free web hosting | free website | Business Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Football Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking] :: [UEFA Ranking]

European Football Competitions 1999/00

- UEFA Champions' League 1999/00
- UEFA Cup 1999/00

Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, GF=goals for, GA=goals against, GD=goals difference, Pts=points awarded, p=penalty shootout, aet=after extra time, UIC=UEFA Intertoto Cup.
UEFA Champions' League 1999/00
- 1st Qualifying Round
- 2nd Qualifying Round
- 3rd Qualifying Round
- 1st Group Phase: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 2nd Group Phase: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final
1st Qualifying Round
Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje FRM Kapaz Ganja AZE 1-0 & 1-2
IBV Vestmannaeyjar ISL KF Tirana ALB 1-0 & 2-1
Partizan Belgrade SRB Flora Tallinn EST 6-0 & 4-1
Barry Town WAL Valletta FC MLT 0-0 & 2-3
Litex Lovech BUL Glentoran Belfast NIR 3-0 & 2-0
HB Torshavn FRO Haka Valkeakoski FIN 1-1 & 0-6
Jeunesse Esch LUX Skonto Riga LVA 0-2 & 0-8
St. Patrick's Athletic IRL Zimbru Chisinau MDA 0-5 & 0-5
Zalgiris Vilnius LTU Spartak Yerevan ARM 2-0 & 3-0
Bye to 2nd Qualifying Round: Molde FK (NOR), Rapid Vienna (AUT), CSKA Moscow (RUS), NK Rijeka (CRO), Besiktas Istanbul (TUR), Brøndby IF (DEN), Dinamo Kiev (UKR), Widzew Lodz (POL), MTK Budapest (HUN), Racing Genk (BEL), Slovan Bratislava (SVK), Rapid Bucharest (ROU), AIK Stockholm (SWE), Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO), Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP), Glasgow Rangers (SCO), Hapoel Haifa (ISR), NK Maribor (SVN), Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev (BLR).
Bye to 3rd Qualifying Round: AC Fiorentina (ITA), AC Parma (ITA), Hertha Berlin (GER), Borussia Dortmund (GER), Real Mallorca (ESP), Valencia CF (ESP), Olympique Lyon (FRA), PSV Eindhoven (NED), Chelsea London (ENG), Boavista Porto (POR), AEK Athens (GRE), FK Teplice (CZE), Sturm Graz (AUT), Spartak Moscow (RUS), Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), AaB Aalborg (DEN), Servette Geneva (SUI).
Bye to 1st Group Phase: Manchester United (ENG), AC Milan (ITA), Lazio Roma (ITA), Bayern Munich (GER), Bayer Leverkusen (GER), FC Barcelona (ESP), Real Madrid (ESP), Girondins Bordeaux (FRA), Olympique Marseille (FRA), Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED), Willem II Tilburg (NED), Arsenal London (ENG), FC Porto (POR), Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), Sparta Prague (CZE), Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR).
2nd Qualifying Round
Rapid Vienna AUT Valletta FC MLT 3-0 & 2-0
Anorthosis Famagusta CYP Slovan Bratislava SVK 2-1 & 1-1
Partizan Belgrade SRB NK Rijeka CRO 3-1 & 3-0
CSKA Moscow RUS Molde FK NOR 2-0 & 0-4
Litex Lovech BUL Widzew Lodz POL 4-1 & 1-4/2-3p
Haka Valkeakoski FIN Glasgow Rangers SCO 1-4 & 0-3
Dinamo Tbilisi GEO Zimbru Chisinau MDA 2-1 & 0-2
Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev BLR AIK Stockholm SWE 0-1 & 0-2
Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje FRM Brøndby IF DEN 0-1 & 0-1
Rapid Bucharest ROU Skonto Riga LVA 3-3 & 1-2
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Hapoel Haifa ISR 1-1 & 0-0
Dinamo Kiev UKR Zalgiris Vilnius LTU 2-0 & 1-0
IBV Vestmannaeyjar ISL MTK Budapest HUN 0-2 & 1-3
NK Maribor SVN Racing Genk BEL 5-1 & 0-3
3rd Qualifying Round
Chelsea London ENG Skonto Riga LVA 3-0 & 0-0
Rapid Vienna AUT Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 0-3 & 0-1
AC Fiorentina ITA Widzew Lodz POL 3-1 & 2-0
AaB Aalborg DEN Dinamo Kiev UKR 1-2 & 2-2
Molde FK NOR Real Mallorca ESP 0-0 & 1-1
Olympique Lyon FRA NK Maribor SVN 0-1 & 0-2
Dinamo Zagreb CRO MTK Budapest HUN 0-0 & 2-0
Glasgow Rangers SCO AC Parma ITA 2-0 & 0-1
Brøndby IF DEN Boavista Porto POR 1-2 & 2-4/aet
AEK Athens GRE AIK Stockholm SWE 0-0 & 0-1
Hapoel Haifa ISR Valencia CF ESP 0-2 & 0-2
Hertha Berlin GER Anorthosis Famagusta CYP 2-0 & 0-0
Zimbru Chisinau MDA PSV Eindhoven NED 0-0 & 0-2
Spartak Moscow RUS Partizan Belgrade SRB 2-0 & 3-1
Sturm Graz AUT Servette Geneva SUI 2-1 & 2-2
FK Teplice CZE Borussia Dortmund GER 0-1 & 0-1
1st Group Phase - Group A
Bayer Leverkusen GER Lazio Roma ITA 1-1 & 1-1
Dinamo Kiev UKR NK Maribor SVN 0-1 & 2-1
NK Maribor SVN Bayer Leverkusen GER 0-2 & 0-0
Lazio Roma ITA Dinamo Kiev UKR 2-1 & 1-0
Lazio Roma ITA NK Maribor SVN 4-0 & 4-0
Bayer Leverkusen GER Dinamo Kiev UKR 1-1 & 2-4

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Lazio Roma (ITA) 6 4 2 0 13 3 +10 14
2. Dinamo Kiev (UKR) 6 2 1 3 8 8 0 7
3. Bayer Leverkusen (GER) 6 1 4 1 7 7 0 7
4. NK Maribor (SVN) 6 1 1 4 2 12 -10 4
1st Group Phase - Group B
AIK Stockholm SWE FC Barcelona ESP 1-2 & 0-5
AC Fiorentina ITA Arsenal London ENG 0-0 & 1-0
Arsenal London ENG AIK Stockholm SWE 3-1 & 3-2
FC Barcelona ESP AC Fiorentina ITA 4-2 & 3-3
FC Barcelona ESP Arsenal London ENG 1-1 & 4-2
AIK Stockholm SWE AC Fiorentina ITA 0-0 & 0-3

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 4 2 0 19 9 +10 14
2. AC Fiorentina (ITA) 6 2 3 1 9 7 +2 9
3. Arsenal London (ENG) 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8
4. AIK Stockholm (SWE) 6 0 1 5 4 16 -12 1
1st Group Phase - Group C
Boavista Porto POR Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 0-3 & 0-2
Feyenoord Rotterdam NED Borussia Dortmund GER 1-1 & 1-1
Borussia Dortmund GER Boavista Porto POR 3-1 & 0-1
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 2-2 & 0-1
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Borussia Dortmund GER 2-2 & 3-0
Boavista Porto POR Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 1-1 & 1-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR) 6 3 2 1 12 5 +7 11
2. Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED) 6 1 5 0 7 6 +1 8
3. Borussia Dortmund (GER) 6 1 3 2 7 9 -2 6
4. Boavista Porto (POR) 6 1 2 3 4 10 -6 5
1st Group Phase - Group D
Manchester United ENG Dinamo Zagreb CRO 0-0 & 2-1
Olympique Marseille FRA Sturm Graz AUT 2-0 & 2-3
Sturm Graz AUT Manchester United ENG 0-3 & 1-2
Dinamo Zagreb CRO Olympique Marseille FRA 1-2 & 2-2
Dinamo Zagreb CRO Sturm Graz AUT 3-0 & 0-1
Manchester United ENG Olympique Marseille FRA 2-1 & 0-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Manchester United (ENG) 6 4 1 1 9 4 +5 13
2. Olympique Marseille (FRA) 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10
3. Sturm Graz (AUT) 6 2 0 4 5 12 -7 6
4. Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) 6 1 2 3 7 7 0 5
1st Group Phase - Group E
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Real Madrid ESP 3-3 & 0-3
Molde FK NOR FC Porto POR 0-1 & 1-3
FC Porto POR Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 2-0 & 0-1
Real Madrid ESP Molde FK NOR 4-1 & 1-0
Real Madrid ESP FC Porto POR 3-1 & 1-2
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Molde FK NOR 3-1 & 2-3

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Real Madrid (ESP) 6 4 1 1 15 7 +8 13
2. FC Porto (POR) 6 4 0 2 9 6 +3 12
3. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 6 2 1 3 9 12 -3 7
4. Molde FK (NOR) 6 1 0 5 6 14 -8 3
1st Group Phase - Group F
Bayern Munich GER PSV Eindhoven NED 2-1 & 1-2
Valencia CF ESP Glasgow Rangers SCO 2-0 & 2-1
Glasgow Rangers SCO Bayern Munich GER 1-1 & 0-1
PSV Eindhoven NED Valencia CF ESP 1-1 & 0-1
PSV Eindhoven NED Glasgow Rangers SCO 0-1 & 1-4
Bayern Munich GER Valencia CF ESP 1-1 & 1-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Valencia CF (ESP) 6 3 3 0 8 4 +4 12
2. Bayern Munich (GER) 6 2 3 1 7 6 +1 9
3. Glasgow Rangers (SCO) 6 2 1 3 7 7 0 7
4. PSV Eindhoven (NED) 6 1 1 4 5 10 -5 4
1st Group Phase - Group G
Sparta Prague CZE Girondins Bordeaux FRA 0-0 & 0-0
Willem II Tilburg NED Spartak Moscow RUS 1-3 & 1-1
Spartak Moscow RUS Sparta Prague CZE 1-1 & 2-5
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Willem II Tilburg NED 3-2 & 0-0
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Spartak Moscow RUS 2-1 & 2-1
Sparta Prague CZE Willem II Tilburg NED 4-0 & 4-3

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Sparta Prague (CZE) 6 3 3 0 14 6 +8 12
2. Girondins Bordeaux (FRA) 6 3 3 0 7 4 +3 12
3. Spartak Moscow (RUS) 6 1 2 3 9 12 -3 5
4. Willem II Tilburg (NED) 6 0 2 4 7 15 -8 2
1st Group Phase - Group H
Cheslea London ENG AC Milan ITA 0-0 & 1-1
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Hertha Berlin GER 2-2 & 4-1
Hertha Berlin GER Chelsea London ENG 2-1 & 0-2
AC Milan ITA Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 2-1 & 2-3
AC Milan ITA Hertha Berlin GER 1-1 & 0-1
Chelsea London ENG Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 1-0 & 5-0

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Chelsea London (ENG) 6 3 2 1 10 3 +7 11
2. Hertha Berlin (GER) 6 2 2 2 7 10 -3 8
3. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) 6 2 1 3 10 13 -3 7
4. AC Milan (ITA) 6 1 3 2 6 7 -1 6
2nd Group Phase - Group A
Hertha Berlin GER FC Barcelona ESP 1-1 & 1-3
Sparta Prague CZE FC Porto POR 0-2 & 2-2
FC Porto POR Hertha Berlin GER 1-0 & 1-0
FC Barcelona ESP Sparta Prague CZE 5-0 & 2-1
FC Barcelona ESP FC Porto POR 4-2 & 2-0
Hertha Berlin GER Sparta Prague CZE 1-1 & 0-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 5 1 0 17 5 +12 16
2. FC Porto (POR) 6 3 1 2 8 8 0 10
3. Sparta Prague (CZE) 6 1 2 3 5 12 -7 5
4. Hertha Berlin (GER) 6 0 2 4 3 8 -5 2
2nd Group Phase - Group B
AC Fiorentina ITA Manchester United ENG 2-0 & 1-3
Valencia CF ESP Girondins Bordeaux FRA 3-0 & 4-1
Girondins Bordeaux FRA AC Fiorentina ITA 0-0 & 3-3
Manchester United ENG Valencia CF ESP 3-0 & 0-0
Manchester United ENG Girondins Bordeaux FRA 2-0 & 2-1
AC Fiorentina ITA Valencia CF ESP 1-0 & 0-2

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Manchester United (ENG) 6 4 1 1 10 4 +6 13
2. Valencia CF (ESP) 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10
3. AC Fiorentina (ITA) 6 2 2 2 7 8 -1 8
4. Girondins Bordeaux (FRA) 6 0 2 4 5 14 -9 2
2nd Group Phase - Group C
Dinamo Kiev UKR Real Madrid ESP 1-2 & 2-2
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Bayern Munich GER 1-1 & 1-2
Bayern Munich GER Dinamo Kiev UKR 2-1 & 0-2
Real Madrid ESP Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 3-1 & 1-0
Real Madrid ESP Bayern Munich GER 2-4 & 1-4
Dinamo Kiev UKR Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 2-1 & 2-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Bayern Munich (GER) 6 4 1 1 13 8 +5 13
2. Real Madrid (ESP) 6 3 1 2 11 12 -1 10
3. Dinamo Kiev (UKR) 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10
4. Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR) 6 0 1 5 5 11 -6 1
2nd Group Phase - Group D
Olympique Marseille FRA Lazio Roma ITA 0-2 & 1-5
Chelsea London ENG Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 3-1 & 3-1
Feyenoord Rotterdam NED Olympique Marseille FRA 3-0 & 0-0
Lazio Roma ITA Chelsea London ENG 0-0 & 2-1
Lazio Roma ITA Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 1-2 & 0-0
Olympique Marseille FRA Chelsea London ENG 1-0 & 0-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Lazio Roma (ITA) 6 3 2 1 10 4 +6 11
2. Chelsea London (ENG) 6 3 1 2 8 5 +3 10
3. Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED) 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
4. Olympique Marseille (FRA) 6 1 1 4 2 11 -9 4
Quarterfinals
Real Madrid ESP Manchester United ENG 0-0 & 3-2
FC Porto POR Bayern Munich GER 1-1 & 1-2
Chelsea London ENG FC Barcelona ESP 3-1 & 1-5/aet
Valencia CF ESP Lazio Roma ITA 5-2 & 0-1
Semifinals
Real Madrid ESP Bayern Munich GER 2-0 & 1-2
Valencia CF ESP FC Barcelona ESP 4-1 & 1-2
Final
(24/5/2000 - Paris, France)
Real Madrid ESP Valencia CF ESP 3-0
[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [UEFA Cup]

UEFA Cup 1999/00
- Qualifying Round
- 1st Round
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- 4th Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final
Qualifying Round
KI Klaksvik FRO GAK Graz AUT 0-5 & 0-4
NK Nova Gorica SVN Inter Cardiff WAL 2-0 & 0-1
Lyngby BK DEN Birkirkara FC MLT 7-0 & 0-0
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Leiftur Olafsfjördur ISL 6-1 & 3-0
Belshina Bobruisk BLR Omonia Nicosia CYP 1-5 & 0-3
Viking Stavanger NOR CE Principat AND 7-0 & 11-0
FC Yerevan ARM Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 0-2 & 1-2
Tulevik Viljandi EST Club Brugge BEL 0-3 & 0-2
VPS Vaasa FIN St. Johnstone Perth SCO 1-1 & 0-2
Portadown FC NIR CSKA Sofia BUL 0-3 & 0-5
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih UKR FK Shamkir AZE 3-0 & 2-0
Steaua Bucharest ROU Levadia Maardu EST 3-0 & 4-1
Grasshoppers Zurich SUI Bray Wanderers IRL 4-0 & 4-0
Metalurgs Liepaja LVA Lech Poznan POL 3-2 & 1-3
Lantana Tallinn EST Torpedo Kutaisi GEO 0-5 & 2-4
Neftchi Baku AZE Red Star Belgrade SRB 2-3 & 0-1
FK Bodø/Glimt NOR FC Vaduz LIE 1-0 & 2-1
IFK Göteborg SWE Cork City IRL 3-0 & 0-1
KR Reykjavik ISL Kilmarnock FC SCO 1-0 & 0-2/aet
Lokomotiv Tbilisi GEO Linfield Belfast NIR 1-0 & 1-1
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA Sigma Olomouc CZE 1-1 & 0-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB Ujpest Budapest HUN 4-0 & 1-1
Vllaznia Shkodër ALB Spartak Trnava SVK 1-1 & 0-2
Cwmbran Town WAL Glasgow Celtic SCO 0-6 & 0-4
APOEL Nicosia CYP Levski Sofia BUL 0-0 & 0-2
Ferencvaros Budapest HUN Constructorul Chisinau MDA 3-1 & 1-1
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Sileks Kratovo FRM 3-1 & 1-2
FC Mondercange LUX Dinamo Bucharest ROU 2-6 & 0-7
Ankaragücü MKE TUR B36 Torsavhn FRO 1-0 & 1-0
Inter Bratislava SVK Bylis Ballsh ALB 3-1 & 2-0
FK Riga LVA Helsingborgs IF SWE 0-0 & 0-5
Vardar Skopje FRM Legia Warsaw POL 0-5 & 0-4
Sliema Wanderers MLT FC Zurich SUI 0-3 & 0-1
Hajduk Split CRO F91 Dudelange LUX 5-0 & 1-1
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR FBK Kaunas LTU 3-1 & 1-2
BATE Borisov BLR Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 1-7 & 0-5
HJK Helsinki FIN Shirak Gyumri ARM 2-0 & 0-1
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Kareda Siauliai LTU 1-1 & 2-2
Bye to 1st Round: Bologna 1909 (ITA), AS Roma (ITA), Udinese Calcio (ITA), Werder Bremen (GER), VfL Wolfsburg (GER), 1.FC Kaiserslautern (GER), Atletico Madrid (ESP), Celta Vigo (ESP), Deportivo La Coruna (ESP), RC Lens (FRA), FC Nantes-Atlantique (FRA), AS Monaco (FRA), Ajax Amsterdam (NED), Vitesse Arnhem (NED), Roda Kerkrade (NED), Newcastle United (ENG), Tottenham Hotspur (ENG), Leeds United (ENG), Beira-Mar Aveiro (POR), Benfica Lisbon (POR), Sporting Lisbon (POR), Vitoria Setubal (POR), Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), Ionikos Nikaea (GRE), Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), Slavia Prague (CZE), Stabaek IF (NOR), LASK Linz (AUT), Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS), NK Osijek (CRO), Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), Akademisk BK Copenhagen (DEN), Lausanne Sports (SUI), Karpaty Lvov (UKR), Amica Wronki (POL), DVSC-Epona Debrecen (HUN), SK Lier (BEL), Dukla Banska Bystrica (SVK), Montpellier HSC (FRA) [UIC-1], West Ham Utd London (ENG) [UIC-2], Juventus Torino (ITA) [UIC-3].
Also the losers of the 3rd Qualifying Round of UEFA's Champions' League.
Bye to 3rd Round: The teams finished 3rd in the groups of the 1st Group Phase of UEFA's Champions' League (8 teams).
1st Round
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Servette Geneva SUI 1-1 & 2-1/aet
Inter Bratislava SVK Rapid Vienna AUT 1-0 & 2-1
Omonia Nicosia CYP Juventus Torino ITA 2-5 & 0-5
Red Star Belgrade SRB Montpellier HSC FRA 0-1 & 2-2
Ajax Amsterdam NED Dukla Banska Bystrica SVK 6-1 & 3-1
Patrizan Belgrade SRB Leeds United ENG 1-3 & 0-1
FK Bodø/Glimt NOR Werder Bremen GER 0-5 & 1-1
Helsingborgs IF SWE Karpaty Lvov UKR 1-1 & 1-1/4-2p
Lausanne Sports SUI Celta Vigo ESP 3-2 & 0-4
Skonto Riga LVA Widzew Lodz POL 1-0 & 0-2
AC Parma ITA Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih UKR 3-2 & 3-0
VfL Wolfsburg GER DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN 2-0 & 1-2
FK Teplice CZE Ferencvaros Budapest HUN 3-1 & 1-1
Tottenham Hotspur ENG Zimbru Chisinau MDA 3-0 & 0-0
Atletico Madrid ESP Ankaragücü MKE TUR 3-0 & 0-1
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR RC Lens FRA 2-2 & 1-2
Beira-Mar Aveiro POR Vitesse Arnhem NED 1-2 & 0-0
AS Monaco FRA St. Johnstone Perth SCO 3-0 & 3-3
Torpedo Kutaisi GEO AEK Athens GRE 0-1 & 1-6
West Ham Utd London ENG NK Osijek CRO 3-0 & 3-1
Lokomotiv Tbilisi GEO PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 0-7 & 0-2
Amica Wronki POL Brøndby IF DEN 2-0 & 3-4
AS Roma ITA Vitoria Setubal POR 7-0 & 0-1
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 3-1 & 3-0
Lech Poznan POL IFK Göteborg SWE 1-2 & 0-0
Glasgow Celtic SCO Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 2-0 & 1-0
HJK Helsinki FIN Olympique Lyon FRA 0-1 & 1-5
Sigma Olomouc CZE Real Mallorca ESP 1-3 & 0-0
Akademisk BK Copenhagen DEN Grasshoppers Zurich SUI 0-2 & 1-1
CSKA Sofia BUL Newcastle United ENG 0-2 & 2-2
Benfica Lisbon POR Dinamo Bucharest ROU 0-1 & 2-0
MTK Budapest HUN Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 0-0 & 2-0
Viking Stavanger NOR Sporting Lisbon POR 3-0 & 0-1
GAK Graz AUT Spartak Trnava SVK 3-0 & 1-2
Ionikos Nikaea GRE FC Nantes-Atlantique FRA 1-3 & 0-1
Hapoel Haifa ISR Club Brugge BEL 3-1 & 2-4
Anorthosis Famagusta CYP Legia Warsaw POL 1-0 & 0-2
NK Nova Gorica SVN Panathinaikos Athens GRE 0-1 & 0-2
Steaua Bucharest ROU LASK Linz AUT 2-0 & 3-2
Zenit St. Petersburg RUS Bologna 1909 ITA 0-3 & 2-2
Roda Kerkrade NED Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 2-0 & 3-1
1.FC Kaiserslautern GER Kilmarnock FC SCO 3-0 & 2-0
Hajduk Split CRO Levski Sofia BUL 0-0 & 0-3
Lyngby BK DEN Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 1-2 & 0-3
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB Slavia Prague CZE 0-0 & 2-3
FC Zurich SUI SK Lier BEL 1-0 & 4-3
Stabaek IF NOR Deportivo La Coruna ESP 1-0 & 0-2
Udinese Calcio ITA AaB Aalborg DEN 1-0 & 2-1
2nd Round
Steaua Bucharest ROU West Ham Utd London ENG 2-0 & 0-0
MTK Budapest HUN AEK Athens GRE 2-1 & 0-1
Levski Sofia BUL Juventus Torino ITA 1-3 & 1-1
Deportivo La Coruna ESP Montpellier HSC FRA 3-1 & 2-0
Leeds United ENG Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 4-1 & 3-0
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Celta Vigo ESP 2-2 & 0-2
Hapoel Haifa ISR Ajax Amsterdam NED 0-3 & 1-0
Udinese Calcio ITA Legia Warsaw POL 1-0 & 1-1
AC Parma ITA Helsingborgs IF SWE 1-0 & 3-1
Inter Bratislava SVK FC Nantes-Atlantique FRA 0-3 & 0-4
Roda Kerkrade NED VfL Wolfsburg GER 0-0 & 0-1
FC Zurich SUI Newcastle United ENG 1-2 & 1-3
GAK Graz AUT Panathinaikos Athens GRE 2-1 & 0-1
Atletico Madrid ESP Amica Wronki POL 1-0 & 4-1
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Bologna 1909 ITA 2-1 & 0-3
RC Lens FRA Vitesse Arnhem NED 4-1 & 1-1
Werder Bremen GER Viking Stavanger NOR 0-0 & 2-2
Slavia Prague CZE Grasshoppers Zurich SUI 3-1 & 0-1
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Benfica Lisbon POR 1-2 & 2-1/1-4p
Widzew Lodz POL AS Monaco FRA 1-1 & 0-2
Tottenham Hotspur ENG 1.FC Kaiserslautern GER 1-0 & 0-2
IFK Göteborg SWE AS Roma ITA 0-2 & 0-1
FK Teplice CZE Real Mallorca ESP 1-2 & 0-3
Olympique Lyon FRA Glasgow Celtic SCO 1-0 & 1-0
3rd Round
AC Parma ITA Sturm Graz AUT 2-1 & 3-3/aet
AEK Athens GRE AS Monaco FRA 2-2 & 0-1
Ajax Amsterdam NED Real Mallorca ESP 0-1 & 0-2
Arsenal London ENG FC Nantes-Atlantique FRA 3-0 & 3-3
AS Roma ITA Newcastle United ENG 1-0 & 0-0
Bologna 1909 ITA Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 1-1 & 1-2
Celta Vigo ESP Benfica Lisbon POR 7-0 & 1-1
Deportivo La Coruna ESP Panathinaikos Athens GRE 4-2 & 1-1
Glasgow Rangers SCO Borussia Dortmund GER 2-0 & 0-2/1-3p
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Juventus Torino ITA 1-3 & 2-1
Olympique Lyon FRA Werder Bremen GER 3-0 & 0-4
RC Lens FRA 1.FC Kaiserslautern GER 1-2 & 4-1
Slavia Prague CZE Steaua Bucharest ROU 4-1 & 1-1
Spartak Moscow RUS Leeds United ENG 2-1 & 0-1
Udinese Calcio ITA Bayer Leverkusen GER 0-1 & 2-1
VfL Wolfsburg GER Atletico Madrid ESP 2-3 & 1-2
4th Round
AC Parma ITA Werder Bremen GER 1-0 & 1-3
Juventus Torino ITA Celta Vigo ESP 1-0 & 0-4
AS Roma ITA Leeds United ENG 0-0 & 0-1
Real Mallorca ESP AS Monaco FRA 4-1 & 0-1
Slavia Prague CZE Udinese Calcio ITA 1-0 & 1-2
Borussia Dortmund GER Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 0-2 & 0-0
Atletico Madrid ESP RC Lens FRA 2-2 & 2-4
Arsenal London ENG Deportivo La Coruna ESP 5-1 & 1-2
Quarterfinals
Real Mallorca ESP Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 1-4 & 1-2
Arsenal London ENG Werder Bremen GER 2-0 & 4-2
Celta Vigo ESP RC Lens FRA 0-0 & 1-2
Leeds United ENG Slavia Prague CZE 3-0 & 1-2
Semifinals
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Leeds United ENG 2-0 & 2-2
Arsenal London ENG RC Lens FRA 1-0 & 2-1
Final
(17/5/2000 - Copenhagen, Denmark)
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Arsenal London ENG 0-0/4-1p

[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [UEFA Cup] :: [Football Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias