free web hosting | website hosting | Business Hosting Services | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
Free webhosting
[Football Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking] :: [UEFA Ranking]

European Football Competitions 2009/10
- UEFA Champions League 2009/10
- UEFA Europa League 2009/10
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, GF=goals for, GA=goals against, GD=goal difference, Pts=points awarded, p=penalty shootout, aet=after extra time.
UEFA Champions League 2009/10
- 1st Qualifying Round
- 2nd Qualifying Round
- 3rd Qualifying Round
- 4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round)
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

1st Qualifying Round
Tre Fiori Fiorentino SMR UE Santa Julia AND 1-1 & 1-1/4-5p
Hibernians Paola MLT Mogren Budva MNE 0-2 & 0-4
Bye to 2nd Qualifying Round: Levski Sofia (BUL), Stabaek Baerum (NOR), FC Copenhagen (DEN), Austria Salzburg (AUT), Partizan Belgrade (SRB), Maccabi Haifa (ISR), Kalmar FF (SWE), Slovan Bratislava (SVK), Wisla Krakow (POL), DVSC-Epona Debrecen (HUN), Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), APOEL Nicosia (CYP), NK Maribor (SVN), Inter Turku (FIN), FK Ventspils (LVA), Zrinjski Mostar (BIH), Ekranas Panevezys (LTU), Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA), Bohemians Dublin (IRL), Makedonija Skopje (FRM), FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL), Georgia Tbilisi (GEO), BATE Borisov (BLR), Levadia Tallinn (EST), FK Baku (AZE), SK Tirana (ALB), Pyunik Yerevan (ARM), FC Aktobe (KAZ), Glentoran Belfast (NIR), Rhyl FC (WAL), EB/Streymur Eidi (FRO), F91 Dudelange (LUX).
Bye to 3rd Qualifying Round:
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), Slavia Prague (CZE), FC Zurich (SUI), Dinamo Moscow (RUS), Politehnica Timisoara (ROU), Sporting Lisbon (POR), Twente Enschede (NED), Glasgow Celtic (SCO), Sivasspor (TUR), Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR), Anderlecht Brussels (BEL), Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), Sparta Prague (CZE).
Bye to 4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round):
Arsenal London (ENG), Atletico Madrid (ESP), AC Fiorentina (ITA), Olympique Lyon (FRA), VfB Stuttgart (GER).
Bye to 1st Round Groups:
FC Barcelona (ESP), Manchester United (ENG), Liverpool FC (ENG), Chelsea London (ENG), Real Madrid (ESP), Sevilla FC (ESP), Internazionale Milan (ITA), Juventus Torino (ITA), AC Milan (ITA), Girondins Bordeaux (FRA), Olympique Marseille (FRA), VfL Wolfsburg (GER), Bayern Munich (GER), Rubin Kazan (RUS), CSKA Moscow (RUS), Unirea Urziceni (ROU), FC Porto (POR), AZ 67 Alkmaar (NED), Glasgow Rangers (SCO), Besiktas Istanbul (TUR), Dinamo Kiev (UKR), Standard Liege (BEL).

2nd Qualifying Round
KF Tirana ALB Stabaek Baerum NOR 1-1 & 0-4
Georgia Tbilisi GEO NK Maribor SVN 0-0 & 1-3
EB/Streymur Eidi FRO APOEL Nicosia CYP 0-2 & 0-3
FC Copenhagen DEN Mogren Budva MNE 6-0 & 6-0
DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN Kalmar FF SWE 2-0 & 1-3
Makedonija Skopje FRM BATE Borisov BLR 0-2 & 0-2
FH Hafnarfjördur ISL FC Aktobe KAZ 0-4 & 0-2
Pyunik Yerevan ARM Dinamo Zagreb CRO 0-0 & 0-3
FK Ventspils LVA F91 Dudelange LUX 3-0 & 3-1
Ekranas Panevezys LTU FK Baku AZE 2-2 & 2-4
Austria Salzburg AUT Bohemians Dublin IRL 1-1 & 1-0
Zrinjski Mostar BIH Slovan Bratislava SVK 1-0 & 0-4
Inter Turku FIN Sheriff Tiraspol MDA 0-1 & 0-1
Rhyl FC WAL Partizan Belgrade SRB 0-4 & 0-8
Wisla Krakow POL Levadia Tallinn EST 1-1 & 0-1
Levski Sofia BUL UE Santa Julia AND 4-0 & 5-0
Maccabi Haifa ISR Glentoran Belfast NIR 6-0 & 4-0

3rd Qualifying Round

- - - - - - - - - - Champions Path - - - - - - - - - -

Austria Salzburg AUT Dinamo Zagreb CRO 1-1 & 2-1
Slovan Bratislava SVK Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 0-2 & 0-2
FC Zurich SUI NK Maribor SVN 2-3 & 3-0
APOEL Nicosia CYP Partizan Belgrade SRB 2-0 & 0-1
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA Slavia Prague CZE 0-0 & 1-1
FC Aktobe KAZ Maccabi Haifa ISR 0-0 & 3-4
FK Baku AZE Levski Sofia BUL 0-0 & 0-2
FK Ventspils LVA BATE Borisov BLR 1-0 & 1-2
Levadia Tallinn EST DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN 0-1 & 0-1
FC Copenhagen DEN Stabaek Baerum NOR 3-1 & 0-0

- - - - - - - - - - Non-Champions Path - - - - - - - - - -

Sparta Prague CZE Panathinaikos Athens GRE 3-1 & 0-3
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Politehnica Timisoara ROU 2-2 & 0-0
Sporting Lisbon POR Twente Enschede NED 0-0 & 1-1
Glasgow Celtic SCO Dinamo Moscow RUS 0-1 & 2-0
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Sivasspor TUR 5-0 & 1-3

4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round)

- - - - - - - - - - Champions Path - - - - - - - - - -

Sheriff Tiraspol MDA Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 0-2 & 0-1
Austria Salzburg AUT Maccabi Haifa ISR 1-2 & 0-3
FK Ventspils LVA FC Zurich SUI 0-3 & 1-2
FC Copenhagen DEN APOEL Nicosia CYP 1-0 & 1-3
Levski Sofia BUL DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN 1-2 & 0-2

- - - - - - - - - - Non-Champions Path - - - - - - - - - -

Olympique Lyon FRA Anderlecht Brussels BEL 5-1 & 3-1
Glasgow Celtic SCO Arsenal London ENG 0-2 & 1-3
Politehnica Timisoara ROU VfB Stuttgart GER 0-2 & 0-0
Sporting Lisbon POR AC Fiorentina ITA 2-2 & 1-1
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Atletico Madrid ESP 2-3 & 0-2

1st Round - Group A
Juventus Torino ITA Girondins Bordeaux FRA 1-1 & 0-2
Maccabi Haifa ISR Bayern Munich GER 0-3 & 0-1
Bayern Munich GER Juventus Torino ITA 0-0 & 4-1
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Maccabi Haifa ISR 1-0 & 1-0
Girondins Bordeaux FRA Bayern Munich GER 2-1 & 2-0
Juventus Torino ITA Maccabi Haifa ISR 1-0 & 1-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Girondins Bordeaux (FRA) 6 5 1 0 9 2 +7 16
2. Bayern Munich (GER) 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10
3. Juventus Torino (ITA) 6 2 2 2 4 7 -3 8
4. Maccabi Haifa (ISR) 6 0 0 6 0 8 -8 0
1st Round - Group B
VfL Wolfsburg GER CSKA Moscow RUS 3-1 & 1-2
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Manchester United ENG 0-1 & 1-0
Manchester United ENG VfL Wolfsburg GER 2-1 & 3-1
CSKA Moscow RUS Besiktas Istanbul TUR 2-1 & 2-1
CSKA Moscow RUS Manchester United ENG 0-1 & 3-3
VfL Wolfsburg GER Besiktas Istanbul TUR 0-0 & 3-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Manchester United (ENG) 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4 13
2. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 6 3 1 2 10 10 0 10
3. VfL Wolfsburg (GER) 6 2 1 3 9 8 +1 7
4. Besiktas Istanbul (TUR) 6 1 1 4 3 8 -5 4
1st Round - Group C
FC Zurich SUI Real Madrid ESP 2-5 & 0-1
Olympique Marseille FRA AC Milan ITA 1-2 & 1-1
AC Milan ITA FC Zurich SUI 0-1 & 1-1
Real Madrid ESP Olympique Marseille FRA 3-0 & 3-1
Real Madrid ESP AC Milan ITA 2-3 & 1-1
FC Zurich SUI Olympique Marseille FRA 0-1 & 1-6
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Real Madrid (ESP) 6 4 1 1 15 7 +8 13
2. AC Milan (ITA) 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 9
3. Olympique Marseille (FRA) 6 2 1 3 10 10 0 7
4. FC Zurich (SUI) 6 1 1 4 5 14 -9 4
1st Round - Group D
Chelsea London ENG FC Porto POR 1-0 & 1-0
Atletico Madrid ESP APOEL Nicosia CYP 0-0 & 1-1
APOEL Nicosia CYP Chelsea London ENG 0-1 & 2-2
FC Porto POR Atletico Madrid ESP 2-0 & 3-0
FC Porto POR APOEL Nicosia CYP 2-1 & 1-0
Chelsea London ENG Atletico Madrid ESP 4-0 & 2-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Chelsea London (ENG) 6 4 2 0 11 4 +7 14
2. FC Porto (POR) 6 4 0 2 8 3 +5 12
3. Atletico Madrid (ESP) 6 0 3 3 3 12 -9 3
4. APOEL Nicosia (CYP) 6 0 3 3 4 7 -3 3
1st Round - Group E
Liverpool FC ENG DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN 1-0 & 1-0
Olympique Lyon FRA AC Fiorentina ITA 1-0 & 0-1
AC Fiorentina ITA Liverpool FC ENG 2-0 & 2-1
DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN Olympique Lyon FRA 0-4 & 0-4
DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN AC Fiorentina ITA 3-4 & 2-5
Liverpool FC ENG Olympique Lyon FRA 1-2 & 1-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. AC Fiorentina (ITA) 6 5 0 1 14 7 +7 15
2. Olympique Lyon (FRA) 6 4 1 1 12 3 +9 13
3. Liverpool FC (ENG) 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2 7
4. DVSC-Epona Debrecen (HUN) 6 0 0 6 5 19 -14 0
1st Round - Group F
Internazionale Milan ITA FC Barcelona ESP 0-0 & 0-2
Dinamo Kiev UKR Rubin Kazan RUS 3-1 & 0-0
Rubin Kazan RUS Internazionale Milan ITA 1-1 & 0-2
FC Barcelona ESP Dinamo Kiev UKR 2-0 & 2-1
FC Barcelona ESP Rubin Kazan RUS 1-2 & 0-0
Internazionale Milan ITA Dinamo Kiev UKR 2-2 & 2-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11
2. Internazionale Milan (ITA) 6 2 3 1 7 6 +1 9
3. Rubin Kazan (RUS) 6 1 3 2 4 7 -3 6
4. Dinamo Kiev (UKR) 6 1 2 3 7 9 -2 5
1st Round - Group G
VfB Stuttgart GER Glasgow Rangers SCO 1-1 & 2-0
Sevilla FC ESP Unirea Urziceni ROU 2-0 & 0-1
Unirea Urziceni ROU VfB Stuttgart GER 1-1 & 1-3
Glasgow Rangers SCO Sevilla FC ESP 1-4 & 0-1
Glasgow Rangers SCO Unirea Urziceni ROU 1-4 & 1-1
VfB Stuttgart GER Sevilla FC ESP 1-3 & 1-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Sevilla FC (ESP) 6 4 1 1 11 4 +7 13
2. VfB Stuttgart (GER) 6 2 3 1 9 7 +2 9
3. Unirea Urziceni (ROU) 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8
4. Glasgow Rangers (SCO) 6 0 2 4 4 13 -9 2
1st Round - Group H
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE AZ 67 Alkmaar NED 1-0 & 0-0
Standard Liege BEL Arsenal London ENG 2-3 & 0-2
Arsenal London ENG Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 2-0 & 0-1
AZ 67 Alkmaar NED Standard Liege BEL 1-1 & 1-1
AZ 67 Alkmaar NED Arsenal London ENG 1-1 & 1-4
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Standard Liege BEL 2-1 & 0-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Arsenal London (ENG) 6 4 1 1 12 5 +7 13
2. Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 6 3 1 2 4 5 -1 10
3. Standard Liege (BEL) 6 1 2 3 7 9 -2 5
4. AZ 67 Alkmaar (NED) 6 0 4 2 4 8 -4 4

2nd Round
VfB Stuttgart GER FC Barcelona ESP 1-1 & 0-4
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Girondins Bordeaux FRA 0-1 & 1-2
Internazionale Milan ITA Chelsea London ENG 2-1 & 1-0
Bayern Munich GER AC Fiorentina ITA 2-1 & 2-3
CSKA Moscow RUS Sevilla FC ESP 1-1 & 2-1
Olympique Lyon FRA Real Madrid ESP 1-0 & 1-1
FC Porto POR Arsenal London ENG 2-1 & 0-5
AC Milan ITA Manchester United ENG 2-3 & 0-4

Quarterfinals
Olympique Lyon FRA Girondins Bordeaux FRA 3-1 & 0-1
Bayern Munich GER Manchester United ENG 2-1 & 2-3
Arsenal London ENG FC Barcelona ESP 2-2 & 1-4
Internazionale Milan ITA CSKA Moscow RUS 1-0 & 1-0

Semifinals
Bayern Munich GER Olympique Lyon FRA 1-0 & 3-0
Internazionale Milan ITA FC Barcelona ESP 3-1 & 0-1

Final
(22 May 2010 - Madrid, Spain)
Bayern Munich GER Internazionale Milan ITA 0-2
[Go Top] :: [Champions League] :: [Europa League]

UEFA Europa League 2009/10
- 1st Qualifying Round
- 2nd Qualifying Round
- 3rd Qualifying Round
- 4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round)
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F
- 1st Round: Group G - Group H - Group I - Group J - Group K - Group L
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

1st Qualifying Round
Sutjeska Niksic MNE MTZ-Ripo Minsk BLR 1-1 & 1-2/aet
FC Lahti FIN Dinamo Tirana ALB 4-1 & 0-2
CS Grevenmacher LUX Vetra Vilnius LTU 0-3 & 0-3
NSI Runavik FRO Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 0-3 & 1-3
Haladas Szombathely HUN Irtysh Pavlodar KAZ 1-0 & 1-2
Sligo Rovers IRL Vllaznia Shkodër ALB 1-2 & 1-1
Olimpi Rustavi GEO B36 Torshavn FRO 2-0 & 2-0
Anorthosis Famagusta CYP UN Käering 97 Bascharage LUX 5-0 & 2-1
Slaven Koprivnica CRO Birkirkara FC MLT 1-0 & 0-0
Zimbru Chisinau MDA Okzhetpes Kokshetau KAZ 1-2 & 2-0
Distillery Belfast NIR FC Zestafoni GEO 1-5 & 0-6
Helsingborgs IF SWE MIKA Ashtarak ARM 3-1 & 1-1
Valletta FC MLT IBK Keflavik ISL 3-0 & 2-2
Dinaburg Daugavpils LVA Kalju Nomme Tallinn EST 2-1 & 0-0
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Polonia Warsaw POL 0-2 & 1-0
Trans Narva EST Rudar Velenje SVN 0-3 & 1-3
Motherwell FC SCO Llanelli AFC WAL 0-1 & 3-0
Banants Yerevan ARM FK Siroki Brijeg BIH 0-2 & 1-0
Spartak Trnava SVK Inter Baku AZE 2-1 & 3-1
Dinamo Minsk BLR Renova Dzepciste FRM 2-1 & 1-1
Randers FC DEN Linfield Belfast NIR 4-0 & 3-0
Simurq Zaqatala AZE Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv ISR 0-1 & 0-3
Fram Reykjavik ISL TNS Llansantffraid WAL 2-1 & 2-1
Bye to 2nd Qualifying Round: Steaua Bucharest (ROU), FC Pacos de Ferreira (POR), NAC Breda (NED), Falkirk FC (SCO), Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), Metalurg Donetsk (UKR), KAA Gent (BEL), AE Larissa (GRE), Sigma Olomouc (CZE), FC Basel (SUI), Cherno More Varna (BUL), Tromsø IL (NOR), Brøndby IF (DEN), AaB Aalborg (DEN), Rapid Vienna (AUT), Sturm Graz (AUT), Red Star Belgrade (SRB), Sevojno Point Uzice (SRB), Maccabi Netanya (ISR), Elfsborg Borås (SWE), MSK Zilina (SVK), Legia Warsaw (POL), Ujpest Budapest (HUN), NK Rijeka (CRO), Omonia Nicosia (CYP), NK Nova Gorica (SVN), HJK Helsinki (FIN), Honka Espoo (FIN), Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA), Skonto Riga (LVA), Slavija Sarajevo (BIH), FK Sarajevo (BIH), Suduva Marijampole (LTU), FBK Kaunas (LTU), Iskra-Stal Ribnita (MDA), Dacia Chisinau (MDA), St. Patrick's Athletic (IRL), Derry City (IRL), Rabotnicki Skopje (FRM), Milano Kumanovo (FRM), KR Reykjavik (ISL), Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO), FC Vaduz (LIE), Naftan Novopolotsk (BLR), Flora Tallinn (EST), Karabakh Agdam (AZE), Flamurtari Vlorë (ALB), Gandzasar Kapan (ARM), Tobol Kostanai (KAZ), Crusaders Belfast (NIR), Bangor City (WAL), HB Torshavn (FRO), FC Differdange 03 (LUX), Sliema Wanderers (MLT), OFK Petrovac (MNE), FC Santa Coloma (AND), Juvenes/Dogana Serravalle (SMR).
Bye to 3rd Qualifying Round: Fulham London (ENG), Athletic Bilbao (ESP), AS Roma (ITA), Lille OSC (FRA), SV Hamburg (GER), Krylya Sovetov Samara (RUS), FC Vaslui (ROU), Sporting Braga (POR), PSV Eindhoven (NED), Aberdeen FC (SCO), Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), Metalist Kharkov (UKR), Club Brugge (BEL), PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), Slovan Liberec (CZE), Young Boys Bern (SUI), CSKA Sofia (BUL), Vålerenga Oslo (NOR), Fredrikstad FK (NOR), OB Odense (DEN), Austria Vienna (AUT), Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB), Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR), IFK Göteborg (SWE), MFK Kosice (SVK), Lech Poznan (POL), Kispest-Honved Budapest (HUN), Hajduk Split (CRO), APOP Kinyras Pegeia (CYP), Interblock Ljubljana (SVN).
Bye to 4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round): Everton Liverpool (ENG), Aston Villa Birmingham (ENG), Villarreal CF (ESP), Valencia CF (ESP), Lazio Roma (ITA), Genoa 1893 (ITA), EA Guingamp (FRA), Toulouse FC (FRA), Werder Bremen (GER), Hertha Berlin (GER), Amkar Perm (RUS), Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS), CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU), Dinamo Bucharest (ROU), Benfica Lisbon (POR), National Madeira Funchal (POR), SC Heerenveen (NED), Ajax Amsterdam (NED), Hearts Edinburgh (SCO), Trabzonspor (TUR), Vorskla Poltava (UKR), Racing Genk (BEL), AEK Athens (GRE), FK Teplice (CZE), FC Sion (SUI), Litex Lovech (BUL).
Also the losers of the 3rd Qualifying Round of UEFA Champions League [15 clubs: Slavia Prague (CZE), Stabaek Baerum (NOR), Partizan Belgrade (SRB), Slovan Bratislava (SVK), Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), NK Maribor (SVN), BATE Borisov (BLR), Levadia Tallinn (EST), FK Baku (AZE), FC Aktobe (KAZ), Dinamo Moscow (RUS), Twente Enschede (NED), Sivasspor (TUR), Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR), Sparta Prague (CZE)].
Bye to 1st Round Groups: The losers of the 4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off) of UEFA Champions League [10 clubs: Politehnica Timisoara (ROU), Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), FK Ventspils (LVA), Sporting Lisbon (POR), Levski Sofia (BUL), Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA), Glasgow Celtic (SCO), FC Copenhagen (DEN), Anderlecht Brussels (BEL), Austria Salzburg (AUT)].
Bye to 2nd Round: The clubs finished 3rd in the groups of UEFA Champions League 1st Round Groups
[8 clubs: Juventus Torino (ITA), Liverpool FC (ENG), VfL Wolfsburg (GER), Rubin Kazan (RUS), Olympique Marseille (FRA), Unirea Urziceni (ROU), Atletico Madrid (ESP), Standard Liege (BEL)].

2nd Qualifying Round
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Karabakh Agdam AZE 0-0 & 0-1
Zimbru Chisinau MDA FC Pacos de Ferreira POR 0-0 & 0-1
Juvenes/Dogana Serravalle SMR Polonia Warsaw POL 0-1 & 0-4
Sturm Graz AUT FK Siroki Brijeg BIH 2-1 & 1-1
FC Basel SUI FC Santa Coloma AND 3-0 & 4-1
Honka Espoo FIN Bangor City WAL 2-0 & 1-0
MSK Zilina SVK Dacia Chisinau MDA 2-0 & 1-0
Anorthosis Famagusta CYP OFK Petrovac MNE 2-1 & 1-3/aet
St. Patrick's Athletic IRL Valletta FC MLT 1-1 & 1-0
Omonia Nicosia CYP HB Torshavn FRO 4-0 & 4-1
NK Nova Gorica SVN FC Lahti FIN 1-0 & 0-2
Sigma Olomouc CZE Fram Reykjavik ISL 1-1 & 2-0
Legia Warsaw POL Olimpi Rustavi GEO 3-0 & 1-0
Falkirk FC SCO FC Vaduz LIE 1-0 & 0-2/aet
Elfsborg Borås SWE Haladas Szombathely HUN 3-0 & 0-0
Rapid Vienna AUT Vllaznia Shkodër ALB 5-0 & 3-0
Naftan Novopolotsk BLR KAA Gent BEL 2-1 & 0-1
Metalurgs Liepaja LVA Dinamo Tbilisi GEO 2-1 & 1-3
FC Differdange 03 LUX NK Rijeka CRO 1-0 & 0-3
Suduva Marijampole LTU Randers FC DEN 0-1 & 1-1
Vetra Vilnius LTU HJK Helsinki FIN 0-1 & 3-1
Milano Kumanovo FRM Slaven Koprivnica CRO 0-4 & 2-8
Dinamo Minsk BLR Tromsø IL NOR 0-0 & 1-4
KR Reykjavik ISL AE Larissa GRE 2-0 & 1-1
Brøndby IF DEN Flora Tallinn EST 0-1 & 4-1
AaB Aalborg DEN Slavija Sarajevo BIH 0-0 & 1-3
Steaua Bucharest ROU Ujpest Budapest HUN 2-0 & 2-1
Metalurg Donetsk UKR MTZ-Ripo Minsk BLR 3-0 & 2-1
Crusaders Belfast NIR Rabotnicki Skopje FRM 1-1 & 2-4
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv ISR Dinaburg Daugavpils LVA 4-0 & 1-0
NAC Breda NED Gandzasar Kapan ARM 6-0 & 2-0
Cherno More Varna BUL Iskra-Stal Ribnita MDA 1-0 & 3-0
Sevojno Point Uzice SRB FBK Kaunas LTU 0-0 & 1-1
Flamurtari Vlorë ALB Motherwell FC SCO 1-0 & 1-8
FC Zestafoni GEO Helsingborgs IF SWE 1-2 & 2-2/aet
Skonto Riga LVA Derry City IRL 1-1 & 0-1
Sliema Wanderers MLT Maccabi Netanya ISR 0-0 & 0-3
Tobol Kostanai KAZ Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 1-1 & 0-2
Rudar Velenje SVN Red Star Belgrade SRB 0-1 & 0-4
FK Sarajevo BIH Spartak Trnava SVK 1-0 & 1-1

3rd Qualifying Round
Helsingborgs IF SWE FK Sarajevo BIH 2-1 & 1-2/4-5p
Fredrikstad FK NOR Lech Poznan POL 1-6 & 2-1
NK Rijeka CRO Metalist Kharkov UKR 1-2 & 0-2
AS Roma ITA KAA Gent BEL 3-1 & 7-1
FC Vaslui ROU Omonia Nicosia CYP 2-0 & 1-1
Slavija Sarajevo BIH MFK Kosice SVK 0-2 & 1-3
IFK Göteborg SWE Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 1-3 & 1-1
PSV Eindhoven NED Cherno More Varna BUL 1-0 & 1-0
Metalurg Donetsk UKR Interblock Ljubljana SVN 2-0 & 3-0
Vålerenga Oslo NOR PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 1-2 & 1-0
Rapid Vienna AUT APOP Kinyras Pegeia CYP 2-1 & 2-2/aet
Honka Espoo FIN Karabakh Agdam AZE 0-1 & 1-2
FC Vaduz LIE Slovan Liberec CZE 0-1 & 0-2
St. Patrick's Athletic IRL Krylya Sovetov Samara RUS 1-0 & 2-3
Randers FC DEN SV Hamburg GER 0-4 & 0-1
Tromsø IL NOR Slaven Koprivnica CRO 2-1 & 2-0
Brøndby IF DEN Legia Warsaw POL 1-1 & 2-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad SRB Austria Vienna AUT 1-1 & 2-4
CSKA Sofia BUL Derry City IRL 1-0 & 1-1
Steaua Bucharest ROU Motherwell FC SCO 3-0 & 3-1
MSK Zilina SVK Hajduk Split CRO 1-1 & 1-0
Sporting Braga POR Elfsborg Borås SWE 1-2 & 0-2
Aberdeen FC SCO Sigma Olomouc CZE 1-5 & 0-3
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM OB Odense DEN 3-4 & 0-3
Sevojno Point Uzice SRB Lille OSC FRA 0-2 & 0-2
OFK Petrovac MNE Sturm Graz AUT 1-2 & 0-5
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Kispest-Honved Budapest HUN 5-1 & 1-1
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv ISR FC Pacos de Ferreira POR 1-0 & 1-0
Club Brugge BEL FC Lahti FIN 3-2 & 1-1
Athletic Bilbao ESP Young Boys Bern SUI 0-1 & 2-1
KR Reykjavik ISL FC Basel SUI 2-2 & 1-3
Maccabi Netanya ISR Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 1-4 & 0-6
Dinamo Tbilisi GEO Red Star Belgrade SRB 2-0 & 2-5
Polonia Warsaw POL NAC Breda NED 0-1 & 1-3
Vetra Vilnius LTU Fulham London ENG 0-3 & 0-3

4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round)
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE SC Heerenveen NED 1-1 & 0-0
Dinamo Zagreb CRO Hearts Edinburgh SCO 4-0 & 0-2
Werder Bremen GER FC Aktobe KAZ 6-3 & 2-0
Everton Liverpool ENG Sigma Olomouc CZE 4-0 & 1-1
BATE Borisov BLR Litex Lovech BUL 0-1 & 4-0/aet
NAC Breda NED Villarreal CF ESP 1-3 & 1-6
Lech Poznan POL Club Brugge BEL 1-0 & 0-1/3-4p
Fulham London ENG Amkar Perm RUS 3-1 & 0-1
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Levadia Tallinn EST 5-0 & 1-1
FK Teplice CZE Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 1-2 & 1-1
Metalurg Donetsk UKR Austria Vienna AUT 2-2 & 2-3/aet
Twente Enschede NED Karabakh Agdam AZE 3-1 & 0-0
MFK Kosice SVK AS Roma ITA 3-3 & 1-7
CSKA Sofia BUL Dinamo Moscow RUS 0-0 & 2-1
Racing Genk BEL Lille OSC FRA 1-2 & 2-4
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv ISR PSV Eindhoven NED 0-1 & 0-1
Lazio Roma ITA Elfsborg Borås SWE 3-0 & 0-1
Trabzonspor TUR Toulouse FC FRA 1-3 & 1-0
Partizan Belgrade SRB MSK Zilina SVK 1-1 & 2-0
FK Baku AZE FC Basel SUI 1-3 & 1-5
Ajax Amsterdam NED Slovan Bratislava SVK 5-0 & 2-1
Sivasspor TUR Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 0-3 & 0-2
Brøndby IF DEN Hertha Berlin GER 2-1 & 1-3
Athletic Bilbao ESP Tromsø IL NOR 3-2 & 1-1
FK Sarajevo BIH CFR 1907 Cluj ROU 1-1 & 1-2
Rapid Vienna AUT Aston Villa Birmingham ENG 1-0 & 1-2
Steaua Bucharest ROU St. Patrick's Athletic IRL 3-0 & 2-1
NK Maribor SVN Sparta Prague CZE 0-2 & 0-1
National Madeira Funchal POR Zenit St. Petersburg RUS 4-3 & 1-1
Genoa 1893 ITA OB Odense DEN 3-1 & 1-1
Dinamo Bucharest ROU Slovan Liberec CZE 0-3 (1) & 3-0/9-8p
EA Guingamp FRA SV Hamburg GER 1-5 & 1-3
FC Sion SUI Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 0-2 & 2-2
Sturm Graz AUT Metalist Kharkov UKR 1-1 & 1-0
Slavia Prague CZE Red Star Belgrade SRB 3-0 & 1-2
Benfica Lisbon POR Vorskla Poltava UKR 4-0 & 1-2
FC Vaslui ROU AEK Athens GRE 2-1 & 0-3
Stabaek Baerum NOR Valencia CF ESP 0-3 & 1-4
(1) The 1st leg abandoned in the 88th minute while Slovan were leading with 2-0, due to fans episodes. UEFA awarded the match to Slovan with 3-0.

1st Round - Group A
Ajax Amsterdam NED Politehnica Timisoara ROU 0-0 & 2-1
Dinamo Zagreb CRO Anderlecht Brussels BEL 0-2 & 1-0
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Ajax Amsterdam NED 1-1 & 3-1
Politehnica Timisoara ROU Dinamo Zagreb CRO 0-3 & 2-1
Politehnica Timisoara ROU Anderlecht Brussels BEL 0-0 & 1-3
Ajax Amsterdam NED Dinamo Zagreb CRO 2-1 & 2-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Anderlecht Brussels (BEL) 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5 11
2. Ajax Amsterdam (NED) 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11
3. Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) 6 2 0 4 6 8 -2 6
4. Politehnica Timisoara (ROU) 6 1 2 3 4 9 -5 5
1st Round - Group B
Lille OSC FRA Valencia CF ESP 1-1 & 1-3
Genoa 1893 ITA Slavia Prague CZE 2-0 & 0-0
Slavia Prague CZE Lille OSC FRA 1-5 & 1-3
Valencia CF ESP Genoa 1893 ITA 3-2 & 2-1
Valencia CF ESP Slavia Prague CZE 1-1 & 2-2
Lille OSC FRA Genoa 1893 ITA 3-0 & 2-3
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Valencia CF (ESP) 6 3 3 0 12 8 +4 12
2. Lille OSC (FRA) 6 3 1 2 15 9 +6 10
3. Genoa 1893 (ITA) 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2 7
4. Slavia Prague (CZE) 6 0 3 3 5 13 -8 3
1st Round - Group C
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Glasgow Celtic SCO 2-1 & 0-2
Rapid Vienna AUT SV Hamburg GER 3-0 & 0-2
SV Hamburg GER Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 4-2 & 0-1
Glasgow Celtic SCO Rapid Vienna AUT 1-1 & 3-3
Glasgow Celtic SCO SV Hamburg GER 0-1 & 0-0
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Rapid Vienna AUT 5-1 & 3-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) 6 4 0 2 13 8 +5 12
2. SV Hamburg (GER) 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10
3. Glasgow Celtic (SCO) 6 1 3 2 7 7 0 6
4. Rapid Vienna (AUT) 6 1 2 3 8 14 -6 5
1st Round - Group D
Hertha Berlin GER FK Ventspils LVA 1-1 & 1-0
SC Heerenveen NED Sporting Lisbon POR 2-3 & 1-1
Sporting Lisbon POR Hertha Berlin GER 1-0 & 0-1
FK Ventspils LVA SC Heerenveen NED 0-0 & 0-5
FK Ventspils LVA Sporting Lisbon POR 1-2 & 1-1
Hertha Berlin GER SC Heerenveen NED 0-1 & 3-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Sporting Lisbon (POR) 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11
2. Hertha Berlin (GER) 6 3 1 2 6 5 +1 10
3. SC Heerenveen (NED) 6 2 2 2 11 7 +4 8
4. FK Ventspils (LVA) 6 0 3 3 3 10 -7 3
1st Round - Group E
CSKA Sofia BUL Fulham London ENG 1-1 & 0-1
FC Basel SUI AS Roma ITA 2-0 & 1-2
AS Roma ITA CSKA Sofia BUL 2-0 & 3-0
Fulham London ENG FC Basel SUI 1-0 & 3-2
Fulham London ENG AS Roma ITA 1-1 & 1-2
CSKA Sofia BUL FC Basel SUI 0-2 & 1-3
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. AS Roma (ITA) 6 4 1 1 10 5 +5 13
2. Fulham London (ENG) 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11
3. FC Basel (SUI) 6 3 0 3 10 7 +3 9
4. CSKA Sofia (BUL) 6 0 1 5 2 12 -10 1
1st Round - Group F
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 1-3 & 0-1
Sturm Graz AUT Dinamo Bucharest ROU 0-1 & 1-2
Dinamo Bucharest ROU Panathinaikos Athens GRE 0-1 & 0-3
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Sturm Graz AUT 1-1 & 0-1
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Dinamo Bucharest ROU 4-1 & 3-0
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Sturm Graz AUT 1-0 & 1-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) 6 4 1 1 12 4 +8 13
2. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 6 4 0 2 7 4 +3 12
3. Dinamo Bucharest (ROU) 6 2 0 4 4 12 -8 6
4. Sturm Graz (AUT) 6 1 1 4 3 6 -3 4
1st Round - Group G
Lazio Roma ITA Austria Salzburg AUT 1-2 & 1-2
Villarreal CF ESP Levski Sofia BUL 1-0 & 2-0
Levski Sofia BUL Lazio Roma ITA 0-4 & 1-0
Austria Salzburg AUT Villarreal CF ESP 2-0 & 1-0
Austria Salzburg AUT Levski Sofia BUL 1-0 & 1-0
Lazio Roma ITA Villarreal CF ESP 2-1 & 1-4
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Austria Salzburg (AUT) 6 6 0 0 9 2 +7 18
2. Villarreal CF (ESP) 6 3 0 3 8 6 +2 9
3. Lazio Roma (ITA) 6 2 0 4 9 10 -1 6
4. Levski Sofia (BUL) 6 1 0 5 1 9 -8 3
1st Round - Group H
Steaua Bucharest ROU Sheriff Tiraspol MDA 0-0 & 1-1
Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR Twente Enschede NED 1-2 & 1-0
Twente Enschede NED Steaua Bucharest ROU 0-0 & 1-1
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 0-1 & 0-1
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA Twente Enschede NED 2-0 & 1-2
Steaua Bucharest ROU Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 0-1 & 1-3
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR) 6 5 0 1 8 3 +5 15
2. Twente Enschede (NED) 6 2 2 2 5 6 -1 8
3. Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) 6 1 2 3 4 5 -1 5
4. Steaua Bucharest (ROU) 6 0 4 2 3 6 -3 4
1st Round - Group I
Benfica Lisbon POR BATE Borisov BLR 2-0 & 2-1
Everton Liverpool ENG AEK Athens GRE 4-0 & 1-0
AEK Athens GRE Benfica Lisbon POR 1-0 & 1-2
BATE Borisov BLR Everton Liverpool ENG 1-2 & 1-0
BATE Borisov BLR AEK Athens GRE 2-1 & 2-2
Benfica Lisbon POR Everton Liverpool ENG 5-0 & 2-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Benfica Lisbon (POR) 6 5 0 1 13 3 +10 15
2. Everton Liverpool (ENG) 6 3 0 3 7 9 -2 9
3. BATE Borisov (BLR) 6 2 1 3 7 9 -2 7
4. AEK Athens (GRE) 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
1st Round - Group J
Club Brugge BEL Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 1-4 & 0-0
Partizan Belgrade SRB Toulouse FC FRA 2-3 & 0-1
Toulouse FC FRA Club Brugge BEL 2-2 & 0-1
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Partizan Belgrade SRB 4-1 & 0-1
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Toulouse FC FRA 4-0 & 2-0
Club Brugge BEL Partizan Belgrade SRB 2-0 & 4-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR) 6 4 1 1 14 3 +11 13
2. Club Brugge (BEL) 6 3 2 1 10 8 +2 11
3. Toulouse FC (FRA) 6 2 1 3 6 11 -5 7
4. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 6 1 0 5 6 14 -8 3
1st Round - Group K
Sparta Prague CZE PSV Eindhoven NED 2-2 & 0-1
CFR 1907 Cluj ROU FC Copenhagen DEN 2-0 & 0-2
FC Copenhagen DEN Sparta Prague CZE 1-0 & 3-0
PSV Eindhoven NED CFR 1907 Cluj ROU 1-0 & 2-0
PSV Eindhoven NED FC Copenhagen DEN 1-0 & 1-1
Sparta Prague CZE CFR 1907 Cluj ROU 2-0 & 3-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. PSV Eindhoven (NED) 6 4 2 0 8 3 +5 14
2. FC Copenhagen (DEN) 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3 10
3. Sparta Prague (CZE) 6 2 1 3 7 9 -2 7
4. CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) 6 1 0 5 4 10 -6 3
1st Round - Group L
Athletic Bilbao ESP Austria Vienna AUT 3-0 & 3-0
National Madeira Funchal POR Werder Bremen GER 2-3 & 1-4
Werder Bremen GER Athletic Bilbao ESP 3-1 & 3-0
Austria Vienna AUT National Madeira Funchal POR 1-1 & 1-5
Austria Vienna AUT Werder Bremen GER 2-2 & 0-2
Athletic Bilbao ESP National Madeira Funchal POR 2-1 & 1-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Werder Bremen (GER) 6 5 1 0 17 6 +11 16
2. Athletic Bilbao (ESP) 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10
3. National Madeira Funchal (POR) 6 1 2 3 11 12 -1 5
4. Austria Vienna (AUT) 6 0 2 4 4 16 -12 2

2nd Round
Rubin Kazan RUS Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 3-0 & 0-0
Athletic Bilbao ESP Anderlecht Brussels BEL 1-1 & 0-4
FC Copenhagen DEN Olympique Marseille FRA 1-3 & 1-3
Panathinaikos Athens GRE AS Roma ITA 3-2 & 3-2
Atletico Madrid ESP Galatasaray Istanbul TUR 1-1 & 2-1
Ajax Amsterdam NED Juventus Torino ITA 1-2 & 0-0
Club Brugge BEL Valencia CF ESP 1-0 & 0-3/aet
Fulham London ENG Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 2-1 & 1-1
Liverpool FC ENG Unirea Urziceni ROU 1-0 & 3-1
SV Hamburg GER PSV Eindhoven NED 1-0 & 2-3
Villarreal CF ESP VfL Wolfsburg GER 2-2 & 1-4
Standard Liege BEL Austria Salzburg AUT 3-2 & 0-0
Twente Enschede NED Werder Bremen GER 1-0 & 1-4
Lille OSC FRA Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 2-1 & 1-1
Everton Liverpool ENG Sporting Lisbon POR 2-1 & 0-3
Hertha Berlin GER Benfica Lisbon POR 1-1 & 0-4

3rd Round
SV Hamburg GER Anderlecht Brussels BEL 3-1 & 3-4
Rubin Kazan RUS VfL Wolfsburg GER 1-1 & 1-2/aet
Atletico Madrid ESP Sporting Lisbon POR 0-0 & 2-2
Benfica Lisbon POR Olympique Marseille FRA 1-1 & 2-1
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Standard Liege BEL 1-3 & 0-1
Lille OSC FRA Liverpool FC ENG 1-0 & 0-3
Juventus Torino ITA Fulham London ENG 3-1 & 1-4
Valencia CF ESP Werder Bremen GER 1-1 & 4-4

Quarterfinals
Fulham London ENG VfL Wolfsburg GER 2-1 & 1-0
SV Hamburg GER Standard Liege BEL 2-1 & 3-1
Valencia CF ESP Atletico Madrid ESP 2-2 & 0-0
Benfica Lisbon POR Liverpool FC ENG 2-1 & 1-4

Semifinals
SV Hamburg GER Fulham London ENG 0-0 & 1-2
Atletico Madrid ESP Liverpool FC ENG 1-0 & 1-2/aet

Final
(12 May 2010 - Hamburg, Germany)
Atletico Madrid ESP Fulham London ENG 1-1/2-1aet

[Go Top] :: [Champions League] :: [Europa League] :: [Football Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2011 Sotiris Athanasias