free web hosting | free website | Business Hosting Services | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Football Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking] :: [UEFA Ranking]

European Football Competitions 1997/98
- UEFA Champions' League 1997/98
- UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98
- UEFA Cup 1997/98
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, GF=goals for, GA=goals against, GD=goals difference, Pts=points awarded, p=penalty shootout, aet=after extra time, UIC=UEFA Intertoto Cup.
UEFA Champions' League 1997/98
- 1st Qualifying Round
- 2nd Qualifying Round
- League Stage: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final
1st Qualifying Round
Vikingur G°ta FRO Glasgow Rangers SCO 0-5 & 0-6
Derry City IRL NK Maribor SVN 0-2 & 0-1
Anorthosis Famagusta CYP Kareda Siauliai LTU 3-0 & 1-1
FC Sion SUI Jeunesse Esch LUX 4-0 & 1-0
Neftchi Baku AZE Widzew Lodz POL 0-2 & 0-8
Lantana Tallinn EST Jazz Pori FIN 0-2 & 0-1
Constructorul Chisinau MDA Slavia Mozyr BLR 1-1 & 2-3
Partizan Belgrade SRB Dinamo Zagreb CRO 1-0 & 0-5
Dinamo Kiev UKR Barry Town WAL 2-0 & 4-0
MFK Kosice SVK IA Akranes ISL 3-0 & 1-0
Steaua Bucharest ROU CSKA Sofia BUL 3-3 & 2-0
Valletta FC MLT Skonto Riga LVA 1-0 & 0-2
Pyunik Yerevan ARM MTK Budapest HUN 0-2 & 3-4
Crusaders Belfast NIR Dinamo Tbilisi GEO 1-3 & 1-5
Sileks Kratovo FRM Beitar Jerusalem ISR 1-0 & 0-3
Bye to 2nd Qualifying Round: AC Parma (ITA), FC Barcelona (ESP), Paris St. Germain (FRA), Bayer Leverkusen (GER), Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED), Sporting Lisbon (POR), Austria Salzburg (AUT), Spartak Moscow (RUS), Newcastle United (ENG), Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), Besiktas Istanbul (TUR), Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), SK Lier (BEL), Br°ndby IF (DEN), IFK G÷teborg (SWE), Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR), Sparta Prague (CZE).
Bye to League Stage: Borussia Dortmund (GER), Juventus Torino (ITA), Real Madrid (ESP), AS Monaco (FRA), Bayern Munich (GER), PSV Eindhoven (NED), FC Porto (POR), Manchester United (ENG).
2nd Qualifying Round
Feyenoord Rotterdam NED Jazz Pori FIN 6-2 & 2-1
IFK G÷teborg SWE Glasgow Rangers SCO 3-0 & 1-1
Beitar Jerusalem ISR Sporting Lisbon POR 0-0 & 0-3
Widzew Lodz POL AC Parma ITA 1-3 & 0-4
Steaua Bucharest ROU Paris St. Germain FRA 3-0 & 0-5
MFK Kosice SVK Spartak Moscow RUS 2-1 & 0-0
Bayer Leverkusen GER Dinamo Tbilisi GEO 6-1 & 0-1
Anorthosis Famagusta CYP SK Lier BEL 2-0 & 0-3
MTK Budapest HUN Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 0-1 & 1-3
FC Barcelona ESP Skonto Riga LVA 3-2 & 1-0
Austria Salzburg AUT Sparta Prague CZE 0-0 & 0-3
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Slavia Mozyr BLR 5-0 & 2-2
FC Sion SUI Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 1-4 & 1-4
Besiktas Istanbul TUR NK Maribor SVN 0-0 & 3-1
Newcastle United ENG Dinamo Zagreb CRO 2-1 & 2-2/aet
Br°ndby IF DEN Dinamo Kiev UKR 2-4 & 1-0
League Stage - Group A
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Borussia Dortmund GER 0-1 & 1-4
Sparta Prague CZE AC Parma ITA 0-0 & 2-2
Borussia Dortmund GER Sparta Prague CZE 4-1 & 3-0
AC Parma ITA Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 2-0 & 1-1
Sparta Prague CZE Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 3-0 & 0-2
AC Parma ITA Borussia Dortmund GER 1-0 & 0-2

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Borussia Dortmund (GER)

6

5

0

1

14

3

+11

15

2. AC Parma (ITA)

6

2

3

1

6

5

+1

9

3. Sparta Prague (CZE)

6

1

2

3

6

11

-5

5

4. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)

6

1

1

4

4

11

-7

4

League Stage - Group B
MFK Kosice SVK Manchester United ENG 0-3 & 0-3
Juventus Torino ITA Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 5-1 & 0-2
Manchester United ENG Juventus Torino ITA 3-2 & 0-1
Feyenoord Rotterdam NED MFK Kosice SVK 2-0 & 1-0
MFK Kosice SVK Juventus Torino ITA 0-1 & 2-3
Manchester United ENG Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 2-1 & 3-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Manchester United (ENG)

6

5

0

1

14

5

+9

15

2. Juventus Torino (ITA)

6

4

0

2

12

8

+4

12

3. Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)

6

3

0

3

8

10

-2

9

4. MFK Kosice (SVK)

6

0

0

6

2

13

-11

0

League Stage - Group C
PSV Eindhoven NED Dinamo Kiev UKR 1-3 & 1-1
Newcastle United ENG FC Barcelona ESP 3-2 & 0-1
FC Barcelona ESP PSV Eindhoven NED 2-2 & 2-2
Dinamo Kiev UKR Newcastle United ENG 2-2 & 0-2
Dinamo Kiev UKR FC Barcelona ESP 3-0 & 4-0
PSV Eindhoven NED Newcastle United ENG 1-0 & 2-0

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Dinamo Kiev (UKR)

6

3

2

1

13

6

+7

11

2. PSV Eindhoven (NED)

6

2

3

1

9

8

+1

9

3. Newcastle United (ENG)

6

2

1

3

7

8

-1

7

4. FC Barcelona (ESP)

6

1

2

3

7

14

-7

5

League Stage - Group D
Real Madrid ESP Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 4-1 & 0-2
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE FC Porto POR 1-0 & 1-2
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 5-1 & 2-2
FC Porto POR Real Madrid ESP 0-2 & 0-4
Real Madrid ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 5-1 & 0-0
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR FC Porto POR 2-0 & 1-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Real Madrid (ESP)

6

4

1

1

15

4

+11

13

2. Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)

6

3

2

1

13

8

+5

11

3. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)

6

1

2

3

6

14

-8

5

4. FC Porto (POR)

6

1

1

4

3

11

-8

4

League Stage - Group E
Bayern Munich GER Besiktas Istanbul TUR 2-0 & 2-0
Paris St. Germain FRA IFK G÷teborg SWE 3-0 & 1-0
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Paris St. Germain FRA 3-1 & 1-2
IFK G÷teborg SWE Bayern Munich GER 1-3 & 1-0
Bayern Munich GER Paris St. Germain FRA 5-1 & 1-3
Besiktas Istanbul TUR IFK G÷teborg SWE 1-0 & 1-2

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Bayern Munich (GER)

6

4

0

2

13

6

+7

12

2. Paris St. Germain (FRA)

6

4

0

2

11

10

+1

12

3. Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)

6

2

0

4

6

9

-3

6

4. IFK G÷teborg (SWE)

6

2

0

4

4

9

-5

6

League Stage - Group F
Sporting Lisbon POR AS Monaco FRA 3-0 & 2-3
Bayer Leverkusen GER SK Lier BEL 1-0 & 2-0
SK Lier BEL Sporting Lisbon POR 1-1 & 1-2
AS Monaco FRA Bayer Leverkusen GER 4-0 & 2-2
AS Monaco FRA SK Lier BEL 5-1 & 1-0
Sporting Lisbon POR Bayer Leverkusen GER 0-2 & 1-4

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. AS Monaco (FRA)

6

4

1

1

15

8

+7

13

2. Bayer Leverkusen (GER)

6

4

1

1

11

7

+4

13

3. Sporting Lisbon (POR)

6

2

1

3

9

11

-2

7

4. SK Lier (BEL)

6

0

1

5

3

12

-9

1

Quarterfinals
AS Monaco FRA Manchester United ENG 0-0 & 1-1
Bayer Leverkusen GER Real Madrid ESP 1-1 & 0-3
Juventus Torino ITA Dinamo Kiev UKR 1-1 & 4-1
Bayern Munich GER Borussia Dortmund GER 0-0 & 0-1/aet
Semifinals
Real Madrid ESP Borussia Dortmund GER 2-0 & 0-0
Juventus Torino ITA AS Monaco FRA 4-1 & 2-3
Final
(20/5/1998 - Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Juventus Torino ITA Real Madrid ESP 0-1
[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [Cup Winners' Cup] :: [UEFA Cup]

UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98
- Qualifying Round
- 1st Round
- 2nd Round
- Quartefinals
- Semifinals
- Final
Qualifying Round
FC Balzers LIE BVSC-Dreher Budapest HUN 1-3 & 0-2
HB Torshavn FRO APOEL Nicosia CYP 1-1 & 0-6
Hibernians Paola MLT IBV Vestmannaeyjar ISL 0-1 & 0-3
Dinamo Batumi GEO Ararat Yerevan ARM 0-3 & 2-0
Levski Sofia BUL Slovan Bratislava SVK 1-1 & 1-2
Sadam Tallinn EST Belshina Bobruisk BLR 1-1 & 1-4
Dinaburg Daugavpils LVA Kapaz Ganja AZE 1-0 & 1-0
Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje FRM NK Zagreb CRO 1-2 & 0-2
Kilmarnock FC SCO Shelbourne FC IRL 2-1 & 1-1
Glenavon Lurgan NIR Legia Warsaw POL 1-1 & 0-4
Cwmbran Town WAL National Bucharest ROU 2-5 & 0-7
Zalgiris Vilnius LTU Hapoel Beersheba ISR 0-0 & 1-2/aet
HJK Helsinki FIN Red Star Belgrade SRB 1-0 & 0-3
Zimbru Chisinau MDA Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 1-1 & 0-3
Primorje Ajdovscina SVN US Luxembourg LUX 2-0 & 1-0
Bye to 1st Round: Vicenza Calcio (ITA), Real Betis Sevilla (ESP), OGC Nice (FRA), VfB Stuttgart (GER), Roda Kerkrade (NED), Boavista Porto (POR), Chelsea London (ENG), Kocaelispor Izmit (TUR), AEK Athens (GRE), Sturm Graz (AUT), Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS), Germinal Ekeren (BEL), FC Copenhagen (DEN), AIK Stockholm Stockholm (SWE), Troms° IL (NOR), Slavia Prague (CZE), FC Luzern (SUI).
1st Round
Germinal Ekeren BEL Red Star Belgrade SRB 3-2 & 1-1
IBV Vestmannaeyjar ISL VfB Stuttgart GER 1-3 & 1-2
FC Copenhagen DEN Ararat Yerevan ARM 3-0 & 2-0
Hapoel Beersheba ISR Roda Kerkrade NED 1-4 & 0-10
Slavia Prague CZE FC Luzern SUI 4-2 & 2-0
AIK Stockholm SWE Primorje Ajdovscina SVN 0-1 & 1-1/aet
Belshina Bobruisk BLR Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 1-2 & 0-3
Chelsea London ENG Slovan Bratislava SVK 2-0 & 2-0
AEK Athens GRE Dinaburg Daugavpils LVA 5-0 & 4-2
Real Betis Sevilla ESP BVSC-Dreher Budapest HUN 2-0 & 2-0
Vicenza Calcio ITA Legia Warsaw POL 2-0 & 1-1
NK Zagreb CRO Troms° IL NOR 3-2 & 2-4/aet
Boavista Porto POR Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 2-3 & 1-1
APOEL Nicosia CYP Sturm Graz AUT 0-1 & 0-3
Kocaelispor Izmit TUR National Bucharest ROU 2-0 & 1-0
OGC Nice FRA Kilmarnock FC SCO 3-1 & 1-1
2nd Round
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Vicenza Calcio ITA 1-3 & 1-2
Primorje Ajdovscina SVN Roda Kerkrade NED 0-2 & 0-4
OGC Nice FRA Slavia Prague CZE 2-2 & 1-1
AEK Athens GRE Sturm Graz AUT 2-0 & 0-1
Real Betis Sevilla ESP FC Copenhagen DEN 2-0 & 1-1
Troms° IL NOR Chelsea London ENG 3-2 & 1-7
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS Kocaelispor Izmit TUR 2-1 & 0-0
Germinal Ekeren BEL VfB Stuttgart GER 0-4 & 4-2
Quarterfinals
Roda Kerkrade NED Vicenza Calcio ITA 1-4 & 0-5
Slavia Prague CZE VfB Stuttgart GER 1-1 & 0-2
AEK Athens GRE Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 0-0 & 1-2
Real Betis Sevilla ESP Chelsea London ENG 1-2 & 1-3
Semifinals
Vicenza Calcio ITA Chelsea London ENG 1-0 & 1-3
VfB Stuttgart GER Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 2-1 & 1-0
Final
(13/5/1998 - Stockholm, Sweden)

Chelsea London

ENG

VfB Stuttgart

GER

1-0

[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [Cup Winners' Cup] :: [UEFA Cup]

UEFA Cup 1997/98
- 1st Qualifying Round
- 2nd Qualifying Round
- 1st Round
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final
1st Qualifying Round
Grasshoppers Zurich SUI Coleraine FC NIR 3-0 & 7-1
Daugava Riga LVA Vorskla Poltava UKR 1-3 & 1-2
Brann Bergen NOR Neftochimik Burgas BUL 2-1 & 2-3
CE Principat AND Dundee United SCO 0-8 & 0-9
NK Nova Gorica SVN Otelul Galati ROU 2-0 & 2-4
Ujpest Budapest HUN KI Klaksvik FRO 6-0 & 3-2
Birkirkara FC MLT Spartak Trnava SVK 0-1 & 1-3
FK Jablonec CZE Karabagh Agdam AZE 5-0 & 3-0
Bohemians Dublin IRL Ferencvaros Budapest HUN 0-1 & 0-5
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB Viking Stavanger NOR 0-2 & 2-0/4-5p
CS Grevenmacher LUX Hajduk Split CRO 1-4 & 0-2
Xamax Neuchatel SUI Tiligul Tiraspol MDA 7-0 & 3-1
Inter Cardiff WAL Glasgow Celtic SCO 0-3 & 0-5
MyPa-47 Anjalankoski FIN Apollon Limassol CYP 1-1 & 0-3
Inkaras Kaunas LTU FC Boby Brno CZE 3-1 & 1-6
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR FC Yerevan ARM 6-1 & 2-0
Hapoel Petah-Tikva ISR Flora Tallinn EST 1-0 & 2-1
Dinamo Minsk BLR Kolkheti-1913 Poti GEO 1-0 & 1-2
Odra Wodzislaw POL Pobeda Prilep FRM 3-0 & 1-2
KR Reykjavik ISL Dinamo Bucharest ROU 2-0 & 2-1
Bye to 2nd Qualifying Round: Trabzonspor (TUR), OFI Heraklion (GRE), PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), Rapid Wien (AUT), Tirol Innsbruck (AUT), Alania Vladikavkaz (RUS), Rotor Volgograd (RUS), Club Brugge (BEL), Excelsior Mouscron (BEL), Anderlecht Brussels (BEL), Vejle BK (DEN), AGF Aarhus (DEN), Malm÷ FF (SWE), Helsingborgs IF (SWE), Írebro SK (SWE), Lillestr°m SK (NOR).
Bye to 1st Round: Schalke Gelsenkirchen (GER), Internazionale Milan (ITA), Lazio Roma (ITA), Udinese Calcio (ITA), Sampdoria Genoa (ITA), Deportivo La Coruna (ESP), Atletico Madrid (ESP), Athletic Bilbao (ESP), Real Valladolid (ESP), FC Nantes-Atlantique (FRA), Girondins Bordeaux (FRA), FC Metz (FRA), RC Strasbourg (FRA), VfL Bochum (GER), SC Karlsruhe (GER), TSV 1860 Munich (GER), Twente Enschede (NED), Ajax Amsterdam (NED), Vitesse Arnhem (NED), Benfica Lisbon (POR), Sporting Braga (POR), Vitoria Guimaraes (POR), Arsenal London (ENG), Liverpool FC (ENG), Aston Villa Birmingham (ENG), Leicester City (ENG), Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), SEC Bastia (FRA) [UIC-1], Olympique Lyon (FRA) [UIC-2], AJ Auxerre (FRA) [UIC-3].
Also the losers of the 2nd Qualifying Round of UEFA's Champions' League.
2nd Qualifying Round
Rotor Volgograd RUS Odra Wodzislaw POL 2-0 & 4-3
Dinamo Minsk BLR Lillestr°m SK NOR 0-2 & 0-1
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Vorskla Poltava UKR 2-0 & 2-0
Vejle BK DEN Hapoel Petah-Tikva ISR 0-0 & 0-1
Grasshoppers Zurich SUI Brann Bergen NOR 3-0 & 0-2
NK Nova Gorica SVN Club Brugge BEL 3-5 & 0-3
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Spartak Trnava SVK 5-3 & 1-0
KR Reykjavik ISL OFI Heraklion GRE 0-0 & 1-3
Apollon Limassol CYP Excelsior Mouscron BEL 0-0 & 0-3
Ujpest Budapest HUN AGF Aarhus DEN 0-0 & 2-3
Alania Vladikavkaz RUS Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR 2-1 & 4-1
Helsingborgs IF SWE Ferencvaros Budapest HUN 0-1 & 1-0/3-4p
Tirol Innsbruck AUT Glasgow Celtic SCO 2-1 & 3-6
Rapid Vienna AUT FC Boby Brno CZE 6-1 & 0-2
Trabzonspor TUR Dundee United SCO 1-0 & 1-1
Xamax Neuchatel SUI Viking Stavanger NOR 3-0 & 1-2
Hajduk Split CRO Malm÷ FF SWE 3-2 & 2-0
FK Jablonec CZE Írebro SK SWE 1-1 & 0-0
1st Round
Rotor Volgograd RUS Írebro SK SWE 2-0 & 4-1
FC Sion SUI Spartak Moscow RUS 0-1 & 1-5
RC Strasbourg FRA Glasgow Rangers SCO 2-1 & 2-1
MTK Budapest HUN Alania Vladikavkaz RUS 3-0 & 1-1
Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER Hajduk Split CRO 2-0 & 3-2
SEC Bastia FRA Benfica Lisbon POR 1-0 & 0-0
Rapid Vienna AUT Hapoel Petah-Tikva ISR 1-0 & 1-1
SC Karlsruhe GER Anorthosis Famagusta CYP 2-1 & 1-1
AGF Aarhus DEN FC Nantes-Atlantique FRA 2-2 & 1-0
Atletico Madrid ESP Leicester City ENG 2-1 & 2-0
Beitar Jerusalem ISR Club Brugge BEL 2-1 & 0-3
Twente Enschede NED Lillestr°m SK NOR 0-1 & 2-1
Excelsior Mouscron BEL FC Metz FRA 0-2 & 1-4
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Aston Villa Birmingham ENG 0-0 & 0-1/aet
Internazionale Milan ITA Xamax Neuchatel SUI 2-0 & 2-0
OFI Heraklion GRE Ferencvaros Budapest HUN 3-0 & 1-2
Vitesse Arnhem NED Sporting Braga POR 2-1 & 0-2
Dinamo Zagreb CRO Grasshoppers Zurich SUI 4-4 & 5-0
Trabzonspor TUR VfL Bochum GER 2-1 & 3-5
Jazz Pori FIN TSV 1860 Munich GER 0-1 & 1-6
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Arsenal London ENG 1-0 & 1-1
Steaua Bucharest ROU Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 0-0 & 2-1
Sampdoria Genoa ITA Athletic Bilbao ESP 1-2 & 0-2
Glasgow Celtic SCO Liverpool FC ENG 2-2 & 0-0
Austria Salzburg AUT Anderlecht Brussels BEL 4-3 & 2-4
NK Maribor SVN Ajax Amsterdam NED 1-1 & 1-9
Olympique Lyon FRA Br°ndby IF DEN 4-1 & 3-2
Widzew Lodz POL Udinese Calcio ITA 1-0 & 0-3
Slavia Mozyr BLR Dinamo Tbilisi GEO 1-1 & 0-1
Real Valladolid ESP Skonto Riga LVA 2-0 & 0-1
Vitoria Guimaraes POR Lazio Roma ITA 0-4 & 1-2
Deportivo La Coruna ESP AJ Auxerre FRA 1-2 & 0-0
2nd Round
MTK Budapest HUN Dinamo Zagreb CRO 1-0 & 0-2
Atletico Madrid ESP PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 5-2 & 4-4
Rotor Volgograd RUS Lazio Roma ITA 0-0 & 0-3
Sporting Braga POR Dinamo Tbilisi GEO 4-0 & 1-0
Ajax Amsterdam NED Udinese Calcio ITA 1-0 & 1-2
FC Metz FRA SC Karlsruhe GER 0-2 & 1-1
RC Strasbourg FRA Liverpool FC ENG 3-0 & 0-2
Spartak Moscow RUS Real Valladolid ESP 2-0 & 2-1
Rapid Vienna AUT TSV 1860 Munich GER 3-0 & 1-2
Club Brugge BEL VfL Bochum GER 1-0 & 1-4
Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER Anderlecht Brussels BEL 1-0 & 2-1
AGF Aarhus DEN Twente Enschede NED 1-1 & 0-0
Athletic Bilbao ESP Aston Villa Birmingham ENG 0-0 & 1-2
AJ Auxerre FRA OFI Heraklion GRE 3-1 & 2-3
Steaua Bucharest ROU SEC Bastia FRA 1-0 & 2-3
Internazionale Milan ITA Olympique Lyon FRA 1-2 & 3-1
3rd Round
Rapid Vienna AUT Lazio Roma ITA 0-2 & 0-1
Twente Enschede NED AJ Auxerre FRA 0-1 & 0-2
Dinamo Zagreb CRO Atletico Madrid ESP 1-1 & 0-1
RC Strasbourg FRA Internazionale Milan ITA 2-0 & 0-3
Steaua Bucharest ROU Aston Villa Birmingham ENG 2-1 & 0-2
Ajax Amsterdam NED VfL Bochum GER 4-2 & 2-2
SC Karlsruhe GER Spartak Moscow RUS 0-0 & 0-1/aet
Sporting Braga POR Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER 0-0 & 0-2
Quarterfinals
Ajax Amsterdam NED Spartak Moscow RUS 1-3 & 0-1
Internazionale Milan ITA Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER 1-0 & 1-1/aet
Lazio Roma ITA AJ Auxerre FRA 1-0 & 2-2
Atletico Madrid ESP Aston Villa Birmingham ENG 1-0 & 1-2
Semifinals
Atletico Madrid ESP Lazio Roma ITA 0-1 & 0-0
Internazionale Milan ITA Spartak Moscow RUS 2-1 & 2-1
Final
(6/5/1998 - Paris, France)

Internazionale Milan

ITA

Lazio Roma

ITA

3-0


[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [Cup Winners' Cup] :: [UEFA Cup] :: [Football Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias