free web hosting | free website | Business WebSite Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Basketball Page] :: [Country Index]

Club Statistics & Year-by-Year Results
Country: Slovakia
(season's 2006/07 results included)
- Bratislava, Inter
- Hadlova, Banik
- Kosice, Univerzita
- Lucenec, BK
- Pezinok, Slovakofarma
- Prievidza, Banik Cigel
- Svit, Chemosvit (?)
- Svit, Iskra
- Trencin Basket
- Zilina Basket
(?) club name not confirmed - any available information would be appreciated (sathanasias@yahoo.com)
Legend: PR=participations, TW=trophies won, M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, PF=scoring points for, PA=scoring points against, PD=scoring points difference, Pts=ranking points awarded (each team receives two points for a win and one point for a draw), UEL=ULEB Euroleague, UC=ULEB Cup, FSL= FIBA Suproleague (ex Champions' Cup, Euroleague), FSC=FIBA Saporta Cup (ex Cup Winners' Cup, European Cup), FKC=FIBA Korac Cup, FEC=FIBA-Europe Eurocup (ex FIBA-Europe League), FCC=FIBA-Europe Eurocup Challenge (ex FIBA-Europe Cup), FRC=FIBA-Europe Regional Challenge, C=Conf. CENTRAL, N=Conf. NORTH, S=Conf. SOUTH, W=Conf. WEST, PL=Pan-European Level,  QR=Qualifying Round, Q1=1st Qualifying Round, Q2=2nd Qualifying Round, Q3=3rd Qualifying Round, PO=Play-Offs, R1=1st Round, R2=2nd Round, R3=3rd Round, QF=Quarterfinals, SF=Semifinals, FL=Final(s), FF=Final-Four, TF=3rd/4th Place Final, Grp=Group, aet=after extra time, *=away match, **=match on neutral venue.
CLUB STATISTICS
Rank Club PR TW M W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Slovakofarma Pezinok 9 0 78 37 0 41 6235 6358 -123 74
2 Inter Bratislava 17 0 92 35 1 56 7642 7759 -117 71
3 Banik Cigel Prievidza 10 0 34 12 0 22 2810 2949 -139 24
4 Univerzita Kosice 1 0 6 4 0 2 491 442 49 8
5 Chemosvit Svit 5 0 18 3 1 14 1285 1455 -170 7
6 BK Lucenec 2 0 14 3 0 11 992 1140 -148 6
7 Iskra Svit 2 0 6 2 0 4 398 470 -72 4
8 Zilina Basket 2 0 4 1 0 3 341 368 -27 2
9 Trencin Basket 3 0 8 1 0 7 538 663 -125 2
10 Banik Hadlova 3 0 6 0 0 6 431 541 -110 0
CLUB RESULTS
Club Year Cup Opponents & Results
Inter Bratislava Go Top 1999/00 FKC Q1: Rogla Atras Zrece (SVN), 70-58* & 87-64
R1 (Grp E): Virtus Roma (ITA), 64-83 & 68-80*
R1 (Grp E): Besiktas Istanbul (TUR), 52-62* & 74-76
R1 (Grp E): Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR), 71-86* & 78-87
1998/99 FKC Q1: Residence Walferdange (LUX), 83-54* & 108-39
R1 (Grp A): Radnicki Belgrade (SRB), 52-80* & 83-85
R1 (Grp A): Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), 33-71* & 67-62
R1 (Grp A): SAC Moscow (RUS), SAC quit
1996/97 FSC R1 (Grp G): Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR), 90-106* & 93-90
R1 (Grp G): BFC Beocin (SRB), 59-76 & 77-86*
R1 (Grp G): Autodorozhnik Saratov (RUS), 78-91 & 66-94*
R1 (Grp G): Torpan Pojat Helsinki (FIN), 60-75* & 91-95
R1 (Grp G): Manresa Basket (ESP), 63-82* & 78-95
1995/96 FSC Q1: Oberwart Gunners (AUT), 88-68 & 70-78*
Q2: Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), 76-76 & 64-63*
Q3: WTK Wloclawek (POL), 87-76 & 59-80*
1993/94 FKC Q1: Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO), 75-88 & 90-88*
1990/91 FKC Q1: Klagenfurt Basket (AUT), 59-69 & 84-82*
1989/90 FKC Q1: Vaerlose Basket (DEN), 100-62 & 80-71*
R1: SKA Alma-Ata (RUS), 86-103* & 78-75
1988/89 FKC Q1: Pallacanestro Livorno (ITA), 75-74* & 86-81
Q2: Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR), 80-91 & 92-104*
1987/88 FKC Q1: Olimpia Nicosia (CYP), 153-58 & 118-54*
Q2: Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR), 86-111 & 77-99*
1985/86 FSL Q2: Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU), 97-123 & 70-106*
1983/84 FSL Q2: Partizani Tirana (ALB), 80-89* & 83-91
1982/83 FSC R1: BK Klosterneuburg (AUT), 64-74* & 111-83
QF (Grp B): Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 90-97* & 101-95
QF (Grp B): MAFC Sopron (HUN), 102-68 & 80-92*
QF (Grp B): AS Villeurbanne-Lyon (FRA), 87-103 & 84-110*
1981/82 FSC R1: BBK Gent (BEL), 108-72 & 77-82*
QF (Grp B): Real Madrid (ESP), 86-111 & 89-110*
QF (Grp B): Leiden Basket (NED), 83-96 & 83-86*
QF (Grp B): Budivelnik Kiev (UKR), 80-104* & 96-88
1980/81 FSL QF (Grp E): Den Bosch Basket (NED), 79-86 & 93-115*
QF (Grp E): Dolphins Norrköping (SWE), 86-85* & 103-87
QF (Grp E): Murray Edinburgh (SCO), 80-76 & 63-75*
1979/80 FSL QF (Grp B): Virtus Bologna (ITA), 91-109 & 71-81*
QF (Grp B): Sparta Bertrange (LUX), 94-77* & 118-77
1978/79 FKC Q2: LKS Lodz (POL), 98-89* & 98-77
QF (Grp A): Sebastiani Rieti (ITA), 69-85* & 80-86
QF (Grp A): EB Pau-Orthez (FRA), 75-84* & 89-73
QF (Grp A): Cibona Zagreb (CRO), 83-68 & 79-78*
1977/78 FKC Q1: Seker Ankara (TUR), 70-86* & 106-77
QF (Grp B): Berck Basket (FRA), 92-95 & 88-93*
QF (Grp B): Bosna Sarajevo (BIH), 100-115 & 84-96*
QF (Grp B): Victoria Libertas Pesaro (ITA), 111-92 & 83-95*
Banik Hadlova Go Top 1994/95 FKC Q1: Polonia Przemysl (POL), 69-82* & 75-100
1993/94 FKC Q1: Slovenica Koper (SVN), 63-79* & 76-80
1991/92 FKC Q1: Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE), 79-89 & 69-111*
Univerzita Kosice Go Top 1993/94 FKC Q1: Zorile Chisinau (MDA), 96-61* & 107-67
R1: Olimpija Osijek (CRO), 91-66 & 83-80*
R2: Victoria Libertas Pesaro (ITA), 59-82 & 55-86*
BK Lucenec Go Top 2004/05 FCC [C] QR (Grp A): BK Decin (CZE), 61-75* & 70-91
[C] QR (Grp A): Fribourg Olympic (SUI), 72-103* & 64-73
[C] QR (Grp A): Novy Jicin BC (CZE), 74-77 & 50-81*
2002/03 FRC [N] QR (Grp C): Albacomp Szekesfehervar (HUN), 75-86 & 79-104*
[N] QR (Grp C): DJK Würzburg (GER), 83-78* & 87-79
[N] QR (Grp C): Landas Ulriken Eagles (NOR), 100-67 & 49-67*
[N] PO: Kaposvar Basket (HUN), 69-70 & 59-89*
Slovakofarma Pezinok Go Top 2001/02 FSC R1 (Grp D): Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE), 66-62* & 86-74
R1 (Grp D): KK Aleksandrovac (BIH), 62-58 & 81-78*
R1 (Grp D): KK Split (CRO), 85-89 & 80-86*
R1 (Grp D): Keravnos Nicosia (CYP), 87-54* & 93-62
R1 (Grp D): Zeleznik Belgrade (SRB), 92-81* & 95-92
R2: WTK Wloclawek (POL), 78-95* & 74-68
2000/01 FSC R1 (Grp D): YMCA Lahti (FIN), 102-76* & 99-86
R1 (Grp D): WTK Wloclawek (POL), 73-76 & 79-81*
R1 (Grp D): Andrea Costa Imola (ITA), 86-80 & 103-99*
R1 (Grp D): Borac Banja Luka (BIH), 76-94* & 81-68
R1 (Grp D): Racing Basket Antwerp (BEL), 73-90* & 79-82
R2: Telekom Basket Bonn (GER), 93-110 & 86-97*
1999/00 FSC R1 (Grp E): Porto FC (POR), 83-76 & 63-80*
R1 (Grp E): Telekom Basket Bonn (GER), 95-84* & 69-76
R1 (Grp E): Süba St. Pölten (AUT), 81-72* & 88-66
R1 (Grp E): Partizan Belgrade (SRB), 65-70 & 93-89*
R1 (Grp E): Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE), 52-64 & 97-105*
R2: Slask Wroclaw (POL), 79-86 & 81-84*
1998/99 FSC R1 (Grp B): KK Split (CRO), 83-92* & 79-82
R1 (Grp B): Novy Jicin BC (CZE), 82-68 & 91-83*
R1 (Grp B): MZT Skopje (FRM), 75-60 & 76-84*
R1 (Grp B): Cholet Basket (FRA), 64-85* & 63-62
R1 (Grp B): Türk Telecom Ankara (TUR), 66-77* & 80-78
R2: Olimpia Milano (ITA), 89-77 & 72-75*
R3: Buducnost Podgorica (MNE), 68-86* & 81-85
1997/98 FSC R1 (Grp H): Autodorozhnik Saratov (RUS), 99-115 & 67-98*
R1 (Grp H): Süba St. Pölten (AUT), 82-79* & 80-67
R1 (Grp H): Maccabi Ra'anana (ISR), 83-72 & 63-84*
R1 (Grp H): Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), 70-85 & 60-87*
R1 (Grp H): Budivelnik Kiev (UKR), 69-96* & 83-73
R2: Pallacanestro Cantu (ITA), 95-87 & 59-79*
1996/97 FKC Q1: Elana Torun (POL), 81-82* & 97-85
R1 (Grp C): Beobanka Belgrade (SRB), 67-70 & 73-85*
R1 (Grp C): Montpellier Basket (FRA), 78-65 & 65-86*
R1 (Grp C): Samara Basket (RUS), 81-89* & 83-80
1995/96 FKC Q1: Aarhus-Brøndby Basket (DEN), 95-113 & 102-95*
1994/95 FSC Q1: Hiefenech Heffingen (LUX), 96-83* & 81-78
Q2: Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP), 65-84 & 86-90*
1993/94 FSL Q1: Bellinzona Basket (SUI), 79-76 & 72-91*
Banik Cigel Prievidza Go Top 1996/97 FKC Q1: BBC Aalst (BEL), 84-81* & 78-64
R1 (Grp K): Sporting Athens (GRE), 63-74* & 66-76
R1 (Grp K): Plannja Luleå (SWE), 85-82 & 60-89*
R1 (Grp K): Arsenal Tula (RUS), 92-98* & 96-99
1995/96 FSL Q1: Zenica Basket (BIH), 71-68* & 71-68
R1: Pallacanestro Treviso (ITA), 87-91 & 75-93*
FSC Q3: Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 81-73 & 88-107*
1994/95 FSL Q1: Adelina Pogradec (ALB), 99-78* & 123-73
R1: Cibona Zagreb (CRO), 82-105 & 75-103*
FSC Q3: ASK Riga (LVA), 65-86* & 66-82
1993/94 FKC Q1: Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), 89-75 & 73-91*
1992/93 FKC Q1: Akademik Varna (BUL), 131-89 & 91-96*
R1: Saski Baskonia Vitoria (ESP), 93-119 & 92-111*
1991/92 FKC Q1: Cukurova Sanayi Mersin (TUR), 87-83 & 64-80*
1990/91 FKC Q1: Kalev Tallinn (EST), 87-107* & 85-86
1989/90 FSL Q1: Täby Basket (SWE), 71-83* & 95-61
R1: FC Barcelona (ESP), 74-85 & 71-93*
Chemosvit Svit Go Top 1998/99 FKC Q1: Ficosota Shoumen (BUL), 76-61 & 73-73*
R1 (Grp P): Darüssafaka Istanbul (TUR), 61-89 & 67-108*
R1 (Grp P): Beobanka Belgrade (SRB), 73-92* & 57-64
R1 (Grp P): Heraklion Basket (GRE), 78-84 & 61-81*
1996/97 FKC Q1: Spartak Subotica (SRB), 65-74* & 57-59
1995/96 FKC Q1: Olimpija Osijek (SVN), 59-70* & 62-67
1993/94 FSC Q2: SAS Uusikaupunki (FIN), 81-58 & 89-118*
1985/86 FSC Q1: Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), 104-76 & 71-94*
R1: Stade Francais Evry (FRA), 80-84 & 71-103*
Iskra Svit Go Top 1969/70 FSC R1: Standard Liege (BEL), 67-101* & 72-81
1961/62 FSL R1: Honved Budapest (HUN), 74-90* & 75-58
QF: CSKA Moscow (RUS), 53-85* & 57-55
Trencin Basket Go Top 1995/96 FKC Q1: Mons-Hainaut Quaregnon (BEL), 59-61 & 68-103*
1994/95 FKC Q1: Neca Kaunas (LTU), 57-72* & 83-65
R1: Fortitudo Bologna (ITA), 60-94 & 58-84*
1992/93 FKC R1: Stal Bobrek Bytom (POL), 83-96 & 70-88*
Zilina Basket Go Top 1994/95 FKC Q1: KK Maribor (SVN), 83-85* & 74-88
1991/92 FKC Q1: Tungsram Budapest (HUN), 96-111* & 88-84

[Go Top] :: [Back to Basketball Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias