free web hosting | free website | Business Hosting Services | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Football Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking]

European Football Competitions 1966/67
- UEFA Champions' Cup 1966/67
- UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67
- UEFA Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 1966/67
Legend: CT=city team (for participation in the Inter-Cities Fairs Cup), c=progress on a coin toss, aet=after extra time.
UEFA Champions' Cup 1966/67
- Qualifying Round
- 1st Round
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

Qualifying Round
Waterford United IRL Viktoria Frankfurt GER 1-6 & 0-6
Sliema Wanderers MLT CSKA Sofia BUL 1-2 & 0-4

1st Round
Esbjerg fB DEN Marila Pribram CZE 0-2 & 0-4
Vålerengens Oslo NOR KF Tirana ALB  KF Tirana quit
Internazionale Milan ITA Torpedo Moscow RUS 1-0 & 0-0
Vasas Budapest HUN Sporting Lisbon POR 5-0 & 2-0
TSV 1860 Munich GER Omonia Nicosia CYP 8-0 & 2-1
CSKA Sofia BUL Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 3-1 & 0-1
Aris Bonnevoie LUX Linfield Belfast NIR 3-3 & 1-6
Haka Valkeakoski FIN Anderlecht Brussels BEL 1-10 & 0-2
Ajax Amsterdam NED Besiktas Istanbul TUR 2-0 & 2-1
Liverpool FC ENG Petrolul Ploiesti ROU 2-0 & 1-3 & 2-0
Admira Wacker Vienna AUT Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB 0-1 & 0-0
Malmö FF SWE Atletico Madrid ESP 0-2 & 1-3
KR Reykjavik ISL FC Nantes-Atlantique FRA 2-3 & 2-5
Glasgow Celtic SCO FC Zurich SUI 2-0 & 3-0
Gornik Zabrze POL Viktoria Frankfurt GER 2-1 & 1-2 & 3-1
Bye to 2nd Round: Real Madrid (ESP).

2nd Round
Ajax Amsterdam NED Liverpool FC ENG 5-1 & 2-2
Vålerengens Oslo NOR Linfield Belfast NIR 1-4 & 1-1
Internazionale Milan ITA Vasas Budapest HUN 2-1 & 2-0
TSV 1860 Munich GER Real Madrid ESP 1-0 & 1-3
Marila Pribram CZE Anderlecht Brussels BEL 4-1 & 2-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB Atletico Madrid ESP 3-1 & 0-2 & 3-2
FC Nantes-Atlantique FRA Glasgow Celtic SCO 1-3 & 1-3
CSKA Sofia BUL Gornik Zabrze POL 4-0 & 0-3

Quarterfinals
Ajax Amsterdam NED Marila Pribram CZE 1-1 & 1-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB Glasgow Celtic SCO 1-0 & 0-2
Linfield Belfast NIR CSKA Sofia BUL 2-2 & 0-1
Internazionale Milan ITA Real Madrid ESP 1-0 & 2-0

Semifinals
Internazionale Milan ITA CSKA Sofia BUL 1-1 & 1-1 & 1-0
Glasgow Celtic SCO Marila Pribram CZE 3-1 & 0-0

Final
(25/5/1967 - Lisbon, Portugal)
Glasgow Celtic SCO Internazionale Milan ITA 2-1
[Go Top] :: [Champions' Cup] :: [Cup Winners' Cup] :: [Inter-Cities Fairs Cup]

UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67
- Qualifying Round
- 1st Round
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

Qualifying Round
Valur Reykjavik ISL Standard Liege BEL 1-1 & 1-8


1st Round
Sachsen Leipzig GER Legia Warsaw POL 3-0 & 2-2
Tatran Presov SVK Bayern Munich GER 1-1 & 2-3
Shamrock Rovers Dublin IRL Spora Luxembourg LUX 4-1 & 4-1
OFK Belgrade SRB Spartak Moscow RUS 1-3 & 0-3
Rapid Vienna AUT Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 4-0 & 5-3
AC Fiorentina ITA Raba ETO Györ HUN 1-0 & 2-4
RC Strasbourg FRA Steaua Bucharest ROU 1-0 & 1-1
AEK Athens GRE Sporting Braga POR 0-1 & 2-3
Swansea City WAL Slavia Sofia BUL 1-1 & 0-4
Floriana FC MLT Sparta Rotterdam NED 1-1 & 0-6
Servette Geneva SUI AIFK Abo Turku FIN 1-1 & 2-1
Skeid Oslo NOR Real Zaragoza ESP 3-2 & 1-3
AaB Aalborg DEN Everton Liverpool ENG 0-0 & 1-2
Glentoran Belfast NIR Glasgow Rangers SCO 1-1 & 0-4
Standard Liege BEL Apollon Limassol CYP 5-1 & 1-0
Bye to 2nd Round: Borussia Dortmund (GER).

2nd Round
Glasgow Rangers SCO Borussia Dortmund GER 2-1 & 0-0
Real Zaragoza ESP Everton Liverpool ENG 2-0 & 0-1
Servette Geneva SUI Sparta Rotterdam NED 2-0 & 0-1
RC Strasbourg FRA Slavia Sofia BUL 1-0 & 0-2
Shamrock Rovers Dublin IRL Bayern Munich GER 1-1 & 2-3
Raba ETO Györ HUN Sporting Braga POR 3-0 & 0-2
Spartak Moscow RUS Rapid Vienna AUT 1-1 & 0-1
Sachsen Leipzig GER Standard Liege BEL 2-1 & 0-1

Quarterfinals
Glasgow Rangers SCO Real Zaragoza ESP 2-0 & 0-2c
Rapid Vienna AUT Bayern Munich GER 1-0 & 0-2
Raba ETO Györ HUN Standard Liege BEL 2-1 & 0-2
Servette Geneva SUI Slavia Sofia BUL 1-0 & 0-3

Semifinals
Bayern Munich GER Standard Liege BEL 2-0 & 3-1
Slavia Sofia BUL Glasgow Rangers SCO 0-1 & 0-1

Final
(31/5/1967 - Nuremberg, Germany)
Bayern Munich GER Glasgow Rangers SCO 0-0/1-0aet
[Go Top] :: [Champions' Cup] :: [Cup Winners' Cup] :: [Inter-Cities Fairs Cup]

UEFA Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 1966/67
- 1st Round
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Finals

1st Round
VfB Stuttgart GER Burnley FC ENG 1-1 & 0-2
FC Boby Brno CZE Dinamo Zagreb CRO 2-0 & 0-2c
Frigg Oslo NOR Dunfermline Athletic SCO 1-3 & 1-3
Arges Pitesti ROU Sevilla FC ESP 2-0 & 2-2
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Juventus Torino ITA 0-2 & 0-5
Vienna Sport-Club AUT SSC Napoli ITA 1-2 & 1-3
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Ferencvaros Budapest HUN 3-3 & 0-3
OGC Nice FRA Örgryte Göteborg SWE 2-2 & 1-2
Home Farm Dublin IRL Eintracht Frankfurt GER 0-2 & 1-6
FC Porto POR Girondins Bordeaux FRA 2-1 & 1-2c
US Luxembourg LUX Royal Antwerp BEL 0-1 & 0-1
Djurgårdens Stockholm SWE VfB Leipzig GER 1-3 & 1-2
Göztepe Izmir TUR Bologna 1909 ITA 1-2 & 1-3
FC/DOS Utrecht NED FC Basel SUI 2-1 & 2-2
1.FC Nuremberg GER Valencia CF ESP 1-2 & 0-2
Red Star Belgrade SRB Athletic Bilbao ESP 5-0 & 0-2
Bye to 2nd Round: Toulouse FC (FRA), Dundee United (SCO), FC Barcelona (ESP), Vitoria Setubal (POR), B1909 Odense (DEN), Lausanne Sports (SUI), Hvidovre IF (DEN), KAA Gent (BEL), Kilmarnock FC (SCO), Spartak Plovdid (BUL), Benfica Lisbon (POR), RFC Liege (BEL), Sparta Prague (CZE), West Bromwich Albion (ENG), FC/DWS Amsterdam (NED), Leeds United (ENG).

2nd Round
Valencia CF ESP Red Star Belgrade SRB 1-0 & 2-1
Juventus Torino ITA Vitoria Setubal POR 3-1 & 2-0
FC/DWS Amsterdam NED Leeds United ENG 1-3 & 1-5
Dunfermline Athletic SCO Dinamo Zagreb CRO 4-2 & 0-2
FC/DOS Utrecht NED West Bromwich Albion ENG 1-1 & 2-5
Sparta Prague CZE Bologna 1909 ITA 2-2 & 1-2
VfB Leipzig GER RFC Liege BEL 0-0 & 2-1
Spartak Plovdid BUL Benfica Lisbon POR 1-1 & 0-3
KAA Gent BEL Girondins Bordeaux FRA 1-0 & 0-0
Eintracht Frankfurt GER Hvidovre IF DEN 5-1 & 2-2
Örgryte Göteborg SWE Ferencvaros Budapest HUN 0-0 & 1-7
B1909 Odense DEN SSC Napoli ITA 1-4 & 1-2
Lausanne Sports SUI Burnley FC ENG 1-3 & 0-5
FC Barcelona ESP Dundee United SCO 1-2 & 0-2
Toulouse FC FRA Arges Pitesti ROU 3-0 & 1-5
Royal Antwerp BEL Kilmarnock FC SCO 0-1 & 2-7

3rd Round
Eintracht Frankfurt GER Ferencvaros Budapest HUN 4-1 & 1-2
Leeds United ENG Valencia CF ESP 1-1 & 2-0
Bologna 1909 ITA West Bromwich Albion ENG 3-0 & 3-1
Arges Pitesti ROU Dinamo Zagreb CRO 0-1 & 0-0
Kilmarnock FC SCO KAA Gent BEL 1-0 & 2-1
Burnley FC ENG SSC Napoli ITA 3-0 & 0-0
Juventus Torino ITA Dundee United SCO 3-0 & 0-1
VfB Leipzig GER Benfica Lisbon POR 3-1 & 1-2

Quarterfinals
Juventus Torino ITA Dinamo Zagreb CRO 2-2 & 0-3
Eintracht Frankfurt GER Burnley FC ENG 1-1 & 2-1
VfB Leipzig GER Kilmarnock FC SCO 1-0 & 0-2
Bologna 1909 ITA Leeds United ENG 1-0 & 0-1c

Semifinals
Eintracht Frankfurt GER Dinamo Zagreb CRO 3-0 & 0-4
Leeds United ENG Kilmarnock FC SCO 4-2 & 0-0

Finals
(30/8 & 6/9/1967)
Dinamo Zagreb CRO Leeds United ENG 2-0 & 0-0

[Go Top] :: [Champions' Cup] :: [Cup Winners' Cup] :: [Inter-Cities Fairs Cup] :: [Football Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias