free web hosting | free hosting | Business Hosting Services | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Football Page] :: [Club Ranking] :: [Country Ranking] :: [UEFA Ranking]

European Football Competitions 2010/11
- UEFA Champions League 2010/11
- UEFA Europa League 2010/11
Legend: M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, GF=goals for, GA=goals against, GD=goal difference, Pts=points awarded, p=penalty shootout, aet=after extra time.
UEFA Champions League 2010/11
- 1st Qualifying Round
- 2nd Qualifying Round
- 3rd Qualifying Round
- 4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round)
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
- 2nd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

1st Qualifying Round
Tre Fiori Fiorentino SMR Rudar Pljevlja MNE 0-3 & 1-4
FC Santa Coloma AND Birkirkara FC MLT 0-3 (1) & 3-4
(1) The 1st leg couldn't be played due to bad pitch conditions caused by heavy rain. UEFA awarded the match to Birkirkara with a 3-0 win.
Bye to 2nd Qualifying Round: Litex Lovech (BUL), Sparta Prague (CZE), Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR), Austria Salzburg (AUT), Partizan Belgrade (SRB), Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR), Omonia Nicosia (CYP), AIK Stockholm (SWE), MSK Zilina (SVK), Lech Poznan (POL), Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), HJK Helsinki (FIN), Ekranas Panevezys (LTU), Bohemians Dublin (IRL), Metalurgs Liepaja (LVA), NK Koper (SVN), BATE Borisov (BLR), Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH), DVSC-Epona Debrecen (HUN), FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL), Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA), Olimpi Rustavi (GEO), Renova Dzepciste (FRM), Inter Baku (AZE), Levadia Tallinn (EST), Dinamo Tirana (ALB), FC Aktobe (KAZ), Pyunik Yerevan (ARM), TNS Llansantffraid (WAL), Linfield Belfast (NIR), HB Torshavn (FRO), Jeunesse Esch (LUX).
Bye to 3rd Qualifying Round:
Anderlecht Brussels (BEL), FC Basel (SUI), FC Copenhagen (DEN), Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS), Dinamo Kiev (UKR), Ajax Amsterdam (NED), Unirea Urziceni (ROU), Sporting Braga (POR), Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), Glasgow Celtic (SCO), KAA Gent (BEL), Young Boys Bern (SUI).
Bye to 4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round):
Tottenham Hotspur (ENG), Sevilla FC (ESP), Sampdoria Genoa (ITA), Werder Bremen (GER), AJ Auxerre (FRA).
Bye to 1st Round Groups:
Internazionale Milan (ITA), Chelsea London (ENG), Manchester United (ENG), Arsenal London (ENG), FC Barcelona (ESP), Real Madrid (ESP), Valencia CF (ESP), AS Roma (ITA), AC Milan (ITA), Bayern Munich (GER), Schalke Gelsenkirchen (GER), Olympique Marseille (FRA), Olympique Lyon (FRA), Rubin Kazan (RUS), Spartak Moscow (RUS), Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR), Twente Enschede (NED), CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU), Benfica Lisbon (POR), Bursaspor (TUR), Panathinaikos Athens (GRE), Glasgow Rangers (SCO).

2nd Qualifying Round
Metalurgs Liepaja LVA Sparta Prague CZE 0-3 & 0-2
FC Aktobe KAZ Olimpi Rustavi GEO 2-0 & 1-1
Levadia Tallinn EST DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN 1-1 & 2-3
Partizan Belgrade SRB Pyunik Yerevan ARM 3-1 & 1-0
Inter Baku AZE Lech Poznan POL 0-1 & 1-0/8-9p
Dinamo Zagreb CRO NK Koper SVN 5-1 & 0-3
Litex Lovech BUL Rudar Pljevlja MNE 1-0 & 4-0
Birkirkara FC MLT MSK Zilina SVK 1-0 & 0-3
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA Dinamo Tirana ALB 3-1 & 0-1
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Zeljeznicar Sarajevo BIH 5-0 & 1-0
Omonia Nicosia CYP Renova Dzepciste FRM 3-0 & 2-0
Austria Salzburg AUT HB Torshavn FRO 5-0 & 0-1
Bohemians Dublin IRL TNS Llansantffraid WAL 1-0 & 0-4
BATE Borisov BLR FH Hafnarfjördur ISL 5-1 & 1-0
AIK Stockholm SWE Jeunesse Esch LUX 1-0 & 0-0
Linfield Belfast NIR Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 0-0 & 0-2
Ekranas Panevezys LTU HJK Helsinki FIN 1-0 & 0-2/aet

3rd Qualifying Round

- - - - - - - - - - Champions Path - - - - - - - - - -

Sparta Prague CZE Lech Poznan POL 1-0 & 1-0
FC Aktobe KAZ Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 1-0 & 1-3
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA Dinamo Zagreb CRO 1-1 & 1-1/6-5p
Litex Lovech BUL MSK Zilina SVK 1-1 & 1-3
DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN FC Basel SUI 0-2 & 1-3
AIK Stockholm SWE Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 0-1 & 0-3
Partizan Belgrade SRB HJK Helsinki FIN 3-0 & 2-1
BATE Borisov BLR FC Copenhagen DEN 0-0 & 2-3
TNS Llansantffraid WAL Anderlecht Brussels BEL 1-3 & 0-3
Omonia Nicosia CYP Austria Salzburg AUT 1-1 & 1-4

- - - - - - - - - - Non-Champions Path - - - - - - - - - -

Ajax Amsterdam NED PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 1-1 & 3-3
Dinamo Kiev UKR KAA Gent BEL 3-0 & 3-1
Young Boys Bern SUI Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 2-2 & 1-0
Sporting Braga POR Glasgow Celtic SCO 3-0 & 1-2
Unirea Urziceni ROU Zenit St. Petersburg RUS 0-0 & 0-1

4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round)

- - - - - - - - - - Champions Path - - - - - - - - - -

Austria Salzburg AUT Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 2-3 & 1-1
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR FC Copenhagen DEN 2-1 & 0-1
FC Basel SUI Sheriff Tiraspol MDA 1-0 & 3-0
Sparta Prague CZE MSK Zilina SVK 0-2 & 0-1
Partizan Belgrade SRB Anderlecht Brussels BEL 2-2 & 2-2/3-2p

- - - - - - - - - - Non-Champions Path - - - - - - - - - -

Young Boys Bern SUI Tottenham Hotspur ENG 3-2 & 0-4
Sporting Braga POR Sevilla FC ESP 1-0 & 4-3
Werder Bremen GER Sampdoria Genoa ITA 3-1 & 2-3/aet
Zenit St. Petersburg RUS AJ Auxerre FRA 1-0 & 0-2
Dinamo Kiev UKR Ajax Amsterdam NED 1-1 & 1-2

1st Round - Group A
Twente Enschede NED Internazionale Milan ITA 2-2 & 0-1
Werder Bremen GER Tottenham Hotspur ENG 2-2 & 0-3
Tottenham Hotspur ENG Twente Enschede NED 4-1 & 3-3
Internazionale Milan ITA Werder Bremen GER 4-0 & 0-3
Internazionale Milan ITA Tottenham Hotspur ENG 4-3 & 1-3
Twente Enschede NED Werder Bremen GER 1-1 & 2-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Tottenham Hotspur (ENG) 6 3 2 1 18 11 +7 11
2. Internazionale Milan (ITA) 6 3 1 2 11 10 +1 10
3. Twente Enschede (NED) 6 1 3 2 9 11 -2 6
4. Werder Bremen (GER) 6 1 2 3 6 12 -6 5
1st Round - Group B
Olympique Lyon FRA Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER 1-0 & 0-3
Benfica Lisbon POR Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 2-0 & 0-3
Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR Olympique Lyon FRA 1-3 & 2-2
Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER Benfica Lisbon POR 2-0 & 2-1
Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER Hapoel Tel-Aviv ISR 3-1 & 0-0
Olympique Lyon FRA Benfica Lisbon POR 2-0 & 3-4
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Schalke Gelsenkirchen (GER) 6 4 1 1 10 3 +7 13
2. Olympique Lyon (FRA) 6 3 1 2 11 10 +1 10
3. Benfica Lisbon (POR) 6 2 0 4 7 12 -5 6
4. Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) 6 1 2 3 7 10 -3 5
1st Round - Group C
Manchester United ENG Glasgow Rangers SCO 0-0 & 1-0
Bursaspor TUR Valencia CF ESP 0-4 & 1-6
Valencia CF ESP Manchester United ENG 0-1 & 1-1
Glasgow Rangers SCO Bursaspor TUR 1-0 & 1-1
Glasgow Rangers SCO Valencia CF ESP 1-1 & 0-3
Manchester United ENG Bursaspor TUR 1-0 & 3-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Manchester United (ENG) 6 4 2 0 7 1 +6 14
2. Valencia CF (ESP) 6 3 2 1 15 4 +11 11
3. Glasgow Rangers (SCO) 6 1 3 2 3 6 -3 6
4. Bursaspor (TUR) 6 0 1 5 2 16 -14 1
1st Round - Group D
FC Barcelona ESP Panathinaikos Athens GRE 5-1 & 3-0
FC Copenhagen DEN Rubin Kazan RUS 1-0 & 0-1
Rubin Kazan RUS FC Barcelona ESP 1-1 & 0-2
Panathinaikos Athens GRE FC Copenhagen DEN 0-2 & 1-3
Panathinaikos Athens GRE Rubin Kazan RUS 0-0 & 0-0
FC Barcelona ESP FC Copenhagen DEN 2-0 & 1-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. FC Barcelona (ESP) 6 4 2 0 14 3 +11 14
2. FC Copenhagen (DEN) 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2 10
3. Rubin Kazan (RUS) 6 1 3 2 2 4 -2 6
4. Panathinaikos Athens (GRE) 6 0 2 4 2 13 -11 2
1st Round - Group E
Bayern Munich GER AS Roma ITA 2-0 & 2-3
CFR 1907 Cluj ROU FC Basel SUI 2-1 & 0-1
FC Basel SUI Bayern Munich GER 1-2 & 0-3
AS Roma ITA CFR 1907 Cluj ROU 2-1 & 1-1
AS Roma ITA FC Basel SUI 1-3 & 3-2
Bayern Munich GER CFR 1907 Cluj ROU 3-2 & 4-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Bayern Munich (GER) 6 5 0 1 16 6 +10 15
2. AS Roma (ITA) 6 3 1 2 10 11 -1 10
3. FC Basel (SUI) 6 2 0 4 8 11 -3 6
4. CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) 6 1 1 4 6 12 -6 4
1st Round - Group F
Olympique Marseille FRA Spartak Moscow RUS 0-1 & 3-0
MSK Zilina SVK Chelsea London ENG 1-4 & 1-2
Chelsea London ENG Olympique Marseille FRA 2-0 & 0-1
Spartak Moscow RUS MSK Zilina SVK 3-0 & 2-1
Spartak Moscow RUS Chelsea London ENG 0-2 & 1-4
Olympique Marseille FRA MSK Zilina SVK 1-0 & 7-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Chelsea London (ENG) 6 5 0 1 14 4 +10 15
2. Olympique Marseille (FRA) 6 4 0 2 12 3 +9 12
3. Spartak Moscow (RUS) 6 3 0 3 7 10 -3 9
4. MSK Zilina (SVK) 6 0 0 6 3 19 -16 0
1st Round - Group G
Real Madrid ESP Ajax Amsterdam NED 2-0 & 4-0
AC Milan ITA AJ Auxerre FRA 2-0 & 2-0
AJ Auxerre FRA Real Madrid ESP 0-1 & 0-4
Ajax Amsterdam NED AC Milan ITA 1-1 & 2-0
Ajax Amsterdam NED AJ Auxerre FRA 2-1 & 1-2
Real Madrid ESP AC Milan ITA 2-0 & 2-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Real Madrid (ESP) 6 5 1 0 15 2 +13 16
2. AC Milan (ITA) 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
3. Ajax Amsterdam (NED) 6 2 1 3 6 10 -4 7
4. AJ Auxerre (FRA) 6 1 0 5 3 12 -9 3
1st Round - Group H
Arsenal London ENG Sporting Braga POR 6-0 & 0-2
Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR Partizan Belgrade SRB 1-0 & 3-0
Partizan Belgrade SRB Arsenal London ENG 1-3 & 1-3
Sporting Braga POR Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 0-3 & 0-2
Sporting Braga POR Partizan Belgrade SRB 2-0 & 1-0
Arsenal London ENG Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 5-1 & 1-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR) 6 5 0 1 12 6 +6 15
2. Arsenal London (ENG) 6 4 0 2 18 7 +11 12
3. Sporting Braga (POR) 6 3 0 3 5 11 -6 9
4. Partizan Belgrade (SRB) 6 0 0 6 2 13 -11 0

2nd Round
AS Roma ITA Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 2-3 & 0-3
AC Milan ITA Tottenham Hotspur ENG 0-1 & 0-0
Valencia CF ESP Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER 1-1 & 1-3
Internazionale Milan ITA Bayern Munich GER 0-1 & 3-2
Olympique Lyon FRA Real Madrid ESP 1-1 & 0-3
Arsenal London ENG FC Barcelona ESP 2-1 & 1-3
Olympique Marseille FRA Manchester United ENG 0-0 & 1-2
FC Copenhagen DEN Chelsea London ENG 0-2 & 0-0

Quarterfinals
Real Madrid ESP Tottenham Hotspur ENG 4-0 & 1-0
Internazionale Milan ITA Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER 2-5 & 1-2
Chelsea London ENG Manchester United ENG 0-1 & 1-2
FC Barcelona ESP Shakhtyor Donetsk UKR 5-1 & 1-0

Semifinals
Schalke Gelsenkirchen GER Manchester United ENG 0-2 & 1-4
Real Madrid ESP FC Barcelona ESP 0-2 & 1-1

Final
(28 May 2011 - London, England)
FC Barcelona ESP Manchester United ENG 3-1
[Go Top] :: [Champions League] :: [Europa League]

UEFA Europa League 2010/11
- 1st Qualifying Round
- 2nd Qualifying Round
- 3rd Qualifying Round
- 4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round)
- 1st Round: Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D - Group E - Group F
- 1st Round: Group G - Group H - Group I - Group J - Group K - Group L
- 2nd Round
- 3rd Round
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Final

1st Qualifying Round
UE Santa Coloma AND Mogren Budva MNE 0-3 & 0-2
Olimpija Ljubljana SVN FK Siroki Brijeg BIH 0-2 & 0-3
Anorthosis Famagusta CYP Banants Yerevan ARM 3-0 & 1-0
Olimpia Balti MDA Khazar Lenkoran AZE 0-0 & 1-1
NK Sibenik CRO Sliema Wanderers MLT 0-0 & 3-0
Tobol Kostanai KAZ Zrinjski Mostar BIH 1-2 & 1-2
Ulisses Yerevan ARM Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv ISR 0-0 & 0-1
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM FC Lusitanos AND 5-0 & 6-0
KF Tirana ALB ZTE Zalaegerszeg HUN 0-0 & 1-0/aet
FC Zestafoni GEO SC Faetano SMR 5-0 & 0-0
NSI Runavik FRO Gefle IF SWE 0-2 & 1-2
Torpedo Zhodino BLR Fylkir Reykjavik ISL 3-0 & 3-1
Randers FC DEN F91 Dudelange LUX 6-1 & 1-2
Portadown FC NIR Skonto Riga LVA 1-1 & 1-0
TPS Turku FIN Port Talbot Town FC WAL 3-1 & 4-0
KR Reykjavik ISL Glentoran Belfast NIR 3-0 & 2-2
CS Grevenmacher LUX Dundalk FC IRL 3-3 & 1-2
Kalmar FF SWE EB/Streymur Eidi FRO 1-0 & 3-0
Llanelli AFC WAL Tauras Taurage LTU 2-2 & 2-3/aet
Trans Narva EST MyPa-47 Anjalankoski FIN 0-2 & 0-5
Zeta Golubovci MNE Dacia Chisinau MDA 1-1 & 0-0
KF Laci ALB Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev BLR 1-1 & 1-7
Shakhtyor Karaganda KAZ Ruch Chorzow POL 1-2 & 0-1
Dinamo Tbilisi GEO Flora Tallinn EST 2-1 & 0-0
FC Nitra SVK Raba ETO Györ HUN 2-2 & 1-3
Karabakh Agdam AZE Metalurg Skopje FRM 4-1 & 1-1
Bye to 2nd Qualifying Round: Karpaty Lvov (UKR), FC/DOS Utrecht (NED), Dinamo Bucharest (ROU), Maritimo Madeira Funchal (POR), Besiktas Istanbul (TUR), Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), Motherwell FC (SCO), Cercle Brugge (BEL), Lausanne Sports (SUI), Brøndby IF (DEN), Levski Sofia (BUL), Banik Ostrava (CZE), Molde FK (NOR), Stabaek Baerum (NOR), Austria Vienna (AUT), Rapid Vienna (AUT), OFK Belgrade (SRB), Spartak ZV Subotica (SRB), Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR), APOEL Nicosia (CYP), Elfsborg Borås (SWE), Dukla Banska Bystrica (SVK), Wisla Krakow (POL), Cibalia Vinkovci (CRO), Honka Espoo (FIN), Suduva Marijampole (LTU), FK Siauliai (LTU), Sporting Fingal (IRL), Shamrock Rovers Dublin (IRL), FK Jelgava (LVA), FK Ventspils (LVA), NK Maribor (SVN), NK Nova Gorica (SVK), Dinamo Minsk (BLR), Borac Banja Luka (BIH), Videoton Szekesfehervar (HUN), Breidablik Kopavogur (ISL), Iskra-Stal Ribnita (MDA), Georgia Tbilisi (GEO), FC Vaduz (LIE), Teteks Tetovo (FRM), FK Baku (AZE), Kalev Sillamae (EST), Besa Kavajë (ALB), FC Atyrau (KAZ), MIKA Ashtarak (ARM), Bangor City (WAL), Cliftonville Belfast (NIR), Vikingur Gøta (FRO), FC Differdange 03 (LUX), Buducnost Podgorica (MNE), UE Santa Julia (AND), Valletta FC (MLT), Tre Penne Serravalle (SMR).
Bye to 3rd Qualifying Round:
Liverpool FC (ENG), Juventus Torino (ITA), VfB Stuttgart (GER), Montpellier HSC (FRA), Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS), Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk (UKR), AZ 67 Alkmaar (NED), Politehnica Timisoara (ROU), Sporting Lisbon (POR), Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), Hibernian Edinburgh (SCO), Racing Genk (BEL), FC Luzern (SUI), Nordsjaelland Farum (DEN), OB Odense (DEN), Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL), CSKA Sofia (BUL), Viktoria Plzen (CZE), FK Jablonec (CZE), Aalesund FK (NOR), Sturm Graz (AUT), Red Star Belgrade (SRB), Maccabi Haifa (ISR), Apollon Limassol (CYP), IFK Göteborg (SWE), Slovan Bratislava (SVK), Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL), Hajduk Split (CRO), Inter Turku (FIN).
Bye to 4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round): Manchester City (ENG), Aston Villa Birmingham (ENG), Getafe CF Madrid (ESP), Villarreal CF (ESP), US Citta di Palermo (ITA), SSC Napoli (ITA), Bayer Leverkusen (GER), Borussia Dortmund (GER), Paris St. Germain (FRA), Lille OSC (FRA), Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS), CSKA Moscow (RUS), Tavria Simferopol (UKR), Metalist Kharkov (UKR), PSV Eindhoven (NED), Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED), FC Vaslui (ROU), Steaua Bucharest (ROU), FC Porto (POR), Trabzonspor (TUR), AEK Athens (GRE), Dundee United (SCO), Club Brugge (BEL), Grasshoppers Zurich (SUI).
Also the losers of the 3rd Qualifying Round of UEFA Champions League [15 clubs: FC Aktobe (KAZ), HJK Helsinki (FIN), TNS Llansantffraid (WAL), Litex Lovech (BUL), BATE Borisov (BLR), DVSC-Epona Debrecen (HUN), Unirea Urziceni (ROU), Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), AIK Stockholm (SWE), PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), Glasgow Celtic (SCO), Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), KAA Gent (BEL), Omonia Nicosia (CYP), Lech Poznan (POL)].
Bye to 1st Round Groups: Atletico Madrid (ESP) [Title-holder].
Also the losers of the 4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off) of UEFA Champions League [10 clubs: Austria Salzburg (AUT), Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA), Anderlecht Brussels (BEL), Sevilla FC (ESP), Sampdoria Genoa (ITA), Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR), Sparta Prague (CZE), Young Boys Bern (SUI), Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS), Dinamo Kiev (UKR)].
Bye to 2nd Round: The clubs finished 3rd in the groups of UEFA Champions League 1st Round Groups
[8 clubs: Twente Enschede (NED), Benfica Lisbon (POR), Glasgow Rangers (SCO), Rubin Kazan (RUS),
FC Basel (SUI), Spartak Moscow (RUS), Ajax Amsterdam (NED), Sporting Braga (POR)].

2nd Qualifying Round
Cercle Brugge BEL TPS Turku FIN 0-1 & 2-1
Motherwell FC SCO Breidablik Kopavogur ISL 1-0 & 1-0
Anorthosis Famagusta CYP NK Sibenik CRO 0-2 & 3-0/aet
Lausanne Sports SUI Borac Banja Luka BIH 1-0 & 1-1
FK Siauliai LTU Wisla Krakow POL 0-2 & 0-5
Kalmar FF SWE Dacia Chisinau MDA 0-0 & 2-0
FC/DOS Utrecht NED KF Tirana ALB 4-0 & 1-1
NK Nova Gorica SVN Randers FC DEN 0-3 & 1-1
Maritimo Madeira Funchal POR Sporting Fingal IRL 3-2 & 3-2
Suduva Marijampole LTU Rapid Vienna AUT 0-2 & 2-4
FK Ventspils LVA Teteks Tetovo FRM 0-0 & 1-3
OFK Belgrade SRB Torpedo Zhodino BLR 2-2 & 1-0
Olimpia Balti MDA Dinamo Bucharest ROU 0-2 & 1-5
MyPa-47 Anjalankoski FIN UE Santa Julia AND 3-0 & 5-0 (2)
Videoton Szekesfehervar HUN NK Maribor SVN 1-1 & 0-2
Brøndby IF DEN FC Vaduz LIE 3-0 & 0-0
Stabaek Baerum NOR Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev BLR 2-2 & 1-1
Shamrock Rovers Dublin IRL Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv ISR 1-1 & 1-0
Elfsborg Borås SWE Iskra-Stal Ribnita MDA 2-1 & 1-0
KR Reykjavik ISL Karpaty Lvov UKR 0-3 & 2-3
Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR Mogren Budva MNE 2-0 & 1-2
Austria Vienna AUT FK Siroki Brijeg BIH 2-2 & 1-0
Tauras Taurage LTU APOEL Nicosia CYP 0-3 & 1-3
Molde FK NOR FK Jelgava LVA 1-0 & 1-2
FC Zestafoni GEO Dukla Banska Bystrica SVK 3-0 & 0-1
Honka Espoo FIN Bangor City WAL 1-1 & 1-2
Levski Sofia BUL Dundalk FC IRL 6-0 & 2-0
Georgia Tbilisi GEO Banik Ostrava CZE 0-6 & 0-0
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM MIKA Ashtarak ARM 1-0 & 0-0
FC Atyrau KAZ Raba ETO Györ HUN 0-3 (3) & 0-2
Portadown FC NIR Karabakh Agdam AZE 1-2 & 1-1
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Vikingur Gøta FRO 3-0 & 4-0
FC Differdange 03 LUX Spartak ZV Subotica SRB 3-3 & 0-2
Dinamo Minsk BLR Kalev Sillamäe EST 5-1 & 5-0
Valletta FC MLT Ruch Chorzow POL 1-1 & 0-0
FK Baku AZE Buducnost Podgorica MNE 0-3 (4) & 2-1
Zrinjski Mostar BIH Tre Penne Serravalle SMR 4-1 & 9-2
Gefle IF SWE Dinamo Tbilisi GEO 1-2 & 1-2
Cliftonville Belfast NIR Cibalia Vinkovci CRO 1-0 & 0-0
Besa Kavajë ALB Olympiakos Piraeus GRE 0-5 & 1-6
(2) The original 2nd leg match was abandoned in the 80th minute, due to adverse weather conditions. UEFA ordered the match to be replayed from the beginning.
(3) The original 1st leg match ended with a 2-0 win for Raba ETO Györ. However, UEFA awarded Raba ETO Györ with a 3-0 win, because Atyrau fielded an ineligible player.
(4) The original 1st leg match ended with a 2-1 win for FK Baku. However, UEFA awarded Buducnost Podgorica with a 3-0 win, because FK Baku fielded an ineligible player.

3rd Qualifying Round
OB Odense DEN Zrinjski Mostar BIH 5-3 & 0-0
Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev BLR Banik Ostrava CZE 1-0 & 2-1
Rabotnicki Skopje FRM Liverpool FC ENG 0-2 & 0-2
Maritimo Madeira Funchal POR Bangor City WAL 8-2 & 2-1
Beroe Stara Zagora BUL Rapid Vienna AUT 1-1 & 0-3
MyPa-47 Anjalankoski FIN Politehnica Timisoara ROU 1-2 & 3-3
CSKA Sofia BUL Cliftonville Belfast NIR 3-0 & 2-1
Karpaty Lvov UKR FC Zestafoni GEO 1-0 & 1-0
Shamrock Rovers Dublin IRL Juventus Torino ITA 0-2 & 0-1
Elfsborg Borås SWE Teteks Tetovo FRM 5-0 & 2-1
Nordsjaelland Farum DEN Sporting Lisbon POR 0-1 & 1-2
NK Maribor SVN Hibernian Edinburgh SCO 3-0 & 3-2
Red Star Belgrade SRB Slovan Bratislava SVK 1-2 & 1-1
Inter Turku FIN Racing Genk BEL 1-5 & 2-3
Ruch Chorzow POL Austria Vienna AUT 1-3 & 0-3
Viktoria Plzen CZE Besiktas Istanbul TUR 1-1 & 0-3
Olympiakos Piraeus GRE Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 2-1 & 0-1
Wisla Krakow POL Karabakh Agdam AZE 0-1 & 2-3
Sturm Graz AUT Dinamo Tbilisi GEO 2-0 & 1-1
Cercle Brugge BEL Anorthosis Famagusta CYP 1-0 & 1-3
Buducnost Podgorica MNE Brøndby IF DEN 1-2 & 0-1
Molde FK NOR VfB Stuttgart GER 2-3 & 2-2
Maccabi Haifa ISR Dinamo Minsk BLR 1-0 & 1-3
FC/DOS Utrecht NED FC Luzern SUI 1-0 & 3-1
Sibir Novosibirsk RUS Apollon Limassol CYP 1-0 & 1-2
Randers FC DEN Lausanne Sports SUI 2-3 & 1-1
Dinamo Bucharest ROU Hajduk Split CRO 3-1 & 0-3
AZ 67 Alkmaar NED IFK Göteborg SWE 2-0 & 0-1
Spartak ZV Subotica SRB Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR 2-1 & 0-2
Raba ETO Györ HUN Montpellier HSC FRA 0-1 & 1-0/4-3p
Aalesund FK NOR Motherwell FC SCO 1-1 & 0-3
Kalmar FF SWE Levski Sofia BUL 1-1 & 2-5
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR OFK Belgrade SRB 2-2 & 5-1
Jagiellonia Bialystok POL Aris Thessaloniki GRE 1-2 & 2-2
APOEL Nicosia CYP FK Jablonec CZE 1-0 & 3-1

4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round)
Paris St. Germain FRA Maccabi Tel-Aviv ISR 2-0 & 3-4
Bayer Leverkusen GER Tavria Simferopol UKR 3-0 & 3-1
CSKA Moscow RUS Anorthosis Famagusta CYP 4-0 & 2-1
Hajduk Split CRO Unirea Urziceni ROU 4-1 & 1-1
Feyenoord Rotterdam NED KAA Gent BEL 1-0 & 0-2
Racing Genk BEL FC Porto POR 0-3 & 2-4
DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN Litex Lovech BUL 2-0 & 2-1
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Austria Vienna AUT 1-0 & 1-1
Galatasaray Istanbul TUR Karpaty Lvov UKR 2-2 & 1-1
US Citta di Palermo ITA NK Maribor SVN 3-0 & 2-3
Club Brugge BEL Dinamo Minsk BLR 2-1 & 3-2
Omonia Nicosia CYP Metalist Kharkov UKR 0-1 & 2-2
FC Vaslui ROU Lille OSC FRA 0-0 & 0-2
SSC Napoli ITA Elfsborg Borås SWE 1-0 & 2-0
Sporting Lisbon POR Brøndby IF DEN 0-2 & 3-0
Steaua Bucharest ROU Grasshoppers Zurich SUI 1-0 & 0-1/4-3p
Liverpool FC ENG Trabzonspor TUR 1-0 & 2-1
Glasgow Celtic SCO FC/DOS Utrecht NED 2-0 & 0-4
Borussia Dortmund GER Karabakh Agdam AZE 4-0 & 1-0
AIK Stockholm SWE Levski Sofia BUL 0-0 & 1-2
Sturm Graz AUT Juventus Torino ITA 1-2 & 0-1
Getafe CF Madrid ESP APOEL Nicosia CYP 1-0 & 1-1/aet
Dundee United SCO AEK Athens GRE 0-1 & 1-1
AZ 67 Alkmaar NED FC Aktobe KAZ 2-0 & 1-2
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk UKR Lech Poznan POL 0-1 & 0-0
Rapid Vienna AUT Aston Villa Birmingham ENG 1-1 & 3-2
CSKA Sofia BUL TNS Llansantffraid WAL 3-0 & 2-2
Besiktas Istanbul TUR HJK Helsinki FIN 2-0 & 4-0
Slovan Bratislava SVK VfB Stuttgart GER 0-1 & 2-2
Sibir Novosibirsk RUS PSV Eindhoven NED 1-0 & 0-5
BATE Borisov BLR Maritimo Madeira Funchal POR 3-0 & 2-1
Lausanne Sports SUI Lokomotiv Moscow RUS 1-1 & 1-1/4-3p
Raba ETO Györ HUN Dinamo Zagreb CRO 0-2 & 1-2
OB Odense DEN Motherwell FC SCO 2-1 & 1-0
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Fenerbahce Istanbul TUR 1-0 & 1-1/aet
Villarreal CF ESP Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev BLR 5-0 & 2-1
Politehnica Timisoara ROU Manchester City ENG 0-1 & 0-2

1st Round - Group A
Austria Salzburg AUT Manchester City ENG 0-2 & 0-3
Juventus Torino ITA Lech Poznan POL 3-3 & 1-1
Lech Poznan POL Austria Salzburg AUT 2-0 & 1-0
Manchester City ENG Juventus Torino ITA 1-1 & 1-1
Manchester City ENG Lech Poznan POL 3-1 & 1-3
Austria Salzburg AUT Juventus Torino ITA 1-1 & 0-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Manchester City (ENG) 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 11
2. Lech Poznan (POL) 6 3 2 1 11 8 +3 11
3. Juventus Torino (ITA) 6 0 6 0 7 7 0 6
4. Austria Salzburg (AUT) 6 0 2 4 1 9 -8 2
1st Round - Group B
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Atletico Madrid ESP 1-0 & 3-2
Bayer Leverkusen GER Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 4-0 & 1-0
Rosenborg Trondheim NOR Aris Thessaloniki GRE 2-1 & 0-2
Atletico Madrid ESP Bayer Leverkusen GER 1-1 & 1-1
Atletico Madrid ESP Rosenborg Trondheim NOR 3-0 & 2-1
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Bayer Leverkusen GER 0-0 & 0-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Bayer Leverkusen (GER) 6 3 3 0 8 2 +6 12
2. Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2 10
3. Atletico Madrid (ESP) 6 2 2 2 9 7 +2 8
4. Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR) 6 1 0 5 3 13 -10 3
1st Round - Group C
Lille OSC FRA Sporting Lisbon POR 1-2 & 0-1
Levski Sofia BUL KAA Gent BEL 3-2 & 0-1
KAA Gent BEL Lille OSC FRA 1-1 & 0-3
Sporting Lisbon POR Levski Sofia BUL 5-0 & 0-1
Sporting Lisbon POR KAA Gent BEL 5-1 & 1-3
Lille OSC FRA Levski Sofia BUL 1-0 & 2-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Sporting Lisbon (POR) 6 4 0 2 14 6 +8 12
2. Lille OSC (FRA) 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2 8
3. KAA Gent (BEL) 6 2 1 3 8 13 -5 7
4. Levski Sofia (BUL) 6 2 1 3 6 11 -5 7
1st Round - Group D
Dinamo Zagreb CRO Villarreal CF ESP 2-0 & 0-3
Club Brugge BEL PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 1-1 & 1-1
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE Dinamo Zagreb CRO 1-0 & 1-0
Villarreal CF ESP Club Brugge BEL 2-1 & 2-1
Villarreal CF ESP PAOK Thessaloniki GRE 1-0 & 0-1
Dinamo Zagreb CRO Club Brugge BEL 0-0 & 2-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Villarreal CF (ESP) 6 4 0 2 8 5 +3 12
2. PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE) 6 3 2 1 5 3 +2 11
3. Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) 6 2 1 3 4 5 -1 7
4. Club Brugge (BEL) 6 0 3 3 4 8 -4 3
1st Round - Group E
AZ 67 Alkmaar NED Sheriff Tiraspol MDA 2-1 & 1-1
Dinamo Kiev UKR BATE Borisov BLR 2-2 & 4-1
BATE Borisov BLR AZ 67 Alkmaar NED 4-1 & 0-3
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA Dinamo Kiev UKR 2-0 & 0-0
Sheriff Tiraspol MDA BATE Borisov BLR 0-1 & 1-3
AZ 67 Alkmaar NED Dinamo Kiev UKR 1-2 & 0-2
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Dinamo Kiev (UKR) 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11
2. BATE Borisov (BLR) 6 3 1 2 11 11 0 10
3. AZ 67 Alkmaar (NED) 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2 7
4. Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) 6 1 2 3 5 7 -2 5
1st Round - Group F
Sparta Prague CZE US Citta di Palermo ITA 3-2 & 2-2
Lausanne Sports SUI CSKA Moscow RUS 0-3 & 1-5
CSKA Moscow RUS Sparta Prague CZE 3-0 & 1-1
US Citta di Palermo ITA Lausanne Sports SUI 1-0 & 1-0
US Citta di Palermo ITA CSKA Moscow RUS 0-3 & 1-3
Sparta Prague CZE Lausanne Sports SUI 3-3 & 3-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. CSKA Moscow (RUS) 6 5 1 0 18 3 +15 16
2. Sparta Prague (CZE) 6 2 3 1 12 12 0 9
3. US Citta di Palermo (ITA) 6 2 1 3 7 11 -4 7
4. Lausanne Sports (SUI) 6 0 1 5 5 16 -11 1
1st Round - Group G
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Zenit St. Petersburg RUS 1-3 & 1-3
AEK Athens GRE Hajduk Split CRO 3-1 & 3-1
Hajduk Split CRO Anderlecht Brussels BEL 1-0 & 0-2
Zenit St. Petersburg RUS AEK Athens GRE 4-2 & 3-0
Zenit St. Petersburg RUS Hajduk Split CRO 2-0 & 3-2
Anderlecht Brussels BEL AEK Athens GRE 3-0 & 1-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) 6 6 0 0 18 6 +12 18
2. Anderlecht Brussels (BEL) 6 2 1 3 8 8 0 7
3. AEK Athens (GRE) 6 2 1 3 9 13 -4 7
4. Hajduk Split (CRO) 6 1 0 5 5 13 -8 3
1st Round - Group H
VfB Stuttgart GER Young Boys Bern SUI 3-0 & 2-4
Getafe CF Madrid ESP OB Odense DEN 2-1 & 1-1
OB Odense DEN VfB Stuttgart GER 1-2 & 1-5
Young Boys Bern SUI Getafe CF Madrid ESP 2-0 & 0-1
Young Boys Bern SUI OB Odense DEN 4-2 & 0-2
VfB Stuttgart GER Getafe CF Madrid ESP 1-0 & 3-0
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. VfB Stuttgart (GER) 6 5 0 1 16 6 +10 15
2. Young Boys Bern (SUI) 6 3 0 3 10 10 0 9
3. Getafe CF Madrid (ESP) 6 2 1 3 4 8 -4 7
4. OB Odense (DEN) 6 1 1 4 8 14 -6 4
1st Round - Group I
DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN Metalist Kharkov UKR 0-5 & 1-2
PSV Eindhoven NED Sampdoria Genoa ITA 1-1 & 2-1
Sampdoria Genoa ITA DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN 1-0 & 0-2
Metalist Kharkov UKR PSV Eindhoven NED 0-2 & 0-0
Metalist Kharkov UKR Sampdoria Genoa ITA 2-1 & 0-0
DVSC-Epona Debrecen HUN PSV Eindhoven NED 1-2 & 0-3
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. PSV Eindhoven (NED) 6 4 2 0 10 3 +7 14
2. Metalist Kharkov (UKR) 6 3 2 1 9 4 +5 11
3. Sampdoria Genoa (ITA) 6 1 2 3 4 7 -3 5
4. DVSC-Epona Debrecen (HUN) 6 1 0 5 4 13 -9 3
1st Round - Group J
Karpaty Lvov UKR Borussia Dortmund GER 3-4 & 0-3
Sevilla FC ESP Paris St. Germain FRA 0-1 & 2-4
Paris St. Germain FRA Karpaty Lvov UKR 2-0 & 1-1
Borussia Dortmund GER Sevilla FC ESP 0-1 & 2-2
Borussia Dortmund GER Paris St. Germain FRA 1-1 & 0-0
Karpaty Lvov UKR Sevilla FC ESP 0-1 & 0-4
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Paris St. Germain (FRA) 6 3 3 0 9 4 +5 12
2. Sevilla FC (ESP) 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3 10
3. Borussia Dortmund (GER) 6 2 3 1 10 7 +3 9
4. Karpaty Lvov (UKR) 6 0 1 5 4 15 -11 1
1st Round - Group K
SSC Napoli ITA FC/DOS Utrecht NED 0-0 & 3-3
Liverpool FC ENG Steaua Bucharest ROU 4-1 & 1-1
Steaua Bucharest ROU SSC Napoli ITA 3-3 & 0-1
FC/DOS Utrecht NED Liverpool FC ENG 0-0 & 0-0
FC/DOS Utrecht NED Steaua Bucharest ROU 1-1 & 1-3
SSC Napoli ITA Liverpool FC ENG 0-0 & 1-3
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. Liverpool FC (ENG) 6 2 4 0 8 3 +5 10
2. SSC Napoli (ITA) 6 1 4 1 8 9 -1 7
3. Steaua Bucharest (ROU) 6 1 3 2 9 11 -2 6
4. FC/DOS Utrecht (NED) 6 0 5 1 5 7 -2 5
1st Round - Group L
Besiktas Istanbul TUR CSKA Sofia BUL 1-0 & 2-1
FC Porto POR Rapid Vienna AUT 3-0 & 3-1
Rapid Vienna AUT Besiktas Istanbul TUR 1-2 & 0-2
CSKA Sofia BUL FC Porto POR 0-1 & 1-3
CSKA Sofia BUL Rapid Vienna AUT 0-2 & 2-1
Besiktas Istanbul TUR FC Porto POR 1-3 & 1-1
Classification M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1. FC Porto (POR) 6 5 1 0 14 4 +10 16
2. Besiktas Istanbul (TUR) 6 4 1 1 9 6 +3 13
3. Rapid Vienna (AUT) 6 1 0 5 5 12 -7 3
4. CSKA Sofia (BUL) 6 1 0 5 4 10 -6 3

2nd Round
SSC Napoli ITA Villarreal CF ESP 0-0 & 1-2
Glasgow Rangers SCO Sporting Lisbon POR 1-1 & 2-2
Sparta Prague CZE Liverpool FC ENG 0-0 & 0-1
Anderlecht Brussels BEL Ajax Amsterdam NED 0-3 & 0-2
Lech Poznan POL Sporting Braga POR 1-0 & 0-2
Besiktas Istanbul TUR Dinamo Kiev UKR 1-4 & 0-4
FC Basel SUI Spartak Moscow RUS 2-3 & 1-1
Young Boys Bern SUI Zenit St. Petersburg RUS 2-1 & 1-3
Aris Thessaloniki GRE Manchester City ENG 0-0 & 0-3
PAOK Thessaloniki GRE CSKA Moscow RUS 0-1 & 1-1
Sevilla FC ESP FC Porto POR 1-2 & 1-0
Rubin Kazan RUS Twente Enschede NED 0-2 & 2-2
Lille OSC FRA PSV Eindhoven NED 2-2 & 1-3
Benfica Lisbon POR VfB Stuttgart GER 2-1 & 2-0
BATE Borisov BLR Paris St. Germain FRA 2-2 & 0-0
Metalist Kharkov UKR Bayer Leverkusen GER 0-4 & 0-2

3rd Round
Benfica Lisbon POR Paris St. Germain FRA 2-1 & 1-1
Dinamo Kiev UKR Manchester City ENG 2-0 & 0-1
Twente Enschede NED Zenit St. Petersburg RUS 3-0 & 0-2
CSKA Moscow RUS FC Porto POR 0-1 & 1-2
PSV Eindhoven NED Glasgow Rangers SCO 0-0 & 1-0
Bayer Leverkusen GER Villarreal CF ESP 2-3 & 1-2
Ajax Amsterdam NED Spartak Moscow RUS 0-1 & 0-3
Sporting Braga POR Liverpool FC ENG 1-0 & 0-0

Quarterfinals
FC Porto POR Spartak Moscow RUS 5-1 & 5-2
Benfica Lisbon POR PSV Eindhoven NED 4-1 & 2-2
Villarreal CF ESP Twente Enschede NED 5-1 & 3-1
Dinamo Kiev UKR Sporting Braga POR 1-1 & 0-0

Semifinals
Benfica Lisbon POR Sporting Braga POR 2-1 & 0-1
FC Porto POR Villarreal CF ESP 5-1 & 2-3

Final
(18 May 2011 - Dublin, Ireland)
FC Porto POR Sporting Braga POR 1-0

[Go Top] :: [Champions League] :: [Europa League] :: [Football Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2011 Sotiris Athanasias