free web hosting | free hosting | Business Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Football Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking] :: [UEFA Ranking]

European Football Competitions 2002/03
- UEFA Champions' League 2002/03
- UEFA Cup 2002/03
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, GF=goals for, GA=goals against, GD=goal difference, Pts=points awarded, p=penalty shootout, aet=after extra time, UIC=UEFA Intertoto Cup.
UEFA Champions' League 2002/03
- 1st Qualifying Round
- 2nd Qualifying Round
- 3rd Qualifying Round
- 1st Group Phase: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 2nd Group Phase: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

1st Qualifying Round
Tampere United FIN Pyunik Yerevan ARM 0-4 & 0-2
Skonto Riga LVA Barry Town WAL 5-0 & 1-0
Portadown FC NIR Belshina Bobruisk BLR 0-0 & 2-3
F91 Dudelange LUX Vardar Skopje FRM 1-1 & 0-3
FBK Kaunas LTU Dinamo Tirana ALB 2-3 & 0-0
Flora Tallinn EST APOEL Nicosia CYP 0-0 & 0-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo BIH IA Akranes ISL 3-0 & 1-0
Hibernians Paola MLT Shelbourne FC IRL 2-2 & 1-0
Torpedo Kutaisi GEO B36 Torshavn FRO 5-2 & 1-0
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA FC Astana KAZ 2-1 & 2-3
Bye to 2nd Qualifying Round: Boavista Porto (POR), Sparta Prague (CZE), Club Brugge (BEL), Dinamo Kiev (UKR), GAK Graz (AUT), Lillestrøm SK (NOR), FC Basel (SUI), NK Zagreb (CRO), Hammarby Stockholm (SWE), Legia Warsaw (POL), Brøndby IF (DEN), Dinamo Bucharest (ROU), Partizan Belgrade (SRB), ZTE Zalaegerszeg (HUN), MSK Zilina (SVK), Maccabi Haifa (ISR), NK Maribor (SVN), Levski Sofia (BUL).
Bye to 3rd Qualifying Round: FC Barcelona (ESP), Internazionale Milan (ITA), AC Milan (ITA), Manchester United (ENG), Newcastle United (ENG), Bayern Munich (GER), AJ Auxerre (FRA), Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED), Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), AEK Athens (GRE), Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS), Sporting Lisbon (POR), Slovan Liberec (CZE), Racing Genk (BEL), Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR), Sturm Graz (AUT), Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR), Glasgow Celtic (SCO).
Bye to 1st Group Phase: Real Madrid (ESP), Valencia CF (ESP), Deportivo La Coruna (ESP), Juventus Torino (ITA), AS Roma (ITA), Arsenal London (ENG), Liverpool FC (ENG), Borussia Dortmund (GER), Bayer Leverkusen (GER), Olympique Lyon (FRA), RC Lens (FRA), Ajax Amsterdam (NED), PSV Eindhoven (NED), Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), Spartak Moscow (RUS).

2nd Qualifying Round
ZTE Zalaegerszeg HUN NK Zagreb CRO 1-0 & 1-2
Club Brugge BEL Dinamo Bucharest ROU 3-1 & 1-0
MSK Zilina SVK FC Basel SUI 1-1 & 0-3
Skonto Riga LVA Levski Sofia BUL 0-0 & 0-2
Dinamo Kiev UKR Pyunik Yerevan ARM 4-0 & 2-2
Brøndby IF DEN Dinamo Tirana ALB 1-0 & 4-0
NK Maribor SVN APOEL Nicosia CYP 2-1 & 2-4
Vardar Skopje FRM Legia Warsaw POL 1-3 & 1-1
Boavista Porto POR Hibernians Paola MLT 4-0 & 3-3
Maccabi Haifa ISR Belshina Bobruisk BLR 4-0 & 1-0
Lillestrøm SK NOR Zeljeznicar Sarajevo BIH 0-1 & 0-1
Hammarby Stockholm SWE Partizan Belgrade SRB 1-1 & 0-4
Sparta Prague CZE Torpedo Kutaisi GEO 3-0 & 2-1
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA GAK Graz AUT 1-4 & 0-2

3rd Qualifying Round
Sporting Lisbon POR Internazionale Milan ITA 0-0 & 0-2
AC Milan ITA Slovan Liberec CZE 1-0 & 1-2
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Brøndby IF DEN 1-0 & 3-2
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Club Brugge BEL 1-1 & 1-1/1-4p
APOEL Nicosia CYP AEK Athens GRE 2-3 & 0-1
FC Barcelona ESP Legia Warsaw POL 3-0 & 1-0
Levski Sofia BUL Dinamo Kiev UKR 0-1 & 0-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo BIH Newcastle United ENG 0-1 & 0-4
Partizan Belgrade SRB Bayern Munich GER 0-3 & 1-3
Racing Genk BEL Sparta Prague CZE 2-0 & 2-4
Maccabi Haifa ISR Sturm Graz AUT 2-0 & 3-3
Glasgow Celtic SCO FC Basel SUI 3-1 & 0-2
Feyenoord Rotterdam NED Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 1-0 & 2-0
ZTE Zalaegerszeg HUN Manchester United ENG 1-0 & 0-5
Boavista Porto POR AJ Auxerre FRA 0-1 & 0-0
GAK Graz AUT Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 0-2 & 3-3

1st Group Phase - Group A
AJ Auxerre FRA PSV Eindhoven NED 0-0 & 0-3
Arsenal London ENG Borussia Dortmund GER 2-0 & 1-2
Borussia Dortmund GER AJ Auxerre FRA 2-1 & 0-1
PSV Eindhoven NED Arsenal London ENG 0-4 & 0-0
PSV Eindhoven NED Borussia Dortmund GER 1-3 & 1-1
AJ Auxerre FRA Arsenal London ENG 0-1 & 2-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Arsenal London (ENG) 6 3 1 2 9 4 +5 10
2. Borussia Dortmund (GER) 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10
3. AJ Auxerre (FRA) 6 2 1 3 4 7 -3 7
4. PSV Eindhoven (NED) 6 1 3 2 5 8 -3 6
1st Group Phase - Group B
Valencia CF ESP Liverpool FC ENG 2-0 & 1-0
FC Basel SUI Spartak Moscow RUS 2-0 & 2-0
Spartak Moscow RUS Valencia CF ESP 0-3 & 0-3
Liverpool FC ENG FC Basel SUI 1-1 & 3-3
Liverpool FC ENG Spartak Moscow RUS 5-0 & 3-1
Valencia CF ESP FC Basel SUI 6-2 & 2-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Valencia CF (ESP) 6 5 1 0 17 4 +13 16
2. FC Basel (SUI) 6 2 3 1 12 12 0 9
3. Liverpool FC (ENG) 6 2 2 2 12 8 +4 8
4. Spartak Moscow (RUS) 6 0 0 6 1 18 -17 0
1st Group Phase - Group C
Racing Genk BEL AEK Athens GRE 0-0 & 1-1
AS Roma ITA Real Madrid ESP 0-3 & 1-0
Real Madrid ESP Racing Genk BEL 6-0 & 1-1
AEK Athens GRE AS Roma ITA 0-0 & 1-1
AEK Athens GRE Real Madrid ESP 3-3 & 2-2
Racing Genk BEL AS Roma ITA 0-1 & 0-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Real Madrid (ESP) 6 2 3 1 15 7 +8 9
2. AS Roma (ITA) 6 2 3 1 3 4 -1 9
3. AEK Athens (GRE) 6 0 6 0 7 7 0 6
4. Racing Genk (BEL) 6 0 4 2 2 9 -7 4
1st Group Phase - Group D
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Internazionale Milan ITA 2-2 & 0-3
Ajax Amsterdam NED Olympique Lyon FRA 2-1 & 2-0
Olympique Lyon FRA Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 5-0 & 1-1
Internazionale Milan ITA Ajax Amsterdam NED 1-0 & 2-1
Internazionale Milan ITA Olympique Lyon FRA 1-2 & 3-3
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Ajax Amsterdam NED 0-0 & 1-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Internazionale Milan (ITA) 6 3 2 1 12 8 +4 11
2. Ajax Amsterdam (NED) 6 2 2 2 6 5 +1 8
3. Olympique Lyon (FRA) 6 2 2 2 12 9 +3 8
4. Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR) 6 0 4 2 4 12 -8 4
1st Group Phase - Group E
Feyenoord Rotterdam NED Juventus Torino ITA 1-1 & 0-2
Dinamo Kiev UKR Newcastle United ENG 2-0 & 1-2
Newcastle United ENG Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 0-1 & 3-2
Juventus Torino ITA Dinamo Kiev UKR 5-0 & 2-1
Juventus Torino ITA Newcastle United ENG 2-0 & 0-1
Feyenoord Rotterdam NED Dinamo Kiev UKR 0-0 & 0-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Juventus Torino (ITA) 6 4 1 1 12 3 +9 13
2. Newcastle United (ENG) 6 3 0 3 6 8 -2 9
3. Dinamo Kiev (UKR) 6 2 1 3 6 9 -3 7
4. Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED) 6 1 2 3 4 8 -4 5
1st Group Phase - Group F
Manchester United ENG Maccabi Haifa ISR 5-2 & 0-3
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Bayer Leverkusen GER 6-2 & 0-2
Bayer Leverkusen GER Manchester United ENG 1-2 & 0-2
Maccabi Haifa ISR Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 3-0 & 3-3
Maccabi Haifa ISR Bayer Leverkusen GER 0-2 & 1-2
Manchester United ENG Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 4-0 & 3-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Manchester United (ENG) 6 5 0 1 16 8 +8 15
2. Bayer Leverkusen (GER) 6 3 0 3 9 11 -2 9
3. Maccabi Haifa (ISR) 6 2 1 3 12 12 0 7
4. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 6 1 1 4 11 17 -6 4
1st Group Phase - Group G
Bayern Munich GER Deportivo La Coruna ESP 2-3 & 1-2
AC Milan ITA RC Lens FRA 2-1 & 1-2
RC Lens FRA Bayern Munich GER 1-1 & 3-3
Deportivo La Coruna ESP AC Milan ITA 0-4 & 2-1
Deportivo La Coruna ESP RC Lens FRA 3-1 & 1-3
Bayern Munich GER AC Milan ITA 1-2 & 1-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. AC Milan (ITA) 6 4 0 2 12 7 +5 12
2. Deportivo La Coruna (ESP) 6 4 0 2 11 12 -1 12
3. RC Lens (FRA) 6 2 2 2 11 11 0 8
4. Bayern Munich (GER) 6 0 2 4 9 13 -4 2
1st Group Phase - Group H
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 0-2 & 2-1
FC Barcelona ESP Club Brugge BEL 3-2 & 1-0
Club Brugge BEL Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 0-0 & 0-2
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR FC Barcelona ESP 0-2 & 1-3
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Club Brugge BEL 0-0 & 1-3
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS FC Barcelona ESP 1-3 & 0-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 6 0 0 13 4 +9 18
2. Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS) 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2 7
3. Club Brugge (BEL) 6 1 2 3 5 7 -2 5
4. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) 6 1 1 4 5 10 -5 4

2nd Group Phase - Group A
Newcastle United ENG Internazionale Milan ITA 1-4 & 2-2
Bayer Leverkusen GER FC Barcelona ESP 1-2 & 0-2
FC Barcelona ESP Newcastle United ENG 3-1 & 2-0
Internazionale Milan ITA Bayer Leverkusen GER 3-2 & 2-0
FC Barcelona ESP Internazionale Milan ITA 3-0 & 0-0
Bayer Leverkusen GER Newcastle United ENG 1-3 & 1-3
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 5 1 0 12 2 +10 16
2. Internazionale Milan (ITA) 6 3 2 1 11 8 +3 11
3. Newcastle United (ENG) 6 2 1 3 10 13 -3 7
4. Bayer Leverkusen (GER) 6 0 0 6 5 15 -10 0
2nd Group Phase - Group B
Valencia CF ESP Ajax Amsterdam NED 1-1 & 1-1
AS Roma ITA Arsenal London ENG 1-3 & 1-1
Arsenal London ENG Valencia CF ESP 0-0 & 1-2
Ajax Amsterdam NED AS Roma ITA 2-1 & 1-1
Arsenal London ENG Ajax Amsterdam NED 1-1 & 0-0
AS Roma ITA Valencia CF ESP 0-1 & 3-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Valencia CF (ESP) 6 2 3 1 5 6 -1 9
2. Ajax Amsterdam (NED) 6 1 5 0 6 5 +1 8
3. Arsenal London (ENG) 6 1 4 1 6 5 +1 7
4. AS Roma (ITA) 6 1 2 3 7 8 -1 5
2nd Group Phase - Group C
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS Borussia Dortmund GER 1-2 & 0-3
AC Milan ITA Real Madrid ESP 1-0 & 1-3
Real Madrid ESP Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 2-2 & 1-0
Borussia Dortmund GER AC Milan ITA 0-1 & 1-0
Real Madrid ESP Borussia Dortmund GER 2-1 & 1-1
AC Milan ITA Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 1-0 & 1-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. AC Milan (ITA) 6 4 0 2 5 4 +1 12
2. Real Madrid (ESP) 6 3 2 1 9 6 +3 11
3. Borussia Dortmund (GER) 6 3 1 2 8 5 +3 10
4. Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS) 6 0 1 5 3 10 -7 1
2nd Group Phase - Group D
Deportivo La Coruna ESP Juventus Torino ITA 2-2 & 2-3
FC Basel SUI Manchester United ENG 1-3 & 1-1
Manchester United ENG Deportivo La Coruna ESP 2-0 & 0-2
Juventus Torino ITA FC Basel SUI 4-0 & 1-2
Manchester United ENG Juventus Torino ITA 2-1 & 3-0
FC Basel SUI Deportivo La Coruna ESP 1-0 & 0-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Manchester United (ENG) 6 4 1 1 11 5 +6 13
2. Juventus Torino (ITA) 6 2 1 3 11 11 0 7
3. Deportivo La Coruna (ESP) 6 2 1 3 7 8 -1 7
4. FC Basel (SUI) 6 2 1 3 5 10 -5 7

Quarterfinals
Ajax Amsterdam NED AC Milan ITA 0-0 & 2-3
Real Madrid ESP Manchester United ENG 3-1 & 3-4
Internazionale Milan ITA Valencia CF ESP 1-0 & 1-2
Juventus Torino ITA FC Barcelona ESP 1-1 & 2-1/aet

Semifinals
AC Milan ITA Internazionale Milan ITA 0-0 & 1-1
Real Madrid ESP Juventus Torino ITA 2-1 & 1-3

Final
(28/5/2003 - Manchester, England)
Juventus Torino ITA AC Milan ITA 0-0/2-3p
[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [UEFA Cup]

UEFA Cup 2002/03
- Qualifying Round
- 1st Round
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- 4th Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

Qualifying Round
Litex Lovech BUL Atlantas Klaipeda LTU 5-0 & 3-1
Encamp Dicoansa AND Zenit St. Petersburg RUS 0-5 & 0-8
FC Atyrau KAZ Matador Puchov SVK 0-0 & 0-2
Glentoran Belfast NIR Wisla Krakow POL 0-2 & 0-4
Pobeda Prilep FRM Midtjylland Herning DEN 2-0 & 0-3/aet
Primorje Ajdovscina SVN Zvartnots Yerevan ARM 6-1 & 0-2
FK Ventspils LVA FC Lugano SUI 3-0 & 0-1
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Partizan Tirana ALB 1-0 & 4-1
Ferencvaros Budapest HUN AEL Limassol CYP 4-0 & 1-2
Hajduk Split CRO Vikingur Gøta FRO 3-0 & 8-0
Brann Bergen NOR Suduva Marijampole LTU 2-3 & 2-3
Amica Wronki POL TNS Llansantffraid WAL 5-0 & 7-2
FC Copenhagen DEN Lokomotiv Tbilisi GEO 3-1 & 4-1
Metalurgs Liepaja LVA Kärnten Klagenfurt AUT 0-2 & 2-4
FC Vaduz LIE Livingston FC SCO 1-1 & 0-0
Sliema Wanderers MLT Polonia Warsaw POL 1-3 & 0-2
Anorthosis Famagusta CYP CS Grevenmacher LUX 3-0 & 0-2
Levadia Tallinn EST Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 0-2 & 0-2
Leixoes Matosinhos POR Belasica Strumica FRM 2-2 & 2-1
Stabaek Baerum NOR Linfield Belfast NIR 4-0 & 1-1
Sigma Olomouc CZE FK Sarajevo BIH 2-1 & 1-2/3-5p
Zimbru Chisinau MDA IFK Göteborg SWE 3-1 & 2-2
KI Klaksvik FRO Ujpest Budapest HUN 2-2 & 0-1
MyPa-47 Anjalankoski FIN OB Odense DEN 1-0 & 0-2
Dinamo Minsk BLR CSKA Sofia BUL 1-4 & 0-1
Dinamo Tbilisi GEO TVMK Tallinn EST 4-1 & 1-0
Spartak Yerevan ARM Servette Geneva SUI 0-2 & 0-3
Shamrock Rovers Dublin IRL Djurgårdens Stockholm SWE 1-3 & 0-2
Varteks Varazdin CRO Dundalk FC IRL 5-0 & 4-0
FC Gomel BLR HJK Helsinki FIN 1-0 & 4-0
Aberdeen FC SCO Nistru Unisport Otaci MDA 1-0 & 0-0
AIK Stockholm SWE IBV Vestmannaeyjar ISL 2-0 & 3-1
Rapid Bucharest ROU NK Nova Gorica SVN 2-0 & 3-1
FC Domagnano SMR Viktoria Zizkov Prague CZE 0-2 & 0-3
Kairat Almaty KAZ Red Star Belgrade SRB 0-2 & 0-3
Metalurg Zaporizhzhya UKR Birkirkara FC MLT 3-0 & 0-0
Bangor City WAL Sartid Smederevo SRB 1-0 & 0-2
Koba Senec SVK FK Siroki Brijeg BIH 1-2 & 0-3
KF Tirana ALB National Bucharest ROU 0-1 & 2-2
Avenir Beggen LUX Ipswich Town ENG 0-1 & 1-8
Fylkir Reykjavik ISL Excelsior Mouscron BEL 1-1 & 1-3
Bye to 1st Round: Deportivo Alaves Vitoria (ESP), Celta Vigo (ESP), Real Betis Sevilla (ESP), AC Parma (ITA), Chievo Verona (ITA), Lazio Roma (ITA), Chelsea London (ENG), Leeds United (ENG), Blackburn Rovers (ENG), Schalke Gelsenkirchen (GER), Hertha Berlin (GER), Werder Bremen (GER), FC Lorient (FRA), Paris St. Germain (FRA), Girondins Bordeaux (FRA), FC/DOS Utrecht (NED), SC Heerenveen (NED), Vitesse Arnhem (NED), Kocaelispor Izmit (TUR), Besiktas Istanbul (TUR), Ankaragücü MKE (TUR), Denizlispor (TUR), Hercules Thessaloniki (GRE), Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), Xanthi AO (GRE), CSKA Moscow (RUS), FC Porto (POR), Slavia Prague (CZE), Anderlecht Brussels (BEL), Metalurg Donetsk (UKR), Austria Vienna (AUT), Viking Stavanger (NOR), Glasgow Rangers (SCO), Grasshoppers Zurich (SUI), Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), VfB Stuttgart (GER) [UIC-1], Fulham London (ENG) [UIC-2], Malaga CF (ESP) [UIC-3].
Also the losers of the 3rd Qualifying Round of UEFA's Champions' League (16 clubs).
Bye to 3rd Round: The clubs finished 3rd in the groups of UEFA's Champions' League 1st Group Phase (8 clubs).

1st Round
Paris St. Germain FRA Ujpest Budapest HUN 3-0 & 1-0
Sporting Lisbon POR Partizan Belgrade SRB 1-3 & 3-3/aet
Legia Warsaw POL FC/DOS Utrecht NED 4-1 & 3-1
Zimbru Chisinau MDA Real Betis Sevilla ESP 0-2 & 1-2
Besiktas Istanbul TUR FK Sarajevo BIH 2-2 & 5-0
CSKA Moscow RUS AC Parma ITA 1-1 & 2-3
Levski Sofia BUL Brøndby IF DEN 4-1 & 1-1
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Stabaek Baerum NOR 0-1 & 2-1
National Bucharest ROU SC Heerenveen NED 3-0 & 0-2
Lazio Roma ITA Xanthi AO GRE 4-0 & 0-0
Aberdeen FC SCO Hertha Berlin GER 0-0 & 0-1
Ipswich Town ENG Sartid Smederevo SRB 1-1 & 1-0
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Boavista Porto POR 1-0 & 1-4
AIK Stockholm SWE Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 3-3 & 1-3
Sparta Prague CZE FK Siroki Brijeg BIH 3-0 & 1-0
Austria Vienna AUT Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 5-1 & 0-1
Denizlispor TUR FC Lorient FRA 2-0 & 1-3
Chelsea London ENG Viking Stavanger NOR 2-1 & 2-4
Kärnten Klagenfurt AUT Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 0-4 & 1-0
VfB Stuttgart GER FK Ventspils LVA 4-1 & 4-1
Dinamo Zagreb CRO ZTE Zalaegerszeg HUN 6-0 & 3-1
FC Copenhagen DEN Djurgårdens Stockholm SWE 0-0 & 1-3
Viktoria Zizkov Prague CZE Glasgow Rangers SCO 2-0 & 1-3/aet
Vitesse Arnhem NED Rapid Bucharest ROU 1-1 & 1-0
Leeds United ENG Metalurg Zaporizhzhya UKR 1-0 & 1-1
Servette Geneva SUI Amica Wronki POL 2-3 & 2-1
Sturm Graz AUT Livingston FC SCO 5-2 & 3-4
Ferencvaros Budapest HUN Kocaelispor Izmit TUR 4-0 & 1-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo BIH Malaga CF ESP 0-0 & 0-1
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Matador Puchov SVK 6-0 & 4-1
Slovan Liberec CZE Dinamo Tbilisi GEO 3-2 & 1-0
Leixoes Matosinhos POR PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 2-1 & 1-4
Litex Lovech BUL Panathinaikos Athens GRE 0-1 & 1-2/aet
Red Star Belgrade SRB Chievo Verona ITA 0-0 & 2-0
Hajduk Split CRO Fulham London ENG 0-1 & 2-2
Primorje Ajdovscina SVN Wisla Krakow POL 0-2 & 1-6
APOEL Nicosia CYP GAK Graz AUT 2-0 & 1-1
Celta Vigo ESP OB Odense DEN 2-0 & 0-1
Metalurg Donetsk UKR Werder Bremen GER 2-2 & 0-8
Glasgow Celtic SCO Suduva Marijampole LTU 8-1 & 2-0
FC Porto POR Polonia Warsaw POL 6-0 & 0-2
FC Gomel BLR Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER 1-4 & 0-4
Grasshoppers Zurich SUI Zenit St. Petersburg RUS 3-1 & 1-2
Ankaragücü MKE TUR Deportivo Alaves Vitoria ESP 1-2 & 0-3
Hercules Thessaloniki GRE Anorthosis Famagusta CYP 4-2 & 1-3
Midtjylland Herning DEN Varteks Varazdin CRO 1-0 & 1-1
Blackburn Rovers ENG CSKA Sofia BUL 1-1 & 3-3
Excelsior Mouscron BEL Slavia Prague CZE 2-2 & 1-5

2nd Round
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Panathinaikos Athens GRE 1-1 & 1-4
Malaga CF ESP Amica Wronki POL 2-1 & 2-1
Lazio Roma ITA Red Star Belgrade SRB 1-0 & 1-1
Ipswich Town ENG Slovan Liberec CZE 1-0 & 0-1/2-4p
Ferencvaros Budapest HUN VfB Stuttgart GER 0-0 & 0-2
Boavista Porto POR Anorthosis Famagusta CYP 2-1 & 1-0
Dinamo Zagreb CRO Fulham London ENG 0-3 & 1-2
AC Parma ITA Wisla Krakow POL 2-1 & 1-4/aet
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Midtjylland Herning DEN 3-1 & 3-0
Partizan Belgrade SRB Slavia Prague CZE 3-1 & 1-5/aet
APOEL Nicosia CYP Hertha Berlin GER 0-1 & 0-4
Deportivo Alaves Vitoria ESP Besiktas Istanbul TUR 1-1 & 0-1
Legia Warsaw POL Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER 2-3 & 0-0
Sturm Graz AUT Levski Sofia BUL 1-0 & 0-1/8-7p
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Grasshoppers Zurich SUI 2-1 & 1-1
Djurgårdens Stockholm SWE Girondins Bordeaux FRA 0-1 & 1-2
Viktoria Zizkov Prague CZE Real Betis Sevilla ESP 0-1 & 0-3
Leeds United ENG Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 1-0 & 4-1
Austria Vienna AUT FC Porto POR 0-1 & 0-2
Sparta Prague CZE Denizlispor TUR 1-0 & 0-2
National Bucharest ROU Paris St. Germain FRA 0-2 & 0-1
Glasgow Celtic SCO Blackburn Rovers ENG 1-0 & 2-0
Vitesse Arnhem NED Werder Bremen GER 2-1 & 3-3
Celta Vigo ESP Viking Stavanger NOR 3-0 & 1-1

3rd Round
Wisla Krakow POL Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER 1-1 & 4-1
Sturm Graz AUT Lazio Roma ITA 1-3 & 1-0
Real Betis Sevilla ESP AJ Auxerre FRA 1-0 & 0-2
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Dinamo Kiev UKR 3-1 & 0-0
Paris St. Germain GER Boavista Porto POR 2-1 & 0-1
Club Brugge BEL VfB Stuttgart GER 1-2 & 0-1
Vitesse Arnhem NED Liverpool FC ENG 0-1 & 0-1
Slovan Liberec CZE Panathinaikos Athens GRE 2-2 & 0-1
Denizlispor TUR Olympique Lyon FRA 0-0 & 1-0
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Anderlecht Brussels BEL 0-2 & 2-2
Malaga CF ESP Leeds United ENG 0-0 & 2-1
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Slavia Prague CZE 1-0 & 0-4
Hertha Berlin GER Fulham London ENG 2-1 & 0-0
AEK Athens GRE Maccabi Haifa ISR 4-0 & 4-1
FC Porto POR RC Lens FRA 3-0 & 0-1
Glasgow Celtic SCO Celta Vigo ESP 1-0 & 1-2

4th Round
Slavia Prague CZE Besiktas Istanbul TUR 1-0 & 2-4
Hertha Berlin GER Boavista Porto POR 3-2 & 0-1
Malaga CF ESP AEK Athens GRE 0-0 & 1-0
Lazio Roma ITA Wisla Krakow POL 3-3 & 2-1
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Anderlecht Brussels BEL 3-0 & 0-2
Glasgow Celtic SCO VfB Stuttgart GER 3-1 & 2-3
FC Porto POR Denizlispor TUR 6-1 & 2-2
AJ Auxerre FRA Liverpool FC ENG 0-1 & 0-2

Quarterfinals
Malaga CF ESP Boavista Porto POR 1-0 & 0-1/1-4p
Lazio Roma ITA Besiktas Istanbul TUR 1-0 & 2-1
Glasgow Celtic SCO Liverpool FC ENG 1-1 & 2-0
FC Porto POR Panathinaikos Athens GRE 0-1 & 2-0/aet

Semifinals
Glasgow Celtic SCO Boavista Porto POR 1-1 & 1-0
FC Porto POR Lazio Roma ITA 4-1 & 0-0

Final
(21/5/2003 - Seville, Spain)
Glasgow Celtic SCO FC Porto POR 2-2/2-3aet

[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [UEFA Cup] :: [Football Page]
Copyright (c) 2002-2003 Sotiris Athanasias