77-84
Cologne 99ers GER Elan Chalon FRA 94-84 & 87-81
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Ovarense Ovar POR 89-79 & 80-70
Ovarense Ovar POR BK Ventspils LVA 68-92 & 67-92
Elan Chalon FRA Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 96-79 & 72-60
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Cologne 99ers GER 79-60 & 73-62
BK Ventspils LVA Cologne 99ers GER 88-73 & 76-84
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB Besiktas Istanbul TUR 77-78 & 76-77
Ovarense Ovar POR Elan Chalon FRA 86-99 & 68-88
BK Ventspils LVA Elan Chalon FRA 81-71 & 89-97
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Ovarense Ovar POR 100-74 & 94-80
Cologne 99ers GER Zeleznik Belgrade SRB 89-82 & 65-75
Zeleznik Belgrade SRB BK Ventspils LVA 70-76 & 64-77
Ovarense Ovar POR Cologne 99ers GER 78-81 & 90-97
Elan Chalon FRA Besiktas Istanbul TUR 64-73 & 65-75
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Besiktas Istanbul (TUR) 10 10 0 823 704 +119 20
2. BK Ventspils (LVA) 10 6 4 829 765 +64 16
3. Cologne 99ers (GER) 10 6 4 792 808 -16 16
4. Elan Chalon (FRA) 10 5 5 807 795 +12 15
5. Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB) 10 3 7 752 779 -27 13
6. Ovarense Ovar (POR) 10 0 10 760 912 -152 10
1st Round - Group C
KK Vrsac SRB Spirou Charleroi BEL 73-71 & 78-64
CSU Ploiesti ROM Donar Groningen NED 80-73 & 95-81
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR CB Girona ESP 71-69 & 78-89
CB Girona ESP KK Vrsac SRB 87-61 & 93-97
Donar Groningen NED Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 60-93 & 61-101
Spirou Charleroi BEL CSU Ploiesti ROM 64-58 & 71-80
KK Vrsac SRB CSU Ploiesti ROM 95-85 & 83-72
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Spirou Charleroi BEL 75-83 & 62-64
CB Girona ESP Donar Groningen NED 96-63 & 105-91
KK Vrsac SRB Donar Groningen NED 102-77 & 85-94
Spirou Charleroi BEL CB Girona ESP 71-74 & 72-92
CSU Ploiesti ROM Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 81-83 & 64-72
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR KK Vrsac SRB 86-71 & 84-77
CB Girona ESP CSU Ploiesti ROM 73-65 & 68-78
Donar Groningen NED Spirou Charleroi BEL 79-73 & 76-85
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CB Girona (ESP) 10 7 3 846 747 +99 17
2. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) 10 7 3 805 725 +80 17
3. KK Vrsac (SRB) 10 6 4 822 813 +9 16
4. CSU Ploiesti (ROM) 10 4 6 758 763 -5 14
5. Spirou Charleroi (BEL) 10 4 6 718 747 -29 14
6. Donar Groningen (NED) 10 2 8 761 915 -154 12
1st Round - Group D
Valencia BC ESP Frankfurt Skyliners GER 85-63 & 76-68
WTK Wloclawek POL Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 66-70 & 83-89
Khimki BC Moscow RUS SLUC Nancy FRA 90-81 & 80-77
SLUC Nancy FRA Valencia BC ESP 81-86 & 92-93
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Khimki BC Moscow RUS 91-93 & 102-100
Frankfurt Skyliners GER WTK Wloclawek POL 65-67 & 64-87
Valencia BC ESP WTK Wloclawek POL 78-58 & 70-77
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Frankfurt Skyliners GER 81-69 & 72-67
SLUC Nancy FRA Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 80-57 & 62-76
Valencia BC ESP Azovbasket Mariupol UKR 95-77 & 74-73
Frankfurt Skyliners GER SLUC Nancy FRA 83-84 & 78-84
WTK Wloclawek POL Khimki BC Moscow RUS 99-102 & 63-90
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Valencia BC ESP 81-78 & 60-63
SLUC Nancy FRA WTK Wloclawek POL 92-66 & 63-85
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR Frankfurt Skyliners GER 84-80 & 72-63
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Valencia BC (ESP) 10 8 2 798 730 +68 18
2. Khimki BC Moscow (RUS) 10 8 2 849 790 +59 18
3. Azovbasket Mariupol (UKR) 10 6 4 791 796 -5 16
4. SLUC Nancy (FRA) 10 4 6 796 794 +2 14
5. WTK Wloclawek (POL) 10 4 6 751 783 -32 14
6. Frankfurt Skyliners (GER) 10 0 10 700 792 -92 10
1st Round - Group E
Fribourg Olympic SUI Antwerp BC BEL 106-102 & 50-58
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 66-75 & 65-75
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Gmunden Swans AUT 74-79 & 83-90
Gmunden Swans AUT Fribourg Olympic SUI 85-71 & 88-66
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 84-68 & 82-73
Antwerp BC BEL Buducnost Podgorica MNE 76-79 & 65-76
Fribourg Olympic SUI Buducnost Podgorica MNE 73-82 & 63-74
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Antwerp BC BEL 93-83 & 77-78
Gmunden Swans AUT Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 53-83 & 73-78
Fribourg Olympic SUI Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 78-77 & 61-76
Antwerp BC BEL Gmunden Swans AUT 74-68 & 69-80
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR 93-68 & 81-82
Hapoel Galil Elyon ISR Fribourg Olympic SUI 65-85 & 101-84
Gmunden Swans AUT Buducnost Podgorica MNE 72-79 & 60-86
Dynamo Moscow Region RUS Antwerp BC BEL 88-67 & 74-82
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Dynamo Moscow Region (RUS) 10 8 2 792 686 +106 18
2. Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) 10 7 3 781 709 +72 17
3. Gmunden Swans (AUT) 10 5 5 748 763 -15 15
4. Antwerp BC (BEL) 10 4 6 754 791 -37 14
5. Fribourg Olympic (SUI) 10 3 7 737 808 -71 13
6. Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR) 10 3 7 784 839 -55 13
1st Round - Group F
ECM Nymburk CZE Red Star Belgrade SRB 87-94 & 96-74
Panellinios Athens GRE Oostende Basket BEL 84-77 & 71-83
Dynamo Moscow RUS Fortitudo Bologna ITA 91-66 & 62-81
Fortitudo Bologna ITA ECM Nymburk CZE 82-71 & 70-82
Oostende Basket BEL Dynamo Moscow RUS 89-83 & 84-104
Red Star Belgrade SRB Panellinios Athens GRE 79-69 & 83-81
ECM Nymburk CZE Panellinios Athens GRE 75-65 & 86-77
Dynamo Moscow RUS Red Star Belgrade SRB 97-76 & 104-98
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Oostende Basket BEL 76-89 & 73-81
ECM Nymburk CZE Oostende Basket CZE 81-75 & 81-83
Red Star Belgrade SRB Fortitudo Bologna ITA 99-66 & 77-76
Panellinios Athens GRE Dynamo Moscow RUS 76-83 & 73-107
Dynamo Moscow RUS ECM Nymburk CZE 94-83 & 88-83
Fortitudo Bologna ITA Panellinios Athens GRE 83-59 & 85-67
Oostende Basket BEL Red Star Belgrade SRB 72-73 & 100-86
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Dynamo Moscow (RUS) 10 8 2 913 809 +104 18
2. Oostende Basket (BEL) 10 6 4 833 812 +21 16
3. Red Star Belgrade (SRB) 10 6 4 839 848 -9 16
4. ECM Nymburk (CZE) 10 5 5 825 802 +23 15
5. Fortitudo Bologna (ITA) 10 4 6 758 778 -20 14
6. Panellinios Athens (GRE) 10 1 9 722 841 -119 11
1st Round - Group G
Slask Wroclaw POL CB Gran Canaria ESP 71-63 & 71-82
BG Ludwigsburg GER AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 72-90 & 74-81
Kalev Tallinn EST Panionios Athens GRE 81-68 & 66-90
Panionios Athens GRE Slask Wroclaw POL 72-61 & 94-92
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Kalev Tallinn EST 91-95 & 91-63
CB Gran Canaria ESP BG Ludwigsburg GER 89-73 & 90-71
Slask Wroclaw POL BG Ludwigsburg GER 107-93 & 70-81
Kalev Tallinn EST CB Gran Canaria ESP 67-80 & 75-80
Panionios Athens GRE AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 91-98 & 89-87
Slask Wroclaw POL AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA 78-65 & 72-84
CB Gran Canaria ESP Panionios Athens GRE 82-73 & 79-74
Kalev Tallinn EST BG Ludwigsburg GER 92-88 & 62-87
Kalev Tallinn EST Slask Wroclaw POL 61-79 & 65-84
BG Ludwigsburg GER Panionios Athens GRE 77-85 & 95-86
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA CB Gran Canaria ESP 94-86 & 83-89
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. CB Gran Canaria (ESP) 10 8 2 820 752 +68 18
2. AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA) 10 6 4 864 809 +55 16
3. Panionios Athens (GRE) 10 5 5 822 818 +4 15
4. Slask Wroclaw (POL) 10 5 5 785 760 +25 15
5. BG Ludwigsburg (GER) 10 3 7 811 852 -41 13
6. Kalev Tallinn (EST) 10 3 7 727 838 -111 13
1st Round - Group H
ASK Riga LVA Akademik Sofia BUL 77-58 & 77-93
Quakenbrück Dragons GER EB Pau-Orthez FRA 85-74 & 79-61
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Kiev Basket UKR 73-77 & 89-73
Kiev Basket UKR ASK Riga LVA 79-67 & 81-72
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 89-84 & 60-88
Akademik Sofia BUL Quakenbrück Dragons GER 109-65 & 91-76
Quakenbrück Dragons GER ASK Riga LVA 73-71 & 60-70
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA Akademik Sofia BUL 89-82 & 93-90
Kiev Basket UKR EB Pau-Orthez FRA 91-55 & 73-63
ASK Riga LVA EB Pau-Orthez FRA 80-60 & 66-68
Akademik Sofia BUL Kiev Basket UKR 95-87 & 84-85
Quakenbrück Dragons GER Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 84-79 & 64-82
Pallacanestro Treviso ITA ASK Riga LVA 73-63 & 83-80
Kiev Basket UKR Quakenbrück Dragons GER 87-66 & 69-71
EB Pau-Orthez FRA Akademik Sofia BUL 73-78 & 89-106
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA) 10 7 3 833 762 +71 17
2. Kiev Basket (UKR) 10 7 3 802 735 +67 17
3. Akademik Sofia (BUL) 10 6 4 886 811 +75 16
4. Quakenbrück Dragons (GER) 10 5 5 723 793 -70 15
5. ASK Riga (LVA) 10 3 7 723 728 -5 13
6. EB Pau-Orthez (FRA) 10 2 8 692 830 -138 12
1st Round - Group I
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Strasburg IG FRA 74-73 & 72-81
Unics Kazan RUS KK Zadar CRO 90-87 & 64-76
Turow Zgorzelec POL Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 80-65 & 77-70
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 101-94 & 97-112
KK Zadar CRO Turow Zgorzelec POL 85-74 & 72-77
Strasburg IG FRA Unics Kazan RUS 78-66 & 57-94
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Unics Kazan RUS 107-68 & 45-98
Turow Zgorzelec POL Strasburg IG FRA 66-42 & 64-61
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED KK Zadar CRO 93-83 & 65-84
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR KK Zadar CRO 84-83 & 75-103
Strasburg IG FRA Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED 97-85 & 60-83
Unics Kazan RUS Turow Zgorzelec POL 75-80 & 68-73
Turow Zgorzelec POL Hapoel Jerusalem ISR 78-68 & 74-89
Eiffel Towers Den Bosch NED Unics Kazan RUS 79-108 & 50-68
KK Zadar CRO Strasburg IG FRA 94-65 & 83-74
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Turow Zgorzelec (POL) 10 8 2 743 695 +48 18
2. KK Zadar (CRO) 10 6 4 850 761 +89 16
3. Unics Kazan (RUS) 10 5 5 799 732 +67 15
4. Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 10 5 5 820 856 -36 15
5. Eiffel Towers Den Bosch (NED) 10 3 7 788 863 -75 13
6. Strasburg IG (FRA) 10 3 7 688 781 -93 13

2nd Round
Slask Wroclaw POL Dynamo Moscow RUS 78-85 & 83-92
Akademik Sofia BUL BK Ventspils LVA 67-64 & 73-55
Oostende Basket BEL Kiev Basket UKR 61-65 & 60-68
ECM Nymburk CZE Turow Zgorzelec POL 61-61 & 66-68
Elan Chalon FRA CB Girona ESP 93-85 & 57-78
KK Vrsac SRB Buducnost Podgorica MNE 82-56 & 73-78
Unics Kazan RUS Türk Telekom Ankara TUR 91-65 & 93-96
Quakenbrück Dragons GER Dynamo Moscow Region RUS 81-75 & 80-82
Gmunden Swans AUT Joventut Badalona ESP 59-89 & 56-77
Cologne 99ers GER Khimki BC Moscow RUS 72-91 & 69-96
Azovbasket Mariupol UKR KK Zadar CRO 82-80 & 60-77
Panionios Athens GRE Valencia BC ESP 70-59 & 61-82
Hapoel Jerusalem ISR Besiktas Istanbul TUR 88-73 & 53-73
Red Star Belgrade SRB Pallacanestro Treviso ITA 81-71 & 83-82
AS Villeurbanne-Lyon FRA Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 69-69 & 75-76
Bosna Sarajevo BIH CB Gran Canaria ESP 89-82 & 69-89

3rd Round
Akademik Sofia BUL Dynamo Moscow RUS 75-89 & 77-103
Kiev Basket UKR Turow Zgorzelec POL 59-71 & 67-58
KK Vrsac SRB CB Girona ESP 71-80 & 62-76
Quakenbrück Dragons GER Unics Kazan RUS 80-78 & 59-74
Khimki BC Moscow RUS Joventut Badalona ESP 73-96 & 54-69
KK Zadar CRO Valencia BC ESP 74-69 & 70-93
Red Star Belgrade SRB Besiktas Istanbul TUR 80-80 & 69-81
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR CB Gran Canaria ESP 99-74 & 79-88

Final-Eight
(10-13 April 2008 - Turin, Italy)
Quarterfinals
Dynamo Moscow RUS Turow Zgorzelec POL 78-63
CB Girona ESP Unics Kazan RUS 75-66
Joventut Badalona ESP Valencia BC ESP 77-67
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 60-61
Semifinals
Joventut Badalona ESP Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 90-83
Dynamo Moscow RUS CB Girona ESP 78-81
3rd/4th Place Final
Dynamo Moscow RUS Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 84-67
Final
CB Girona ESP Joventut Badalona ESP 54-79
[Go Top] :: [ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Eurocup]

FIBA Eurocup 2007/08
- Qualifying Round
- 1st Round
- 2nd Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- Quarterfinals
- Final-Four

Qualifying Round
Azot Rustavi GEO Astronauts Amsterdam NED 77-87 & 63-101
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR Universitatea Timisoara ROM 64-74 & 82-71
Hiron Zagreb CRO KK Strumica FRM 76-72 & 69-75
Spartak Pleven BUL Olympiada Patra GRE 76-71 & 71-85
Spartak St. Petersburg RUS MBK Odessa UKR 86-76 & 88-86
KK Aleksandrovac BIH Bakken Bears Risskov DEN 68-62 & 71-71
Bye to 1st Round: AEK Athens (GRE), AEL Limassol (CYP), APOEL Nicosia (CYP), Barons Riga (LVA), BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque (FRA), BK Prostejov (CZE), Cholet Basket (FRA), Hapoel Nahariya (ISR), Keravnos Nicosia (CYP), KK Zagreb (CRO), KR Reykjavik (KR), Lokomotiv Rostov (RUS), Marousi Athens (GRE), Mavpy Cherkasy (UKR), Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL), Olympia Larissa (GRE), PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), Pivovarna Lasko (SVN), Plannja Luleċ (SWE), Rock Tartu (EST), Samara Basket (RUS), Banvit BK Bandirma (TUR), Universitatea Cluj (ROM), Ural Great Perm (RUS), YMCA Lappeenranta (FIN), Yuzhniy Basket (UKR).

1st Round
YMCA Lappeenranta FIN Keravnos Nicosia CYP 87-71 & 86-95
KK Zagreb CRO BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque FRA 85-62 & 100-88
Plannja Luleċ SWE Samara Basket RUS 73-91 & 70-84
Pivovarna Lasko SVN Olympia Larissa GRE 64-72 & 82-83
Rock Tartu EST BK Prostejov CZE 94-69 & 76-72
KK Aleksandrovac BIH Yuzhniy Basket UKR 102-80 & 69-99
Astronauts Amsterdam NED Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 63-73 & 62-88
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR AEL Limassol CYP 53-64 & 69-104
KR Reykjavik ISL Banvit BK Bandirma TUR 79-96 & 83-95
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Universitatea Cluj ROM 79-74 & 71-65
APOEL Nicosia CYP Mavpy Cherkasy UKR 90-74 & 83-104
Olympiada Patra GRE Ural Great Perm RUS 66-80 & 60-77
Spartak St. Petersburg RUS Marousi Athens GRE 62-65 & 84-75
KK Strumica FRM Lokomotiv Rostov RUS 57-67 & 69-87
AEK Athens GRE Cholet Basket FRA 91-82 & 55-78
Barons Riga LVA Hapoel Nahariya ISR 81-77 & 80-83

2nd Round - Group A
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Rock Tartu EST 58-69 & 80-90
Samara Basket RUS YMCA Lappeenranta FIN 94-82 & 78-76
YMCA Lappeenranta FIN PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 83-74 & 76-80
Rock Tartu EST Samara Basket RUS 77-57 & 65-77
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Samara Basket RUS 65-73 & 61-80
YMCA Lappeenranta FIN Rock Tartu EST 94-102 & 72-78
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Rock Tartu (EST) 6 5 1 481 438 +43 11
2. Samara Basket (RUS) 6 5 1 459 426 +33 11
3. YMCA Lappeenranta (FIN) 6 1 5 483 506 -23 7
4. PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE) 6 1 5 418 471 -53 7
2nd Round - Group B
Banvit BK Bandirma TUR Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 78-81 & 81-85
Mavpy Cherkasy UKR Ural Great Perm RUS 72-101 & 73-93
Ural Great Perm RUS Banvit BK Bandirma TUR 77-74 & 70-71
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Mavpy Cherkasy UKR 72-67 & 72-76
Banvit BK Bandirma TUR Mavpy Cherkasy UKR 88-90 & 81-87
Ural Great Perm RUS Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 60-58 & 60-81
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL) 6 4 2 449 422 +27 10
2. Ural Great Perm (RUS) 6 4 2 461 429 +32 10
3. Mavpy Cherkasy (UKR) 6 3 3 465 507 -42 9
4. Banvit BK Bandirma (TUR) 6 1 5 473 490 -17 7
2nd Round - Group C
Olympia Larissa GRE AEL Limassol CYP 74-70 & 71-91
KK Zagreb CRO Spartak St. Petersburg RUS 80-76 & 92-83
Spartak St. Petersburg RUS Olympia Larissa GRE 66-75 & 63-58
AEL Limassol CYP KK Zagreb CRO 103-80 & 77-82
Olympia Larissa GRE KK Zagreb CRO 64-63 & 58-63
Spartak St. Petersburg RUS AEL Limassol CYP 77-81 & 71-72
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. AEL Limassol (CYP) 6 4 2 494 455 +39 10
2. KK Zagreb (CRO) 6 4 2 460 461 -1 10
3. Olympia Larissa (GRE) 6 3 3 400 416 -16 9
4. Spartak St. Petersburg (RUS) 6 1 5 436 458 -22 7
2nd Round - Group D
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS Barons Riga LVA 69-73 & 75-87
Yuzhniy Basket UKR Cholet Basket FRA 75-72 & 82-77
Cholet Basket FRA Lokomotiv Rostov RUS 71-66 & 64-84
Barons Riga LVA Yuzhniy Basket UKR 78-84 & 71-65
Lokomotiv Rostov RUS Yuzhniy Basket UKR 76-65 & 62-78
Barons Riga LVA Cholet Basket FRA 76-66 & 78-80
Classification M W L PF PA PD Pts
1. Barons Riga (LVA) 6 4 2 463 439 +24 10
2. Yuzhniy Basket (UKR) 6 4 2 449 436 +13 10
3. Lokomotiv Rostov (RUS) 6 2 4 432 438 -6 8
4. Cholet Basket (FRA) 6 2 4 430 461 -31 8

Quarterfinals
Rock Tartu EST Ural Great Perm RUS 78-75 & 61-68 & 89-77
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL Samara Basket RUS 92-66 & 87-86
AEL Limassol CYP Yuzhniy Basket UKR 70-65 & 87-76
Barons Riga LVA KK Zagreb CRO 67-58 & 74-80 & 96-91

Final-Four
(18-20 April 2008 - Limassol, Cyprus)
Semifinals
Rock Tartu EST Barons Riga LVA 82-88
Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL AEL Limassol CYP 70-55
3rd/4th Place Final
Rock Tartu EST AEL Limassol CYP 70-79
Final
Barons Riga LVA Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon BEL 63-62

[ULEB Euroleague] :: [ULEB Cup] :: [FIBA Eurocup]
[Go Top] :: [Basketball Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias