free web hosting | free website | Business Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting
[Football Page] :: [Country Index]

Club Statistics & Year-by-Year Results
Country: Moldova
(season's 2010/11 results included)
- Balti, Olimpia
- Chisinau, Constructorul
- Chisinau, Dacia
- Chisinau, Zimbru
- Otaci, Nistru Unisport
- Ribnita, Iskra-Stal
- Tiraspol, FC
- Tiraspol, Sheriff
- Tiraspol, Tiligul
- for any remarks, comments or corrections, please send me an e-mail (sathanasias@yahoo.com)
Legend: PR=participations, TW=trophies won, M=matches played, W=wins, D=draws, L=losses, GF=goals for, GA=goals against, GD=goal difference, BP=UEFA bonus points, Pts=points won (each team receives two points for every win and one point for every draw, plus the bonus points awarded by UEFA), CL= UEFA Champions League (ex Champions Cup), CWC=Cup Winners Cup, EL=UEFA Europa League (ex UEFA Cup, Inter-Cities Fairs Cup), QR=Qualifying Round, Q1=1st Qualifying Round, Q2=2nd Qualifying Round, Q3=3rd Qualifying Round, Q4=4th Qualifying Round (Play-Off Round), R1=1st Round, R2=2nd Round, R3=3rd Round, R4=4th Round, QF=Quarterfinals, SF=Semifinals, FL=Final(s), Grp=Group, CT=city team (for participation in Inter-Cities Fairs Cup), aet=after extra time, p=penalty shootout, *=away match, **=match on neutral venue.
CLUB STATISTICS
Rank Club PR TW M W D L GF GA GD BP Pts
1 Sheriff Tiraspol 14 0 60 16 16 28 50 64 -14 0 48
2 Zimbru Chisinau 16 0 52 14 14 24 56 71 -15 0 42
3 Nistru Unisport Otaci 8 0 20 4 5 11 15 38 -23 0 13
4 Dacia Chisinau 4 0 10 1 4 5 4 12 -8 0 6
5 Constructorul Chisinau 5 0 12 1 3 8 10 29 -19 0 5
6 FC Tiraspol 1 0 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 4
7 Olimpia Balti 1 0 4 0 2 2 2 8 -6 0 2
8 Tiligul Tiraspol 5 0 10 0 2 8 6 27 -21 0 2
9 Iskra-Stal Ribnita 2 0 4 0 0 4 1 7 -6 0 0
CLUB RESULTS
Club Year Cup Opponents & Results
Olimpia Balti Go Top 2010/11 EL Q1: Khazar Lenkoran (AZE), 0-0 & 1-1*
Q2: Dinamo Bucharest (ROU), 0-2 & 1-5*
Constructorul Chisinau Go Top 2000/01 EL Q1: CSKA Sofia (BUL), 2-3 & 0-8*
1999/00 EL Q1: Ferencvaros Budapest (HUN), 1-3* & 1-1
1998/99 CWC Q1: Rudar Velenje (SVN), 0-2* & 0-0
1997/98 CL Q1: Slavia Mozyr (BLR), 1-1 & 2-3*
1996/97 CWC Q1: Hapoel Rishon (ISR), 1-0 & 2-3*
R1: Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR), 0-1 & 0-4*
Dacia Chisinau Go Top 2010/11 EL Q1: Zeta Golubovci (MNE), 1-1* & 0-0
Q2: Kalmar FF (SWE), 0-0* & 0-2
2009/10 EL Q2: MSK Zilina (SVK), 0-2* & 0-1
2008/09 EL Q1: Borac Cacak (SRB), 1-1 & 1-3*
2005/06 EL Q1: FC Vaduz (LIE), 0-2* & 1-0
Zimbru Chisinau Go Top 2009/10 EL Q1: Okzhetpes Kokshetau (KAZ), 1-2 & 2-0*
Q2: FC Pacos de Ferreira (POR), 0-0 & 0-1*
2007/08 EL Q1: Petrzalka Bratislava (SVK), 1-1* & 2-2
2006/07 EL Q1: Karabakh Agdam (AZE), 1-1 & 2-1/aet*
Q2: Metalurg Zaporizhzhya (UKR), 0-0 & 0-3*
2003/04 EL Q1: Litex Lovech (BUL), 0-0* & 2-0
R1: Aris Thessaloniki (GRE), 1-1 & 1-2*
2002/03 EL Q1: IFK Göteborg (SWE), 3-1 & 2-2*
R1: Real Betis Sevilla (ESP), 0-2 & 1-2*
2001/02 EL Q1: Gaziantepspor (TUR), 0-0 & 1-4*
2000/01 CL Q1: KF Tirana (ALB), 3-2* & 3-2
Q2: NK Maribor (SVN), 2-0 & 0-1*
Q3: Sparta Prague (CZE), 0-1 & 0-1*
EL R1: Hertha Berlin (GER), 1-2 & 0-2*
1999/00 CL Q1: St. Patrick's Athletic (IRL), 5-0* & 5-0
Q2: Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO), 1-2* & 2-0
Q3: PSV Eindhoven (NED), 0-0 & 0-2*
EL R1: Tottenham Hotspur (ENG), 0-3* & 0-0
1998/99 CL Q1: Ujpest Budapest (HUN), 1-0 & 1-3*
1997/98 CWC Q1: Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR), 1-1 & 0-3*
1996/97 EL Q1: Hajduk Split (CRO), 0-4 & 1-2*
1995/96 EL Q1: Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR), 2-0 & 0-0*
R1: Universitate Riga (LVA), 1-0 & 2-1*
R2: Sparta Prague (CZE), 3-4* & 0-2
1994/95 EL Q1: Kispest-Honved Budapest (HUN), 1-4* & 0-1
1993/94 CL Q1: Beitar Jerusalem (ISR), 1-1 & 0-2*
Nistru Unisport Otaci Go Top 2008/09 EL Q1: Hertha Berlin (GER), 1-8* & 0-0
2007/08 EL Q1: Kispest-Honved Budapest (HUN), 1-1 & 1-1/4-5p*
2006/07 EL Q1: BATE Borisov (BLR), 0-2* & 0-1
2005/06 EL Q1: Khazar Lenkoran (AZE), 3-1 & 2-1*
Q2: GAK Graz (AUT), 0-2 & 0-1*
2004/05 EL Q1: Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR), 1-1 & 2-1*
Q2: Sigma Olomouc (CZE), 1-2 & 0-4*
2003/04 EL Q1: Red Star Belgrade (SRB), 0-5* & 2-3
2002/03 EL Q1: Aberdeen FC (SCO), 0-1* & 0-0
2001/02 EL Q1: DVSC-Epona Debrecen (HUN), 0-3* & 1-0
Iskra-Stal Ribnita Go Top 2010/11 EL Q2: Elfsborg Borås (SWE), 1-2* & 0-1
2009/10 EL Q2: Cherno More Varna (BUL), 0-1* & 0-3
FC Tiraspol Go Top 2004/05 EL Q1: Shirak Gyumri (ARM), 2-1* & 2-0
Q2: Metalurg Donetsk (UKR), 0-3* & 1-2
Sheriff Tiraspol Go Top 2010/11 CL Q2: Dinamo Tirana (ALB), 3-1 & 0-1*
Q3: Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), 1-1 & 1-1/6-5p*
Q4: FC Basel (SUI), 0-1* & 0-3
EL R1 (Grp E): Dinamo Kiev (UKR), 2-0 & 0-0*
R1 (Grp E): BATE Borisov (BLR), 0-1 & 1-3*
R1 (Grp E): AZ 67 Alkmaar (NED), 1-2* & 1-1
2009/10 CL Q2: Inter Turku (FIN), 1-0* & 1-0
Q3: Slavia Prague (CZE), 0-0 & 1-1*
Q4: Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE), 0-2 & 0-1*
EL R1 (Grp H): Twente Enschede (NED), 2-0 & 1-2*
R1 (Grp H): Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), 0-1 & 0-1*
R1 (Grp H): Steaua Bucharest (ROU), 0-0* & 1-1
2008/09 CL Q1: FC Aktobe (KAZ), 0-1* & 4-0
Q2: Sparta Prague (CZE), 0-1 & 0-2*
2007/08 CL Q1: FC Ranger's (AND), 2-0 & 3-0*
Q2: Besiktas Istanbul (TUR), 0-1* & 0-3
2006/07 CL Q1: Pyunik Yerevan (ARM), 0-0* & 2-0
Q2: Spartak Moscow (RUS), 1-1 & 0-0*
2005/06 CL Q1: Sliema Wanderers (MLT), 4-1* & 2-0
Q2: Partizan Belgrade (SRB), 0-1* & 0-1
2004/05 CL Q1: Jeunesse Esch (LUX), 2-0 & 0-1*
Q2: Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR), 1-2* & 0-2
2003/04 CL Q1: Flora Tallinn (EST), 1-0 & 1-1*
Q2: Shakhtyor Donetsk (UKR), 0-0 & 0-2*
2002/03 CL Q1: FC Astana (KAZ), 2-1 & 2-3*
Q2: GAK Graz (AUT), 1-4 & 0-2*
2001/02 CL Q1: Spartak Yerevan (ARM), 1-0* & 2-0
Q2: Anderlecht Brussels (BEL), 0-4* & 1-2
2000/01 EL Q1: Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN), 0-0 & 0-3*
1999/00 EL Q1: Sigma Olomouc (CZE), 1-1 & 0-0*
Tiligul Tiraspol Go Top 1998/99 EL Q1: Anderlecht Brussels (BEL), 0-1 & 0-5*
1997/98 EL Q1: Xamax Neuchatel (SUI), 0-7* & 1-3
1996/97 EL Q1: Dinamo-93 Minsk (BLR), 1-3* & 1-1
1995/96 CWC Q1: FC Sion (SUI), 0-0 & 2-3*
1994/95 CWC Q1: Omonia Nicosia (CYP), 0-1 & 1-3*

[Go Top] :: [Back to Football Page]
Copyright (c) 1999-2011 Sotiris Athanasias