free web hosting | free hosting | Business Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Basketball Page] :: [Country Index]

Club Statistics & Year-by-Year Results
Country: Czech Republic
(season's 2006/07 results included)
- Brno, BVV
 
(ex Spartak Brno)
- Decin, BK
- Novy Jicin BC
- Nymburk, ECM
- Olomouc, Dukla
- Opava, BK
- Ostrava, Banik
- Ostrava, BK
- Pardubice, BK
- Prague, Slovan Orbis
- Prague, Sparta
- Prague, USK
 
(ex Slavia VS Prague)
- Prostejov, BK
- many thanks to Pavel Majerik for his help on the names of the Czech clubs
- for any remarks, comments or corrections, please send me an e-mail (sathanasias@yahoo.com)
Legend: PR=participations, TW=trophies won, M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, PF=scoring points for, PA=scoring points against, PD=scoring points difference, Pts=ranking points awarded (each team receives two points for a win and one point for a draw), UEL=ULEB Euroleague, UC=ULEB Cup, FSL= FIBA Suproleague (ex Champions' Cup, Euroleague), FSC=FIBA Saporta Cup (ex Cup Winners' Cup, European Cup), FKC=FIBA Korac Cup, FEC=FIBA-Europe Eurocup (ex FIBA-Europe League), FCC=FIBA-Europe Eurocup Challenge (ex FIBA-Europe Cup), FRC=FIBA-Europe Regional Challenge, C=Conf. CENTRAL, N=Conf. NORTH, S=Conf. SOUTH, W=Conf. WEST, PL=Pan-European Level,  QR=Qualifying Round, Q1=1st Qualifying Round, Q2=2nd Qualifying Round, Q3=3rd Qualifying Round, PO=Play-Offs, R1=1st Round, R2=2nd Round, R3=3rd Round, QF=Quarterfinals, SF=Semifinals, FL=Final(s), FF=Final-Four, TF=3rd/4th Place Final, Grp=Group, aet=after extra time, *=away match, **=match on neutral venue.
CLUB STATISTICS
Rank Club PR TW M W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 BVV Brno 31 0 179 86 0 93 15066 14775 291 172
2 USK Prague 26 1 161 77 4 80 13283 13120 163 158
3 Novy Jicin BC 13 0 82 31 1 50 6793 7069 -276 63
4 ECM Nymburk 5 0 52 25 0 27 4399 4410 -11 50
5 Sparta Prague 14 0 58 18 0 40 3951 4484 -533 36
6 BK Opava 4 0 38 17 0 21 3145 3195 -50 34
7 BK Ostrava 9 0 35 11 0 24 2805 2942 -137 22
8 Dukla Olomouc 5 0 18 7 1 10 1399 1446 -47 15
9 BK Decin 1 0 8 7 0 1 681 604 77 14
10 BK Prostejov 2 0 12 5 0 7 989 1015 -26 10
11 BK Pardubice 4 0 16 5 0 11 1312 1436 -124 10
12 Slovan Orbis Prague 2 0 9 4 0 5 563 579 -16 8
13 Banik Ostrava 1 0 10 2 0 8 770 848 -78 4
CLUB RESULTS
Club Year Cup Opponents & Results
BVV Brno Go Top 2006/07 FCC R1 (Grp B): Universitatea Cluj (ROM), 96-64 & 62-79*
R1 (Grp B): BC Boncourt (SUI), 71-64* & 87-73
R1 (Grp B): Keravnos Nicosia (CYP), 68-70 & 86-90*
2005/06 FCC R1 (Grp G): Apollon Limassol (CYP), 73-85 & 46-79*
R1 (Grp G): KK Dubrovnik (CRO), 79-81* & 79-77
2004/05 FCC [C] QR (Grp B): BC Boncourt (SUI), 88-92* & 73-85
[C] QR (Grp B): Albacomp Szekesfehervar (HUN), 105-97 & 80-86*
[C] QR (Grp B): Belenenses Lisbon (POR), 78-80* & 97-84
2003/04 FCC [C] QR (Grp A): DJK Würzburg (GER), 72-98* & 81-73
[C] QR (Grp A): BC Boncourt (SUI), 87-75 & 80-92*
[C] PO: Kaposvar Basket (HUN), 73-83* & 65-54 & 76-64*
[C] FF-SF: Debrecen Basket (HUN), 86-89**
[C] FF-TF: DJK Würzburg (GER), 95-84**
2001/02 FKC Q2: SSA Sopot (POL), 84-103 & 60-105*
1996/97 FSC R1 (Grp F): Apollon Patra (GRE), 71-92* & 76-84
R1 (Grp F): Budivelnik Kiev (UKR), 57-76* & 93-102
R1 (Grp F): Oostende Basket (BEL), 65-70 & 79-78*
R1 (Grp F): Aquarious Volgograd (RUS), 108-80 & 68-80*
R1 (Grp F): Universitatea Cluj (ROM), 96-74* & 109-79
R2: Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE), 86-78 & 61-76*
1995/96 FSL Q1: Bellinzona Basket (SUI), 106-93 & 69-93*
1994/95 FSL Q1: Residence Walferdange (LUX), 89-73* & 79-53
R1: CSP Limoges (FRA), 52-71 & 57-84*
FSC Q3: Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR), 72-79 & 66-86*
1993/94 FSC Q2: Mens Sana Siena (ITA), 87-98 & 78-91*
1992/93 FSC Q1: Den Bosch Basket (NED), 73-101 & 62-88*
1991/92 FKC Q1: TVG Trier (GER), 62-98* & 102-80
1990/91 FSL Q1: Södertälje Basket (SWE), 82-94* & 59-68
1988/89 FSL Q1: Eczacibasi Istanbul (TUR), 66-79* & 79-62
R1: CSP Limoges (FRA), 87-111 & 54-129*
1987/88 FSL Q1: Portsmouth Basket (ENG), 94-76 & 95-97*
R1: Den Bosch Basket (NED), 78-87* & 83-97
1986/87 FSL Q2: Alvik Bromma (SWE), 110-95* & 96-98
QF: Real Madrid (ESP), 70-82 & 91-132*
1981/82 FKC Q2: Fortitudo Bologna (ITA), 86-104* & 60-59
1980/81 FKC Q2: Stade Francais Evry (FRA), 95-75 & 74-76*
QF (Grp C): Reyer Venezia (ITA), 77-90* & 109-110
QF (Grp C): Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 87-101* & 114-83
QF (Grp C): KK Split (CRO), 90-96 & 110-102*
1978/79 FSL QF (Grp E): Bosna Sarajevo (BIH), 90-89 & 97-105*
QF (Grp E): Partizani Tirana (ALB), 79-100* & 104-83
QF (Grp E): AEL Limassol (CYP), 99-50* & 125-68
1977/78 FSL QF (Grp D): Eczacibasi Istanbul (TUR), 90-98* & 86-64
QF (Grp D): UBSC Vienna (AUT), 116-107* & 110-102
QF (Grp D): Alvik Bromma (SWE), 110-98 & 73-88*
1976/77 FSL QF (Grp F): Partizan Belgrade (SRB), 96-85* & 93-100
QF (Grp F): Gezira El Cairo (EGY), Gezira quit
QF (Grp F): Akademik Sofia (BUL), 82-73 & 101-76*
SF (Grp): Pallacanestro Varese (ITA), 73-110* & 77-84
SF (Grp): Real Madrid (ESP), 93-120 & 103-107*
SF (Grp): CSKA Moscow (RUS), 81-99  93-106*
SF (Grp): Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 60-61* & 83-89
SF (Grp): Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), 76-91**
1973/74 FSC Q2: Embassy Kings Bromley (ENG), 103-84* & 123-76
R1: Royal Molenbeek (BEL), 96-94* & 114-83
QF (Grp B): Steaua Bucharest (ROM), 96-86 & 64-77*
QF (Grp B): Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), 72-74* & 117-93
SF: Auxilium Torino (ITA), 70-86* & 88-71
FL: Red Star Belgrade (SRB), 75-86**
1972/73 FSC Q2: Wels Basket (AUT), 105-73 & 82-83*
R1: Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), 94-87* & 76-74
QF (Grp A): Pallacanestro Milano (ITA), 83-109* & 79-75
QF (Grp A): Spartak St. Petersburg (RUS), 74-82 & 77-82*
1971/72 FSC Q1: Arantia Larochette (LUX), 111-65 & 113-85*
R1: Partenope Napoli (ITA), 69-76 & 82-92*
1968/69 FSL R1: Dynamo Bucharest (ROM), 85-100* & 96-69
QF (Grp B): Pallacanestro Cantu (ITA), 60-69* & 82-68
QF (Grp B): Standard Liege (BEL), 105-81 & 102-90*
QF (Grp B): Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), 78-88* & 75-61
SF: CSKA Moscow (RUS), 66-101* & 92-83
1967/68 FSL R1: Altinordu Izmir (TUR), 65-61* & 102-69
QF (Grp B): Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 76-67 & 79-80*
QF (Grp B): Real Madrid (ESP), 78-85* & 113-97
QF (Grp B): Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), 105-76 & 88-77*
SF: Olimpia Milano (ITA), 63-64* & 103-86
FL: Real Madrid (ESP), 95-98**
1966/67 FSC R1: Standard Diekrich (LUX), 94-69* & 116-101
QF: Royal Brussels (BEL), 88-76* & 91-69
SF: Pallacanestro Varese (ITA), 83-84 & 53-58*
1964/65 FSL R1: Chemie Halle (GER), 82-76* & 73-66
QF: Pallacanestro Varese (ITA), 84-90* & 72-67
1963/64 FSL Q1: Handelsministerium Vienna (AUT), 105-71* & 79-62
R1: Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), 58-60* & 96-51
QF: Steaua Bucharest (ROM), 92-94* & 104-75
SF: OKK Belgrade (SRB), 94-103* & 85-75
FL: Real Madrid (ESP), 110-99 & 64-84*
1962/63 FSL Q1: Antwerp BC (BEL), 81-74* & 88-57
R1: Kisa-Toverit Helsinki (FIN), 87-83* & 85-59
QF: Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 83-86* & 79-72
SF: Real Madrid (ESP), 79-60 & 67-90*
1958/59 FSL Q1: EKE Vienna (AUT), 92-69* & 96-56
R1: Lech Poznan (POL), 63-87* & 85-68
BK Decin Go Top 2004/05 FCC [C] QR (Grp A): Fribourg Olympic (SUI), 94-89 & 90-80*
[C] QR (Grp A): BK Lucenec (SVK), 75-61 & 91-70*
[C] QR (Grp A): Novy Jicin BC (CZE), 78-62* & 87-59
[C] PO: BC Boncourt (SUI), 86-106* & 80-77
Novy Jicin BC Go Top 2006/07 FCC R1 (Grp D): Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk (UKR), 64-84* & 74-78
R1 (Grp D): Dolphins Norrköping (SWE), 91-80* & 97-84
R1 (Grp D): Keflavik BC (ISL), 107-74 & 107-78*
QF: Samara Basket (RUS), 64-84 & 69-81*
2005/06 FCC R1 (Grp F): Kapfenberg Bears (AUT), 83-78 & 90-85*
R1 (Grp F): Banvit BK Bandirma (TUR), 81-93* & 87-64
R2: Elitzur Ashkelon (ISR), 103-95* & 76-92
2004/05 FCC [C] QR (Grp A): Fribourg Olympic (SUI), 78-56 & 93-98*
[C] QR (Grp A): BK Decin (CZE), 62-78 & 59-87*
[C] QR (Grp A): BK Lucenec (SVK), 77-74* & 81-50
[C] PO: Bakken Bears Risskov (DEN), 90-64 & 95-100*
[C] FF-SF: Albacomp Szekesfehervar (HUN), 96-93**
[C] FF-FL: BC Boncourt (SUI), 105-77**
[PL] PO: Lokomotiv Rostov (RUS), 68-69* & 71-77
2003/04 FCC [C] QR (Grp C): Hiron Zagreb (CRO), 90-78* & 87-82
[C] QR (Grp C): Kaposvar Basket (HUN), 87-96 & 90-96*
[C] PO: Debrecen Basket (HUN), 77-88* & 102-110
2002/03 FCC [N] QR (Grp C): ASK Riga (LVA), 101-130* & 93-95
[N] QR (Grp C): SBK 93 Grodno (BLR), 64-80* & 90-82
[N] QR (Grp C): Alita Alytus (LTU), 98-92 & 97-106*
[N] QR (Grp C): SSA Sopot (POL), 77-105 & 85-106*
[N] QR (Grp C): Autodorozhnik Saratov (RUS), 85-96* & 105-93
2001/02 FKC Q2: Debrecen Basket (HUN), 95-81* & 78-78
R1 (Grp G): BK Yekaterinburg (RUS), 105-84 & 87-82*
R1 (Grp G): Pivovarna Lasko (SVN), 88-95* & 103-101
R1 (Grp G): SSA Sopot (POL), 88-96 & 89-107*
2000/01 FKC Q1: Oberwart Gunners (AUT), 87-88* & 82-95
1999/00 FSC R1 (Grp H): Sakalai Vilnius (LTU), 71-83 & 62-72*
R1 (Grp H): Torpan Pojat Helsinki (FIN), 54-74* & 82-85
R1 (Grp H): Krka Novo Mesto (SVN), 87-84 & 72-79*
R1 (Grp H): Frankfurt Skyliners (GER), 70-85 & 70-73*
R1 (Grp H): Radnicki Belgrade (SRB), 72-69 & 83-98*
1998/99 FSC R1 (Grp B): MZT Skopje (FRM), 74-100* & 94-87
R1 (Grp B): Cholet Basket (FRA), 68-96* & 79-80
R1 (Grp B): Türk Telecom Ankara (TUR), 77-67 & 72-89*
R1 (Grp B): Slovakofarma Pezinok (SVK), 68-82* & 83-91
R1 (Grp B): KK Split (CRO), 71-113 & 70-97*
1996/97 FKC Q1: Echo Houthalen (BEL), 85-110* & 77-64
1995/96 FSC Q1: SSV 1846 Ulm (GER), 93-94 & 70-81*
1994/95 FKC Q1: Benston Zagreb (CRO), 70-73* & 102-101
1993/94 FKC Q1: Alumina Skopje (FRM), 80-61* & 85-73
R1: Olympique Antibes (FRA), 79-96 & 75-97*
ECM Nymburk Go Top 2006/07 FEC R1 (Grp F): Marousi Athens (GRE), 74-85* & 76-66
R1 (Grp F): ASK Riga (LVA), 87-93 & 67-77*
R1 (Grp F): Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB), 80-71* & 70-68
2005/06 FEC R1 (Grp D): Khimki BC Moscow (RUS), 90-101* & 85-96
R1 (Grp D): Gmunden Swans (AUT), 85-76 & 81-78*
R1 (Grp D): Hapoel Nahariya (ISR), 93-86 & 70-64*
R2 (Grp I): Dynamo St. Petersburg (RUS), 65-85 & 63-76*
R2 (Grp I): Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), 84-92* & 88-72
R2 (Grp I): Kiev Basket (UKR), 87-84 & 87-96*
2004/05 FEC R1 (Grp A): CSKA Sofia (BUL), 84-81 & 80-76*
R1 (Grp A): Kaposvar Basket (HUN), Kaposvar quit
R1 (Grp A): Unics Kazan (RUS), 84-82* & 89-99
R1 (Grp A): Kiev Basket (UKR), 122-125 & 87-86*
R1 (Grp A): Rabotnicki Skopje (FRM), 86-102* & 84-60
R1 (Grp A): Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR), 80-90* & 108-95
R1 (Grp A): Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), 71-63 & 88-92*
R2: Dynamo St. Petersburg (RUS), 93-101* & 86-90
2003/04 FEC R1 (Grp D): Hapoel Nahariya (ISR), 85-94 & 83-108*
R1 (Grp D): Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB), 89-95* & 71-82
R1 (Grp D): Marousi Athens (GRE), 70-86* & 86-77
R1 (Grp D): MBK Odessa (UKR), 98-65 & 74-66*
R1 (Grp D): SLUC Nancy (FRA), 88-83* & 82-70
R1 (Grp D): Kalev Tallinn (EST), 94-75 & 96-99*
R1 (Grp D): Dynamo Moscow (RUS), 70-90* & 86-89
2002/03 FRC [N] QR (Grp B): Kaposvar Basket (HUN), 75-80 & 96-105*
[N] QR (Grp B): Bayer Leverkusen (GER), 67-89* & 97-93
[N] QR (Grp B): Asker Aliens (NOR), 109-67 & 106-89*
BK Opava Go Top 2002/03 FCC [N] QR (Grp A): BK Ventspils (LVA), 79-81* & 95-84
[N] QR (Grp A): Plannja Luleå (SWE), 61-82* & 113-87
[N] QR (Grp A): Siauliai Basket (LTU), 96-89 & 80-91*
[N] QR (Grp A): Unics Kazan (RUS), 90-78 & 62-99*
[N] QR (Grp A): SSA Ostrow Wielkopolski (POL), 65-86* & 88-97
2001/02 FKC Q2: KK Zagreb (CRO), 96-72 & 84-82*
R1 (Grp F): Khimki BC Moscow (RUS), 80-95* & 117-94
R1 (Grp F): Atömeromü Paks (HUN), 81-79* & 103-84
R1 (Grp F): Büyük Kolej Ankara (TUR), 91-88* & 88-70
R2: Maccabi Ramat Gan (ISR), 64-86* & 80-69
2000/01 FKC Q2: Savinjski Polzela (SVN), 91-62 & 79-88*
R1 (Grp A): KC Pruszkow (POL), 90-95* & 80-65
R1 (Grp A): SSA Sopot (POL), 94-92 & 77-86*
R1 (Grp A): Astronauts Amsterdam (NED), 82-76 & 94-98*
1997/98 FSC R1 (Grp B): Sarthe Le Mans (FRA), 63-69* & 80-87
R1 (Grp B): ASK Riga (LVA), 71-100* & 79-85
R1 (Grp B): Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), 77-73 & 61-77*
R1 (Grp B): Pivovarna Lasko (SVN), 83-86 & 75-91*
R1 (Grp B): Slask Wroclaw (POL), 77-87* & 79-85
Banik Ostrava Go Top 1982/83 FKC Q1: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR), 80-83* & 76-66
Q2: Riviera Basket Vevey (SUI), 97-85 & 72-82*
QF (Grp A): Red Star Belgrade (SRB), 66-95* & 84-88
QF (Grp A): CSP Limoges (FRA), 76-89 & 82-90*
QF (Grp A): Virtus Roma (ITA), 70-73 & 67-97*
BK Ostrava Go Top 1998/99 FKC Q1: Lugano Basket (SUI), 64-76* & 85-68
R1 (Grp F): Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL), 71-93 & 70-84*
R1 (Grp F): Forum Valladolid (ESP), 66-73* & 70-78
R1 (Grp F): JDA Dijon (FRA), 75-86* & 95-90
1996/97 FKC Q1: KK Krsko (SVN), 64-81 & 78-87*
1995/96 FKC Q1: Universa Bamberg (GER), 81-88 & 70-84*
1994/95 FKC Q1: ZTE Zalaegerszeg (HUN), 61-55 & 62-69*
1993/94 FKC Q1: Kaposvar Basket (HUN), 79-94* & 107-74
R1: Stroitel Samara (RUS), 70-101 & Ostrava quit
1992/93 FKC R1: Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB), Vojvodina quit
R2: Panionios Athens (GRE), 62-82 & 75-81*
1987/88 FKC Q1: 49ers Mattersburg (AUT), 100-88* & 125-75
Q2: Virtus Bologna (ITA), 63-89 & 81-110*
1986/87 FSC Q1: APOEL Nicosia (CYP), 97-36* & 105-38
R1: Kotka Basket (FIN), 86-105* & 110-87
QF (Grp A): AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA), 64-106* & 83-77
QF (Grp A): Joventut Badalona (ESP), 89-110 & 64-98*
QF (Grp A): CSKA Moscow (RUS), 70-89 & 77-103*
1984/85 FSC R1: Landis Vienna (AUT), 68-94* & 118-93
BK Pardubice Go Top 1994/95 FSC Q1: Süba St. Pölten (AUT), 86-89* & 71-76
1993/94 FKC Q1: MZT Skopje (FRM), 81-111* & 97-82
1984/85 FSL Q2: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR), 62-80* & 72-77
1983/84 FSC Q1: Atletico Queluz (POR), 122-76 & 63-90*
R1: Turku Basket (FIN), 87-89 & 91-87*
QF (Grp B): Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), 78-97* & 94-82
QF (Grp B): Real Madrid (ESP), 67-93 & 62-113*
QF (Grp B): Victoria Libertas Pesaro (ITA), 104-102 & 75-98*
Dukla Olomouc Go Top 1978/79 FSC Q1: Vasas Budapest (HUN), 67-57 & 79-83*
R1: Radnicki Belgrade (SRB), 83-111* & 85-97
1975/76 FSL R1: Federale Lugano (SUI), 73-91* & 85-71
1974/75 FSC Q1: Dudelange Basket (LUX), 76-61* & 72-68
R1: KK Split (CRO), 82-84 & 70-99*
1973/74 FSL Q1: Turku Basket (FIN), 61-71* & 94-81
R1: Akademik Sofia (BUL), 65-83* & 90-80
1970/71 FSC Q1: Flamingos Haarlem (NED), 58-92* & 113-66
R1: KK Zadar (CRO), 85-85 & 61-66*
Slovan Orbis Prague Go Top 1959/60 FSL R1: Urania Geneva (SUI), 62-54* & 80-74
QF: Chorale Mulsant Roanne (FRA), 59-68* & 65-52
SF: ASK Riga (LVA), 55-82* & 59-69
1957/58 FSL R1 (Grp B): Jonction Geneva (SUI), 84-54*
[series decided over one game played in Switzerland]
R1 (Grp B): Honved Budapest (HUN), 52-61**
R1 (Grp B): Olimpia Milano (ITA), 47-65**
Sparta Prague Go Top 2001/02 FKC Q2: Pivovarna Lasko (SVN), 86-111 & 65-102*
2000/01 FKC Q1: DJK Würzburg (GER), 51-90* & 59-71
1999/00 FKC Q1: Arkadia Traiskirchen (AUT), 63-70 & 78-67*
R1 (Grp G): KK Zagreb (CRO), 62-82* & 51-62
R1 (Grp G): Maccabi Ramat Gan (ISR), 71-99* & 68-71
R1 (Grp G): Marousi Athens (GRE), 63-103 & 82-85*
1998/99 FKC Q1: Achilleas Nicosia (CYP), 54-71* & 97-65
R1 (Grp G): Apollon Patra (GRE), 62-85 & 64-72*
R1 (Grp G): Maccabi Ra'anana (ISR), 66-81 & 50-80*
R1 (Grp G): Brotnjo Citluk (BIH), 67-85* & 43-55
1997/98 FKC Q1: Polonia Przemysl (POL), 63-60 & 75-67*
R1 (Grp H): Echo Houthalen (BEL), 78-76 & 62-70*
R1 (Grp H): Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP), 49-89* & 52-91
R1 (Grp H): SLUC Nancy (FRA), 77-85 & 56-103*
1996/97 FKC Q1: Polonia Przemysl (POL), 72-64 & 68-70*
R1 (Grp L): Levallois SC (FRA), 59-72 & 45-82*
R1 (Grp L): Benston Zagreb (CRO), 63-90 & 41-60*
R1 (Grp L): Maccabi Rishon (ISR), 69-94* & 80-84
1995/96 FKC Q1: JDA Dijon (FRA), 51-78* & 69-71
1994/95 FKC Q1: BBC Aalst (BEL), 75-91* & 68-60
1993/94 FKC Q1: Lugano Basket (SUI), 101-66 & 98-71*
R1: Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), 96-87 & 56-95*
1992/93 FKC R1: AEK Athens (GRE), 82-91 & 80-95*
1991/92 FSC Q2: Panionios Athens (GRE), 87-81 & 84-103*
1990/91 FKC Q1: Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), 64-72* & 75-72
1989/90 FKC Q1: Bellinzona Basket (SUI), 88-83 & 73-80*
1960/61 FSL Q1: Wolves Amsterdam (NED), 57-52* & 96-54
R1: Torpan Pojat Helsinki (FIN), 65-56* & 68-47
QF: Steaua Bucharest (ROM), 60-50 & 47-65*
USK Prague Go Top 1997/98 FSC R1 (Grp F): Apollon Patra (GRE), 86-108 & 69-99*
R1 (Grp F): Spirou Charleroi (BEL), 58-94* & 61-71
R1 (Grp F): Savinjski Polzela (SVN), 75-79 & 68-93*
R1 (Grp F): Den Bosch Basket (NED), 66-77* & 84-67
R1 (Grp F): Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO), 95-115 & 68-90*
1996/97 FKC Q1: Tikves Kavadarci (FRM), 77-78* & 104-73
R1 (Grp A): Branik Maribor (SVN), 87-82 & 78-81*
R1 (Grp A): Olimpija Osijek (CRO), 73-87* & 87-76
R1 (Grp A): Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 88-90 & 65-77*
1995/96 FKC Q1: Wels Basket (AUT), 82-84* & 65-76
1994/95 FKC Q1: Helios Domzale (SVN), 100-77* & 106-75
R1: Bnei Hertzeliya (ISR), 95-82 & 81-93*
R2: Fortitudo Bologna (ITA), 69-69 & 80-82*
1993/94 FSL Q1: Residence Walferdange (LUX), 94-67* & 86-63
R1: Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA), 75-88 & 73-97*
FSC Q3: Bellinzona Basket (SUI), 75-78 & 83-88*
1992/93 FSL Q1: Universitatea Cluj (ROM), 85-59* & 103-87
R1: Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), 84-99 & 68-76*
FSC Q3: CSKA Moscow (RUS), 96-113 & 89-108*
1991/92 FSL Q1: Pezoporikos Larnaca (CYP), 88-92* & 86-83
1988/89 FKC Q1: Pallacanestro Cantu (ITA), 79-93 & 91-106*
1982/83 FSL Q1: Turku Basket (FIN), 63-90* & 86-77
1981/82 FSL QF (Grp C): Eczacibasi Istanbul (TUR), 96-89* & 74-75
QF (Grp C): Partizan Belgrade (SRB), 97-99 & 80-85*
QF (Grp C): Zamalek El Cairo (EGY), Zamalek quit
1980/81 FKC Q2: Oostende Basket (BEL), 90-84 & 64-79*
1978/79 FKC Q2: Wolfenbüttel Basket (GER), 86-82 & 80-60*
QF (Grp C): Caen Basket (FRA), 75-87 & 54-75*
QF (Grp C): Monceau Basket (BEL), 85-83 & 87-86*
QF (Grp C): KK Split (CRO), 77-92* & 84-91
1977/78 FSC R1: Den Bosch Basket (NED), 73-98* & 83-78
1976/77 FSC Q1: AEK Athens (GRE), 66-73* & 106-59
R1: Kortrijk Basket (BEL), 83-96* & 95-69
QF (Grp A): Olimpia Milano (ITA), 97-83 & 63-105*
QF (Grp A): Spartak St. Petersburg (RUS), 58-84* & 84-79
QF (Grp A): Radnicki Belgrade (SRB), 70-115* & 54-84
1975/76 FSC Q1: Al Wahda Damascus (SYR), Al Wahda quit
R1: Hagen Basket (GER), 75-84* & 76-78
1974/75 FSL R1: Zamalek El Cairo (EGY), 110-65 & 90-91*
QF (Grp A): Balkan Botevgrad (BUL), 75-94* & 79-64
QF (Grp A): UBSC Vienna (AUT), 76-57 & 62-87*
QF (Grp A): Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 85-85 & 80-108*
QF (Grp A): Pallacanestro Varese (ITA), 78-110* & 81-92
QF (Grp A): KK Zadar (CRO), 69-93* & 86-85
1972/73 FSL Q1: Porto FC (POR), 93-81* & 109-68
R1: AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA), 63-66* & 90-82
QF (Grp B): Pallacanestro Varese (ITA), 80-102* & 91-82
QF (Grp B): Dynamo Bucharest (ROM), 99-83 & 64-100*
QF (Grp B): CSKA Moscow (RUS), 79-94 & 76-77*
1971/72 FSL R1: Honka Espoo (FIN), 87-80* & 101-73
QF (Grp B): Lier Basket (BEL), 95-81 & 83-83*
QF (Grp B): Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), 73-99* & 74-74
QF (Grp B): KK Split (CRO), 78-75 & 81-94*
1970/71 FSL Q1: Virum Copenhagen (DEN), 113-63* & 146-42
R1: ITU SK Istanbul (TUR), 66-77* & 103-77
QF (Grp A): Pallacanestro Varese (ITA), 72-89 & 78-94*
QF (Grp A): Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 58-76* & 101-78
QF (Grp A): Olympique Antibes (FRA), 97-91* & 100-80
SF: CSKA Moscow (RUS), 83-68 & 67-94*
1969/70 FSL R1: EKE Vienna (AUT), 106-68 & 93-79*
QF (Grp A): Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 70-78* & 80-68
QF (Grp A): Akademik Sofia (BUL), 87-65 & 62-75*
QF (Grp A): Real Madrid (ESP), 78-76 & 80-95*
SF: CSKA Moscow (RUS), 79-107 & 75-113*
1968/69 FSC R1: Kisa-Toverit Helsinki (FIN), 76-74* & 94-86
QF: Legia Warsaw (POL), 113-82 & 91-80*
SF: Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 83-76* & 82-61
FL: Dynamo Tbilisi (GEO), 80-74**
1967/68 FSC R1: Osnabrück Basket (GER), 88-77* & 90-51
QF: Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 95-64 & 70-82*
SF: Vorwärts Leipzig (GER), 58-57* & 98-76
FL: AEK Athens (GRE), 82-89**
1966/67 FSL R1: Steaua Bucharest (ROM), 72-76* & 70-66 & 77-61
QF (Grp A): Vorwärts Leipzig (GER), 80-63 & 68-63*
QF (Grp A): Real Madrid (ESP), 75-99* & 87-74
QF (Grp A): Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL), 95-88* & 92-71
FF-SF: Olimpia Milano (ITA), 97-103**
FF-TF: Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 88-83**
1965/66 FSL Q1: EBC Copenhagen (DEN), 84-57* & 87-39
R1: Honved Budapest (HUN), 100-62* & 82-81
QF (Grp A): Real Madrid (ESP), 83-71 & 63-80*
QF (Grp A): Olimpia Milano (ITA), 77-96* & 82-59
QF (Grp A): Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 91-104* & 94-76
FF-SF: AEK Athens (GRE), 103-73**
FF-FL: Olimpia Milano (ITA), 72-77**
BK Prostejov Go Top 2006/07 FCC R1 (Grp A): Olympiada Patra (GRE), 81-80 & 63-84*
R1 (Grp A): Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR), 92-88* & 95-84
R1 (Grp A): Apollon Limassol (CYP), 109-75 & 66-77*
QF: Keravnos Nicosia (CYP), 76-75* & 81-91
2005/06 FCC R1 (Grp B): BC Boncourt (SUI), 85-91 & 74-90*
R1 (Grp B): Debrecen Basket (HUN), 78-84* & 89-96

[Go Top] :: [Back to Basketball Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias