free web hosting | free hosting | Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Football Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking] :: [UEFA Ranking]

European Football Competitions 1998/99
- UEFA Champions' League 1998/99
- UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99
- UEFA Cup 1998/99
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, GF=goals for, GA=goals against, GD=goal difference, Pts=points awarded, p=penalty shootout, aet=after extra time, UIC=UEFA Intertoto Cup.
UEFA Champions' League 1998/99
- 1st Qualifying Round
- 2nd Qualifying Round
- League Stage: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final
1st Qualifying Round
Grasshoppers Zurich SUI Jeunesse Esch LUX 6-0 & 2-0
Steaua Bucharest ROU Flora Tallinn EST 4-1 & 1-3
Zimbru Chisinau MDA Ujpest Budapest HUN 1-0 & 1-3
Obilic Belgrade SRB IBV Vestmannaeyjar ISL 2-0 & 2-1
HJK Helsinki FIN FC Yerevan ARM 2-0 & 3-0
Dinamo Tbilisi GEO Vllaznia Shkodër ALB 3-0 & 1-3
Beitar Jerusalem ISR B36 Torshavn FRO 4-1 & 1-0
Valletta FC MLT Anorthosis Famagusta CYP 0-2 & 0-6
Skonto Riga LVA Dinamo Minsk BLR 0-0 & 2-1
Cliftonville Belfast NIR MFK Kosice SVK 1-5 & 0-8
Dinamo Kiev UKR Barry Town WAL 8-0 & 2-1
Glasgow Celtic SCO St. Patrick's Athletic IRL 0-0 & 2-0
Litex Lovech BUL Halmstads BK SWE 2-0 & 1-2
LKS Lodz POL Kapaz Ganja AZE 4-1 & 3-1
Sileks Kratovo FRM Club Brugge BEL 0-0 & 1-2
Kareda Siauliai LTU NK Maribor SCO 0-3 & 0-1
Bye to 2nd Qualifying Round: Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), Sparta Prague (CZE), Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR), Sturm Graz (AUT), Spartak Moscow (RUS), Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), Brøndby IF (DEN), Internazionale Milan (ITA), Bayern Munich (GER), Athletic Bilbao (ESP), FC Metz (FRA), PSV Eindhoven (NED), Manchester United (ENG), Benfica Lisbon (POR), Panathinaikos Athens (GRE).
Bye to League Stage: Real Madrid (ESP), Juventus Torino (ITA), 1.FC Kaiserslautern (GER), FC Barcelona (ESP), RC Lens (FRA), Ajax Amsterdam (NED), Arsenal London (ENG), FC Porto (POR).
2nd Qualifying Round
Glasgow Celtic SCO Dinamo Zagreb CRO 1-0 & 0-3
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Club Brugge BEL 2-0 & 2-4
Manchester United ENG LKS Lodz POL 2-0 & 0-0
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Grasshoppers Zurich SUI 2-1 & 3-2
Sturm Graz AUT Ujpest Budapest HUN 4-0 & 3-2
NK Maribor SVN PSV Eindhoven NED 2-1 & 1-4/aet
Dinamo Kiev UKR Sparta Prague CZE 0-1 & 1-0/3-1p
MFK Kosice SVK Brøndby IF DEN 0-2 & 1-0
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Anorthosis Famagusta CYP 2-1 & 4-2
Steaua Bucharest ROU Panathinaikos Athens GRE 2-2 & 3-6
Benfica Lisbon POR Beitar Jerusalem ISR 6-0 & 2-4
Dinamo Tbilisi GEO Athletic Bilbao ESP 2-1 & 0-1
HJK Helsinki FIN FC Metz FRA 1-0 & 1-1
Bayern Munich GER Obilic Belgrade SRB 4-0 & 1-1
Internazionale Milan ITA Skonto Riga LVA 4-0 & 3-1
Litex Lovech BUL Spartak Moscow RUS 0-5 & 2-6
League Stage - Group A
FC Porto POR Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 2-2 & 1-2
Dinamo Zagreb CRO Ajax Amsterdam NED 0-0 & 1-0
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Dinamo Zagreb CRO 2-0 & 1-1
Ajax Amsterdam NED FC Porto POR 2-1 & 0-3
FC Porto POR Dinamo Zagreb CRO 3-0 & 1-3
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Ajax Amsterdam NED 1-0 & 0-2

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)

6

3

2

1

8

6

+2

11

2. Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)

6

2

2

2

5

7

-2

8

3. FC Porto (POR)

6

2

1

3

11

9

+2

7

4. Ajax Amsterdam (NED)

6

2

1

3

4

6

-2

7

League Stage - Group B
Athletic Bilbao ESP Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 1-1 & 1-2
Juventus Torino ITA Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 2-2 & 1-1
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Athletic Bilbao ESP 2-1 & 0-1
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Juventus Torino ITA 1-1 & 0-2
Athletic Bilbao ESP Juventus Torino ITA 0-0 & 1-1
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 3-0 & 0-3

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Juventus Torino (ITA)

6

1

5

0

7

5

+2

8

2. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)

6

2

2

2

8

8

0

8

3. Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)

6

2

2

2

7

8

-1

8

4. Athletic Bilbao (ESP)

6

1

3

2

5

6

-1

6

League Stage - Group C
Real Madrid ESP Internazionale Milan ITA 2-0 & 1-3
Sturm Graz AUT Spartak Moscow RUS 0-2 & 0-0
Internazionale Milan ITA Sturm Graz AUT 1-0 & 2-0
Spartak Moscow RUS Real Madrid ESP 2-1 & 1-2
Real Madrid ESP Sturm Graz AUT 6-1 & 5-1
Internazionale Milan ITA Spartak Moscow RUS 2-1 & 1-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Internazionale Milan (ITA)

6

4

1

1

9

5

+4

13

2. Real Madrid (ESP)

6

4

0

2

17

8

+9

12

3. Spartak Moscow (RUS)

6

2

2

2

7

6

+1

8

4. Sturm Graz (AUT)

6

0

1

5

2

16

-14

1

League Stage - Group D
Brøndby IF DEN Bayern Munich GER 2-1 & 0-2
Manchester United ENG FC Barcelona ESP 3-3 & 3-3
Bayern Munich GER Manchester United ENG 2-2 & 1-1
FC Barcelona ESP Brøndby IF DEN 2-0 & 2-0
Bayern Munich GER FC Barcelona ESP 1-0 & 2-1
Brøndby IF DEN Manchester United ENG 2-6 & 0-5

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Bayern Munich (GER)

6

3

2

1

9

6

+3

11

2. Manchester United (ENG)

6

2

4

0

20

11

+9

10

3. FC Barcelona (ESP)

6

2

2

2

11

9

+2

8

4. Brøndby IF (DEN)

6

1

0

5

4

18

-14

3

League Stage - Group E
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Dinamo Kiev UKR 2-1 & 1-2
RC Lens FRA Arsenal London ENG 1-1 & 1-0
Arsenal London ENG Panathinaikos Athens GRE 2-1 & 3-1
Dinamo Kiev UKR RC Lens FRA 1-1 & 3-1
Arsenal London ENG Dinamo Kiev UKR 1-1 & 1-3
RC Lens FRA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 1-0 & 0-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Dinamo Kiev (UKR) 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4 11
2. RC Lens (FRA) 6 2 2 2 5 6 -1 8
3. Arsenal London (ENG) 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8
4. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 6 2 0 4 6 9 -3 6
League Stage - Group F
1.FC Kaiserslautern GER Benfica Lisbon POR 1-0 & 1-2
PSV Eindhoven NED HJK Helsinki FIN 2-1 & 3-1
HJK Helsinki FIN 1.FC Kaiserslautern GER 0-0 & 2-5
Benfica Lisbon POR PSV Eindhoven NED 2-1 & 2-2
HJK Helsinki FIN Benfica Lisbon POR 2-0 & 2-2
PSV Eindhoven NED 1.FC Kaiserslautern GER 1-2 & 1-3

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. 1.FC Kaiserslautern (GER) 6 4 1 1 12 6 +6 13
2. Benfica Lisbon (POR) 6 2 2 2 8 9 -1 8
3. PSV Eindhoven (NED) 6 2 1 3 10 11 -1 7
4. HJK Helsinki (FIN) 6 1 2 3 8 12 -4 5
Quarterfinals
Real Madrid ESP Dinamo Kiev UKR 1-1 & 0-2
Bayern Munich GER 1.FC Kaiserslautern GER 2-0 & 4-0
Juventus Torino ITA Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 2-1 & 1-1
Manchester United ENG Internazionale Milan ITA 2-0 & 1-1
Semifinals
Manchester United ENG Juventus Torino ITA 1-1 & 3-2
Dinamo Kiev UKR Bayern Munich GER 3-3 & 0-1
Final
(26/5/1999 - Barcelona, Spain)

Manchester United

ENG

Bayern Munich

GER

2-1

[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [Cup Winners' Cup] :: [UEFA Cup]

UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99
- Qualifying Round
- 1st Round
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final
Qualifying Round
CS Grevenmacher LUX Rapid Bucharest ROU 2-6 & 0-2
FC Vaduz LIE Helsingborgs IF SWE 0-2 & 0-3
Lausanne Sports SUI Spartak Yerevan ARM 5-1 & 2-1
Cork City IRL CSKA Kiev UKR 2-1 & 0-2
Ekranas Panevezys LTU Apollon Limassol CYP 1-2 & 3-3
Apolonia Fier ALB Racing Genk BEL 1-5 & 0-4
Bangor City WAL Haka Valkeakoski FIN 0-2 & 0-1
Lantana Tallinn EST Hearts Edinburgh SCO 0-1 & 0-5
Metalurgs Liepaja LVA IBK Keflavik ISL 4-2 & 0-1
Rudar Velenje SVN Constructorul Chisinau MDA 2-0 & 0-0
Partizan Belgrade SRB Dinamo Batumi GEO 2-0 & 0-1
FC Copenhagen DEN Karabagh Agdam AZE 6-0 & 4-0
Vardar Skopje FRM Spartak Trnava SVK 0-1 & 0-2
Glentoran Belfast NIR Maccabi Haifa ISR 0-1 & 1-2
Vikingur Gøta FRO MTK Budapest HUN 1-3 & 0-7
Amica Wronki POL Hibernians Paola MLT 4-0 & 1-0
Levski Sofia BUL Lokomotiv-96 Vitebsk BLR 8-1 & 1-1
Bye to 1st Round: Chelsea London (ENG), Lazio Roma (ITA), MSV Duisburg (GER), Real Mallorca (ESP), Paris St. Germain (FRA), SC Heerenveen (NED), Newcastle United (ENG), Sporting Braga (POR), Panionios Athens (GRE), FK Jablonec (CZE), Vålerengens Oslo (NOR), SV Reid Innkreis (AUT), Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS), Varteks Varazdin (CRO), Besiktas Istanbul (TUR).
1st Round
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Spartak Trnava SVK 3-0 & 1-2
CSKA Kiev UKR Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 0-2 & 1-3
Metalurgs Liepaja LVA Sporting Braga POR 0-0 & 0-4
Paris St. Germain FRA Maccabi Haifa ISR 1-1 & 2-3
Lazio Roma ITA Lausanne Sports SUI 1-1 & 2-2
Newcastle United ENG Partizan Belgrade SRB 2-1 & 0-1
Apollon Limassol CYP FK Jablonec CZE 2-1 & 1-2/4-3p
SV Ried Innkreis AUT MTK Budapest HUN 2-0 & 1-0
Rapid Bucharest ROU Vålerengens Oslo NOR 2-2 & 0-0
MSV Duisburg GER Racing Genk BEL 1-1 & 0-5
Chelsea London ENG Helsingborgs IF SWE 1-0 & 0-0
Hearts Edinburgh SCO Real Mallorca ESP 0-1 & 1-1
SC Heerenveen NED Amica Wronki POL 3-1 & 1-0
Levski Sofia BUL FC Copenhagen DEN 0-2 & 1-4
Panionios Athens GRE Haka Valkeakoski FIN 2-0 & 3-1
Rudar Velenje SVN Varteks Varazdin CRO 0-1 & 0-1
2nd Round
Chelsea London ENG FC Copenhagen DEN 1-1 & 1-0
Panionios Athens GRE Apollon Limassol CYP 3-2 & 1-0
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS Sporting Braga POR 3-1 & 0-1
SV Ried Innkreis AUT Maccabi Haifa ISR 2-1 & 1-4
Racing Genk BEL Real Mallorca ESP 1-1 & 0-0
SC Heerenveen NED Varteks Varazdin CRO 2-1 & 2-4/aet
Vålerengens Oslo NOR Besiktas Istanbul TUR 1-0 & 3-3
Lazio Roma ITA Partizan Belgrade SRB 0-0 & 3-2
Quarterfinals
Chelsea London ENG Vålerengens Oslo NOR 3-0 & 3-2
Panionios Athens GRE Lazio Roma ITA 0-4 & 0-3
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS Maccabi Haifa ISR 3-0 & 1-0
Varteks Varazdin CRO Real Mallorca ESP 0-0 & 1-3
Semifinals
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS Lazio Roma ITA 1-1 & 0-0
Chelsea London ENG Real Mallorca ESP 1-1 & 0-1
Final
(19/5/1999 - Birmingham, England)

Real Mallorca

ESP

Lazio Roma

ITA

1-2

[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [Cup Winners' Cup] :: [UEFA Cup]


UEFA Cup 1998/99
- 1st Qualifying Round
- 2nd Qualifying Round
- 1st Round
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final
1st Qualifying Round
Shirak Gyumri ARM Malmö FF SWE 0-2 & 0-5
Germinal Ekeren BEL FK Sarajevo BIH 4-1 & 0-0
Newtown AFC WAL Wisla Krakow POL 0-0 & 0-7
Tiligul Tiraspol MDA Anderlecht Brussels BEL 0-1 & 0-5
Ferencvaros Budapest HUN CE Principat AND 6-0 & 8-1
US Luxembourg LUX IFK Göteborg SWE 0-3 & 0-4
Otelul Galati ROU Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje FRM 3-0 & 1-1
Inter Bratislava SVK KF Tirana ALB 2-0 & 2-0
Shelbourne FC IRL Glasgow Rangers SCO 3-5 & 0-2
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR FinnPa Helsinki FIN 3-1 & 3-1
Omonia Nicosia CYP Linfield Belfast NIR 5-1 & 3-5
Belshina Bobruisk BLR CSKA Sofia BUL 0-0 & 1-3
Kolkheti-1913 Poti GEO Red Star Belgrade SRB 0-4 & 0-7
Sadam Tallinn EST Polonia Warsaw POL 0-2 & 1-3
HB Torshavn FRO VPS Vaasa FIN 2-0 & 0-4
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo BIH Kilmarnock FC SCO 1-1 & 0-1
Mura Murska Sobota SVN Daugava Riga LVA 6-1 & 2-1
Arges Pitesti ROU FK Baku AZE 5-1 & 2-0
IA Akranes ISL Zalgiris Vilnius LTU 3-2 & 0-1
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Birkirkara FC MLT 2-1 & 4-0
Bye to 2nd Qualifying Round: AEK Athens (GRE), PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), Slavia Prague (CZE), Sigma Olomouc (CZE), Brann Bergen (NOR), Strømsgodset Drammen (NOR), Molde FK (NOR), Rapid Vienna (AUT), GAK Graz (AUT), Rotor Volgograd (RUS), Dinamo Moscow (RUS), Hajduk Split (CRO), NK Osijek (CRO), Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), Trabzonspor (TUR), Istanbulspor AS (TUR), Silkeborg IF (DEN), Vejle BK (DEN), Servette Geneva (SUI), FC Zurich (SUI).
Bye to 1st Round: Udinese Calcio (ITA), AS Roma (ITA), AC Fiorentina (ITA), AC Parma (ITA), Bayer Leverkusen (GER), VfB Stuttgart (GER), Schalke Gelsenkirchen (GER), Real Sociedad (ESP), Atletico Madrid (ESP), Celta Vigo (ESP), Real Betis Sevilla (ESP), AS Monaco (FRA), Olympique Marseille (FRA), Girondins Bordeaux (FRA), Olympique Lyon (FRA), Vitesse Arnhem (NED), Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED), Willem II Tilburg (NED), Liverpool FC (ENG), Leeds United (ENG), Blackburn Rovers (ENG), Aston Villa Birmingham (ENG), Vitoria Guimaraes (POR), Sporting Lisbon (POR), Maritimo Madeira Funchal (POR), Valencia CF (ESP) [UIC-1], Werder Bremen (GER) [UIC-2], Bologna 1909 (ITA) [UIC-3].
Also the losers of the 2nd Qualifying Round of UEFA's Champions' League.
2nd Qualifying Round
Red Star Belgrade SRB Rotor Volgograd RUS 2-1 & 2-1
FC Zurich SUI Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 4-0 & 2-3
Brann Bergen NOR Zalgiris Vilnius LTU 1-0 & 0-0
Slavia Prague CZE Inter Bratislava SVK 4-0 & 0-2
Glasgow Rangers SCO PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 2-0 & 0-0
Mura Murska Sobota SVN Silkeborg IF DEN 0-0 & 0-2
IFK Göteborg SWE Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 2-1 & 0-1
Molde FK NOR CSKA Sofia BUL 0-0 & 0-2
Arges Pitesti ROU Istanbulspor AS TUR 2-0 & 2-4
Ferencvaros Budapest HUN AEK Athens GRE 4-2 & 0-4
Wisla Krakow POL Trabzonspor TUR 5-1 & 2-1
Polonia Warsaw POL Dinamo Moscow RUS 0-1 & 0-1
Germinal Ekeren BEL Servette Geneva SUI 1-4 & 2-1
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Strømsgodset Drammen NOR 1-0 & 0-1/2-4p
NK Osijek CRO Anderlecht Brussels BEL 3-1 & 0-2
VPS Vaasa FIN GAK Graz AUT 0-0 & 0-3
Omonia Nicosia CYP Rapid Vienna AUT 3-1 & 0-2
Hajduk Split CRO Malmö FF SWE 1-1 & 2-1
Sigma Olomouc CZE Kilmarnock FC SCO 2-0 & 2-0
Vejle BK DEN Otelul Galati ROU 3-0 & 3-0
1st Round
Dinamo Moscow RUS Skonto Riga LVA 2-2 & 3-2
Leeds United ENG Maritimo Madeira Funchal POR 1-0 & 0-1/4-1p
Beitar Jerusalem ISR Glasgow Rangers SCO 1-1 & 2-4
Atletico Madrid ESP Obilic Belgrade SRB 2-0 & 1-0
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Rapid Vienna AUT 1-1 & 2-1
Sporting Lisbon POR Bologna 1909 ITA 0-2 & 1-2
Red Star Belgrade SRB FC Metz FRA 2-1 & 1-2/4-3p
Servette Geneva SUI CSKA Sofia BUL 2-1 & 0-1
Udinese Calcio ITA Bayer Leverkusen GER 1-1 & 0-1
Vitoria Guimaraes POR Glasgow Celtic SCO 1-2 & 1-2
Ujpest Budapest HUN Club Brugge BEL 0-5 & 2-2
Aston Villa Birmingham ENG Strømsgodset Drammen NOR 3-2 & 3-0
Vejle BK DEN Real Betis Sevilla ESP 1-0 & 0-5
Sparta Prague CZE Real Sociedad ESP 2-4 & 0-1
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR AC Parma ITA 1-0 & 1-3
Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER Slavia Prague CZE 1-0 & 0-1/4-5p
Litex Lovech BUL GAK Graz AUT 1-1 & 0-2
NK Maribor SVN Wisla Krakow POL 0-2 & 0-3
VfB Stuttgart GER Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 1-3 & 3-0
Brann Bergen NOR Werder Bremen GER 2-0 & 0-4/aet
Arges Pitesti ROU Celta Vigo ESP 0-1 & 0-7
Silkeborg IF DEN AS Roma ITA 0-2 & 0-1
LKS Lodz POL AS Monaco FRA 1-3 & 0-0
Willem II Tilburg NED Dinamo Tbilisi GEO 3-0 & 3-0
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Grasshoppers Zurich SUI 0-2 & 0-0
Steaua Bucharest ROU Valencia CF ESP 3-4 & 0-3
AC Fiorentina ITA Hajduk Split CRO 2-1 & 0-0
MFK Kosice SVK Liverpool FC ENG 0-3 & 0-5
Blackburn Rovers ENG Olympique Lyon FRA 0-1 & 2-2
Sigma Olomouc CZE Olympique Marseille FRA 2-2 & 0-4
Vitesse Arnhem NED AEK Athens GRE 3-0 & 3-3
FC Zurich SUI Anorthosis Famagusta CYP 4-0 & 3-2
2nd Round
VfB Stuttgart GER Club Brugge BEL 1-1 & 2-3/aet
GAK Graz AUT AS Monaco FRA 3-3 & 0-4
Wisla Krakow POL AC Parma ITA 1-1 & 1-2
Liverpool FC ENG Valencia CF ESP 0-0 & 2-2
Dinamo Moscow RUS Real Sociedad ESP 2-3 & 0-3
Grasshoppers Zurich SUI AC Fiorentina ITA 0-2 & 3-0 (1)
Red Star Belgrade SRB Olympique Lyon FRA 1-2 & 2-3
Willem II Tilburg NED Real Betis Sevilla ESP 1-1 & 0-3
Celta Vigo ESP Aston Villa Birmingham ENG 0-1 & 3-1
CSKA Sofia BUL Atletico Madrid ESP 2-4 & 0-1
AS Roma ITA Leeds United ENG 1-0 & 0-0
Glasgow Celtic SCO FC Zurich SUI 1-1 & 2-4
Bayer Leverkusen GER Glasgow Rangers SCO 1-2 & 1-1
Vitesse Arnhem NED Girondins Bordeaux FRA 0-1 & 1-2
Bologna 1909 ITA Slavia Prague CZE 2-1 & 2-0
Werder Bremen GER Olympique Marseille FRA 1-1 & 2-3
(1) Fiorentina disqualified due to fans' riots during the 2nd leg; UEFA awarded the match to Grasshoppers with 3-0.
3rd Round
AS Roma ITA FC Zurich SUI 1-0 & 2-2
AS Monaco FRA Olympique Marseille FRA 2-2 & 0-1
Grasshoppers Zurich SUI Girondins Bordeaux FRA 3-3 & 0-0
Real Sociedad ESP Atletico Madrid ESP 2-1 & 1-4/aet
Olympique Lyon FRA Club Brugge BEL 1-0 & 4-3
Glasgow Rangers SCO AC Parma ITA 1-1 & 1-3
Celta Vigo ESP Liverpool FC ENG 3-1 & 1-0
Bologna 1909 ITA Real Betis Sevilla ESP 4-1 & 0-1
Quarterfinals
Olympique Marseille FRA Celta Vigo ESP 2-1 & 0-0
Girondins Bordeaux FRA AC Parma ITA 2-1 & 0-6
Bologna 1909 ITA Olympique Lyon FRA 3-0 & 0-2
Atletico Madrid ESP AS Roma ITA 2-1 & 2-1
Semifinals
Atletico Madrid ESP AC Parma ITA 1-3 & 1-2
Olympique Marseille FRA Bologna 1909 ITA 0-0 & 1-1
Final
(12/5/1999 - Moscow, Russia)
AC Parma ITA Olympique Marseille FRA 3-0

[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [Cup Winners' Cup] :: [UEFA Cup] :: [Footbal Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias