free web hosting | free hosting | Business Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Football Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking] :: [UEFA Ranking]

European Football Competitions 2000/01
- UEFA Champions' League 2000/01
- UEFA Cup 2000/01
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, GF=goals for, GA=goals against, GD=goal difference, Pts=points awarded, p=penalty shootout, aet=after extra time, UIC=UEFA Intertoto Cup.

UEFA Champions' League 2000/01

- 1st Qualifying Round
- 2nd Qualifying Round
- 3rd Qualifying Round
- 1st Group Phase: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 2nd Group Phase: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final
1st Qualifying Round
KI Klaksvik FRO Red Star Belgrade SRB 0-3 & 0-2
TNS Llansantffraid WAL Levadia Maardu EST 2-2 & 0-4
Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje FRM Shelbourne FC IRL 0-1 & 1-1
Birkirkara FC MLT KR Reykjavik ISL 1-2 & 1-4
FBK Kaunas LTU Brotnjo Citluk BIH 4-0 & 0-3
KF Tirana ALB Zimbru Chisinau MDA 2-3 & 2-3
Shirak Gyumri ARM BATE Borisov BLR 1-1 & 1-2
Haka Valkeakoski FIN Linfield Belfast NIR 1-0 & 1-2
Skonto Riga LVA FK Shamkir AZE 2-1 & 1-4/aet
F91 Dudelange LUX Levski Sofia BUL 0-4 & 0-2
Bye to 2nd Qualifying Round: Slavia Prague (CZE), Sturm Graz (AUT), Brøndby IF (DEN), Hajduk Split (CRO), Besiktas Istanbul (TUR), Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR), Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR), RSC Anderlecht (BEL), Helsingborgs IF (SWE), Polonia Warsaw (POL), Glasgow Rangers (SCO), Dinamo Bucharest (ROU), Dunaferr Dunaujvaros (HUN), Inter Bratislava (SVK), Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP), Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO), Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR), NK Maribor (SVN).
Bye to 3rd Qualifying Round: AC Milan (ITA), Internazionale Milan (ITA), Valencia CF (ESP), SV Hamburg (GER), TSV 1860 Munich (GER), Olympique Lyon (FRA), Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED), Leeds United (ENG), Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS), Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), FC Porto (POR), Sparta Prague (CZE), Tirol Innsbruck (AUT), Herfølge BK Køge (DEN), Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), Dinamo Kiev (UKR), FC St. Gallen (SUI).
Bye to 1st Group Phase: Real Madrid (ESP), Lazio Roma (ITA), Juventus Torino (ITA), Deportivo La Coruna (ESP), FC Barcelona (ESP), Bayern Munich (GER), Bayer Leverkusen (GER), AS Monaco (FRA), Paris St. Germain (FRA), PSV Eindhoven (NED), SC Heerenveen (NED), Manchester United (ENG), Arsenal London (ENG), Spartak Moscow (RUS), Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), Sporting Lisbon (POR).
2nd Qualifying Round
Haka Valkeakoski FIN Inter Bratislava SVK 0-0 & 0-1/aet
Red Star Belgrade SRB Torpedo Kutaisi GEO 4-0 & 0-2
Helsingborgs IF SWE BATE Borisov BLR 0-0 & 3-0
Dinamo Bucharest ROU Polonia Warsaw POL 3-4 & 1-3
Shelbourne FC IRL Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 1-3 & 1-1
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Levski Sofia BUL 1-0 & 1-1
Sturm Graz AUT Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 3-0 & 2-1
Zimbru Chisinau MDA NK Maribor SVN 2-0 & 0-1
Slavia Prague CZE FK Shamkir AZE 1-0 & 4-1
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Anorthosis Famagusta CYP 4-2 & 0-0
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Levadia Maardu EST 4-1 & 5-1
Glasgow Rangers SCO FBK Kaunas LTU 4-1 & 0-0
Brøndby IF DEN KR Reykjavik ISL 3-1 & 0-0
Hajduk Split CRO Dunaferr Dunaujvaros HUN 0-2 & 2-2
3rd Qualifying Round
Tirol Innsbruck AUT Valencia CF ESP 0-0 & 1-4
Zimbru Chisinau MDA Sparta Prague CZE 0-1 & 0-1
Brøndby IF DEN SV Hamburg GER 0-2 & 0-0
Helsingborgs IF SWE Internazionale Milan ITA 1-0 & 0-0
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 3-0 & 3-1
Inter Bratislava SVK Olympique Lyon FRA 1-2 & 1-2
Anderlecht Brussels BEL FC Porto POR 1-0 & 0-0
Herfølge BK Køge DEN Glasgow Rangers SCO 0-3 & 0-3
Dinamo Kiev UKR Red Star Belgrade SRB 0-0 & 1-1
Polonia Warsaw POL Panathinaikos Athens GRE 2-2 & 1-2
Leeds United ENG TSV 1860 Munich GER 2-1 & 1-0
Sturm Graz AUT Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 2-1 & 1-1
Dunaferr Dunaujvaros HUN Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 2-2 & 1-2
FC St. Gallen SUI Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 1-2 & 2-2
AC Milan ITA Dinamo Zagreb CRO 3-1 & 3-0
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Slavia Prague CZE 0-1 & 2-0/aet
1st Group Phase - Group A
Spartak Moscow RUS Bayer Leverkusen GER 2-0 & 0-1
Sporting Lisbon POR Real Madrid ESP 2-2 & 0-4
Real Madrid ESP Spartak Moscow RUS 1-0 & 0-1
Bayer Leverkusen GER Sporting Lisbon POR 3-2 & 0-0
Bayer Leverkusen GER Real Madrid ESP 2-3 & 3-5
Spartak Moscow RUS Sporting Lisbon POR 3-1 & 3-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Real Madrid (ESP) 6 4 1 1 15 8 +7 13
2. Spartak Moscow (RUS) 6 4 0 2 9 3 +6 12
3. Bayer Leverkusen (GER) 6 2 1 3 9 12 -3 7
4. Sporting Lisbon (POR) 6 0 2 4 5 15 -10 2
1st Group Phase - Group B
Sparta Prague CZE Arsenal London ENG 0-1 & 2-4
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Lazio Roma ITA 0-3 & 1-5
Lazio Roma ITA Sparta Prague CZE 3-0 & 1-0
Arsenal London ENG Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 3-2 & 0-3
Sparta Prague CZE Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 3-2 & 1-2
Arsenal London ENG Lazio Roma ITA 2-0 & 1-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Arsenal London (ENG) 6 4 1 1 11 8 +3 13
2. Lazio Roma (ITA) 6 4 1 1 13 4 +9 13
3. Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR) 6 2 0 4 10 15 -5 6
4. Sparta Prague (CZE) 6 1 0 5 6 13 -7 3
1st Group Phase - Group C
Valencia CF ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 2-1 & 0-1
Olympique Lyon FRA SC Heerenveen NED 3-1 & 2-0
SC Heerenveen NED Valencia CF ESP 0-1 & 1-1
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Olympique Lyon FRA 2-1 & 0-1
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE SC Heerenveen NED 2-0 & 0-1
Valencia CF ESP Olympique Lyon FRA 1-0 & 2-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Valencia CF (ESP) 6 4 1 1 7 4 +3 13
2. Olympique Lyon (FRA) 6 3 0 3 8 6 +2 9
3. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 6 3 0 3 6 5 +1 9
4. SC Heerenveen (NED) 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 4
1st Group Phase - Group D
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR AS Monaco FRA 3-2 & 2-4
Glasgow Rangers SCO Sturm Graz AUT 5-0 & 0-2
Sturm Graz AUT Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 3-0 & 2-2
AS Monaco FRA Glasgow Rangers SCO 0-1 & 2-2
AS Monaco FRA Sturm Graz AUT 5-0 & 0-2
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Glasgow Rangers SCO 3-2 & 0-0

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Sturm Graz (AUT) 6 3 1 2 9 12 -3 10
2. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) 6 2 2 2 10 13 -3 8
3. Glasgow Rangers (SCO) 6 2 2 2 10 7 +3 8
4. AS Monaco (FRA) 6 2 1 3 11 8 +3 7
1st Group Phase - Group E
SV Hamburg GER Juventus Torino ITA 4-4 & 3-1
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Deportivo La Coruna ESP 1-1 & 0-1
Deportivo La Coruna ESP SV Hamburg GER 2-1 & 1-1
Juventus Torino ITA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 2-1 & 1-3
Juventus Torino ITA Deportivo La Coruna ESP 0-0 & 1-1
SV Hamburg GER Panathinaikos Athens GRE 0-1 & 0-0

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Deportivo La Coruna (ESP) 6 2 4 0 6 4 +2 10
2. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 6 2 2 2 6 5 +1 8
3. SV Hamburg (GER) 6 1 3 2 9 9 0 6
4. Juventus Torino (ITA) 6 1 3 2 9 12 -3 6
1st Group Phase - Group F
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Paris St. Germain FRA 3-1 & 2-7
Helsingborgs IF SWE Bayern Munich GER 1-3 & 0-0
Bayern Munich GER Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 3-1 & 1-1
Paris St. Germain FRA Helsingborgs IF SWE 4-1 & 1-1
Paris St. Germain FRA Bayern Munich GER 1-0 & 0-2
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Helsingborgs IF SWE 6-1 & 0-2

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Bayern Munich (GER) 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5 11
2. Paris St. Germain (FRA) 6 3 1 2 14 9 +5 10
3. Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR) 6 2 1 3 13 15 -2 7
4. Helsingborgs IF (SWE) 6 1 2 3 6 14 -8 5
1st Group Phase - Group G
PSV Eindhoven NED Dinamo Kiev UKR 2-1 & 1-0
Manchester United ENG Anderlecht Brussels BEL 5-1 & 1-2
Anderlecht Brussels BEL PSV Eindhoven NED 1-0 & 3-2
Dinamo Kiev UKR Manchester United ENG 0-0 & 0-1
Dinamo Kiev UKR Anderlecht Brussels BEL 4-0 & 2-4
PSV Eindhoven NED Manchester United ENG 3-1 & 1-3

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Anderlecht Brussels (BEL) 6 4 0 2 11 14 -3 12
2. Manchester United (ENG) 6 3 1 2 11 7 +4 10
3. PSV Eindhoven (NED) 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 9
4. Dinamo Kiev (UKR) 6 1 1 4 7 8 -1 4
1st Group Phase - Group H
FC Barcelona ESP Leeds United ENG 4-0 & 1-1
AC Milan ITA Besiktas Istanbul TUR 4-1 & 2-0
Besiktas Istanbul TUR FC Barcelona ESP 3-0 & 0-5
Leeds United ENG AC Milan ITA 1-0 & 1-1
Leeds United ENG Besiktas Istanbul TUR 6-0 & 0-0
FC Barcelona ESP AC Milan ITA 0-2 & 3-3

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. AC Milan (ITA) 6 3 2 1 12 6 +6 11
2. Leeds United (ENG) 6 2 3 1 9 6 +3 9
3. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 2 2 2 13 9 +4 8
4. Besiktas Istanbul (TUR) 6 1 1 4 4 17 -13 4
2nd Group Phase - Group A
Manchester United ENG Panathinaikos Athens GRE 3-1 & 1-1
Valencia CF ESP Sturm Graz AUT 2-0 & 5-0
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Valencia CF ESP 0-0 & 1-2
Sturm Graz AUT Manchester United ENG 0-2 & 0-3
Sturm Graz AUT Panathinaikos Athens GRE 2-0 & 2-1
Valencia CF ESP Manchester United ENG 0-0 & 1-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Valencia CF (ESP) 6 3 3 0 10 2 +8 12
2. Manchester United (ENG) 6 3 3 0 10 3 +7 12
3. Sturm Graz (AUT) 6 2 0 4 4 13 -9 6
4. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 6 0 2 4 4 10 -6 2
2nd Group Phase - Group B
AC Milan ITA Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 2-2 & 0-2
Paris St. Germain FRA Deportivo La Coruna ESP 1-3 & 3-4
Deportivo La Coruna ESP AC Milan ITA 0-1& 1-1
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Paris St. Germain FRA 1-0 & 0-2
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Deportivo La Coruna ESP 1-0 & 0-2
AC Milan ITA Paris St. Germain FRA 1-1 & 1-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Deportivo La Coruna (ESP) 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3 10
2. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) 6 3 1 2 6 6 0 10
3. AC Milan (ITA) 6 1 4 1 6 7 -1 7
4. Paris St. Germain (FRA) 6 1 2 3 8 10 -2 5
2nd Group Phase - Group C
Bayern Munich GER Olympique Lyon FRA 1-0 & 0-3
Spartak Moscow RUS Arsenal London ENG 4-1 & 0-1
Arsenal London ENG Bayern Munich GER 2-2 & 0-1
Olympique Lyon FRA Spartak Moscow RUS 3-0 & 1-1
Bayern Munich GER Spartak Moscow RUS 1-0 & 3-0
Olympique Lyon FRA Arsenal London ENG 0-1 & 1-1

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Bayern Munich (GER) 6 4 1 1 8 5 +3 13
2. Arsenal London (ENG) 6 2 2 2 6 8 -2 8
3. Olympique Lyon (FRA) 6 2 2 2 8 4 +4 8
4. Spartak Moscow (RUS) 6 1 1 4 5 10 -5 4
2nd Group Phase - Group D
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Lazio Roma ITA 1-0 & 1-2
Leeds United ENG Real Madrid ESP 0-2 & 2-3
Lazio Roma ITA Leeds United ENG 0-1 & 3-3
Real Madrid ESP Anderlecht Brussels BEL 4-1 & 0-2
Leeds United ENG Anderlecht Brussels BEL 2-1 & 4-1
Real Madrid ESP Lazio Roma ITA 3-2 & 2-2

Classification

M

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1. Real Madrid (ESP) 6 4 1 1 14 9 +5 13
2. Leeds United (ENG) 6 3 1 2 12 10 +2 10
3. Anderlecht Brussels (BEL) 6 2 0 4 7 12 -5 6
4. Lazio Roma (ITA) 6 1 2 3 9 11 -2 5
Quarterfinals
Manchester United ENG Bayern Munich GER 0-1 & 1-2
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Real Madrid ESP 3-2 & 0-3
Leeds United ENG Deportivo La Coruna ESP 3-0 & 0-2
Arsenal London ENG Valencia CF ESP 2-1 & 0-1
Semifinals
Leeds United ENG Valencia CF ESP 0-0 & 0-3
Real Madrid ESP Bayern Munich GER 0-1 & 1-2
Final
(23/5/2001 - Milan, Italy)
Bayern Munich GER Valencia CF ESP 1-1/5-4p
[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [UEFA Cup]

UEFA Cup 2000/01
- Qualifying Round
- 1st Round
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- 4th Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final
Qualifying Round
Universitatea Craiova ROU Pobeda Prilep FRM 1-1 & 0-1
Folgore Falciano SMR FC Basel SUI 1-5 & 0-7
Neftchi Baku AZE NK Nova Gorica SVN 1-0 & 1-3
Rapid Vienna AUT Teuta Durrës ALB 2-0 & 4-0
Club Brugge BEL Flora Tallinn EST 4-1 & 2-0
IBV Vestmannaeyjar ISL Hearts Edinburgh SCO 0-2 & 0-3
Akademisk BK Copenhagen DEN B36 Torshavn FRO 8-0 & 1-0
Coleraine FC NIR Örgryte Göteborg SWE 1-2 & 0-1
Ararat Yerevan ARM MFK Kosice SVK 2-3 & 1-1
Napredak Krusevac SRB Tulevik Viljandi EST 5-1 & 1-1
MTK Budapest HUN Jokerit Helsinki FIN 1-0 & 4-2
Vorskla Poltava UKR Rabotnicki Skopje FRM 2-0 & 2-0
IA Akranes ISL KAA Gent BEL 0-3 & 2-3
Bangor City WAL Halmstads BK SWE 0-7 & 0-4
FK Ventspils LVA Vasas Budapest HUN 2-1 & 1-3/aet
Jeunesse Esch LUX Glasgow Celtic SCO 0-4 & 0-7
Petra Drnovice CZE Buducnost Banovici BIH 3-0 & 1-0
Tomori Berat ALB APOEL Nicosia CYP 2-3 & 0-2
Rapid Bucharest ROU MIKA Ashtarak ARM 3-0 & 0-1
Georgia Tbilisi GEO Beitar Jerusalem ISR 0-3 & 1-1
Omonia Nicosia CYP Neftochimik Burgas BUL 0-0 & 1-2
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo BIH Wisla Krakow POL 0-0 & 1-3
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 0-0 & 0-3
Kapaz Ganja AZE Antalyaspor AS TUR 0-2 & 0-5
Zalgiris Vilnius LTU Ruch Chorzow POL 2-1 & 0-6
Aberdeen FC SCO Bohemians Dublin IRL 1-2 & 1-0
Vikingur Gøta FRO IFK Norrköping SWE 0-2 & 1-2
Metalurgs Liepaja LVA Brann Bergen NOR 1-1 & 0-1
Slavia Mozyr BLR Maccabi Haifa ISR 1-1 & 0-0
Slovan Bratislava SVK Lokomotiv Tbilisi GEO 2-0 & 2-0
Sliema Wanderers MLT Partizan Belgrade SRB 2-1 & 1-4
Constructorul Chisinau MDA CSKA Sofia BUL 2-3 & 0-8
AIK Stockholm SWE FC Gomel BLR 1-0 & 2-0
HJK Helsinki FIN CS Grevenmacher LUX 4-1 & 0-2
Glentoran Belfast NIR Lillestrøm SK NOR 0-3 & 0-1
Ekranas Panevezys LTU SK Lier BEL 0-3 & 0-4
Boavista Porto POR Barry Town WAL 2-0 & 3-0
Constelacio Esportiva AND Rayo Vallecano Madrid ESP 0-10 & 0-6
Lausanne Sports SUI Cork City IRL 1-0 & 1-0
NK Rijeka CRO Valletta FC MLT 3-2 & 5-4/aet
Amica Wronki POL FC Vaduz LIE 3-0 & 3-3
Bye to 1st Round: AC Parma (ITA), AS Roma (ITA), AC Fiorentina (ITA), Espanyol Barcelona (ESP), Real Zaragoza (ESP), Deportivo Alaves Vitoria (ESP), Werder Bremen (GER), Hertha Berlin (GER), 1.FC Kaiserslautern (GER), FC Nantes-Atlantique (FRA), Girondins Bordeaux (FRA), FC Gueugnon (FRA), Roda Kerkrade (NED), Vitesse Arnhem (NED), Ajax Amsterdam(NED), Chelsea London (ENG), Liverpool FC (ENG), Leicester City (ENG), CSKA Moscow (RUS), Torpedo Moscow (RUS), Dinamo Moscow (RUS), Alania Vladikavkaz (RUS), AEK Athens (GRE), OFI Heraklion (GRE), PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE), Benfica Lisbon (POR), Slovan Liberec (CZE), GAK Graz (AUT), Viborg FF (DEN), NK Osijek (CRO), Molde FK (NOR), Gaziantepspor (TUR), Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih (UKR), FC Zurich (SUI), Racing Genk (BEL), Celta Vigo (ESP) [UIC-1], VfB Stuttgart (GER) [UIC-2], Udinese Calcio (ITA) [UIC-3].
Also the losers of the 3rd Qualifying Round of the UEFA Champions' League.
Bye to 3rd Round: The teams finished 3rd in the groups of the 1st Group Phase of the UEFA Champions' League (8 teams).
1st Round
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS Neftochimik Burgas BUL 4-2 & 0-0
IFK Norrköping SWE Slovan Liberec CZE 2-2 & 1-2
Rapid Bucharest ROU Liverpool FC ENG 0-1 & 0-0
FC Zurich SUI Racing Genk BEL 1-2 & 0-2
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Espanyol Barcelona ESP 2-1 & 0-2
Vorskla Poltava UKR Boavista Porto POR 1-2 & 1-2
Brøndby IF DEN NK Osijek CRO 1-2 & 0-0
Ruch Chorzow POL Internazionale Milan ITA 0-3 & 1-4
Pobeda Prilep FRM AC Parma ITA 0-2 & 0-4
Lausanne Sports SUI Torpedo Moscow RUS 3-2 & 2-0
Celta Vigo ESP NK Rijeka CRO 0-0 & 1-0/aet
Leicester City ENG Red Star Belgrade SRB 1-1 & 1-3
Zimbru Chisinau MDA Hertha Berlin GER 1-2 & 0-2
Roda Kerkrade NED Inter Bratislava SVK 0-2 & 1-2
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih UKR FC Nantes-Atlantique FRA 0-1 & 0-5
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Beitar Jerusalem ISR 3-1 & 3-3
Slavia Prague CZE Akademisk BK Copenhagen DEN 3-0 & 2-0
Rapid Vienna AUT Örgryte Göteborg SWE 3-0 & 1-1
KAA Gent BEL Ajax Amsterdam NED 0-6 & 0-3
Lillestrøm SK NOR Dinamo Moscow RUS 3-1 & 1-2
MFK Kosice SVK GAK Graz AUT 2-3 & 0-0
CSKA Sofia BUL MTK Budapest HUN 1-2 & 1-0
Deportivo Alaves Vitoria ESP Gaziantepspor TUR 0-0 & 4-3
Antalyaspor AS TUR Werder Bremen GER 2-0 & 0-6
Tirol Innsbruck AUT AC Fiorentina ITA 3-1 & 2-2
Club Brugge BEL APOEL Nicosia CYP 2-0 & 1-0
CSKA Moscow RUS Viborg FF DEN 0-0 & 0-1/aet
Glasgow Celtic SCO HJK Helsinki FIN 2-0 & 1-2/aet
FC Gueugnon FRA Hercules Thessaloniki GRE 0-0 & 0-1
Chelsea London ENG FC St. Gallen SUI 1-0 & 0-2
Real Zaragoza ESP Wisla Krakow POL 4-1 & 1-4/3-4p
Bohemians Dublin IRL 1.FC Kaiserslautern GER 1-3 & 1-0
Molde FK NOR Rayo Vallecano Madrid ESP 0-1 & 1-1
NK Nova Gorica SVN AS Roma ITA 1-4 & 0-7
AIK Stockholm SWE Herfølge BK Køge DEN 0-1 & 1-1/aet
VfB Stuttgart GER Hearts Edinburgh SCO 1-0 & 2-3
Vitesse Arnhem NED Maccabi Haifa ISR 3-0 & 1-2
Vasas Budapest HUN AEK Athens GRE 2-2 & 0-2
Partizan Belgrade SRB FC Porto POR 1-1 & 0-1
Alania Vladikavkaz RUS Amica Wronki POL 0-3 & 0-2
Halmstads BK SWE Benfica Lisbon POR 2-1 & 2-2
Dunaferr Dunaujvaros HUN Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 0-1 & 1-3
SK Lier BEL Girondins Bordeaux FRA 0-0 & 1-5
Polonia Warsaw POL Udinese Calcio ITA 0-1 & 0-2
FC Basel SUI Brann Bergen NOR 3-2 & 4-4
Petra Drnovice CZE TSV 1860 Munich GER 0-0 & 0-1
Napredak Krusevac SRB OFI Heraklion GRE 0-0 & 0-6
Slovan Bratislava SVK Dinamo Zagreb CRO 0-3 & 1-1
2nd Round
Hertha Berlin GER Amica Wronki POL 3-1 & 1-1
Werder Bremen GER Racing Genk BEL 4-1 & 5-2
Internazionale Milan ITA Vitesse Arnhem NED 0-0 & 1-1
Red Star Belgrade SRB Celta Vigo ESP 1-0 & 3-5
NK Osijek CRO Rapid Vienna AUT 2-1 & 2-0
OFI Heraklion GRE Slavia Prague CZE 2-2 & 1-4
AEK Athens GRE Herfølge BK Køge DEN 5-0 & 1-2
FC Basel SUI Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 1-2 & 0-1
Halmstads BK SWE TSV 1860 Munich GER 3-2 & 1-3
AC Parma ITA Dinamo Zagreb CRO 2-0 & 0-1
Espanyol Barcelona ESP GAK Graz AUT 4-0 & 0-1
Liverpool FC ENG Slovan Liberec CZE 1-0 & 3-2
Lausanne Sports SUI Ajax Amsterdam NED 1-0 & 2-2
Wisla Krakow POL FC Porto POR 0-0 & 0-3
Tirol Innsbruck AUT VfB Stuttgart GER 1-0 & 1-3
Rayo Vallecano Madrid ESP Viborg FF DEN 1-0 & 1-2
FC Nantes-Atlantique FRA MTK Budapest HUN 2-1 & 1-0
Udinese Calcio ITA PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 1-0 & 0-3/aet
Boavista Porto POR AS Roma ITA 0-1 & 1-1
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Glasgow Celtic SCO 1-1 & 2-1/aet
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS Inter Bratislava SVK 1-0 & 2-1
Hercules Thessaloniki GRE 1.FC Kaiserslautern GER 1-3 & 3-2
Club Brugge BEL FC St. Gallen SUI 2-1 & 1-1
Lillestrøm SK NOR Deportivo Alaves Vitoria ESP 1-3 & 2-2
3rd Round
AC Parma ITA TSV 1860 Munich GER 2-2 & 2-0
Bayer Leverkusen GER AEK Athens GRE 4-4 & 0-2
AS Roma ITA SV Hamburg GER 1-0 & 3-0
Deportivo Alaves Vitoria ESP Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 1-1 & 3-1
Espanyol Barcelona ESP FC Porto POR 0-2 & 0-0
Club Brugge BEL FC Barcelona ESP 0-2 & 1-1
FC Nantes-Atlantique FRA Lausanne Sports SUI 4-3 & 3-1
Feyenoord Rotterdam NED VfB Stuttgart GER 2-2 & 1-2
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Werder Bremen GER 4-1 & 0-0
Hertha Berlin GER Internazionale Milan ITA 0-0 & 1-2
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Liverpool FC ENG 2-2 & 0-2
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS Rayo Vallecano Madrid ESP 0-0 & 0-2
NK Osijek CRO Slavia Prague CZE 2-0 & 1-5
PSV Eindhoven NED PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 3-0 & 1-0
Glasgow Rangers SCO 1.FC Kaiserslautern GER 1-0 & 0-3
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Celta Vigo ESP 0-0 & 0-1
4th Round
FC Porto POR FC Nantes-Atlantique FRA 3-1 & 1-2
AEK Athens GRE FC Barcelona ESP 0-1 & 0-5
VfB Stuttgart GER Celta Vigo ESP 0-0 & 1-2
AS Roma ITA Liverpool FC ENG 0-2 & 1-0
Deportivo Alaves Vitoria ESP Internazionale Milan ITA 3-3 & 2-0
PSV Eindhoven NED AC Parma ITA 2-1 & 2-3
Slavia Prague CZE 1.FC Kaiserslautern GER 0-0 & 0-1
Rayo Vallecano Madrid ESP Girondins Bordeaux FRA 4-1 & 2-1
Quarterfinals
FC Porto POR Liverpool FC ENG 0-0 & 0-2
FC Barcelona ESP Celta Vigo ESP 2-1 & 2-3
Deportivo Alaves Vitoria ESP Rayo Vallecano Madrid ESP 3-0 & 1-2
1.FC Kaiserslautern GER PSV Eindhoven NED 1-0 & 1-0
Semifinals
FC Barcelona ESP Liverpool FC ENG 0-0 & 0-1
Deportivo Alaves Vitoria ESP 1.FC Kaiserslautern GER 5-1 & 4-1
Final
(16/5/2001 - Dortmund, Germany)
Liverpool FC ENG Deportivo Alaves Vitoria ESP 4-4/5-4aet

[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [UEFA Cup] :: [Football Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias