free web hosting | website hosting | Business WebSite Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Football Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking] :: [UEFA Ranking]

European Football Competitions 2003/04
- UEFA Champions' League 2003/04
- UEFA Cup 2003/04
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, GF=goals for, GA=goals against, GD=goal difference, Pts=points awarded, p=penalty shootout, aet=after extra time, UIC=UEFA Intertoto Cup.
UEFA Champions' League 2003/04
- 1st Qualifying Round
- 2nd Qualifying Round
- 3rd Qualifying Round
- 1st Round Groups: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

1st Qualifying Round
Pyunik Yerevan ARM KR Reykjavik ISL 1-0 & 1-1
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA Flora Tallinn EST 1-0 & 1-1
HB Torshavn FRO FBK Kaunas LTU 0-1 & 1-4
BATE Borisov BLR Bohemians Dublin IRL 1-0 & 0-3
Vardar Skopje FRM Barry Town WAL 3-0 & 1-2
CS Grevenmacher LUX Leotar Trebinje BIH 0-0 & 0-2
Glentoran Belfast NIR HJK Helsinki FIN 0-0 & 0-1
Sliema Wanderers MLT Skonto Riga LVA 2-0 & 1-3
Omonia Nicosia CYP Irtysh Pavlodar KAZ 0-0 & 2-1
Dinamo Tbilisi GEO KF Tirana ALB 3-0 & 0-3/2-4p
Bye to 2nd Qualifying Round: CSKA Moscow (RUS), Slavia Prague (CZE), Glasgow Celtic (SCO), Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR), Anderlecht Brussels (BEL), GAK Graz (AUT), Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR), Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), Wisla Krakow (POL), FC Copenhagen (DEN), Djurgårdens Stockholm (SWE), Partizan Belgrade (SRB), MSK Zilina (SVK), CSKA Sofia (BUL), Rapid Bucharest (ROU), MTK Budapest (HUN), NK Maribor (SVN).
Bye to 3rd Qualifying Round: Deportivo La Coruna (ESP), Celta Vigo (ESP), Lazio Roma (ITA), Newcastle United (ENG), Chelsea London (ENG), Borussia Dortmund (GER), Olympique Marseille (FRA), AEK Athens (GRE), Ajax Amsterdam (NED), Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), Benfica Lisbon (POR), Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS), Sparta Prague (CZE), Dinamo Kiev (UKR), Glasgow Rangers (SCO), Club Brugge (BEL), Austria Vienna (AUT), Grasshoppers Zurich (SUI).
Bye to 1st Round Groups: Real Madrid (ESP), Real Sociedad (ESP), Juventus Torino (ITA), Internazionale Milan (ITA), AC Milan (ITA), Manchester United (ENG), Arsenal London (ENG), Bayern Munich (GER), VfB Stuttgart (GER), Olympique Lyon (FRA), AS Monaco (FRA), Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), PSV Eindhoven (NED), Besiktas Istanbul (TUR), FC Porto (POR).

2nd Qualifying Round
MTK Budapest HUN HJK Helsinki FIN 3-1 & 0-1
Pyunik Yerevan ARM CSKA Sofia BUL 0-2 & 0-1
FBK Kaunas LTU Glasgow Celtic SCO 0-4 & 0-1
Leotar Trebinje BIH Slavia Prague CZE 1-2 & 0-2
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 0-0 & 0-2
MSK Zilina SVK Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 1-0 & 1-1
Bohemians Dublin IRL Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 0-1 & 0-4
NK Maribor SVN Dinamo Zagreb CRO 1-1 & 1-2
CSKA Moscow RUS Vardar Skopje FRM 1-2 & 1-1
Rapid Bucharest ROU Anderlecht Brussels BEL 0-0 & 2-3
Partizan Belgrade SRB Djurgårdens Stockholm SWE 1-1 & 2-2
Wisla Krakow POL Omonia Nicosia CYP 5-2 & 2-2
FC Copenhagen DEN Sliema Wanderers MLT 4-1 & 6-0
KF Tirana ALB GAK Graz AUT 1-5 & 1-2

3rd Qualifying Round
Vardar Skopje FRM Sparta Prague CZE 2-3 & 2-2
MTK Budapest HUN Glasgow Celtic SCO 0-4 & 0-1
Glasgow Rangers SCO FC Copenhagen DEN 1-1 & 2-1
Austria Vienna AUT Olympique Marseille FRA 0-1 & 0-0
Club Brugge BEL Borussia Dortmund GER 2-1 & 1-2/4-2p
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 1-0 & 1-3
Lazio Roma ITA Benfica Lisbon POR 3-1 & 1-0
Dinamo Kiev UKR Dinamo Zagreb CRO 3-1 & 2-0
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Deportivo La Coruna ESP 0-0 & 0-1
Grasshoppers Zurich SUI AEK Athens GRE 1-0 & 1-3
MSK Zilina SVK Chelsea London ENG 0-2 & 0-3
Celta Vigo ESP Slavia Prague CZE 3-0 & 0-2
Partizan Belgrade SRB Newcastle United ENG 0-1 & 1-0/4-3p
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR CSKA Sofia BUL 3-0 & 3-0
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Wisla Krakow POL 3-1 & 1-0
GAK Graz AUT Ajax Amsterdam NED 1-1 & 1-2/aet

1st Round Groups - Group A
Bayern Munich GER Glasgow Celtic SCO 2-1 & 0-0
Olympique Lyon FRA Anderlecht Brussels BEL 1-0 & 0-1
Glasgow Celtic SCO Olympique Lyon FRA 2-0 & 2-3
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Bayern Munich GER 1-1 & 0-1
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Glasgow Celtic SCO 1-0 & 1-3
Olympique Lyon FRA Bayern Munich GER 1-1 & 2-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Olympique Lyon (FRA) 6 3 1 2 7 7 0 10
2. Bayern Munich (GER) 6 2 3 1 6 5 1 9
3. Glasgow Celtic (SCO) 6 2 1 3 8 7 1 7
4. Anderlecht Brussels (BEL) 6 2 1 3 4 6 -2 7
1st Round Groups - Group B
Arsenal London ENG Internazionale Milan ITA 0-3 & 5-1
Dinamo Kiev UKR Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 2-0 & 2-3
Internazionale Milan ITA Dinamo Kiev UKR 2-1 & 1-1
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS Arsenal London ENG 0-0 & 0-2
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS Internazionale Milan ITA 3-0 & 1-1
Dinamo Kiev UKR Arsenal London ENG 2-1 & 0-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Arsenal London (ENG) 6 3 1 2 9 6 3 10
2. Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS) 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
3. Internazionale Milan (ITA) 6 2 2 2 8 11 -3 8
4. Dinamo Kiev (UKR) 6 2 1 3 8 8 0 7
1st Round Groups - Group C
PSV Eindhoven NED AS Monaco FRA 1-2 & 1-1
AEK Athens GRE Deportivo La Coruna ESP 1-1 & 0-3
AS Monaco FRA AEK Athens GRE 4-0 & 0-0
Deportivo La Coruna ESP PSV Eindhoven NED 2-0 & 2-3
Deportivo La Coruna ESP AS Monaco FRA 1-0 & 3-8
AEK Athens GRE PSV Eindhoven NED 0-1 & 0-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. AS Monaco (FRA) 6 3 2 1 15 6 9 11
2. Deportivo La Coruna (ESP) 6 3 1 2 12 12 0 10
3. PSV Eindhoven (NED) 6 3 1 2 8 7 1 10
4. AEK Athens (GRE) 6 0 2 4 1 11 -10 2
1st Round Groups - Group D
Real Sociedad ESP Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 1-0 & 2-2
Juventus Torino ITA Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 2-1 & 0-2
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Juventus Torino ITA 1-2 & 0-7
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Real Sociedad ESP 1-2 & 1-1
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 1-0 & 0-3
Juventus Torino ITA Real Sociedad ESP 4-2 & 0-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Juventus Torino (ITA) 6 4 1 1 15 6 9 13
2. Real Sociedad (ESP) 6 2 3 1 8 8 0 9
3. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) 6 2 1 3 6 8 -2 7
4. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 6 1 1 4 6 13 -7 4
1st Round Groups - Group E
Manchester United ENG Panathinaikos Athens GRE 5-0 & 1-0
Glasgow Rangers SCO VfB Stuttgart GER 2-1 & 0-1
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Glasgow Rangers SCO 1-1 & 3-1
VfB Stuttgart GER Manchester United ENG 2-1 & 0-2
VfB Stuttgart GER Panathinaikos Athens GRE 2-0 & 3-1
Glasgow Rangers SCO Manchester United ENG 0-1 & 0-3
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Manchester United (ENG) 6 5 0 1 13 2 11 15
2. VfB Stuttgart (GER) 6 4 0 2 9 6 3 12
3. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 6 1 1 4 5 13 -8 4
4. Glasgow Rangers (SCO) 6 1 1 4 4 10 -6 4
1st Round Groups - Group F
Partizan Belgrade SRB FC Porto POR 1-1 & 1-2
Real Madrid ESP Olympique Marseille FRA 4-2 & 2-1
FC Porto POR Real Madrid ESP 1-3 & 1-1
Olympique Marseille FRA Partizan Belgrade SRB 3-0 & 1-1
Olympique Marseille FRA FC Porto POR 2-3 & 0-1
Real Madrid ESP Partizan Belgrade SRB 1-0 & 0-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Real Madrid (ESP) 6 4 2 0 11 5 6 14
2. FC Porto (POR) 6 3 2 1 9 8 1 11
3. Olympique Marseille (FRA) 6 1 1 4 9 11 -2 4
4. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 6 0 3 3 3 8 -5 3
1st Round Groups - Group G
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Lazio Roma ITA 0-2 & 1-1
Sparta Prague CZE Chelsea London ENG 0-1 & 0-0
Lazio Roma ITA Sparta Prague CZE 2-2 & 0-1
Chelsea London ENG Besiktas Istanbul TUR 0-2 & 2-0
Chelsea London ENG Lazio Roma ITA 2-1 & 4-0
Sparta Prague CZE Besiktas Istanbul TUR 2-1 & 0-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Chelsea London (ENG) 6 4 1 1 9 3 6 13
2. Sparta Prague (CZE) 6 2 2 2 5 5 0 8
3. Besiktas Istanbul (TUR) 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2 7
4. Lazio Roma (ITA) 6 1 2 3 6 10 -4 5
1st Round Groups - Group H
Club Brugge BEL Celta Vigo ESP 1-1 & 1-1
AC Milan ITA Ajax Amsterdam NED 1-0 & 1-0
Celta Vigo ESP AC Milan ITA 0-0 & 2-1
Ajax Amsterdam NED Club Brugge BEL 2-0 & 1-2
Ajax Amsterdam NED Celta Vigo ESP 1-0 & 2-3
AC Milan ITA Club Brugge BEL 0-1 & 1-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. AC Milan (ITA) 6 3 1 2 4 3 1 10
2. Celta Vigo (ESP) 6 2 3 1 7 6 1 9
3. Club Brugge (BEL) 6 2 2 2 5 6 -1 8
4. Ajax Amsterdam (NED) 6 2 0 4 6 7 -1 6

2nd Round
VfB Stuttgart GER Chelsea London ENG 0-1 & 0-0
FC Porto POR Manchester United ENG 2-1 & 1-1
Real Sociedad ESP Olympique Lyon FRA 0-1 & 0-1
Celta Vigo ESP Arsenal London ENG 2-3 & 0-2
Bayern Munich GER Real Madrid ESP 1-1 & 0-1
Sparta Prague CZE AC Milan ITA 0-0 & 1-4
Deportivo La Coruna ESP Juventus Torino ITA 1-0 & 1-0
Lokomotiv Moscow RUS AS Monaco FRA 2-1 & 0-1

Quarterfinals
FC Porto POR Olympique Lyon FRA 2-0 & 2-2
Real Madrid ESP AS Monaco FRA 4-2 & 1-3
Chelsea London ENG Arsenal London ENG 1-1 & 2-1
AC Milan ITA Deportivo La Coruna ESP 4-1 & 0-4

Semifinals
AS Monaco FRA Chelsea London ENG 3-1 & 2-2
FC Porto POR Deportivo La Coruna ESP 0-0 & 1-0

Final
(29/5/2004 - Gelsenkirchen, Germany)
AS Monaco FRA FC Porto POR 0-3
[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [UEFA Cup]

UEFA Cup 2003/04
- Qualifying Round
- 1st Round
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- 4th Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

Qualifying Round
AIK Stockholm SWE Fylkir Reykjavik ISL 1-0 & 0-0
Vllaznia Shkodër ALB Dundee FC SCO 0-2 & 0-4
Levadia Maardu EST Varteks Varazdin CRO 1-3 & 2-3
Esbjerg fB DEN FC Santa Coloma AND 5-0 & 4-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo BIH Anorthosis Famagusta CYP 1-0 & 3-1
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Banants Yerevan ARM 1-1 & 2-1
Brøndby IF DEN Dinamo Minsk BLR 3-0 & 2-0
Malmö FF SWE Portadown FC NIR 4-0 & 2-0
Dinamo Bucharest ROU Metalurgs Liepaja LVA 5-2 & 1-1
Valletta FC MLT Xamax Neuchatel SUI 0-2 & 0-2
Kärnten Klagenfurt AUT UMF Grindavik ISL 2-1 & 1-1
Viktoria Zizkov Prague CZE FC Astana KAZ 3-0 & 3-1
FK Sarajevo BIH Sartid Smederevo SRB 1-1 & 0-3
APOEL Nicosia CYP Derry City IRL 2-1 & 3-0
Litex Lovech BUL Zimbru Chisinau MDA 0-0 & 0-2
Neman Grodno BLR Steaua Bucharest ROU 1-1 & 0-0
Etzella Ettelbrück LUX Kamen Ingrad Velika CRO 1-2 & 0-7
Manchester City ENG TNS Llansantffraid WAL 5-0 & 2-0
Molde FK NOR KI Klaksvik FRO 2-0 & 4-0
OB Odense DEN TVMK Tallinn EST 1-1 & 3-0
FK Ventspils LVA Wisla Plock POL 1-1 & 2-2
MyPa-47 Anjalankoski FIN Young Boys Bern SUI 3-2 & 2-2
FC Vaduz LIE Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR 0-1 & 0-1
Coleraine FC NIR Uniao Leiria POR 2-1 & 0-5
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wiel. POL Atlantas Klaipeda LTU 2-0 & 4-1
Dinamo Tirana ALB Lokeren St. Niklaas BEL 0-4 & 1-3
Cwmbran Town WAL Maccabi Haifa ISR 0-3 & 0-3
Publikum Celje SVN Belasica Strumica FRM 7-2 & 5-0
Cementarnica Skopje FRM GKS Katowice POL 0-0 & 1-1
Matador Puchov SVK Sioni Bolnisi GEO 3-0 & 3-0
Red Star Belgrade SRB Nistru Unisport Otaci MDA 5-0 & 3-2
Ekranas Panevezys LTU DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN 1-1 & 1-2/aet
Birkirkara FC MLT Ferencvaros Budapest HUN 0-5 & 0-1
Haka Valkeakoski FIN Hajduk Split CRO 2-1 & 0-1
Torpedo Moscow RUS FC Domagnano SMR 5-0 & 4-0
FC Atyrau KAZ Levski Sofia BUL 1-4 & 0-2
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Shelbourne FC IRL 1-0 & 3-2
RC Lens FRA Torpedo Kutaisi GEO 3-0 & 2-0
Nordsjaelland Farum DEN Shirak Gyumri ARM 4-0 & 2-0
Petrzalka Bratislava SVK F91 Dudelange LUX 1-0 & 1-0
NSI Runavik FRO Lyn Oslo NOR 1-3 & 0-6
Bye to 1st Round: Real Mallorca (ESP), Valencia CF (ESP), FC Barcelona (ESP), AS Roma (ITA), AC Parma (ITA), Udinese Calcio (ITA), Southampton FC (ENG), Liverpool FC (ENG), Blackburn Rovers (ENG), 1.FC Kaiserslautern (GER), SV Hamburg (GER), Hertha Berlin (GER), AJ Auxerre (FRA), Girondins Bordeaux (FRA), FC Sochaux-Montbeliard (FRA), PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), Panionios Athens (GRE), Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), FC/DOS Utrecht (NED), Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED), NAC Breda (NED), NEC Nijmegen (NED), Trabzonspor (TUR), Genclerbirligi Ankara (TUR), Gaziantepspor (TUR), Malatyaspor (TUR), Sporting Lisbon (POR), Spartak Moscow (RUS), FK Teplice (CZE), Hearts Edinburgh (SCO), Metalurg Donetsk (UKR), RAA La Louviere (BEL), Austria Salzburg (AUT), FC Basel (SUI), Vålerenga Oslo (NOR), Hapoel Ramat-Gan (ISR), Schalke Gelsenkirchen (GER) [UIC-1], AC Perugia (ITA) [UIC-2], Villarreal CF (ESP) [UIC-3].
Also the losers of the 3rd Qualifying Round of UEFA's Champions' League (16 clubs).
Bye to 3rd Round: The clubs finished 3rd in the groups of UEFA's Champions' League 1st Round Groups (8 clubs).

1st Round
AIK Stockholm SWE Valencia CF ESP 0-1 & 0-1
Dinamo Bucharest ROU Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 2-0 & 3-2
Maccabi Haifa ISR Publikum Celje SVN 2-1 & 2-2
CSKA Sofia BUL Torpedo Moscow RUS 1-1 & 1-1/2-3p
Dundee FC SCO AC Perugia ITA 1-2 & 0-1
Cementarnica Skopje FRM RC Lens FRA 0-1 & 0-5
Newcastle United ENG NAC Breda NED 5-0 & 1-0
RAA La Louviere BEL Benfica Lisbon POR 1-1 & 0-1
Panionios Athens GRE Nordsjaelland Farum DEN 2-1 & 1-0
Hearts Edinburgh SCO Zeljeznicar Sarajevo BIH 2-0 & 0-0
Austria Salzburg AUT Udinese Calcio ITA 0-1 & 2-1
Genclerbirligi Ankara TUR Blackburn Rovers ENG 3-1 & 1-1
Matador Puchov SVK FC Barcelona ESP 1-1 & 0-8
Dinamo Zagreb CRO MTK Budapest HUN 3-1 & 0-0
Hapoel Ramat-Gan ISR Levski Sofia BUL 0-1 & 0-4
1.FC Kaiserslautern GER FK Teplice CZE 1-2 & 0-1
Sartid Smederevo SRB Slavia Prague CZE 1-2 & 1-2
Villarreal CF ESP Trabzonspor TUR 0-0 & 3-2
Grasshoppers Zurich SUI Hajduk Split CRO 1-1 & 0-0
Hertha Berlin GER Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wiel. POL 0-0 & 0-1
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN Liverpool FC ENG 1-1 & 0-3
Vålerenga Oslo NOR GAK Graz AUT 0-0 & 1-1
Zimbru Chisinau MDA Aris Thessaloniki GRE 1-1 & 1-2
Ferencvaros Budapest HUN FC Copenhagen DEN 1-1 & 1-1/2-3p
Varteks Varazdin CRO DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN 1-3 & 2-3
SV Hamburg GER Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR 2-1 & 0-3
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Petrzalka Bratislava SVK 2-1 & 1-1
AS Roma ITA Vardar Skopje FRM 4-0 & 1-1
Manchester City ENG Lokeren St. Niklaas BEL 3-2 & 1-0
Spartak Moscow RUS Esbjerg fB DEN 2-0 & 1-1
Wisla Krakow POL NEC Nijmegen NED 2-1 & 2-1
Uniao Leiria POR Molde FK NOR 1-0 & 1-3
Austria Vienna AUT Borussia Dortmund GER 1-2 & 0-1
AJ Auxerre FRA Xamax Neuchatel SUI 1-0 & 1-0
FK Ventspils LVA Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 1-4 & 0-6
Gaziantepspor TUR Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 1-0 & 0-0
OB Odense DEN Red Star Belgrade SRB 2-2 & 3-4
Sporting Lisbon POR Malmö FF SWE 2-0 & 1-0
FC/DOS Utrecht NED MSK Zilina SVK 2-0 & 4-0
Metalurg Donetsk UKR AC Parma ITA 1-1 & 0-3
MyPa-47 Anjalankoski FIN FC Sochaux-Montbeliard FRA 0-1 & 0-2
Kamen Ingrad Velika CRO Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER 0-0 & 0-1
APOEL Nicosia CYP Real Mallorca ESP 1-2 & 2-4
Southampton FC ENG Steaua Bucharest ROU 1-1 & 0-1
Feyenoord Rotterdam NED Kärnten Klagenfurt AUT 2-1 & 1-0
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Lyn Oslo NOR 0-1 & 3-0
Malatyaspor TUR FC Basel SUI 0-2 & 2-1/aet
Brøndby IF DEN Viktoria Zizkov Prague CZE 1-0 & 1-0

2nd Round
Dinamo Zagreb CRO Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR 0-2 & 1-1
Borussia Dortmund GER FC Sochaux-Montbeliard FRA 2-2 & 0-4
Manchester City ENG Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wiel. POL 1-1 & 0-0
Panionios Athens GRE FC Barcelona ESP 0-3 & 0-2
Benfica Lisbon POR Molde FK NOR 3-1 & 2-0
Slavia Prague CZE Levski Sofia BUL 2-2 & 0-0
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Red Star Belgrade SRB 0-0 & 1-0
Valencia CF ESP Maccabi Haifa ISR 0-0 & 4-0
Spartak Moscow RUS Dinamo Bucharest ROU 4-0 & 1-3
Gaziantepspor TUR RC Lens FRA 3-0 & 3-1
Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER Brøndby IF DEN 2-1 & 1-2/1-3p
AC Perugia ITA Aris Thessaloniki GRE 2-0 & 1-1
FC/DOS Utrecht NED AJ Auxerre FRA 0-0 & 0-4
Steaua Bucharest ROU Liverpool FC ENG 1-1 & 0-1
Vålerenga Oslo NOR Wisla Krakow POL 0-0 & 0-0/4-3p
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN 1-1 & 0-0
FC Copenhagen DEN Real Mallorca ESP 1-2 & 1-1
Austria Salzburg AUT AC Parma ITA 0-4 & 0-5
FC Basel SUI Newcastle United ENG 2-3 & 0-1
AS Roma ITA Hajduk Split CRO 1-0 & 1-1
Genclerbirligi Ankara TUR Sporting Lisbon POR 1-1 & 3-0
Villarreal CF ESP Torpedo Moscow RUS 2-0 & 0-1
Feyenoord Rotterdam NED FK Teplice CZE 0-2 & 1-1
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Hearts Edinburgh SCO 0-1 & 2-0

3rd Round
Brøndby IF DEN FC Barcelona ESP 0-1 & 1-2
AC Parma ITA Genclerbirligi Ankara TUR 0-1 & 0-3
Benfica Lisbon POR Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 1-0 & 1-2
Olympique Marseille FRA Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR 1-0 & 0-0
Glasgow Celtic SCO FK Teplice CZE 3-0 & 0-1
AC Perugia ITA PSV Eindhoven NED 0-0 & 1-3
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wiel. POL Girondins Bordeaux FRA 0-1 & 1-4
Valencia CF ESP Besiktas Istanbul TUR 3-2 & 2-0
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Villarreal CF ESP 2-2 & 0-3
Club Brugge BEL DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN 1-0 & 0-0
FC Sochaux-Montbeliard FRA Internazionale Milan ITA 2-2 & 0-0
Liverpool FC ENG Levski Sofia BUL 2-0 & 4-2
Spartak Moscow RUS Real Mallorca ESP 0-3 & 1-0
Gaziantepspor TUR AS Roma ITA 1-0 & 0-2
AJ Auxerre FRA Panathinaikos Athens GRE 0-0 & 1-0
Vålerenga Oslo NOR Newcastle United ENG 1-1 & 1-3

4th Round
Glasgow Celtic SCO FC Barcelona ESP 1-0 & 0-0
Genclerbirligi Ankara TUR Valencia CF ESP 1-0 & 0-2/aet
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Club Brugge BEL 3-1 & 1-0
Newcastle United ENG Real Mallorca ESP 4-1 & 3-0
AJ Auxerre FRA PSV Eindhoven NED 1-1 & 0-3
Benfica Lisbon POR Internazionale Milan ITA 0-0 & 3-4
Liverpool FC ENG Olympique Marseille FRA 1-1 & 1-2
Villarreal CF ESP AS Roma ITA 2-0 & 1-2

Quarterfinals
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Valencia CF ESP 1-2 & 1-2
Olympique Marseille FRA Internazionale Milan ITA 1-0 & 1-0
Glasgow Celtic SCO Villarreal CF ESP 1-1 & 0-2
PSV Eindhoven NED Newcastle United ENG 1-1 & 1-2

Semifinals
Newcastle United ENG Olympique Marseille FRA 0-0 & 0-2
Villarreal CF ESP Valencia CF ESP 0-0 & 0-1

Final
(19/5/2004 - Göteborg, Sweden)
Valencia CF ESP Olympique Marseille FRA 2-0

[Go Top] :: [Champions' League] :: [UEFA Cup] :: [Football Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2008 Sotiris Athanasias