free web hosting | free hosting | Business WebSite Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Basketball Page] :: [Country Index]

Club Statistics & Year-by-Year Results
Country: Germany
(season's 2006/07 results included)
- Aquisgran, Alemannia (?)
- Bamberg, Universa
- Bayreuth Basket
- Berlin, Alba

   (ex Charlottenburg Berlin)
- Berlin, TSC
- Berlin, Wissenschaft
- Bonn, Telekom Basket (?)
- Bramsche Basket
- Braunschweig, SG
- Cologne 99ers
- Cologne, Galatasaray

   (ex Saturn Cologne)
- Elchingen, SV-Tally (?)
- Frankfurt Skyliners

   (ex TATAMI Rhöndorf)
- Giessen, MTV 1846
- Göttingen Basket
- Hagen Basket
- Halle, Chemie
- Halle, Vorwärts
- Heidelberg, USC
- Leipzig, Vorwärts
- Leverkusen, Bayer
- Ludwigsburg, BG
- Magdeburg Basket
- Mainz, USC
- Munich, Bayern (?)
- Munich, USC
- Osnabrück Basket
- Trier, TVG
- Ulm, SSV 1846
- Weissenfels, MBC
- Wolfenbüttel Basket
- Würzburg, DJK
(?) club name not confirmed - any available information would be appreciated (sathanasias@yahoo.com)
Legend: PR=participations, TW=trophies won, M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, PF=scoring points for, PA=scoring points against, PD=scoring points difference, Pts=ranking points awarded (each team receives two points for a win and one point for a draw), UEL=ULEB Euroleague, UC=ULEB Cup, FSL= FIBA Suproleague (ex Champions' Cup, Euroleague), FSC=FIBA Saporta Cup (ex Cup Winners' Cup, European Cup), FKC=FIBA Korac Cup, FEC=FIBA-Europe Eurocup (ex FIBA-Europe League), FCC=FIBA-Europe Eurocup Challenge (ex FIBA-Europe Cup), FRC=FIBA-Europe Regional Challenge, C=Conf. CENTRAL, N=Conf. NORTH, S=Conf. SOUTH, W=Conf. WEST, PL=Pan-European Level,  QR=Qualifying Round, Q1=1st Qualifying Round, Q2=2nd Qualifying Round, Q3=3rd Qualifying Round, PO=Play-Offs, R1=1st Round, R2=2nd Round, R3=3rd Round, QF=Quarterfinals, SF=Semifinals, FL=Final(s), FF=Final-Four, TF=3rd/4th Place Final, Grp=Group, aet=after extra time, *=away match, **=match on neutral venue.
CLUB STATISTICS
Rank Club PR TW M W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alba Berlin 22 1 250 107 2 141 19597 20185 -588 216
2 Bayer Leverkusen 27 0 242 100 1 141 20152 20219 -67 201
3 Universa Bamberg 16 0 108 52 0 56 8071 8215 -144 104
4 Telekom Basket Bonn 10 0 96 47 0 49 7561 7625 -64 94
5 Frankfurt Skyliners 9 0 104 44 0 60 7643 8047 -404 88
6 Cologne 99ers 5 0 65 31 0 34 4985 5107 -122 62
7 SSV 1846 Ulm 7 0 46 22 0 24 3757 3781 -24 44
8 Hagen Basket 9 0 45 18 0 27 3612 3837 -225 36
9 Galatasaray Cologne 6 0 40 17 0 23 3827 3601 226 34
10 MTV 1846 Giessen 14 0 40 17 0 23 3253 3303 -50 34
11 Bayreuth Basket 9 0 46 16 0 30 3688 3825 -137 32
12 TVG Trier 8 0 42 13 1 28 3311 3557 -246 27
13 Vorwärts Leipzig 4 0 26 13 0 13 1848 1784 64 26
14 MBC Weissenfels 3 1 16 12 1 3 1368 1222 146 25
15 BG Ludwigsburg 5 0 20 12 0 8 1707 1678 29 24
16 Wolfenbüttel Basket 8 0 28 10 1 17 2248 2322 -74 21
17 SG Braunschweig 5 0 30 9 0 21 2265 2552 -287 18
18 DJK Würzburg 3 0 18 8 1 9 1437 1425 12 17
19 SV-Tally Elchingen 2 0 14 6 0 8 1140 1144 -4 12
20 Chemie Halle 2 0 9 5 0 4 630 607 23 10
21 USC Heidelberg 5 0 16 5 0 11 1068 1260 -192 10
22 TSC Berlin 2 0 6 3 0 3 508 532 -24 6
23 Osnabrück Basket 4 0 12 3 0 9 839 973 -134 6
24 Bramsche Basket 1 0 2 2 0 0 188 177 11 4
25 Bayern Munich 1 0 4 2 0 2 313 316 -3 4
26 Alemannia Aquisgran 3 0 8 2 0 6 482 610 -128 4
27 Wissenschaft Berlin 5 0 10 1 0 9 619 853 -234 2
28 Göttingen Basket 1 0 2 0 0 2 150 168 -18 0
29 USC Mainz 1 0 2 0 0 2 120 164 -44 0
30 Vorwärts Halle 1 0 2 0 0 2 91 152 -61 0
31 USC Munich 2 0 4 0 0 4 256 355 -99 0
32 Magdeburg Basket 1 0 2 0 0 2 109 243 -134 0
CLUB RESULTS
Club Year Cup Opponents & Results
Alemannia Aquisgran Go Top 1964/65 FSL Q1: Honved Budapest (HUN), 51-70 & 66-83*
1963/64 FSL R1: Real Madrid (ESP), 69-93 & 43-115*
1962/63 FSL Q1: Stade Francais Geneva (SUI), 60-45* & 73-59
R1: Olimpia Milano (ITA), 67-69 & 53-76*
Universa Bamberg Go Top 2006/07 UC R1 (Grp A): AEK Athens (GRE), 76-82* & 81-62
R1 (Grp A): SLUC Nancy (FRA), 49-83 & 83-93*
R1 (Grp A): Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU), 78-77 & 62-81*
R1 (Grp A): KK Vrsac (SRB), 64-71 & 64-76*
R1 (Grp A): CB Gran Canaria (ESP), 67-80* & 70-58
2005/06 UEL R1 (Grp A): Fortitudo Bologna (ITA), 64-94* & 67-76
R1 (Grp A): Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA), 68-76* & 92-85
R1 (Grp A): AEK Athens (GRE), 71-61 & 65-51*
R1 (Grp A): Strasburg IG (FRA), 73-60 & 71-68*
R1 (Grp A): Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU), 72-79 & 65-86*
R1 (Grp A): Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP), 59-77* & 68-73
R1 (Grp A): Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 81-80 & 59-57*
R2 (Grp F): Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP), 72-77 & 51-71*
R2 (Grp F): Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU), 67-79* & 56-72
R2 (Grp F): CSKA Moscow (RUS), 64-75 & 64-76*
2004/05 UC R1 (Grp F): Joventut Badalona (ESP), 81-69* & 76-77
R1 (Grp F): Pivovarna Lasko (SVN), 68-73* & 72-78
R1 (Grp F): Kapfenberg Bears (AUT), 72-54 & 76-52*
R1 (Grp F): Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR), 82-85* & 84-64
R1 (Grp F): Makedonikos Kozani (GRE), 65-70 & 87-83*
2003/04 FEC R1 (Grp C): Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR), 75-85* & 73-69
R1 (Grp C): Ural Great Perm (RUS), 80-78 & 61-89*
R1 (Grp C): ASK Riga (LVA), 74-56 & 75-67*
R1 (Grp C): Honka Espoo (FIN), 80-67* & 70-68
R1 (Grp C): Polonia Warsaw (POL), 81-76* & 69-59
R1 (Grp C): Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 78-64 & 81-92*
R1 (Grp C): Kiev Basket (UKR), 71-110* & 77-73
R2: KK Vrsac (SRB), 66-80* & 70-79
1998/99 FKC R1 (Grp H): Sarthe Le Mans (FRA), 87-86* & 79-68
R1 (Grp H): Maccabi Rishon (ISR), 57-68 & 62-72*
R1 (Grp H): Benfica Lisbon (POR), 70-59 & 69-63*
R2: Brotnjo Citluk (BIH), 79-54 & 57-83*
1997/98 FKC R1 (Grp F): Benfica Lisbon (POR), 95-93* & 89-77
R1 (Grp F): Montpellier Basket (FRA), 90-89* & 76-70
R1 (Grp F): Den Helder Basket (NED), 88-47 & 77-63*
R2: Papagos Athens (GRE), 71-60* & 46-69
1996/97 FKC R1 (Grp D): Kiev Basket (UKR), 74-76 & 76-61*
R1 (Grp D): Olimpia Pistoia (ITA), 62-67* & 64-65
R1 (Grp D): Castors Braine (BEL), 86-80 & 72-78*
1995/96 FKC Q1: BK Ostrava (CZE), 88-81* & 84-70
R1: Olimpija Osijek (CRO), 89-78* & 86-79
R2: Fortitudo Bologna (ITA), 62-72 & 70-80*
1993/94 FKC Q1: KK Maribor (SVN), 95-78 & 69-91*
1992/93 FSC Q1: Arkadia Traiskirchen (AUT), 108-104* & 113-83
Q2: CB Zaragoza (ESP), 66-69 & 51-81*
1989/90 FKC Q1: Beslen Makarna Gaziantep (TUR), 92-111* & 104-68
R1: Panionios Athens (GRE), 66-86 & 89-96*
1988/89 FKC Q1: Lugano Basket (SUI), 118-87 & 94-79*
Q2: Joventut Badalona (ESP), 73-94 & 79-83*
1987/88 FKC Q1: Kotka Basket (FIN), 79-109* & 97-72
1977/78 FKC Q1: AEK Athens (GRE), 62-68* & 77-84
1974/75 FKC Q1: Standard Diekrich (LUX), 82-56 & 78-66*
Q2: Tours Basket (FRA), 72-77 & 69-121*
1973/74 FKC Q1: Maccabi Ramat Gan (ISR), Ramat Gan disqualified
Q2: Pallacanestro Milano (ITA), 58-79 & 89-103*
Bayreuth Basket Go Top 1996/97 FKC R1 (Grp J): Albacomp Szekesfehervar (HUN), 72-67 & 90-83*
R1 (Grp J): Kalev Tallinn (EST), 86-91 & 79-90*
R1 (Grp J): CB Granada (ESP), 81-66 & 74-75*
1995/96 FKC Q1: Slovan Ljubljana (SVN), 83-86* & 88-71
R1: Panionios Athens (GRE), 64-85 & 67-78*
1990/91 FSC Q1: Contern Basket (LUX), 101-60 & 124-55*
R1: CB Zaragoza (ESP), 90-94 & 90-101*
1989/90 FSL Q1: Den Helder Basket (NED), 75-97* & 97-79
1988/89 FSC R1: SAS Uusikaupunki (FIN), 80-76* & 82-80
QF (Grp B): Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU), 81-99 & 82-124*
QF (Grp B): Cibona Zagreb (CRO), 80-79* & 99-109
QF (Grp B): AEK Athens (GRE), 89-67 & 85-91*
1986/87 FSC Q1: Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), 84-71 & 67-74*
R1: Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 83-85 & 74-105*
1985/86 FKC Q1: Eczacibasi Istanbul (TUR), 79-86* & 83-74
Q2: Juventus Caserta (ITA), 80-86 & 68-87*
1982/83 FKC Q1: Royal Anderlecht Brussels (BEL), 92-77 & 64-78*
Q2: Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR), 77-70 & 79-85*
QF (Grp D): Sebastiani Rieti (ITA), 52-77* & 75-89
QF (Grp D): Sibenka Sibenik (CRO), 77-85 & 100-105*
QF (Grp D): EB Pau-Orthez (FRA), 74-81 & 59-83*
1979/80 FKC Q1: Sporting Athens (GRE), 59-66* & 83-71
Q2: Mens Sana Siena (ITA), 64-103 & 76-84*
Alba Berlin Go Top 2006/07 UC R1 (Grp C): Akademik Sofia (BUL), 78-61 & 76-70*
R1 (Grp C): Oostende Basket (BEL), 80-69* & 65-66
R1 (Grp C): Khimki BC Moscow (RUS), 77-82* & 90-83
R1 (Grp C): Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR), 77-92 & 82-95*
R1 (Grp C): Mens Sana Siena (ITA), 63-79* & 71-73
R2: Real Madrid (ESP), 65-74 & 57-73*
2005/06 UC R1 (Grp A): Akademik Sofia (BUL), 88-108* & 78-74
R1 (Grp A): Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 86-89 & 80-97*
R1 (Grp A): Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), 84-92* & 101-88
R1 (Grp A): BK Ventspils (LVA), 78-88* & 91-78
R1 (Grp A): BBC Bree (BEL), 87-91 & 74-82*
2004/05 UC R1 (Grp A): Spirou Charleroi (BEL), 57-64 & 89-94*
R1 (Grp A): PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), 94-88* & 61-68
R1 (Grp A): BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque (FRA), 94-92 & 98-103*
R1 (Grp A): Buducnost Podgorica (MNE), 86-70 & 85-95*
R1 (Grp A): Debrecen Basket (HUN), 92-85* & 83-92
2003/04 UEL R1 (Grp C): Valencia BC (ESP), 72-87* & 80-93
R1 (Grp C): Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA), 70-86 & 65-91*
R1 (Grp C): Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP), 95-89 & 81-94*
R1 (Grp C): Slask Wroclaw (POL), 53-67 & 80-92*
R1 (Grp C): AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA), 89-91* & 80-73
R1 (Grp C): Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), 95-96* & 70-71
R1 (Grp C): Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR), 68-79* & 77-61
2002/03 UEL R1 (Grp A): Fortitudo Bologna (ITA), 78-88* & 77-80
R1 (Grp A): Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA), 75-78 & 81-107*
R1 (Grp A): AEK Athens (GRE), 88-87* & 80-76
R1 (Grp A): Cibona Zagreb (CRO), 84-70 & 72-90*
R1 (Grp A): EB Pau-Orthez (FRA), 82-80 & 82-97*
R1 (Grp A): FC Barcelona (ESP), 74-81* & 66-80
R1 (Grp A): Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR), 63-84 & 62-74*
2001/02 UEL R1 (Grp A): Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), 70-82* & 64-65
R1 (Grp A): Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR), 72-78* & 73-74
R1 (Grp A): Spirou Charleroi (BEL), 99-87 & 91-100*
R1 (Grp A): CB Malaga (ESP), 79-86* & 72-84
R1 (Grp A): Slask Wroclaw (POL), 75-64 & 66-71*
R1 (Grp A): Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA), 89-83 & 71-100*
R1 (Grp A): Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), 69-88 & 75-91*
2000/01 FSL R1 (Grp A): KK Split (CRO), 73-77* & 73-79
R1 (Grp A): Maccabi Ra'anana (ISR), 77-68 & 84-77*
R1 (Grp A): AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA), 71-74* & 74-68
R1 (Grp A): CSKA Moscow (RUS), 80-77 & 86-89*
R1 (Grp A): Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), 75-92* & 79-71
R1 (Grp A): Slask Wroclaw (POL), 86-78 & 85-76*
R1 (Grp A): Mens Sana Siena (ITA), 83-93* & 79-80
R1 (Grp A): Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU), 95-70 & 80-71*
R1 (Grp A): Ülker Istanbul (TUR), 84-90* & 75-78
R2: Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE), 67-78* & 88-77 & 86-75*
QF: Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), 77-87* & 69-71
1999/00 FSL R1 (Grp B): Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), 54-73 & 72-70*
R1 (Grp B): Tofas Bursa (TUR), 66-76* & 81-55
R1 (Grp B): Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 69-74 & 83-78*
R1 (Grp B): Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU), 80-64 & 70-89*
R1 (Grp B): Real Madrid (ESP), 75-90* & 84-78
R2 (Grp E): Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA), 66-76 & 78-86*
R2 (Grp E): FC Barcelona (ESP), 72-64 & 67-66*
R2 (Grp E): CSKA Moscow (RUS), 76-71* & 81-76
R3: Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR), 81-90* & 73-93
1998/99 FSL R1 (Grp C): KK Zadar (CRO), 75-81 & 82-79*
R1 (Grp C): CSKA Moscow (RUS), 63-70 & 75-86*
R1 (Grp C): Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), 83-85 & 65-94*
R1 (Grp C): Virtus Bologna (ITA), 52-78* & 75-72
R1 (Grp C): Ülker Istanbul (TUR), 65-76* & 87-63
R2 (Grp H): Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 55-75 & 59-66*
R2 (Grp H): Real Madrid (ESP), 63-74* & 79-64
R2 (Grp H): AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA), 73-71 & 88-82*
1997/98 FSL R1 (Grp D): Cibona Zagreb (CRO), 74-73 & 84-98*
R1 (Grp D): Fortitudo Bologna (ITA), 73-80* & 95-79
R1 (Grp D): PSG Racing Paris (FRA), 79-71 & 53-55*
R1 (Grp D): AEK Athens (GRE), 80-79* & 60-67
R1 (Grp D): Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 72-78* & 82-74
R2 (Grp G): FC Barcelona (ESP), 78-77* & 81-78
R2 (Grp G): Virtus Bologna (ITA), 66-81* & 85-69
R2 (Grp G): EB Pau-Orthez (FRA), 66-55 & 75-94*
R3: PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), 77-75 & 60-81* & 104-71
QF: AEK Athens (GRE), 68-88* & 58-82
1996/97 FSL R1 (Grp B): Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), 67-64* & 62-61
R1 (Grp B): Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), 78-79 & 75-82*
R1 (Grp B): Cibona Zagreb (CRO), 68-78* & 79-71
R1 (Grp B): Fortitudo Bologna (ITA), 72-82* & 81-64
R1 (Grp B): Spirou Charleroi (BEL), 94-73 & 79-69*
R2 (Grp E): Olimpia Milano (ITA), 68-78 & 91-80*
R2 (Grp E): Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), 70-65 & 62-78*
R2 (Grp E): CSKA Moscow (RUS), 69-67* & 78-76
R3: FC Barcelona (ESP), 77-95 & 62-72
1995/96 FKC R2: Autodorozhnik Saratov (RUS), 98-86 & 106-97
R3 (Grp C): Fortitudo Bologna (ITA), 79-101* & 86-78
R3 (Grp C): CB Zaragoza (ESP), 89-87 & 101-92*
R3 (Grp C): Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 79-81* & 104-86
QF: AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA), 79-75 & 76-82*
1994/95 FKC R1: ZTE Zalaegerszeg (HUN), 76-60* & 79-59
R2: JDA Dijon (FRA), 81-72* & 106-88
R3 (Grp E): Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), 63-65* & 107-80
R3 (Grp B): Scaligera Verona (ITA), 76-66 & 74-87*
R3 (Grp B): EB Pau-Orthez (FRA), 82-101 & 80-78*
QF: Fortitudo Bologna (ITA), 77-73 & 80-80*
SF: CB Caceres (ESP), 93-70 & 74-72*
FL: Olimpia Milano (ITA), 87-87* & 85-79
1993/94 FKC Q1: Karcher Hising Karra (SWE), 106-93 & 78-100*
R1: Spartak Lugansk (UKR), Spartak quit
R2: TED Kolej Ankara (TUR), 86-89* & 78-70
R3 (Grp D): Olympique Antibes (FRA), 74-83 & 84-94*
R3 (Grp D): CB Leon (ESP), 82-87* & 97-89
R3 (Grp D): Victoria Libertas Pesaro (ITA), 74-91 & 66-78*
1992/93 FKC R1: Lech Poznan (POL), 70-72* & 64-60
R2: CB Leon (ESP), 51-91* & 88-89
1991/92 FSC Q2: Helsinki Basket (FIN), 69-71* & 81-64
Q3: Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), 99-83 & 82-78*
QF (Grp A): Oostende Basket (BEL), 90-121* & 52-81
QF (Grp A): Maccabi Rishon (ISR), 76-80* & 86-97
QF (Grp A): Scaligera Verona (ITA), 80-75 & 81-83*
QF (Grp A): CSP Limoges (FRA), 72-75 & 77-73*
QF (Grp A): PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), 79-83* & 65-79
1990/91 FKC Q1: CB Malaga (ESP), 88-77 & 74-68*
R1: Urk Orcas (NED), 71-70* & 94-73
R2 (Grp B): Juventus Caserta (ITA), 75-90 & 77-96*
R2 (Grp B): Cibona Zagreb (CRO), 87-81* & 78-94
R2 (Grp B): Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR), 69-92* & 116-87
1989/90 FKC Q1: Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA), 70-96 & 68-91*
1988/89 FKC Q1: Castors Braine (BEL), 100-96* & 75-78
Q2: Budivelnik Kiev (UKR), 93-106* & 85-82
1987/88 FKC Q1: Riviera Basket Vevey (SUI), 104-60 & 114-99*
Q2: CB Zaragoza (ESP), 88-64 & 65-99*
1986/87 FKC Q1: SAS Uusikaupunki (FIN), 72-100* & 86-93
1985/86 FKC Q1: SAS Uusikaupunki (FIN), 95-103* & 106-93
Q2: Partizan Belgrade (SRB), 89-96 & 79-129*
TSC Berlin Go Top 1990/91 FSL Q1: Hiefenech Heffingen (LUX), 96-92 & 84-98*
1968/69 FSC R1: Picadero Barcelona (ESP), 79-82* & 82-69
QF: Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 73-101* & 94-90
Wissenschaft Berlin Go Top 1961/62 FSL Q1: Honved Budapest (HUN), 58-84 & 61-113*
1960/61 FSL Q1: Akademik Sofia (BUL), 54-85 & 56-86*
1959/60 FSL Q1: Pantterit Helsinki (FIN), 88-84 & 66-78*
1958/59 FSL Q1: Steaua Bucharest (ROM), 59-81* & 65-66
1957/58 FSL R1 (Grp A): ASK Riga (LVA), 56-85* & 56-91
Telekom Basket Bonn Go Top 2005/06 FEC R1 (Grp G): Kiev Basket (UKR), 58-72 & 57-78*
R1 (Grp G): Barons Riga (LVA), 70-87* & 67-58
R1 (Grp G): Lokomotiv Rostov (RUS), 74-82* & 78-87
2004/05 UC R1 (Grp G): Partenope Napoli (ITA), 84-86* & 80-76
R1 (Grp G): Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU), 60-88* & 58-87
R1 (Grp G): Red Star Belgrade (SRB), 92-89 & 67-84*
R1 (Grp G): Benfica Lisbon (POR), 74-71* & 80-68
R1 (Grp G): Slask Wroclaw (POL), 97-65 & 57-59*
2003/04 UC R1 (Grp D): Virtus Bologna (ITA), 73-98* & 70-82
R1 (Grp D): Joventut Badalona (ESP), 85-72 & 75-88*
R1 (Grp D): RBC Verviers-Pepinster (BEL), 61-70* & 92-79
R1 (Grp D): Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR), 83-80 & 79-86*
R1 (Grp D): Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB), 69-84* & 60-76
2002/03 UC R1 (Grp A): Ural Great Perm (RUS), 84-96* & 72-64
R1 (Grp A): BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque (FRA), 63-88* & 84-80
R1 (Grp A): Pallalcesto Amatori Udine (ITA), 76-84 & 78-92*
R1 (Grp A): CB Fuenlabrada (ESP), 99-81 & 77-94*
R1 (Grp A): Joventut Badalona (ESP), 81-78 & 72-88*
2001/02 UEL Q1: Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR), 94-81* & 77-54
Q2: KK Split (CRO), 76-73 & 90-86*
Q3: Krka Novo Mesto (SVN), 82-89* & 71-73
FSC R1 (Grp C): Unics Kazan (RUS), 95-76 & 71-86*
R1 (Grp C): Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU), 82-95* & 81-96
R1 (Grp C): Arkadia Traiskirchen (AUT), 92-78 & 102-81*
R1 (Grp C): Astronauts Amsterdam (NED), 72-57* & 86-80
R1 (Grp C): WTK Wloclawek (POL), 89-73 & 84-82*
R2: Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB), 91-88* & 83-84
QF: Valencia BC (ESP), 88-92 & 68-84*
2000/01 FSC R1 (Grp C): CDB Sevilla (ESP), 97-82 & 83-76*
R1 (Grp C): PSG Racing Paris (FRA), 72-87* & 87-83
R1 (Grp C): Sakalai Vilnius (LTU), 102-89* & 88-76
R1 (Grp C): Keravnos Nicosia (CYP), 84-52 & 95-87*
R1 (Grp C): Red Star Belgrade (SRB), 84-94* & 83-75
R2: Slovakofarma Pezinok (SVK), 110-93* & 97-86
QF: Marousi Athens (GRE), 82-102* & 91-101
1999/00 FSC R1 (Grp E): Porto FC (POR), 67-69 & 89-81*
R1 (Grp E): Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE), 63-70* & 59-64
R1 (Grp E): Partizan Belgrade (SRB), 70-76* & 77-68
R1 (Grp E): Slovakofarma Pezinok (SVK), 84-95 & 76-69*
R1 (Grp E): Süba St. Pölten (AUT), 77-68* & 69-58
R2: Virtus Bologna (ITA), 56-67 & 69-87*
1998/99 FKC R1 (Grp K): Sloboda-Dita Tuzla (BIH), 57-59* & 83-67
R1 (Grp K): Papagos Athens (GRE), 87-76 & 81-91*
R1 (Grp K): Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO), 83-74* & 78-72
R2: Pogon Ruda Slaska (POL), 70-77* & 76-71
1997/98 FKC R1 (Grp O): JDA Dijon (FRA), 67-73 & 62-73*
R1 (Grp O): Oberwart Gunners (AUT), 83-87 & 105-84*
R1 (Grp O): CB Malaga (ESP), 78-83* & 80-78
Bramsche Basket Go Top 1994/95 FKC Q1: Atletico Queluz (POR), 91-88* & 97-89
R1: Türk Telecom Ankara (TUR), Bramsche quit
SG Braunschweig Go Top 2004/05 FEC R1 (Grp B): Ural Great Perm (RUS), 57-55 & 77-75*
R1 (Grp B): Azovbasket Mariupol (UKR), 89-97 & 66-90
R1 (Grp B): Besiktas Istanbul (TUR), 87-103* & 81-78
R1 (Grp B): RBC Verviers-Pepinster (BEL), 77-87* & 85-78
R1 (Grp B): Hapoel Nahariya (ISR), 70-83 & 67-91*
R1 (Grp B): JDA Dijon (FRA), 63-80 & 71-59*
R1 (Grp B): Ionikos NF Amaliada (GRE), 71-99* & 74-65
2003/04 UC R1 (Grp E): Buducnost Podgorica (MNE), 73-71 & 80-95*
R1 (Grp E): Sarthe Le Mans (FRA), 80-91 & 64-86*
R1 (Grp E): Makedonikos Kozani (GRE), 62-74 & 76-95*
R1 (Grp E): Eiffel Towers Den Bosch (NED), 77-89* & 90-81
R1 (Grp E): Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), 87-91* & 77-85
2001/02 FKC Q2: SLUC Nancy (FRA), 74-93 & 80-103*
1999/00 FKC Q1: Ovarense Ovar (POR), 55-94* & 74-62
1991/92 FSC Q1: VEF Riga (LVA), 99-109* & 79-96
Cologne 99ers Go Top 2006/07 UEL R1 (Grp A): Sarthe Le Mans (FRA), 73-79 & 60-69*
R1 (Grp A): Dynamo Moscow (RUS), 68-75* & 82-96
R1 (Grp A): Fortitudo Bologna (ITA), 90-86* & 78-90
R1 (Grp A): Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP), 70-102 & 68-97*
R1 (Grp A): Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), 81-88 & 73-77*
R1 (Grp A): SSA Sopot (POL), 84-80 & 61-72*
R1 (Grp A): Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR), 68-82 & 76-91*
2005/06 FEC R1 (Grp B): KK Zadar (CRO), 74-49 & 67-75*
R1 (Grp B): ABB Leuven (BEL), 69-63 & 79-75*
R1 (Grp B): CB Gran Canaria (ESP), 72-74* & 78-66
R2 (Grp J): Dynamo Moscow Region (RUS), 75-73 & 85-79*
R2 (Grp J): Pallacanestro Cantu (ITA), 79-74* & 95-70
R2 (Grp J): Marousi Athens (GRE), 69-73 & 55-57*
QF: Kiev Basket (UKR), 85-87* & 69-62 & 64-71*
2004/05 UC R1 (Grp B): KK Vrsac (SRB), 83-93* & 85-84
R1 (Grp B): BK Ventspils (LVA), 81-87 & 75-89*
R1 (Grp B): Eiffel Towers Den Bosch (NED), 99-73 & 93-68*
R1 (Grp B): Liege BC (BEL), 72-71* & 96-84
R1 (Grp B): Sarthe Le Mans (FRA), 72-64 & 78-79*
R2: BK Ventspils (LVA), 93-77 & 58-90*
2003/04 UC R1 (Grp B): KK Zadar (CRO), 75-73* & 78-75
R1 (Grp B): Kapfenberg Bears (AUT), 85-73 & 92-90*
R1 (Grp B): CB Gran Canaria (ESP), 63-90* & 62-77
R1 (Grp B): IMT Belgrade (SRB), 66-64 & 89-86*
R1 (Grp B): Lleida Basket (ESP), 65-69 & 65-88*
R2: Pallacanestro Varese (ITA), 81-70 & 62-81*
2002/03 UC R1 (Grp C): Pallacanestro Trieste (ITA), 88-86* & 84-80
R1 (Grp C): Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR), 98-60 & 66-89*
R1 (Grp C): Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), 79-74 & 66-87*
R1 (Grp C): Krka Novo Mesto (SVN), 75-85* & 87-83
R1 (Grp C): Elan Chalon (FRA), 86-76 & 85-91*
R2: Valencia BC (ESP), 72-76 & 84-93*
Galatasaray Cologne Go Top 1989/90 FKC Q1: Atomics Brussels (BEL), 100-110* & 86-88
1988/89 FSL R1: Den Bosch Basket (NED), 87-90* & 73-86
1987/88 FSL Q1: Murray Livingston (SCO), 98-82* & 91-88
R1: Södertälje Basket (SWE), 126-119* & 131-88
QF (Grp): Olimpia Milano (ITA), 102-78 & 104-115*
QF (Grp): EB Pau-Orthez (FRA), 95-105* & 84-75
QF (Grp): Den Bosch Basket (NED), 126-97* & 100-105
QF (Grp): Partizan Belgrade (SRB), 95-101 & 110-99*
QF (Grp): Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), 102-108 & 97-111*
QF (Grp): FC Barcelona (ESP), 103-98 & 85-116*
QF (Grp): Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 101-107* & 98-100
1983/84 FSC Q1: Achilleas Nicosia (CYP), 162-44 & 141-58*
R1: Monaco Basket (FRA), 108-83 & 69-60*
QF (Grp A): Solent Stars Southampton (ENG), 74-61 & 78-82*
QF (Grp A): Cibona Zagreb (CRO), 71-82* & 92-90
QF (Grp A): Olimpia Milano (ITA), 81-75* & 80-90
1982/83 FSL Q1: Crystal Palace London (ENG), 74-75* & 97-98
1981/82 FSL QF (Grp A): Steaua Bucharest (ROM), 84-85* & 76-75
QF (Grp A): Torpan Pojat Helsinki (FIN), 95-104* & 77-78
QF (Grp A): Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), 90-98 & 84-97*
SV-Tally Elchingen Go Top 1997/98 FKC R1 (Grp A): Mens Sana Siena (ITA), 65-67 & 81-89*
R1 (Grp A): CB Leon (ESP), 76-85 & 69-95*
R1 (Grp A): Aveiro Basket (POR), 87-83* & 75-87
1996/97 FKC R1 (Grp P): JDA Dijon (FRA), 85-80* & 69-75
R1 (Grp P): CP Esgueira (POR), 99-84* & 83-55
R1 (Grp P): Echo Houthalen (BEL), 93-83 & 91-81*
R2: Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO), 89-100* & 78-80
Frankfurt Skyliners Go Top 2005/06 UC R1 (Grp D): Virtus Roma (ITA), 50-54 & 76-86*
R1 (Grp D): Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR), 65-80* & 82-95
R1 (Grp D): Dynamo Moscow (RUS), 49-73 & 61-75*
R1 (Grp D): Sarthe Le Mans (FRA), 66-88* & 57-85
R1 (Grp D): Red Star Belgrade (SRB), 62-89 & 57-91*
2004/05 UEL R1 (Grp C): Ülker Istanbul (TUR), 52-82 & 60-79*
R1 (Grp C): CSKA Moscow (RUS), 82-86* & 88-103
R1 (Grp C): Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP), 80-97 & 69-90*
R1 (Grp C): CB Malaga (ESP), 73-67 & 67-82*
R1 (Grp C): Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), 67-72* & 68-66
R1 (Grp C): EB Pau-Orthez (FRA), 86-62 & 86-81*
R1 (Grp C): Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA), 60-93* & 58-77
2003/04 UC R1 (Grp A): Real Madrid (ESP), 84-86* & 69-75
R1 (Grp A): KK Zagreb (CRO), 86-81* & 88-59
R1 (Grp A): Astronauts Amsterdam (NED), 72-57* & 93-69
R1 (Grp A): Akademik Sofia (BUL), 75-76 & 84-82*
R1 (Grp A): Olimpia Milano (ITA), 67-61 & 68-69*
2002/03 UC R1 (Grp B): Oostende Basket (BEL), 90-79 & 75-85*
R1 (Grp B): Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB), 60-82* & 59-68
R1 (Grp B): Valencia BC (ESP), 63-72 & 66-94*
R1 (Grp B): Roseto Basket (ITA), 83-78 & 79-84*
R1 (Grp B): Pivovarna Lasko (SVN), 81-85* & 75-68
2001/02 UEL R1 (Grp B): Virtus Bologna (ITA), 80-79 & 62-69*
R1 (Grp B): Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 55-81* & 56-79
R1 (Grp B): Ülker Istanbul (TUR), 74-70 & 76-78*
R1 (Grp B): Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU), 75-73* & 84-75
R1 (Grp B): London Towers (ENG), 61-57 & 94-77*
R1 (Grp B): Peristeri Athens (GRE), 93-89* & 72-55
R1 (Grp B): FC Barcelona (ESP), 74-88 & 81-90*
2000/01 UEL R1 (Grp D): Buducnost Podgorica (MNE), 79-94 & 73-79*
R1 (Grp D): FC Barcelona (ESP), 60-86* & 51-68
R1 (Grp D): PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), 70-100* & 73-80
R1 (Grp D): London Towers (ENG), 61-86* & 79-76
R1 (Grp D): Scaligera Verona (ITA), 80-97 & 70-90*
1999/00 FSC R1 (Grp H): Krka Novo Mesto (SVN), 78-63* & 47-69
R1 (Grp H): Radnicki Belgrade (SRB), 46-73* & 83-67
R1 (Grp H): Sakalai Vilnius (LTU), 73-74 & 76-75*
R1 (Grp H): Novy Jicin BC (CZE), 85-70* & 73-70
R1 (Grp H): Torpan Pojat Helsinki (FIN), 100-62* & 89-58
R2: Plannja Luleå (SWE), 74-63* & 71-58
R3: Virtus Bologna (ITA), 62-57 & 53-83*
1998/99 FKC Q1: Sparta Bertrange (LUX), 101-67 & 104-65*
R1 (Grp C): Oostende Basket (BEL), 87-88* & 93-72
R1 (Grp C): CB Malaga (ESP), 80-61 & 74-80*
R1 (Grp C): Reggianna Reggio Emilia (ITA), 71-68 & 84-92*
1997/98 FSC R1 (Grp E): Honved Budapest (HUN), 66-64* & 84-78
R1 (Grp E): Hapoel Eilat (ISR), 71-107* & 80-82
R1 (Grp E): Olimpia Milano (ITA), 58-72 & 90-93*
R1 (Grp E): Beobanka Belgrade (SRB), 85-75 & 76-110*
R1 (Grp E): London Towers (ENG), 84-69* & 71-64
R2: Spirou Charleroi (BEL), 83-77 & 94-82*
R3: Autodorozhnik Saratov (RUS), 50-71* & 76-89
MTV 1846 Giessen Go Top 2001/02 FKC Q2: Ovarense Ovar (POR), 90-85 & 78-85*
2000/01 FKC Q1: SSA Sopot (POL), 65-77* & 85-74
1996/97 FKC R1 (Grp G): YMCA Lahti (FIN), 75-63 & 75-51*
R1 (Grp G): Zorka Pharma Sabac (SRB), 81-91* & 77-72
R1 (Grp G): Peristeri Athens (GRE), 63-82* & 70-87
1987/88 FKC Q1: Monaco Basket (FRA), 87-101 & 94-116*
1977/78 FSC Q1: Den Bosch Basket (NED), 97-109 & 92-107*
1976/77 FKC Q2: Berck Basket (FRA), 83-100* & 91-81
1975/76 FSL R1: Akademik Sofia (BUL), 89-75 & 69-84*
1973/74 FSC Q2: CSKA Sofia (BUL), 75-74 & 81-93*
1972/73 FSC Q2: KR Reykjavik (ISL), 127-56* & 102-51
R1: KK Split (CRO), 84-99 & 82-92*
1969/70 FSC Q1: Steaua Bucharest (ROM), 85-84 & 81-98*
1968/69 FSL Q1: Alvik Bromma (SWE), 61-60* & 88-62
R1: Real Madrid (ESP), 81-97 & 71-102*
1967/68 FSL Q1: Racing Luxemburg (LUX), 76-63* & 72-50
R1: Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), 72-84 & 62-105*
1966/67 FSC R1: Wisla Krakow (POL), 77-106 & 64-100*
1965/66 FSL Q1: Olimpia Milano (ITA), 77-88 & 73-103*
Göttingen Basket Go Top 1983/84 FSL Q2: Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 77-91 & 73-77*
Hagen Basket Go Top 1996/97 FSC R1 (Grp D): PSG Racing Paris (FRA), 61-97* & 59-73
R1 (Grp D): New Wave Göteborg (SWE), 79-72 & 87-70*
R1 (Grp D): Porto FC (POR), 70-88* & 70-78
R1 (Grp D): Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR), 78-82 & 90-97*
R1 (Grp D): APOEL Nicosia (CYP), 98-83 & 76-54*
R2: Real Madrid (ESP), 71-98 & 80-86*
1995/96 FKC R1: Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB), 85-77 & 50-76*
1994/95 FSC Q2: Kiev Basket (UKR), 70-77* & 90-92
1993/94 FSC Q2: Atletas Kaunas (LTU), 74-85* & 83-69
Q3: Levski Sofia (BUL), 93-102* & 67-69
1985/86 FKC Q1: Tyrolia Innsbruck (AUT), 84-70* & 56-53
Q2: Olympique Antibes (FRA), 65-66*
[In the 1st leg in Hagen two boards broke down and FIBA
decided to validate only the 2nd leg in Antibes]
1977/78 FKC Q1: CB Canarias La Laguna (ESP), 88-67 & 110-92*
QF (Grp C): OKK Belgrade (SRB), 95-119* & 86-87
QF (Grp C): Joventut Badalona (ESP), 85-87 & 73-100*
QF (Grp C): Pallacanestro Milano (ITA), 109-90 & 82-121*
1976/77 FKC Q2: Caen Basket (FRA), 69-114* & 103-96
1975/76 FSC R1: USK Prague (CZE), 84-75 & 78-76*
QF (Grp B): Olimpia Milano (ITA), 79-94 & 84-107*
QF (Grp B): Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), 86-85 & 76-109*
QF (Grp B): Sutton & Crystal Palace (ENG), 86-96* & 83-74
1974/75 FSL Q1: Playboys Helsinki (FIN), 79-84* & 73-66
R1: Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 85-81 & 83-103*
Chemie Halle Go Top 1964/65 FSL Q1: Handelsministerium Vienna (AUT), 63-76* & 72-59 & 63-59
R1: BVV Brno (CZE), 76-82 & 66-73*
1963/64 FSL Q1: SMB Lausanne (SUI), 72-59* & 89-60
R1: Kisa-Toverit Helsinki (FIN), 64-75* & 65-64
Vorwärts Halle Go Top 1962/63 FSL Q1: CSKA Moscow (RUS), 51-82 & 40-70*
USC Heidelberg Go Top 1973/74 FSL Q1: Sporting Lisbon (POR), 85-65 & 67-79*
R1: Real Madrid (ESP), 54-94 & 48-120*
1966/67 FSL Q1: SISU Copenhagen (DEN), 72-49 & 62-61*
R1: Real Madrid (ESP), 88-93 & 89-104*
1961/62 FSL Q1: Etzella Ettelbrück (LUX), 66-51* & 83-59
R1: Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 81-95 & 58-97*
1960/61 FSL Q1: Legia Warsaw (POL), 67-91 & 58-89*
1959/60 FSL Q1: Urania Geneva (SUI), 46-55 & 44-58*
Vorwärts Leipzig Go Top 1968/69 FSL Q1: Flamingos Haarlem (NED), 75-70* & 95-43
R1: CSKA Moscow (RUS), 54-66 & 72-75*
1967/68 FSC Q1: Honka Espoo (FIN), 73-57 & 65-79*
R1: Wisla Krakow (POL), 70-63 & 72-68*
QF: Levski Sofia (BUL), 81-82* & 75-58
SF: USK Prague (CZE), 57-58 & 76-98*
1966/67 FSL Q1: Fribourg Olympic (SUI), 84-61* & 87-43
R1: Legia Warsaw (POL), 57-51 & 70-65*
QF (Grp A): USK Prague (CZE), 63-80* & 63-68
QF (Grp A): Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL), 73-83* & 73-54
QF (Grp A): Real Madrid (ESP), 69-82 & 60-66*
1965/66 FSL Q1: Handelsministerium Vienna (AUT), 82-75* & 79-64
R1: CSKA Moscow (RUS), 66-87 & 57-88*
Bayer Leverkusen Go Top 2002/03 FRC [N] QR (Grp B): Asker Aliens (NOR), 86-77 & 98-82*
[N] QR (Grp B): ECM Nymburk (CZE), 89-67 & 93-97*
[N] QR (Grp B): Kaposvar Basket (HUN), 86-115* & 85-80
[N] PO: Albacomp Szekesfehervar (HUN), 94-81 & 87-92*
[N] FF-SF: Kaposvar Basket (HUN), 91-74**
[N] FF-FL: Azovbasket Mariupol (UKR), 61-88**
2001/02 FKC Q2: Racing Luxemburg (LUX), 111-70* & 109-46
R1 (Grp A): Elan Chalon (FRA), 77-66 & 79-81*
R1 (Grp A): CB Fuenlabrada (ESP), 71-93* & 83-63
R1 (Grp A): Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL), 76-77 & 72-65*
R2: SLUC Nancy (FRA), 87-80 & 95-104*
2000/01 FSL R1 (Grp B): Victoria Libertas Pesaro (ITA), 78-82 & 89-107*
R1 (Grp B): Partizan Belgrade (SRB), 99-108* & 93-81
R1 (Grp B): Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE), 106-110 & 87-98*
R1 (Grp B): EB Pau-Orthez (FRA), 80-79* & 88-79
R1 (Grp B): Krka Novo Mesto (SVN), 73-92* & 102-94
R1 (Grp B): Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR), 88-97* & 69-71
R1 (Grp B): Oostende Basket (BEL), 82-90 & 85-88*
R1 (Grp B): Plannja Luleå (SWE), 84-76* & 89-72
R1 (Grp B): Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), 98-100 & 67-100*
1999/00 FKC Q1: Racing Luxemburg (LUX), 109-65 & 89-70*
R1 (Grp D): Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL), 92-51 & 86-93*
R1 (Grp D): CB Malaga (ESP), 53-65* & 72-82
R1 (Grp D): Rimini Basket (ITA), 59-65 & 74-81*
1998/99 FKC Q1: Aveiro Basket (POR), 100-94* & 86-77
R1 (Grp N): BBC Aalst (BEL), 79-90 & 95-97*
R1 (Grp N): FC Barcelona (ESP), 66-92* & 53-72
R1 (Grp N): PSG Racing Paris (FRA), 58-83 & 58-68*
1997/98 FSC R1 (Grp G): Portugal Telekom Lisbon (POR), 102-85 & 70-104*
R1 (Grp G): Pallacanestro Cantu (ITA), 71-105* & 76-87
R1 (Grp G): Sloboda-Dita Tuzla (BIH), 81-78* & 79-75
R1 (Grp G): Oostende Basket (BEL), 84-80 & 80-83*
R1 (Grp G): Körmend Basket (HUN), 77-90* & 100-97
R2: Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), 64-86 & 71-83*
1996/97 FSL R1 (Grp C): Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 70-86* & 77-89
R1 (Grp C): Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), 67-78 & 79-87*
R1 (Grp C): KK Split (CRO), 60-63 & 79-86*
R1 (Grp C): AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA), 66-79 & 64-72*
R1 (Grp C): FC Barcelona (ESP), 71-90* & 71-79
R2 (Grp H): Partizan Belgrade (SRB), 70-81 & 76-89*
R2 (Grp H): Virtus Bologna (ITA), 100-90* & 85-79
R2 (Grp H): Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR), 72-73 & 68-91*
1995/96 FSL R1: Budivelnik Kiev (UKR), 77-98* & 102-63
R2 (Grp A): Olympique Antibes (FRA), 82-81* & 79-74
R2 (Grp A): CSKA Moscow (RUS), 85-93 & 74-93*
R2 (Grp A): CB Malaga (ESP), 74-80* & 89-94
R2 (Grp A): Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE), 73-52 & 81-72*
R2 (Grp A): Ülker Istanbul (TUR), 76-70 & 66-82*
R2 (Grp A): Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), 72-81 & 69-73*
R2 (Grp A): Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA), 87-90* & 60-77
1994/95 FSL R1: KK Split (CRO), 65-73* & 90-69
R2 (Grp B): Joventut Badalona (ESP), 70-53 & 73-89*
R2 (Grp B): Cibona Zagreb (CRO), 94-84* & 74-90
R2 (Grp B): CSP Limoges (FRA), 74-69 & 47-63*
R2 (Grp B): Virtus Bologna (ITA), 80-94* & 87-80
R2 (Grp B): FC Barcelona (ESP), 77-87 & 64-75*
R2 (Grp B): Efes Pilsen Istanbul (TUR), 58-68 & 66-77*
R2 (Grp B): Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), 70-82* & 75-89
1993/94 FSL R1: Den Bosch Basket (NED), 83-84* & 85-65
R2 (Grp A): Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), 53-70 & 70-92*
R2 (Grp A): Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 73-86 & 64-70*
R2 (Grp A): Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA), 60-70 & 72-83*
R2 (Grp A): Real Madrid (ESP), 76-90* & 67-83
R2 (Grp A): Guildford Kings (ENG), 105-57 & 72-54*
R2 (Grp A): CSP Limoges (FRA), 54-71* & 87-67
R2 (Grp A): FC Barcelona (ESP), 90-64* & 79-88
1992/93 FSL Q1: Keflavik BC (ISL), 130-100* & 126-91
R1: ASK Riga (LVA), 126-103 & 119-88*
R2 (Grp B): KK Zadar (CRO), 79-72 & 77-71*
R2 (Grp B): EB Pau-Orthez (FRA), 85-82* & 73-78
R2 (Grp B): Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), 66-63 & 63-79*
R2 (Grp B): Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA), 80-82 & 71-98*
R2 (Grp B): Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 77-69* & 78-63
R2 (Grp B): Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), 92-83* & 92-80
R2 (Grp B): Real Madrid (ESP), 75-79* & 91-106
1991/92 FSL R1: CSKA Sofia (BUL), 132-77* & 103-63
R2 (Grp B): Den Helder Basket (NED), 93-63 & 85-58*
R2 (Grp B): Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), 81-91 & 78-80*
R2 (Grp B): Joventut Badalona (ESP), 92-95* & 88-84
R2 (Grp B): Partizan Belgrade (SRB), 80-73 & 69-93*
R2 (Grp B): Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 89-70* & 98-89
R2 (Grp B): Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 89-103* & 126-80
R2 (Grp B): Olimpia Milano (ITA), 82-103* & 67-72
1990/91 FSL Q1: Benfica Lisbon (POR), 85-87* & 110-74
R1: Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 103-88 & 85-94*
QF (Grp): KK Split (CRO), 84-85* & 87-103
QF (Grp): Kingston London (ENG), 93-83 & 98-95*
QF (Grp): Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), 102-101 & 83-95*
QF (Grp): Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 98-89 & 117-133*
QF (Grp): CSP Limoges (FRA), 100-88* & 112-101
QF (Grp): FC Barcelona (ESP), 93-100 & 67-96*
QF (Grp): Victoria Libertas Pesaro (ITA), 99-112 & 102-111*
1989/90 FSC Q1: Njardvik BC (ISL), 112-81* & 104-74
R1: Mulhouse Basket (FRA), 97-88 & 77-96*
1988/89 FKC Q1: PSG Racing Paris (FRA), 80-83* & 86-89
1987/88 FSC R1: Levski Sofia (BUL), 86-94* & 94-67
QF (Grp A): IMT Belgrade (SRB), 81-84* & 97-89
QF (Grp A): CSP Limoges (FRA), 86-93* & 92-111
QF (Grp A): Kingston London (ENG), 111-97 & 79-75*
SF: Joventut Badalona (ESP), 74-97* & 97-80
1986/87 FSL Q2: Den Bosch Basket (NED), 70-70 & 86-76*
QF: EB Pau-Orthez (FRA), 76-84 & 66-81*
1985/86 FSL Q2: Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 76-93 & 72-89*
1979/80 FSL QF (Grp C): Stevnsgade Copenhagen (DEN), 80-65* & 109-55
QF (Grp C): Crystal Palace London (ENG), 93-108* & 87-91
QF (Grp C): Real Madrid (ESP), 99-122 & 75-120*
1977/78 FSL QF (Grp B): Dudelange Basket (LUX), 87-78* & 97-71
QF (Grp B): Figueirense Figueira (POR), 98-77* & 112-75
QF (Grp B): Real Madrid (ESP), 97-120 & 70-116*
1976/77 FSL QF (Grp A): Eczacibasi Istanbul (TUR), 87-92* & 109-78
QF (Grp A): Pallacanestro Varese (ITA), 103-86 & 80-96*
QF (Grp A): Dudelange Basket (LUX), 85-61* & 94-76
1975/76 FKC Q2: Immo Scheers Lier (BEL), 73-91* & 87-68
QF (Grp C): Partizan Belgrade (SRB), 96-88 & 83-96*
QF (Grp C): Virtus Bologna (ITA), 70-106* & 97-101
QF (Grp C): Tcherno More Varna (BUL), 90-63 & 75-90*
1974/75 FSC Q1: Embassy All Stars London (ENG), 65-77* & 83-84
1973/74 FKC Q1: A.P.U. Udine (ITA), 89-85 & 72-80*
1972/73 FSL Q1: Olimpia Milano (ITA), 73-75 & 87-90*
1971/72 FSL R1: Real Madrid (ESP), 77-84 & 63-113*
1970/71 FSL Q1: Etzella Ettelbrück (LUX), 99-72* & 78-59
R1: Pallacanestro Varese (ITA), 50-90* & 69-72
BG Ludwigsburg Go Top 1993/94 FKC Q1: Sibenka Sibenik (CRO), 88-90* & 82-79
R1: Hiefenech Heffingen (LUX), 86-80* & 105-69
R2: Estudiantes Madrid (ESP), 88-85 & 68-107*
1992/93 FKC R1: Lyon Basket (FRA), 96-93* & 79-76
R2: Oostende Basket (BEL), 88-82 & 72-83*
1991/92 FKC Q1: Dudelange Basket (LUX), 96-72* & 90-49
R1: Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP), 91-94 & 74-90*
1990/91 FKC Q1: Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE), 92-91 & 62-95*
1989/90 FKC Q1: Arkadia Traiskirchen (AUT), 84-81* & 92-52
R1: CSKA Moscow (RUS), 94-108* & 80-102
Magdeburg Basket Go Top 1990/91 FKC Q1: Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 42-122 & 67-121*
USC Mainz Go Top 1971/72 FSC Q1: Partenope Napoli (ITA), 49-82* & 71-82
Bayern Munich Go Top 1968/69 FSC Q1: Sporting Nitia Bettemburg (LUX), 84-64* & 102-57
R1: Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 81-101 & 46-94*
USC Munich Go Top 1974/75 FKC Q1: Sebastiani Rieti (ITA), 86-101 & 53-92*
1971/72 FKC QF: OKK Belgrade (SRB), 71-79 & 46-83*
Osnabrück Basket Go Top 1983/84 FKC Q1: Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE), 90-63 & 87-95*
Q2: Crystal Palace London (ENG), 76-101 & 60-58*
1970/71 FSC Q1: Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), 52-89* & 73-89
1969/70 FSL Q1: Honved Budapest (HUN), 74-88 & 59-92*
1967/68 FSC Q1: Solna Basket (SWE), 55-60* & 85-60
R1: USK Prague (CZE), 77-88 & 51-90*
TVG Trier Go Top 2001/02 FKC Q2: Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL), 87-87* & 92-101
2000/01 FKC Q1: Racing Luxemburg (LUX), 90-93* & 89-78
Q2: Strasburg IG (FRA), 66-80* & 85-91 
1999/00 FKC Q1: Panathinaikos Limassol (CYP), 63-65* & 97-75
R1 (Grp N): Türk Telecom Ankara (TUR), 84-91 & 76-85*
R1 (Grp N): Brotnjo Citluk (BIH), 85-87* & 132-139
R1 (Grp N): Peristeri Athens (GRE), 51-85* & 73-91
1998/99 FSC R1 (Grp F): Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 65-85 & 71-86*
R1 (Grp F): Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 72-75 & 78-83*
R1 (Grp F): KK Siroki Brijeg (BIH), 75-69* & 85-65
R1 (Grp F): CSP Limoges (FRA), 60-82* & 71-68
R1 (Grp F): Plannja Luleå (SWE), 83-80 & 81-88*
R2: Tofas Bursa (TUR), 70-92 & 70-80*
1997/98 FKC R1 (Grp I): KK Maribor (SVN), 95-71 & 80-53*
R1 (Grp I): Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 55-95* & 81-70
R1 (Grp I): Falco Szombathely (HUN), 102-108 & 95-81*
R2: Cholet Basket (FRA), 75-85 & 70-85*
1994/95 FKC Q1: GOBA Gorinchem (NED), 69-100* & 70-65
1992/93 FKC R1: KK Postojna (SVN), 80-84* & 72-71
1991/92 FKC Q1: BVV Brno (CZE), 98-62 & 80-102*
R1: Victoria Libertas Pesaro (ITA), 69-115 & 69-109*
SSV 1846 Ulm Go Top 1999/00 FKC Q1: Huima Äänekoski (FIN), 87-100* & 86-84
1998/99 FSC R1 (Grp G): Spartak Moscow (RUS), 86-77 & 91-81*
R1 (Grp G): Joventut Badalona (ESP), 79-75 & 61-78*
R1 (Grp G): KC Pruszkow (POL), 88-75 & 64-85*
R1 (Grp G): BK Ventspils (LVA), 84-74* & 96-95
R1 (Grp G): APOEL Nicosia (CYP), 65-49 & 61-70*
R2: Ovarense Ovar (POR), 62-66* & 79-63
R3: Tofas Bursa (TUR), 65-74 & 70-79*
1996/97 FSC R1 (Grp C): MZT Skopje (FRM), 89-92* & 94-73
R1 (Grp C): Real Madrid (ESP), 70-75 & 77-97*
R1 (Grp C): Benfica Lisbon (POR), 81-91* & 82-69
R1 (Grp C): Plama Pleven (BUL), 103-80 & 100-89*
R1 (Grp C): Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR), 92-88 & 87-90*
R2: Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR), 97-99* & 80-87
1995/96 FSC Q1: Novy Jicin BC (CZE), 94-93* & 81-70
Q2: Atomics Brussels (BEL), 85-75 & 68-71*
Q3: Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO), 78-82 & 75-80*
1994/95 FKC R1: Stroitel Samara (RUS), 88-92* & 97-77
R2: CDB Sevilla (ESP), 70-84 & 83-91*
1993/94 FKC Q1: Plannja Luleå (SWE), 92-72 & 84-90*
R1: MZT Skopje (FRM), 78-75* & 85-70
R2: Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), 72-86 & 73-120*
1992/93 FKC R1: RBC Verviers-Pepinster (BEL), 82-106* & 96-92
MBC Weissenfels Go Top 2003/04 FCC [C] QR (Grp B): Debrecen Basket (HUN), 77-75 & 95-86*
[C] QR (Grp B): Fribourg Olympic (SUI), 96-73 & 76-65*
[C] PO: Hiron Zagreb (CRO), 92-53 & 91-67*
[C] FF-SF: DJK Würzburg (GER), 107-83**
[C] FF-FL: Debrecen Basket (HUN), 93-77**
[PL] FF-SF: Dynamo Moscow Region (RUS), 95-88**
[PL] FF-FL: JDA Dijon (FRA), 84-68**
2000/01 FKC Q1: Albacomp Szekesfehervar (HUN), 65-69 & 73-68*
Q2: Montecatini SC (ITA), 80-72* & 62-75
1991/92 FKC Q1: Polonia Przemysl (POL), 97-118* & 85-85
Wolfenbüttel Basket Go Top 1979/80 FKC Q1: Soleuvre Basket (LUX), 96-88* & 124-70
Q2: AEK Athens (GRE), 77-80* & 97-74
QF (Grp A): Cibona Zagreb (CRO), 75-82 & 94-113*
QF (Grp A): CB Santa Coloma (ESP), 64-81* & 72-93
QF (Grp A): EB Pau-Orthez (FRA), 81-88* & 80-83
1978/79 FKC Q1: Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR), 77-68 & 80-79*
Q2: USK Prague (CZE), 82-86* & 60-80
1977/78 FKC Q1: Athletic Genova (ITA), 72-83* & 74-74
1976/77 FSC Q1: Högsbo Göteborg (SWE), 74-91* & 95-81
1975/76 FKC Q2: Joventut Badalona (ESP), 81-93 & 84-86*
1974/75 FKC Q1: YMCA Thessaloniki (GRE), 69-73* & 91-80
Q2: Vichy Basket (FRA), 102-86 & 62-95*
1973/74 FKC Q1: Kas Bilbao (ESP), 90-80 & 83-106*
1972/73 FKC QF (Grp D): Rabotnicki Skopje (FRM), Rabotnicki quit
QF (Grp D): Picadero Barcelona (ESP), 60-58 & 52-71*
DJK Würzburg Go Top 2003/04 FCC [C] QR (Grp A): BC Boncourt (SUI), 56-90* & 73-77
[C] QR (Grp A): BVV Brno (CZE), 98-72 & 73-81*
[C] PO: BC Boncourt (SUI), 95-82* & 95-87
[C] FF-SF: MBC Weissenfels (GER), 83-107**
[C] FF-TF: BVV Brno (CZE), 84-95**
2002/03 FRC [N] QR (Grp C): BK Lucenec (SVK), 78-83 & 79-87*
[N] QR (Grp C): Landas Ulriken Eagles (NOR), 85-64 & 64-61*
[N] QR (Grp C): Albacomp Szekesfehervar (HUN), 67-79* & 78-66
2000/01 FKC Q1: Sparta Prague (CZE), 90-51 & 71-59*
Q2: KC Pruszkow (POL), 89-89 & 79-95*

[Go Top] :: [Back to Basketball Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias