free web hosting | website hosting | Business Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
icon
[Basketball Page] :: [Country Index]

Club Statistics & Year-by-Year Results
Country: FYR Macedonia
(season's 2006/07 results included)
- Gostivar, Nikol Fert
- Kavadarci, Tikves (?)
- Kocani, Delikates (?)
- Kumanovo, KK
- Skopje, Alumina (?)
- Skopje, MZT
- Skopje, Orka (?)
- Skopje, Rabotnicki
- Skopje, Vardar (?)
- Strumica, Macedonia (?)
- Strumica, Nemetali (?)
- Strumica, Tabac (?)
- Tito Veles, Zito
(?) club name not confirmed - any available information would be appreciated (sathanasias@yahoo.com)
Legend: PR=participations, TW=trophies won, M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, PF=scoring points for, PA=scoring points against, PD=scoring points difference, Pts=ranking points awarded (each team receives two points for a win and one point for a draw), UEL=ULEB Euroleague, UC=ULEB Cup, FSL= FIBA Suproleague (ex Champions' Cup, Euroleague), FSC=FIBA Saporta Cup (ex Cup Winners' Cup, European Cup), FKC=FIBA Korac Cup, FEC=FIBA-Europe Eurocup (ex FIBA-Europe League), FCC=FIBA-Europe Eurocup Challenge (ex FIBA-Europe Cup), FRC=FIBA-Europe Regional Challenge, C=Conf. CENTRAL, N=Conf. NORTH, S=Conf. SOUTH, W=Conf. WEST, PL=Pan-European Level,  QR=Qualifying Round, Q1=1st Qualifying Round, Q2=2nd Qualifying Round, Q3=3rd Qualifying Round, PO=Play-Offs, R1=1st Round, R2=2nd Round, R3=3rd Round, QF=Quarterfinals, SF=Semifinals, FL=Final(s), FF=Final-Four, TF=3rd/4th Place Final, Grp=Group, aet=after extra time, *=away match, **=match on neutral venue.
CLUB STATISTICS
Rank Club PR TW M W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rabotnicki Skopje 13 0 90 21 1 68 6753 7587 -834 43
2 MZT Skopje 7 0 44 13 0 31 3244 3583 -339 26
3 Nikol Fert Gostivar 4 0 22 7 0 15 1584 1745 -161 14
4 Orka Skopje 1 0 8 4 1 3 636 669 -33 9
5 Zito Tito Veles 4 0 20 4 0 16 1447 1639 -192 8
6 Tabac Strumica 2 0 10 3 0 7 752 868 -116 6
7 Delikates Kocani 3 0 8 2 0 6 577 640 -63 4
8 Vardar Skopje 1 0 2 1 0 1 153 167 -14 2
9 Tikves Kavadarci 1 0 2 1 0 1 151 181 -30 2
10 Macedonia Strumica 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Alumina Skopje 1 0 2 0 0 2 134 165 -31 0
12 KK Kumanovo 2 0 4 0 0 4 265 325 -60 0
13 Nemetali Strumica 4 0 8 0 0 8 490 717 -227 0
CLUB RESULTS
Club Year Cup Opponents & Results
Nikol Fert Gostivar Go Top 2002/03 FRC [S] QR (Grp C): Brotnjo Citluk (BIH), 59-76* & 64-78
[S] QR (Grp C): Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO), 87-79 & 89-92*
[S] QR (Grp C): AEL Limassol (CYP), 75-84* & 67-87
2000/01 FKC Q1: Sloboda-Dita Tuzla (BIH), 60-81* & 66-61
1999/00 FKC Q1: KK Zagorje (SVN), 82-87 & 97-80*
R1 (Grp C): Maccabi Haifa (ISR), 45-72* & 86-92
R1 (Grp C): Reggianna Reggio Emilia (ITA), 71-96* & 75-71
R1 (Grp C): Beopetrol Belgrade (SRB), Beopetrol quit
1996/97 FKC Q1: Debrecen Basket (HUN), 74-43 & 56-70*
R1 (Grp E): Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP), 72-74 & 73-118*
R1 (Grp E): RBC Verviers-Pepinster (BEL), 65-80* & 90-83
R1 (Grp E): Dynamo Vinkovci (CRO), 48-66* & 83-75
Tikves Kavadarci Go Top 1996/97 FKC Q1: USK Prague (CZE), 78-77 & 73-104*
Delikates Kocani Go Top 1995/96 FSC Q1: Sloboda-Dita Tuzla (BIH), 93-82 & 63-70*
Q2: KK Zagreb (CRO), 68-83 & 54-62*
1994/95 FKC R1: Spartak Moscow (RUS), 74-71 & 71-89*
1993/94 FSC Q2: Hapoel Givataim (ISR), 81-83 & 73-100*
KK Kumanovo Go Top 2000/01 FKC Q1: Yambol 92 Basket (BUL), 80-82 & 78-104*
1998/99 FKC Q1: Krka Novo Mesto (SVN), 53-64 & 54-75*
Alumina Skopje Go Top 1993/94 FKC Q1: Novy Jicin BC (CZE), 61-80 & 73-85*
MZT Skopje Go Top 2000/01 FKC Q2: Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB), 78-81 & 85-93*
1998/99 FSC R1 (Grp B): Cholet Basket (FRA), 71-86 & 61-90*
R1 (Grp B): Slovakofarma Pezinok (SVK), 60-75* & 84-76
R1 (Grp B): Türk Telecom Ankara (TUR), 57-75* & 73-81
R1 (Grp B): KK Split (CRO), 74-85* & 71-69
R1 (Grp B): Novy Jicin BC (CZE), 100-74 & 87-94*
1997/98 FSC R1 (Grp C): KC Pruszkow (POL), 64-110* & 79-85
R1 (Grp C): Kalev Tallinn (EST), 54-77* & 81-90
R1 (Grp C): AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA), 53-58 & 48-68*
R1 (Grp C): Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU), 93-95 & 49-97*
R1 (Grp C): KK Zagreb (CRO), 52-79 & 61-77*
1996/97 FSC R1 (Grp C): SSV 1846 Ulm (GER), 92-89 & 73-94*
R1 (Grp C): Benfica Lisbon (POR), 75-77* & 75-73
R1 (Grp C): Plama Pleven (BUL), 94-103* & 91-68
R1 (Grp C): Real Madrid (ESP), 65-92* & 69-68
R1 (Grp C): Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR), 65-55 & 79-95*
R2: Porto FC (POR), 73-69 & 74-80*
1995/96 FKC Q1: Benston Zagreb (CRO), 81-64 & 80-94*
R1: Arsenal Tula (RUS), 91-78 & 70-94*
1994/95 FSC Q1: Atletas Kaunas (LTU), 80-74 & 44-60*
1993/94 FKC Q1: BK Pardubice (CZE), 111-81 & 82-97*
R1: SSV 1846 Ulm (GER), 75-78 & 70-85*
Orka Skopje Go Top 1997/98 FKC Q1: Ficosota Shoumen (BUL), 85-85* & 105-96
R1 (Grp G): Scaligera Verona (ITA), 79-101* & 86-82
R1 (Grp G): Kombassan Konya (TUR), 63-79* & 73-68
R1 (Grp G): KK Zadar (CRO), 75-69 & 70-89*
Rabotnicki Skopje Go Top 2004/05 FEC R1 (Grp A): Unics Kazan (RUS), 95-99 & 53-87*
R1 (Grp A): Kaposvar Basket (HUN), Kaposvar quit
R1 (Grp A): ECM Nymburk (CZE), 102-86 & 60-84*
R1 (Grp A): Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR), 87-92* & 97-109
R1 (Grp A): Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), 60-109* & 67-79
R1 (Grp A): CSKA Sofia (BUL), 84-97* & 82-81
R1 (Grp A): Kiev Basket (UKR), 62-88 & 73-102*
2003/04 FCC [S] QR (Grp B): Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), 91-87 & 65-80*
[S] QR (Grp B): CSU Ploiesti (ROM), 46-60* & 75-66
[S] PO: APOEL Nicosia (CYP), 100-93* & 81-77
[S] FF-SF: Keravnos Nicosia (CYP), 96-75**
[S] FF-FL: Tuborg Izmir (TUR), 78-80**
2002/03 FCC [S] QR (Grp A): Peristeri Athens (GRE), 59-72 & 72-85*
[S] QR (Grp A): Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB), 77-102* & 81-83
[S] QR (Grp A): Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR), 66-96 & 91-99*
[S] QR (Grp A): Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR), 64-90* & 89-90
[S] QR (Grp A): Yambol 92 Basket (BUL), 75-69 & 73-85*
2000/01 FKC Q1: KK Aleksandrovac (BIH), 63-71 & 70-70*
1999/00 FSC R1 (Grp D): Bosna Sarajevo (BIH), 52-59* & 51-82
R1 (Grp D): Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP), 57-73 & 49-70*
R1 (Grp D): PSG Racing Paris (FRA), 43-83* & 57-70
R1 (Grp D): Illiabum Ilhavo (POR), 68-76 & 68-67*
R1 (Grp D): KC Pruszkow (POL), 64-65 & 41-84*
1997/98 FSC R1 (Grp A): Torpan Pojat Helsinki (FIN), 80-81 & 55-85*
R1 (Grp A): Joventut Badalona (ESP), 72-105* & 55-70
R1 (Grp A): MBK Odessa (UKR), 57-77 & 63-78*
R1 (Grp A): Tofas Bursa (TUR), 47-73* & 76-77
R1 (Grp A): Zemaitijos Olimpas Plunge (LTU), 70-86* & 78-88
1996/97 FSC R1 (Grp A): ASK Riga (LVA), 80-99* & 84-97
R1 (Grp A): WTK Wloclawek (POL), 76-82* & 86-88
R1 (Grp A): Victoria Libertas Pesaro (ITA), 77-95* & 78-71
R1 (Grp A): Savinjski Polzela (SVN), 89-91 & 66-74*
R1 (Grp A): Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), 78-84 & 61-90*
1995/96 FSL Q1: Budivelnik Kiev (UKR), 65-64 & 69-83*
1994/95 FSL Q1: Honved Budapest (HUN), 82-99* & 73-64
1993/94 FSL Q1: Honved Budapest (HUN), 73-61 & 79-74*
R1: EB Pau-Orthez (FRA), 74-86 & 89-91*
FSC Q3: Den Helder Basket (NED), 76-92* & 85-62
QF (Grp A): Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP), 90-113* & 102-97
QF (Grp A): Tofas Bursa (TUR), 109-107 & 87-92*
QF (Grp A): Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 77-89* & 66-80
QF (Grp A): Bellinzona Basket (SUI), 70-87* & 92-94
QF (Grp A): KK Split (CRO), 85-91 & 74-82*
1975/76 FSC QF (Grp A): Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), 90-79 & 71-91*
QF (Grp A): CSKA Sofia (BUL), 117-88 & 84-90*
QF (Grp A): Tours Basket (FRA), 83-99* & 107-90
SF: Olimpia Milano (ITA), 67-90* & 104-89
1972/73 FKC QF (Grp D): Rabotnicki quit
Vardar Skopje Go Top 1994/95 FKC Q1: Aszok Sopron (HUN), 74-90 & 79-77*
Macedonia Strumica Go Top 1994/95 FKC Q1: Kalev Tallinn (EST), Strumica quit
Nemetali Strumica Go Top 1997/98 FKC Q1: Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB), 66-108 & 53-96*
1995/96 FKC Q1: Atömeromü Paks (HUN), 63-71 & 53-78*
1994/95 FKC Q1: Tofas Bursa (TUR), 66-95 & 54-93*
1993/94 FKC Q1: TED Kolej Ankara (TUR), 59-67 & 76-109*
Tabac Strumica Go Top 1997/98 FKC Q1: Steaua Bucharest (ROM), 53-63* & 88-72
R1 (Grp D): Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR), 61-92* & 70-87
R1 (Grp D): Slavia Sofia (BUL), 76-107* & 98-82
R1 (Grp D): Buducnost Podgorica (MNE), 71-90 & 70-97*
1993/94 FKC Q1: TIIT Kharkov (UKR), 97-75 & 68-103*
Zito Tito Veles Go Top 2002/03 FRC [S] QR (Grp B): KK Aleksandrovac (BIH), 76-92* & 88-91
[S] QR (Grp B): Arad Basket (ROM), 63-62 & 79-84*
[S] QR (Grp B): Apollon Limassol (CYP), 60-69* & 65-77
1997/98 FKC Q1: Compakt Dimitrovgrad (BUL), 84-70 & 71-81*
R1 (Grp L): Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), 80-103 & 48-95*
R1 (Grp L): Pallacanestro Varese (ITA), 71-101* & 68-88
R1 (Grp L): Benston Zagreb (CRO), 76-91 & 68-98*
1996/97 FKC Q1: ZTE Zalaegerszeg (HUN), 75-98* & 69-71
1995/96 FKC Q1: Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB), 90-53* & 93-66
R1: KK Split (CRO), 57-67 & 66-82*

[Go Top] :: [Back to Basketball Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias